SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

SEC Filing Agents

   through Saturday, 8/19/17

The Top 100 Most-Active Filing Agents¹ in 2017

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agent¹SEC CIK² 2017   2016   2015   2014   2013  


 
In descending order
1Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA119312552,41480,76684,04787,57192,725937,605
2DONNELLEY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS File16/FA120919130,62742,61649,93945,21437,895569,430
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465918,17425,94229,19230,01030,137391,113
4Summit Financial Disclosure, LLC114036115,38421,85923,12523,75824,535265,969
5Toppan Vintage/FA114420414,71923,51526,14428,44828,021362,411
6Computershare Inc/FA112760214,00319,58919,46320,19620,172174,281
7CT's hCue/FA12252087,97211,65213,05614,80814,879148,829
8Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501037,9519,1749,7589,1617,49386,024
9Section16 Direct/FA11791106,5129,1149,3239,9899,985150,911
10Donnelley Financial Solutions 06/FA8992436,1128,8804,16227,860
11RDG Filings/FA14377495,5527,7687,7217,6567,11048,891
12ActiveDisclosure/FA15645904,3744,6792,8361,01523713,141
13M2 Compliance/FA14931524,2294,4622,8471,8911,12915,567
14UBS AG11144464,0793,4962,7494,6043,85325,073
15Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139003,8444,3344,2163,6793,03732,311
16Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455463,3865,3755,1715,4754,98043,723
17Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282803,2384,5763,5711811,403
18Blueprint/FA16549543,1141,9385,052
19FilePoint/FA13983443,0334,3643,6452,8292,46320,720
20SEC02,9637,3088,0659,72911,384141,446
21Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,9573,3823,1043,0123,31729,696
22Seward & Kissel LLP9195742,8153,7923,9403,8833,84152,741
23Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710492,6383,6123,5422,65044412,886
24Securex Filings/FA12146592,5953,5984,2794,1343,34229,426
25Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910922,5773,7874,9394,2574,54948,546
26Globenewswire Inc./FA11718432,4433,2493,3312,8822,49723,785
27RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455492,4144,4464,3784,8224,77137,594
28Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286212,1084,0354,1874,5104,35523,923
29Publishing Data Management, Inc./FA13794911,9782,1394924064236,381
30Blu Giant, LLC/FA15806421,9023,0082,6247,534
31Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA9501231,9012,5973,3413,2772,962222,132
32Solium Capital Inc15621801,8801,889671184,459
33S2 Filings LLC/FA16157741,8722,3051,5092245,910
34US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941891,8442,9082,7222,5582,69928,746
35Bif Money Fund2154571,7793,0387775,638
36Merrill Bridge/FA15583701,7611,9797691114,620
37Merrill Corp/New/FA10474691,7242,5252,9993,3363,944137,691
38Newsfile Corp/FA10629931,7212,7323,1463,3693,01534,614
39Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,6432,0381,9711,8841,55319,232
40Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,5432,0592,1092,1041,75424,147
41Norwest Asset Sec Corp Mort PS THR Cert Ser 1998-1 Trust10564041,5262,0391,42388666132,607
42Discount Edgar/FA14779321,5052,3062,7702,7322,11514,328
43Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601,4702,0702,2012,5832,89626,206
44GlobalOne Filings, Inc./FA16831681,3615771,938
45Quality EDGAR Solutions, LLC/FA13871311,2601,2711,2341,1801,2079,032
46Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726611,2091,5291,4651,2261,02711,653
47Command Financial9304131,1901,6941,8651,9302,36442,476
48Business Wire/FA11575231,1461,6311,8942,2252,68754,360
49Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789131,0731,4951,7141,7731,64019,828
50FMR LLC3150661,0511,2291,2261,2881,32036,607
51MZ Technologies/FA12928141,0321,8811,5851,4701,41020,338
52Deutsche International Fund, Inc.880531,0221,3471,0891,3131,11424,385
53LendingClub Corp14099709831,5521,5231,6011,51111,683
54DG3/FA12067749501,5931,6521,5361,72618,278
55Donnelley Financial Solutions/NY/FA12588979281,1471,123892313,728
56Wells Fargo Funds Trust10814008786416453072313,361
57Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP9218958531,4281,1731,1031,00118,415
58Appatura/FA11332288529531,2151,3451,2197,848
59McMunn Associates Inc/FA9288168471,01483093594014,410
60Bif Government Securities Fund353480834864
61Federated Administrative Services/FA16236328291,1529781293,088
62Investment Co of America519318159108407467397,414
63CNW Group Ltd/FA12795697421,1021,12896880910,631
64Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP 01/FA9501427391,0941,3061,2391,17921,023
65Evm Consolidated Access Codes94039473883874875770114,115
66Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851857291,0621,3521,5581,15510,802
67Hogan Lovells US LLP11232926958086815058198,160
68E-Data Systems, Inc./FA11938056701,0309731,1341,03115,866
69SEC Connect, LLC14158896641,5451,8411,7031,1468,672
70Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132286491,2641,4681,4131,25214,505
71Equity Administration Solutions Inc./FA15939686455431841,372
72Summit Financial Disclosure/FA1567619623663675232662,259
73OppenheimerFunds, Inc.7288896051,08284965699612,830
74Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP/FA13158635928327905693954,140
75Shearman & Sterling LLP/FA94787157783078572471515,562
76Donnelley Financial Solutions 8-K Express/FA12999335741,0131,1931,3121,42032,489
77Nuvo Group, Inc./FA15394975719238886245453,858
78Action Edgar Filing Service/FA10787825611,0371,0441,1751,26214,347
79Wellington Management Group LLP90221955562058761364013,784
80Mutual Shareholder Services LLC/FA11620445469391,0831,1441,07411,499
81Pubco Reporting Solutions, Inc./FA16403345447172371,498
82Price T Rowe Associates Inc/MD8025554063667266362711,208
83Donnelley Financial Solutions 6-K Express/FA13090145166066547167287,806
84Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft LLP91412151251728124437314,275
85Cravath Swaine & Moore 01/FA9501575094946396121958,972
86Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP90342350564568062867014,445
87State Street Bank & Trust Co Fund Admin Dept.14103684878477044232483,286
88Edgar Filing LLC/FA15533504627126756804553,004
89Prosper Marketplace, Inc1416265442953457664,029
90Kleinberg Kaplan Wolff & Cohen P C10135944304453944193625,743
91Bny Mellon Investment Servicing (US) Inc./FA94040042672173275863711,269
92Proskauer Rose LLP/FA10129754104975925333565,514
93American Financial Printing Inc/FA89710140873874584088322,445
94VINTAGE16/FA16385994055971451,147
95Computershare Communication Services/FA11749474035586092161672,780
96K&L Gates LLP/DC/FA8984324017959017761,00719,115
97Colonial Filings/FA14458663996356095335003,163
98PRUDENTIAL Government Money Market Fund, INC.675903936466996315185,125
99Principal Funds Inc8987453743593095383353,444
100Kelvyn Press Inc/FA89180435564060273091954,113
85 Filing Agents¹ — 15 Registrants¹ —
Most-Active Filing Agents¹: 642721775833860
Total Filing Agents¹: 3,5403,4863,3983,3093,204
Total Self-Filing Registrants¹: 27,07134,30833,21731,53728,795
Total Active Registrants¹: 108,838127,961130,189129,079124,078
________
¹An SEC “filing agent” is an entity submitting a Filing, often either a Registrant (non-bold above) self-filing as the “Filer”/“Issuer” or a registered Filing Agent (in bold herein). An SEC-registered Filing Agent is in the business of submitting Filings for Registrants. Oftentimes their name will have /FA appended to it. You cannot tell whether an SEC filing agent’s CIK² (the 1st part of Accession #s) is that of a Filing Agent or a Registrant, because Registrants may also be (or own) Filing Agents, e.g., R.R. Donnelley, or make Filings for their directors/officers, and Filing Agents may also be Registrants, e.g., some Transfer Agents. Further complicating this, some “parents” submit Filings for their subsidiaries or Funds, and some Money Managers submit Filings for other Money Managers. Our algorithms reconcile this, so we know which of the 175K+ filing agents are “true” Filing Agents and, of those 3K+, which are “pure” (90%) or not (10%). Hover your mouse over a CIK² above to see either if a Filing Agent is “pure” or the ratio of Filings for other Registrants versus for themselves as a Registrant.
²To submit a Filing, an entity must first register with the SEC to receive their SEC CIK. When a Filing is submitted, the Filing’s Accession # includes the CIK.

Proprietary to SEC Info: The SEC does not publish the names of, nor data about, registered Filing Agents.
Try to find Filing Agent #1 (listed above) by entering 0001193125 (its CIK) on the SEC’s “Fast Search” page!

To get detailed information on all registered Filing Agents: Please submit your request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2017 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Sat, 19 Aug 22:36:01.0 GMT