SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

SEC Filing Agents

   through Saturday, 6/24/17

The Top 100 Most-Active Filing Agents¹ in 2017

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agent¹SEC CIK² 2017   2016   2015   2014   2013  


 
In descending order
1Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA119312542,24280,75684,03987,56592,725927,409
2DONNELLEY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS File16/FA120919125,78242,61649,93945,21437,895564,585
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465914,33725,93829,18430,00930,137387,263
4Summit Financial Printing114036112,35321,85823,12523,75824,535262,937
5Computershare Inc/FA112760211,91319,58919,46320,19620,172172,191
6Vintage/FA114420411,26223,51326,14328,44528,021358,948
7CT's hCue/FA12252086,48511,65213,05614,80814,879147,342
8Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501035,9759,1739,7589,1617,49384,047
9Section16 Direct/FA11791105,3479,1149,3239,9899,985149,746
10Donnelley Financial Solutions 06/FA8992435,0518,8804,16226,799
11RDG Filings/FA14377494,4047,7687,7217,6567,11047,743
12UBS AG11144463,3543,4962,7494,6043,85324,348
13ActiveDisclosure/FA15645903,1834,6792,8351,01523711,949
14M2 Compliance/FA14931523,0864,4582,8471,8911,12914,420
15Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139002,9124,3314,2163,6793,03731,376
16Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,8043,3823,1023,0123,31729,541
17Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455462,6555,3755,1715,4754,98042,992
18Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282802,4924,5743,5711810,655
19Blueprint/FA16549542,3191,9384,257
20FilePoint/FA13983442,2794,3643,6452,8292,46319,966
21Seward & Kissel LLP9195742,2143,7893,9403,8833,84152,137
22Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710492,1733,6123,5422,65044412,421
23Securex Filings/FA12146592,0533,5984,2794,1343,34228,884
24Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910921,9593,7864,9394,2574,54947,927
25SEC01,8747,2618,0539,72011,383140,288
26RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455491,8604,4464,3784,8224,77137,040
27Globenewswire Inc./FA11718431,7843,2493,3312,8822,49723,126
28Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286211,7094,0354,1874,5104,35523,524
29Bif Money Fund2154571,6523,0387775,511
30Solium Capital Inc15621801,5931,889671184,172
31Blu Giant, LLC/FA15806421,5253,0042,6237,152
32Publishing Data Management, Inc./FA13794911,4682,1384924064235,870
33US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941891,4202,9082,7222,5582,69928,322
34Merrill Corp/New/FA10474691,3972,5252,9993,3363,944137,364
35S2 Filings LLC/FA16157741,3442,3041,5092245,381
36Newsfile Corp/FA10629931,3132,7323,1463,3693,01534,206
37Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA9501231,2992,5923,3413,2772,962221,525
38Merrill Bridge/FA15583701,2731,9797691114,132
39Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601,2592,0702,2012,5832,89625,995
40Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,2502,0592,1092,1041,75423,854
41Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,1752,0381,9711,8841,55318,764
42Norwest Asset Sec Corp Mort PS THR Cert Ser 1998-1 Trust10564041,1262,0391,42388666132,207
43Discount Edgar/FA14779321,0962,3062,7702,7322,11513,919
44GlobalOne Filings, Inc./FA16831681,0255771,602
45Quality EDGAR Solutions, LLC/FA13871319871,2711,2341,1801,2078,759
46FMR LLC3150669851,2291,2261,2881,32036,541
47Command Financial9304139631,6941,8651,9302,36442,249
48Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726618981,5291,4651,2261,02711,342
49Business Wire/FA11575238691,6311,8942,2252,68754,083
50Donnelley Financial Solutions/NY/FA12588978681,1471,123892313,668
51Bif Government Securities Fund353480834864
52Deutsche International Fund, Inc.880538141,3471,0891,3131,11424,177
53MZ Technologies/FA12928148041,8811,5851,4701,41020,110
54Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789138001,4951,7141,7731,64019,555
55DG3/FA12067747491,5931,6521,5361,72618,077
56LendingClub Corp14099707461,5521,5231,6011,51111,446
57Appatura/FA11332287169531,2151,3451,2197,712
58McMunn Associates Inc/FA9288167071,01483093594014,270
59Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP9218957031,4281,1731,1031,00118,265
60Investment Co of America519316489108407467397,247
61Federated Administrative Services/FA16236326211,1529781282,879
62Evm Consolidated Access Codes94039462183874775670113,996
63Hogan Lovells US LLP11232926118086815058198,076
64Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP 01/FA9501426011,0941,3061,2391,17920,885
65Wells Fargo Funds Trust10814005946416453072313,077
66Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851855811,0621,3521,5581,15510,654
67CNW Group Ltd/FA12795695751,1021,12896880910,464
68Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132285361,2641,4681,4131,25214,392
69Wellington Management Group LLP90221953562058761364013,764
70Price T Rowe Associates Inc/MD8025551863667266362711,186
71E-Data Systems, Inc./FA11938055161,0309731,1341,03115,712
72Equity Administration Solutions Inc./FA15939685065431841,233
73OppenheimerFunds, Inc.7288894921,08284965699612,717
74SEC Connect, LLC14158894901,5451,8411,7031,1468,498
75Summit Financial Printing, LLC/FA1567619476663675232662,112
76Donnelley Financial Solutions 8-K Express/FA12999334421,0131,1931,3121,42032,357
77Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP/FA13158634388327905693953,986
78Shearman & Sterling LLP/FA94787143483078572471515,419
79Action Edgar Filing Service/FA10787824311,0371,0441,1751,26214,217
80Nuvo Group, Inc./FA15394974139238886245453,700
81Cravath Swaine & Moore 01/FA9501574104946396121958,873
82Mutual Shareholder Services LLC/FA11620444089351,0831,1441,07411,357
83Pubco Reporting Solutions, Inc./FA16403344067172371,360
84State Street Bank & Trust Co Fund Admin Dept.14103684048477044232483,203
85Donnelley Financial Solutions 6-K Express/FA13090144046066547167287,694
86Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP90342340064568062867014,340
87Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft LLP91412139251728124437314,155
88Edgar Filing LLC/FA15533503717126756804552,913
89Principal Funds Inc8987453453593095373353,414
90Computershare Communication Services/FA11749473445586092161672,721
91VINTAGE16/FA16385993435971451,085
92K&L Gates LLP/DC/FA8984323417959017761,00719,055
93Prosper Marketplace, Inc1416265338953457663,925
94Bny Mellon Investment Servicing (US) Inc./FA94040033472173275863711,177
95PRUDENTIAL Government Money Market Fund, INC.675903146466996315185,046
96State Street Corp9375131234611688861,858
97American Financial Printing Inc/FA89710131173874584088322,348
98Proskauer Rose LLP/FA10129753114975925333565,415
99Colonial Filings/FA14458663026356095335003,066
100Borer Financial Communications Inc101905627137044056964515,359
84 Filing Agents¹ — 16 Registrants¹ —
Most-Active Filing Agents¹: 611719773833860
Total Filing Agents¹: 3,5213,4863,3983,3093,204
Total Self-Filing Registrants¹: 23,16534,30733,21731,53728,795
Total Active Registrants¹: 97,251127,956130,189129,079124,078
________
¹An SEC “filing agent” is an entity submitting a Filing, often either a Registrant (non-bold above) self-filing as the “Filer”/“Issuer” or a registered Filing Agent (in bold herein). An SEC-registered Filing Agent is in the business of submitting Filings for Registrants. Oftentimes their name will have /FA appended to it. You cannot tell whether an SEC filing agent’s CIK² (the 1st part of Accession #s) is that of a Filing Agent or a Registrant, because Registrants may also be (or own) Filing Agents, e.g., R.R. Donnelley, or make Filings for their directors/officers, and Filing Agents may also be Registrants, e.g., some Transfer Agents. Further complicating this, some “parents” submit Filings for their subsidiaries or Funds, and some Money Managers submit Filings for other Money Managers. Our algorithms reconcile this, so we know which of the 175K+ filing agents are “true” Filing Agents and, of those 3K+, which are “pure” (90%) or not (10%). Hover your mouse over a CIK² above to see either if a Filing Agent is “pure” or the ratio of Filings for other Registrants versus for themselves as a Registrant.
²To submit a Filing, an entity must first register with the SEC to receive their SEC CIK. When a Filing is submitted, the Filing’s Accession # includes the CIK.

Proprietary to SEC Info: The SEC does not publish the names of, nor data about, registered Filing Agents.
Try to find Filing Agent #1 (listed above) by entering 0001193125 (its CIK) on the SEC’s “Fast Search” page!

To get detailed information on all registered Filing Agents: Please submit your request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2017 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Thu, 29 Jun 07:24:34.0 GMT