SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

SEC Filing Agents

   through Sunday, 10/15/17

The Top 100 Most-Active Filing Agents¹ in 2017

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agent¹SEC CIK² 2017   2016   2015   2014   2013  


 
In descending order
1Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA119312561,87180,78084,04787,57292,725947,077
2DONNELLEY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS File16/FA120919135,12342,61649,93945,21437,895573,926
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465921,50125,94429,19230,01030,137394,442
4Summit Financial Disclosure, LLC114036118,17321,85923,12523,75824,535268,758
5Toppan Vintage/FA114420417,59023,52426,14428,44828,021365,291
6Computershare Inc/FA112760215,94219,58919,46320,19620,172176,220
7Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501039,8929,1749,7589,1617,49387,965
8CT's hCue/FA12252089,15811,65213,05614,80814,879150,015
9Section16 Direct/FA11791107,3929,1149,3239,9899,985151,791
10Donnelley Financial Solutions 06/FA8992437,0918,8804,16228,839
11RDG Filings/FA14377496,3137,7687,7217,6567,11049,652
12M2 Compliance/FA14931525,1104,4622,8471,8911,12916,448
13UBS AG11144464,9573,4962,7494,6043,85325,951
14ActiveDisclosure/FA15645904,8014,6802,8361,01523713,569
15Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139004,5514,3364,2163,6793,03733,020
16Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455464,1225,3755,1715,4754,98044,459
17SEC04,0217,3838,0659,72911,384142,579
18Blueprint/FA16549543,8401,9385,778
19FilePoint/FA13983443,7864,3683,6452,8292,46421,478
20Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282803,6884,5763,5711811,853
21Vanguard Horizon Funds9324713,2613,3823,1043,0123,31730,000
22Seward & Kissel LLP9195743,2343,7923,9403,8833,84153,160
23Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910923,1933,7874,9394,2584,55049,164
24Securex Filings/FA12146593,0293,5984,2794,1343,34229,860
25RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455492,9494,4464,3784,8224,77138,129
26Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710492,8533,6133,5422,65044413,102
27Globenewswire Inc./FA11718432,8453,2493,3312,8822,49724,187
28Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286212,6184,0354,1874,5104,35524,433
29Publishing Data Management, Inc./FA13794912,4192,1394924064236,822
30US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941892,3732,9092,7222,5582,69929,276
31Blu Giant, LLC/FA15806422,3663,0082,6247,998
32S2 Filings LLC/FA16157742,3142,3101,5092246,357
33Solium Capital Inc15621802,1751,889671184,754
34Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA9501232,0532,6053,3443,2772,962222,295
35Merrill Corp/New/FA10474692,0272,5252,9993,3363,944137,994
36Newsfile Corp/FA10629931,9862,7333,1463,3693,01534,880
37Norwest Asset Sec Corp Mort PS THR Cert Ser 1998-1 Trust10564041,9422,0391,42388666133,023
38Merrill Bridge/FA15583701,9301,9797691114,789
39Discount Edgar/FA14779321,8642,3062,7702,7322,11514,687
40Bif Money Fund2154571,8543,0387775,713
41Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,7882,0592,1092,1041,75424,392
42Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,6812,0381,9711,8841,55319,270
43GlobalOne Filings, Inc./FA16831681,6475772,224
44Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601,6242,0702,2012,5832,89626,360
45E-Data Systems, Inc./FA11938051,5381,0309731,1341,03116,734
46Quality EDGAR Solutions, LLC/FA13871311,4841,2711,2341,1801,2079,256
47Command Financial9304131,4351,6941,8651,9302,36442,721
48Business Wire/FA11575231,3001,6311,8942,2252,68754,514
49MZ Technologies/FA12928141,2531,8811,5851,4701,41020,559
50Deutsche International Fund, Inc.880531,2351,3471,0891,3131,11424,598
51Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726611,2291,5291,4651,2261,02711,673
52LendingClub Corp14099701,2161,5521,5231,6011,51111,916
53Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789131,2121,4951,7141,7731,64019,967
54DG3/FA12067741,1741,5931,6521,5361,72618,502
55FMR LLC3150661,1051,2291,2261,2881,32036,661
56Federated Administrative Services/FA16236321,0331,1539781293,293
57Appatura/FA11332281,0269531,2151,3451,2198,022
58Investment Co of America519319949118407467397,594
59Wells Fargo Funds Trust10814009926416453072313,475
60Donnelley Financial Solutions/NY/FA12588979881,1471,123892313,788
61Evm Consolidated Access Codes94039495783874875770114,334
62McMunn Associates Inc/FA9288169501,01483093594014,513
63Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP9218959461,4331,1731,1031,00118,513
64OppenheimerFunds, Inc.7288899161,08284965699613,141
65Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851858911,0621,3521,5581,15510,964
66Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP 01/FA9501428781,0941,3061,2391,17921,162
67CNW Group Ltd/FA12795698551,1021,12896880910,744
68Bif Government Securities Fund353480834864
69Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132287941,2641,4681,4131,25214,650
70SEC Connect, LLC14158897891,5451,8411,7031,1468,797
71Hogan Lovells US LLP11232927788086815058198,243
72Summit Financial Disclosure/FA1567619777663675232662,413
73Equity Administration Solutions Inc./FA15939687415431841,468
74Nuvo Group, Inc./FA15394977219238886245454,008
75Shearman & Sterling LLP/FA94787171083078572471515,695
76Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP/FA13158637098327905693954,257
77Mutual Shareholder Services LLC/FA11620446949391,0831,1441,07411,647
78Pubco Reporting Solutions, Inc./FA16403346877172371,641
79State Street Bank & Trust Co Fund Admin Dept.14103686838477044232483,482
80Donnelley Financial Solutions 8-K Express/FA12999336821,0131,1931,3121,42032,597
81Action Edgar Filing Service/FA10787826741,0371,0441,1751,26214,460
82Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft LLP91412166451728124437314,427
83Donnelley Financial Solutions 6-K Express/FA13090146336066547167287,923
84Cravath Swaine & Moore 01/FA9501576014946396121959,064
85Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP90342357664668062867014,517
86Wellington Management Group LLP90221957362058761364013,802
87Price T Rowe Associates Inc/MD8025556263667266362711,230
88Bny Mellon Investment Servicing (US) Inc./FA94040055172173275863711,394
89Edgar Filing LLC/FA15533505287126756804553,070
90Prosper Marketplace, Inc1416265528953457664,115
91VINTAGE16/FA16385995265971451,268
92PRUDENTIAL Government Money Market Fund, INC.675904926466996315185,224
93American Financial Printing Inc/FA89710149173874584088322,528
94K&L Gates LLP/DC/FA8984324887959017761,00719,202
95Kleinberg Kaplan Wolff & Cohen P C10135944844453944193625,797
96Colonial Filings/FA14458664806356095335003,244
97Proskauer Rose LLP/FA10129754754975925333565,579
98Computershare Communication Services/FA11749474495586092161672,826
99Principal Funds Inc8987454293593095383353,499
100Printerlink Communications Group/FA11354284024204053562794,946
85 Filing Agents¹ — 15 Registrants¹ —
Most-Active Filing Agents¹: 664727777836862
Total Filing Agents¹: 3,5543,4873,3983,3103,204
Total Self-Filing Registrants¹: 30,54634,31133,21731,53728,795
Total Active Registrants¹: 117,853127,970130,190129,079124,078
________
¹An SEC “filing agent” is an entity submitting a Filing, often either a Registrant (non-bold above) self-filing as the “Filer”/“Issuer” or a registered Filing Agent (in bold herein). An SEC-registered Filing Agent is in the business of submitting Filings for Registrants. Oftentimes their name will have /FA appended to it. You cannot tell whether an SEC filing agent’s CIK² (the 1st part of Accession #s) is that of a Filing Agent or a Registrant, because Registrants may also be (or own) Filing Agents, e.g., R.R. Donnelley, or make Filings for their directors/officers, and Filing Agents may also be Registrants, e.g., some Transfer Agents. Further complicating this, some “parents” submit Filings for their subsidiaries or Funds, and some Money Managers submit Filings for other Money Managers. Our algorithms reconcile this, so we know which of the 175K+ filing agents are “true” Filing Agents and, of those 3K+, which are “pure” (90%) or not (10%). Hover your mouse over a CIK² above to see either if a Filing Agent is “pure” or the ratio of Filings for other Registrants versus for themselves as a Registrant.
²To submit a Filing, an entity must first register with the SEC to receive their SEC CIK. When a Filing is submitted, the Filing’s Accession # includes the CIK.

Proprietary to SEC Info: The SEC does not publish the names of, nor data about, registered Filing Agents.
Try to find Filing Agent #1 (listed above) by entering 0001193125 (its CIK) on the SEC’s “Fast Search” page!

To get detailed information on all registered Filing Agents: Please submit your request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2017 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Mon., Oct. 16, 10:12:06.0pm ET