SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Money Managers

   

The Top 1,000 Largest Reporting Managers, some with Shared Investment Discretion

This data is from Form 13F Filings, which may not include all Assets managed by a Manager, through yesterday.
  Assets Managed at Quarter Ended  ($Millions) Bottom
#Reporting Manager [ Investment Discretion is Shared... ] 6/30/17Δ%3/31/17Δ%12/31/16Δ%


 
Sort in ascending order In descending order
1Vanguard Group Inc [with3Others]NA1,945,200+91,792,633+5
2BlackRock Inc. [with42Others]NA1,811,208+++70,368+2
3State Street Corp [with8Others]NA1,120,952+51,062,700+7
4FMR LLC [with11Others]NA787,096+5748,245-0
5Capital World Investors [with2Others]NA418,311+5397,604+3
6JPMorgan Chase & Co [with20Others]NA403,439+3390,021+3
7Northern Trust Corp [with3Others]NA345,977+6325,200+2
8Capital Research Global Investors [with2Others]NA317,038+3308,471+2
9Wells Fargo & Company/MN [with15Others]NA307,748+9283,303+4
10Invesco Ltd. [with14Others]NA264,324+3256,365+1
11Geode Capital Management, LLC [with1Other]NA243,777+13215,038+8
12Dimensional Fund Advisors LP [with2Others]NA212,270+4203,283+8
13Franklin Resources Inc [with15Others]NA197,034+2193,160+1
14Ameriprise Financial Inc [with14Others]NA193,252+6183,135+3
15Royal Bank of Canada [with27Others]NA169,574+2165,702+4
16UBS Group AG [with5Others]NA167,769+1166,038+19
17Berkshire Hathaway Inc [with15Others]NA167,497+11151,199+15
18Prudential Financial Inc [with7Others]NA155,031+4149,715-1
19AXA [with49Others]NA147,294+5140,616-0
20Tiaa Cref Investment Management LLCNA138,976+4134,025-4
21Deutsche Bank AG [with11Others]NA135,277+9124,214-12
22Legal & General Group PLC [with3Others]NA117,845+10107,213+9
23Dodge & CoxNA117,721+5112,547+6
24Primecap Management Co/CANA110,174+8101,625+1
25Bank of Montreal/CAN [with12Others]102,754+2100,664+1389,328+5
26UBS Asset Management Americas Inc [with37Others]NA100,203+1090,830-4
27Schwab Charles Investment Management Inc [with9Others]NA99,901+991,329+7
28American Century Companies Inc [with7Others]NA96,317+492,787+2
29Jennison Associates LLC [with2Others]NA92,925+489,426-4
30Credit Suisse AG [with13Others]NA90,409+883,762-5
31PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. [with5Others]NA90,289+387,687+2
32Aqr Capital Management LLC [with5Others]NA86,475+582,205+9
33OppenheimerFunds, Inc. [with18Others]NA83,873+580,246-1
34Principal Financial Group Inc [with10Others]NA83,100+578,836+4
35Allianz Asset Management GmbH [with7Others]NA82,440+181,330-0
36Swiss National BankNA80,371+2763,428+2
37Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The [with8Others]NA78,959+1270,199+4
38Neuberger Berman Group LLC [with5Others]NA77,450+474,394+1
39New York State Common Retirement FundNA74,198+570,741+2
40Capital International Investors [with2Others]NA73,611+669,276+0
41Renaissance Technologies LLCNA71,566+1363,208+12
42State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co [with3Others]NA71,364+270,209+4
43Nationwide Fund Advisors [with31Others]NA71,077+667,157+1
44Teachers Advisors, LLC [with1Other]NA68,922+863,935+6
45Sei Investments Co [with72Others]NA68,773+863,478+197
46Baillie Gifford & Co [with3Others]NA68,723+1360,790-5
47APG Asset Management N.V. [with3Others]66,924+166,464+265,184+15
48Fisher Asset Management, LLC66,318+662,461+957,451+2
49Parametric Portfolio Associates LLCNA65,562-972,135+8
50Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings, Inc. [with4Others]NA64,719+661,279+0
51TD Asset Management Inc [with2Others]NA62,700+659,297+3
52Citadel Advisors LLC [with3Others]NA61,872+2449,885-4
53California Public Employees Retirement SystemNA61,265+359,566-2
54Toronto Dominion Bank [with7Others]NA56,831+653,759+9
55Russell Investments Group, Ltd. [with95Others]56,313+255,125+851,230+++
56Schroder Investment Management Group [with11Others]NA55,642+752,239-2
57Macquarie Group Ltd [with20Others]NA55,033+552,244+1
58LSV Asset ManagementNA54,870+154,338+7
59Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp [with18Others]NA54,609+551,800-1
60Citigroup Inc [with30Others]NA53,540-656,891+10
61Millennium Management LLC [with2Others]NA51,960+1246,300-13
62Barings LLC [with2Others]NA50,258+++2,311+3
63California State Teachers Retirement SystemNA49,462+149,087+1
64D.E. Shaw & Co., Inc. [with5Others]NA48,423+545,912+2
65Barclays PLC [with13Others]NA47,451+1939,818+8
66Waddell & Reed Financial Inc [with4Others]NA47,021+345,612-6
67Voya Investment Management LLC [with4Others]NA43,622+441,858+1
68Raymond James & AssociatesNA43,065+1039,166+7
69Rhumbline AdvisersNA42,810+839,459+9
70Putnam Investments LLC [with2Others]NA42,572+341,451-0
71HSBC Holdings PLC [with13Others]NA42,226+2334,352+3
72Victory Capital Management Inc [with8Others]NA42,007+639,640+11
73First Trust Advisors LP [with10Others]NA41,640+838,587+1
74First Eagle Investment Management, LLC [with1Other]NA40,502+339,363-1
75Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du QuebecNA40,221+239,565-2
76Adage Capital Partners GP, L.L.C.NA39,679+836,610+1
77Susquehanna International Group, LLP [with9Others]NA39,425-440,915-1
78New York State Teachers Retirement SystemNA39,235+238,379+2
79Epoch Investment Partners, Inc. [with3Others]NA39,151+1035,612-1
80Eaton Vance Management [with3Others]NA38,703+935,502+2
81Canada Pension Plan Investment Board [with2Others]NA38,345+3927,551+1
82Asset Management One Co., Ltd. [with1Other]NA38,087-339,125+481
83Nordea Investment Management ABNA37,810-037,810-2
84Alps Advisors Inc [with20Others]NA37,554+535,682+8
85Great West Life Assurance Co/CAN [with5Others]37,470+137,014+435,514+3
86Cohen & Steers Inc [with3Others]NA37,371+336,208-7
87Guggenheim Capital LLC [with5Others]NA36,895+634,960+9
88BNP Paribas Arbitrage, SA [with1Other]NA36,618+8319,957-18
89Fil Ltd [with6Others]NA35,542+434,079+2
90Prudential PLC [with11Others]NA35,045+6304,798-85
91Federated Investors Inc/PA [with6Others]NA35,019+533,338-4
92State Board of Administration of Florida Retirement SystemNA34,564+433,102+3
93Lord, Abbett & Co. LLCNA33,416+132,940+0
94Evercore Trust Company, N.A.NA32,294+431,180+2
95Winslow Capital Management, LLC [with4Others]NA32,005+231,511-8
96Sands Capital Management, LLCNA31,842+1128,695-16
97United Services Automobile Association [with21Others]NA31,584+629,773+1
98Envestnet Asset Management Inc [with1Other]NA31,250+1327,582+7
99Jones Financial Companies LLLP [with2Others]NA30,937+1427,231+9
100Credit Agricole SA [with18Others]NA30,700-130,873+1
101Pictet Asset Management Ltd [with2Others]NA30,675+1426,914+1
102Two Sigma Advisers, LP [with9Others]NA30,501+1726,148+11
103Standard Life Investments Ltd [with4Others]NA30,354+528,827+18
104US Bancorp/DE [with2Others]29,970+329,192+527,795+3
105Pioneer Investment Management Inc [with4Others]NA29,678+428,419+2
106Brown Advisory Inc [with3Others]NA29,319+528,011-4
107CIBC World Markets Inc.NA29,077+727,111+9
108Bank of Nova Scotia [with10Others]NA28,887+1724,726+16
109Aberdeen Asset Management PLC/UK [with11Others]NA28,122+826,155-6
1101832 Asset Management L.P. [with2Others]NA27,965-5359,196+122
111American International Group Inc [with2Others]NA27,309+525,917+3
112Two Sigma Investments, LP [with5Others]NA27,064+1623,236-2
113William Blair Investment Management, LLC [with2Others]NA26,491+625,070-4
114Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. [with4Others]NA26,043+1422,916+1
115Mitsubishi Ufj Financial Group Inc [with7Others]NA25,940+225,387+22
116State of Wisconsin Investment BoardNA25,887+1223,215-9
117Stifel Financial Corp [with8Others]NA25,830+1023,554+6
118Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management LLCNA25,559+324,821+4
119Eagle Capital Management LLCNA24,473+423,637+2
120Acadian Asset Management LLC [with3Others]24,372-024,379+622,993+2
121Bessemer Group Inc [with8Others]NA23,980+1021,709+9
122State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund DNA23,959+323,292+0
123Davis Selected AdvisersNA23,185+222,837-0
124Thrivent Financial for Lutherans [with2Others]NA23,095+322,428+2
125Van Eck Associates Corp [with2Others]NA22,683+1320,070-7
126Magellan Asset Management LtdNA22,655+621,317+7
127Viking Global Investors LPNA22,638+322,006-5
128STRS Ohio22,445-323,085+222,695+1
129DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main [with7Others]NA21,739+620,564+++
130Parnassus Investments/CANA21,427+620,250+11
131Fayez Sarofim & Co [with3Others]NA21,284+121,086-2
132Chevy Chase Trust Holdings, Inc.20,895+320,372+818,867+3
133Glenmede Trust Co NANA20,629+1218,391+4
134State of Tennessee, Treasury DepartmentNA20,595+1118,475-11
135Korea Investment CorpNA20,157-320,806+11
136Fred Alger Management Inc [with2Others]NA20,092+918,378-6
137Icahn Carl C [with10Others]NA19,937-1122,374+13
138Creative Planning19,755+818,306+1216,417+5
139I.G. Investment Management, Ltd.NA19,566+319,086-26
140PGGM Investments19,545+119,339-119,570-2
141Sprucegrove Investment Management LtdNA19,407+8492,044-15
142Balyasny Asset Management LLCNA19,241+2016,092-4
143Lone Pine Capital LLCNA19,012-119,154-14
144Bamco Inc/NY [with2Others]NA18,885+617,759-6
145Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation TrustNA18,862-119,020+3
146QS Investors, LLC [with2Others]NA18,665+5212,239-4
147Diamond Hill Capital Management Inc18,537+417,861+417,228+6
148Brown Brothers Harriman & Co [with1Other]NA18,427+118,316-3
149Point72 Asset Management, L.P. [with4Others]NA18,336-318,883-1
150Retirement Systems of AlabamaNA18,133+517,232+0
151Sanders Capital, LLC [with1Other]18,028+1116,239+415,675+11
152Edgewood Management LLCNA17,928+1815,196-0
153Public Employees Retirement System of OhioNA17,806-017,826+10
154Charles Schwab Investment Advisory, Inc.NA17,757+2314,447+13
155Nuveen Fund Advisors, LLC [with1Other]NA17,550-1420,356+14
156Aviva PLC [with2Others]NA17,472+416,742+4
157Suntrust Banks Inc [with3Others]NA17,427+516,636+4
158Longview Partners (Guernsey) Ltd [with1Other]17,341+1315,376+215,133-2
159Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLCNA17,176-518,133-13
160Mackenzie Financial CorpNA17,090+216,686+4
161Gabelli Funds LLCNA16,961+116,870+0
162First Manhattan CoNA16,835+216,445+0
163AMP Capital Investors LtdNA16,792+216,523+1
164National Pension Service16,789+1214,938+214,618+17
165Keybank National Association/OH [with1Other]NA16,664+416,016+1
166M&T Bank Corp [with6Others]NA16,561+316,053+2
167Aperio Group, LLC16,320+1014,810+1213,221-5
168Tortoise Capital Advisors, L.L.C.NA16,310+515,561+4
169Atlanta Capital Management Co LLC [with1Other]NA16,269+415,687+4
170Atlantic Trust Group, LLC [with2Others]NA15,919+515,125+5
171Daiwa Securities Group Inc. [with4Others]NA15,904+215,580-7
172Eagle Asset Management Inc [with1Other]NA15,899+415,215+2
173Brookfield Asset Management Inc. [with5Others]NA15,891-316,361-4
174Jarislowsky, Fraser Ltd15,796+015,791+115,629+5
175Gamco Investors, Inc. et alNA15,791-015,828+3
176TimesSquare Capital Management, LLCNA15,391+314,931-4
177Royce & Associates LP [with1Other]NA15,292-215,588+3
178Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.NA15,235+514,570+2
179London Co of VirginiaNA15,229+414,623+9
180Loews Corp [with2Others]NA15,113+514,409+14
181Glenview Capital Management, LLCNA15,053+214,775+6
182Commonwealth Equity Services, IncNA14,935+1013,536+7
183Swedbank [with1Other]14,928+614,137+1212,662+4
184LPL Financial LLCNA14,684+1213,149+25
185Orbis Allan Gray Ltd [with2Others]NA14,637+513,944-2
186CIBC Asset Management Inc14,475-114,554+513,906+2
187Metropolitan Life Insurance Co/NY [with1Other]NA14,422+413,912+2
188Janus Henderson Group PLC [with7Others]NA14,244+513,559-0
189Teacher Retirement System of Texas [with8Others]NA14,010+113,876-3
190Tiaa Cref Trust Co FSB/MONA13,847+912,693+6
191Los Angeles Capital Management & Equity Research IncNA13,725+712,774+6
192Public Employees Retirement Association of Colorado13,589+313,170+512,521+2
193Frontier Capital Management Co LLCNA13,575+413,036+4
194Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd [with20Others]NA13,411+712,495+1
195Select Equity Group, L.P.NA13,401+1311,882+3
196Capital Guardian Trust Co [with3Others]NA13,371+512,753-4
197Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ) [with1Other]NA13,344+608,329-10
198Trian Fund Management, L.P. [with4Others]NA13,333+2011,094+8
199Iridian Asset Management LLC/CT [with2Others]NA13,290+113,151-8
200Edge Asset Management, IncNA13,243+212,937+8
201State Treasurer State of Michigan13,236+212,935+312,603-1
202Fifth Third Bancorp [with2Others]NA13,228+712,399+3
203Comerica Bank [with2Others]NA13,177+412,640+8
204Raymond James Financial Services Advisors, Inc.NA13,124+1011,913+6
205Blackstone Group L.P. [with3Others]NA13,025-1916,164-6
206Carmignac GestionNA13,020+112,855-4
207First Republic Investment Management, Inc.NA12,973+1211,555+7
208Cornerstone Capital Management Holdings LLC. [with2Others]NA12,964-012,975-4
209Vontobel Asset Management Inc [with1Other]12,963+1111,730+311,433-10
210Gardner Russo & Gardner LLCNA12,925+911,821-2
211Calamos Advisors LLCNA12,689+112,572-10
212Marshall Wace North America L.P. [with2Others]NA12,673+++
213British Columbia Investment Management CorpNA12,605+1111,403+15
214Westpac Banking Corp [with4Others]NA12,477+1810,604+15
215First Pacific Advisors, LLCNA12,460-112,553+4
216Baird Financial Group, Inc. [with3Others]NA12,365+711,517+3
217Thornburg Investment Management IncNA12,312-512,968-1
218Westwood Holdings Group Inc [with3Others]NA12,288+012,252+4
219Baker Bros. Advisors LPNA12,221+2010,201-7
220Virtus Investment Advisers, Inc. [with8Others]12,167-4120,503+419,790-6
221ValueAct Holdings, L.P. [with2Others]NA11,944-212,176+6
222APG Asset Management US Inc. [with3Others]11,868-011,896-112,012-4
223Nomura Holdings IncNA11,715-2014,662+9
224TCI Fund Management LtdNA11,708+239,501+6
225Her Majesty the Queen in Right of the Province of Alberta as represented by Alberta Investment Management CorpNA11,649+611,003+8
226Westfield Capital Management Co LPNA11,648+211,405-8
227Soroban Capital Partners LPNA11,639+239,478+5
228Manning & Napier Advisors LLC [with2Others]11,632-1012,898-1615,289-6
229Vulcan Value Partners, LLCNA11,582+311,226+3
230Lansdowne Partners (Uk) LLP [with6Others]NA11,480+211,230-2
231Wedge Capital Management LLP/NCNA11,325+111,188+3
232Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. [with2Others]NA11,320-211,539+9
233Alecta Pensionsforsakring, Omsesidigt11,306+111,153+310,825+4
234Gateway Investment Advisers LLC11,156+210,908+210,688-5
235SG Americas Securities, LLCNA11,148-511,729+26
236Independent Franchise Partners LLP11,146+610,471+59,964-0
237Veritas Asset Management LLPNA11,081+189,404+7
238KBC Group NV [with6Others]NA11,077+1010,089+19
239Thomaspartners, Inc. [with2Others]NA11,070+179,436+12
240Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd.11,033-311,360+111,208+8
241Cibc World Markets CorpNA11,011+179,376+129
242Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co [with48Others]NA10,995+199,216+507
243Aristotle Capital Management, LLC [with1Other]NA10,989+710,227+6
244DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale [with2Others]NA10,913+169,402+4
245BNP Paribas Investment Partners S.A. [with9Others]NA10,907+510,417-11
246Jane Street Group, LLC [with4Others]NA10,877+510,336-3
247King Luther Capital Management CorpNA10,876+310,513+3
248NN Investment Partners Holdings N.V. [with5Others]10,836+310,556-110,616-0
249Polen Capital Management LLCNA10,747+189,088+8
250United Capital Financial Advisers, LLC [with49Others]NA10,732+410,297-0
251Ngam Advisors, L.P. [with22Others]10,720-2314,008+613,243+6
252Highfields Capital Management LP [with1Other]NA10,712-611,387+14
253Yacktman Asset Management LPNA10,710-311,021-4
254Letko, Brosseau & Associates IncNA10,679-210,904+2
255Sterling Capital Management LLC [with6Others]NA10,628-411,086+2
256Ruane, Cunniff & Goldfarb IncNA10,602-010,642-0
257Oz Management LP [with1Other]NA10,602+188,953-24
258Harvest Fund Advisors LLCNA10,562+99,707+3
259HighTower Advisors, LLC [with99Others]NA10,449+149,205+7
260Coatue Management LLC [with3Others]NA10,378+238,441+4
261Mawer Investment Management Ltd. [with1Other]NA10,357+109,444-1
262Burgundy Asset Management Ltd.NA10,269-310,576+5
263Lilly Endowment Inc10,227-210,488+149,236-9
264Third Point LLCNA10,155-010,188-11
265Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank)NA10,144+59,677+1
266Cbre Clarion Securities LLCNA10,111-710,818-11
267Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors LP [with1Other]NA10,031+39,725+9
268Milliman Financial Risk Management LLCNA10,003+19,870-1
269Public Sector Pension Investment BoardNA9,950+39,629+6
270Tiger Global Management LLCNA9,862+247,952+16
271Southeastern Asset Management Inc/TN [with2Others]NA9,839-510,365-1
272Thompson Siegel & Walmsley LLC [with4Others]NA9,679+118,725+14
273ProShare Advisors LLCNA9,561+69,031+26
274Findlay Park Partners LLPNA9,420+158,215-5
275Earnest Partners LLCNA9,375+29,158-4
276Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLCNA9,337+58,923+7
277Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC [with2Others]NA9,304+108,467+5
278Egerton Capital (UK) LLPNA9,247+128,224-7
279Agf Investments Inc. [with1Other]NA9,175+68,686-3
280Commonwealth Bank of Australia [with15Others]NA9,147+128,167-3
281Generation Investment Management LLPNA9,134+58,738-5
282Rothschild Asset Management Inc8,859+28,721+117,860+35
283Vaughan Nelson Investment Management, L.P. [with8Others]8,830-29,008+08,965-1
284Bridgewater Associates, LPNA8,818-1610,528+4
285Orbimed Advisors LLC [with1Other]NA8,791+137,798-11
286Ci Investments Inc. [with14Others]NA8,776-49,127-0
287AMF Pensionsforsakring AB8,7588,758+28,589+8
288Flossbach Von Storch AG8,731+356,481+66,118+3
289Bahl & Gaynor IncNA8,715+68,185-1
290CNH Partners LLC [with2Others]NA8,690-109,636-5
291Factory Mutual Insurance Co8,646+28,443+08,427+4
292Fundsmith LLPNA8,607+137,594+4
293Lasalle Investment Management Securities LLCNA8,560-109,506-9
294PointState Capital LP [with1Other]NA8,524+406,105-18
295Nisa Investment Advisors, LLC [with1Other]8,509+18,417+28,233+7
296Ariel Investments, LLCNA8,505-08,508+3
297Baupost Group LLC/MANA8,493+117,670+9
298Edelman Financial Services, LLCNA8,487+77,953+4
299WCM Investment Management/CANA8,454+137,496-6
300Mairs & Power IncNA8,452+58,067+3
301Regions Financial Corp [with1Other]NA8,447+38,168+5
302Ontario Teachers Pension Plan Board [with4Others]NA8,341-109,307-7
303Betterment LLCNA8,309+236,771+14
304TPG Group Holdings (SBS) Advisors, Inc.NA8,290-109,251-7
305Windhaven Investment Management, Inc.NA8,277-68,766-13
306Bridgeway Capital Management IncNA8,260+87,664+14
307Par Capital Management IncNA8,227+87,649+11
308Renaissance Group LLC [with3Others]NA8,226+117,413+6
309Farallon Capital Management LLC [with1Other]NA8,209+206,848+15
310Senator Investment Group LPNA8,136+246,587-13
311Brown Capital Management LLCNA8,104+107,393+0
312Natixis [with8Others]NA8,024-189,742+12
313Janney Montgomery Scott LLC8,008+77,511+136,631+17
314Teachers Retirement System of the State of Kentucky [with13Others]NA7,950+17,854-1
315Sentry Investments Corp. [with1Other]NA7,923+47,611-33
316Ladenburg Thalmann Financial Services Inc. [with6Others]NA7,889+107,191+8
317Hershey Trust Co7,887-28,020+67,596+8
318Gotham Asset Management, LLCNA7,876+17,768+1
319Carlson Capital LPNA7,851-68,348+6
320Maverick Capital LtdNA7,838+27,687-9
321Cantillon Capital Management LLC [with1Other]NA7,822+107,142+1
322Schafer Cullen Capital Management IncNA7,785+67,378-11
323Virginia Retirement Systems et alNA7,759+87,176+4
324Hexavest Inc.7,693-98,410+157,295+24
325Blue Ridge Capital, L.L.C.NA7,692-37,934-6
326Texas Permanent School FundNA7,670+27,513+1
327Champlain Investment Partners, LLCNA7,607+57,226+10
328Assetmark, IncNA7,592+126,788+4
329NWQ Investment Management Company, LLC [with2Others]NA7,589+17,509+9
330Smith Asset Management Group LPNA7,588+37,351-2
331Davenport & Co LLC7,567+87,006+16,969+3
332Omers Administration CorpNA7,512+405,372-4
333Paulson & Co. Inc. [with1Other]NA7,467-47,770-15
334Causeway Capital Management LLCNA7,381+295,714+5
335Northern Cross, LLCNA7,369+96,757+11
336Elliott Management Corp [with2Others]NA7,335-47,619+4
337Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.NA7,332+116,634+10
338BB&T Securities, LLCNA7,327+76,878+2
339Employees Retirement System of TexasNA7,324-07,337-1
340ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLCNA7,313+166,305+15
341USS Investment Management LtdNA7,234+116,526+0
342HNA Tourism Group Co., Ltd.NA7,204+++
343Jensen Investment Management IncNA7,139+56,830+2
344Columbia Wanger Asset Management LLCNA7,121-07,123-7
345Arizona State Retirement SystemNA7,120+56,795+3
346Nomura Asset Management Co Ltd [with5Others]NA7,101+285,551-0
347Duff & Phelps Investment Management Co [with2Others]NA7,068+26,941-3
348Gulf International Bank (UK) Ltd7,048+36,845+56,526+6
349HBK Investments LPNA7,027+46,751+4
350Commerce Bank [with1Other]NA7,014+56,699+4
351Martingale Asset Management LP [with1Other]NA6,922-27,097+6
352Longview Asset Management, LLCNA6,887+76,456+11
353DnB Asset Management AS [with1Other]6,859+86,363+175,448+7
354Brandes Investment Partners, LP [with2Others]NA6,796+16,717-0
355TD Ameritrade Investment Management, LLCNA6,790+135,997+3
356Advisory Research Inc [with3Others]NA6,784+16,726+9
357Wasatch Advisors IncNA6,784+26,621-1
358Greenlight Capital Inc [with3Others]NA6,622+325,035-4
359Commerzbank Aktiengesellschaft/FINA6,601+06,589+8
360Quantitative Investment Management, LLCNA6,583+663,973+31
361Guardian Capital LPNA6,568-36,773+6
362Cramer Rosenthal McGlynn LLCNA6,568-36,737+3
363Capital Fund Management S.A.NA6,525+76,098-1
364Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P.NA6,471-177,826+2
365Re Advisers Corp6,394+26,268-16,353+5
366Cambiar Investors LLC6,362-36,567+36,406-13
367GAM Holding AG [with5Others]NA6,321+115,700+0
368Greenhaven Associates IncNA6,299+65,928+13
369Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc/OH [with1Other]NA6,241+45,987+7
370Lyrical Asset Management LPNA6,237+115,609+10
371BTIM Corp. [with2Others]6,223-36,437+16,362+5
372Sumitomo Mitsui Asset Management Company, Ltd6,145+45,923+145,204+13
373Hermes Investment Management Ltd [with1Other]6,140-16,181+65,852-1
374DSM Capital Partners LLCNA6,128+65,788-7
375Akre Capital Management LLC [with1Other]NA6,083+125,454+5
376New England Asset Management Inc [with2Others]NA6,063+673,624+34
377Sound Shore Management Inc/CTNA6,023+45,811+4
378Kensico Capital Management CorpNA6,021+45,775+6
379Advisors Asset Management, Inc. [with1Other]NA5,967-16,023-1
380Pershing Square Capital Management, L.P.NA5,961+15,913+9
381Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLCNA5,930+175,071-13
382EdgePoint Investment Group Inc.NA5,920-15,950-3
383Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Public School Empls Retrmt SysNA5,908+105,382+6
384C WorldWide Group Holding A/S [with2Others]NA5,906+145,183-9
385WELLCOME TRUST Ltd (THE) as trustee of the WELLCOME TRUST5,876+65,556+124,944+6
386Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.NA5,854+105,336-1
387Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund5,834+145,121+64,831+4
388Santa Barbara Asset Management, LLC [with1Other]NA5,814+55,523+2
389Alkeon Capital Management LLC [with1Other]NA5,799+145,072-5
390GW&K Investment Management, LLC [with3Others]5,795+85,353+35,181-3
391Marathon Asset Management LLP5,773+274,563-14,629-1
392Appaloosa LPNA5,769+65,439+39
393Scotia Capital Inc. [with1Other]NA5,722-15,801+15
394Kornitzer Capital Management Inc/KS5,712+25,618+55,335-4
395Huntington National Bank5,697+15,620+25,498+2
396Foresters Investment Management Company, Inc.NA5,692+15,619+4
397Systematic Financial Management LP [with1Other]NA5,649-106,296-12
398Northwestern Mutual Investment Management Company, LLC [with2Others]NA5,644+115,071+7
399Mutual of America Capital Management LLCNA5,638+65,311+7
400Salient Capital Advisors, LLCNA5,612+75,240+6
401Geneva Advisors, LLCNA5,597+95,123-4
402Congress Asset Management Co/MA5,589+75,232+104,771+5
403Eminence Capital, LPNA5,572-136,376+6
404Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. [with4Others]NA5,564-116,264-22
405Paloma Partners Management Co [with8Others]NA5,549-55,812+23
406Spo Advisory Corp [with2Others]NA5,540+144,863-15
407Magnetar Financial LLC [with1Other]NA5,506+++130-98
408Wealthfront IncNA5,500+244,435+19
409Energy Income Partners, LLC [with1Other]NA5,486+45,270+7
410Cincinnati Financial Corp [with6Others]NA5,451+65,127+1
411Bain Capital Investors LLC [with22Others]NA5,393+45,170-7
412Bailard, Inc.NA5,374+75,014-7
413Madison Investment Holdings Inc [with2Others]NA5,371+45,162+2
414Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. [with9Others]NA5,355+204,474-8
415Warburg Pincus LLC [with1Other]NA5,315-75,720+15
416River Road Asset Management, LLCNA5,285+15,214+7
417Pinnacle Associates LtdNA5,237+64,956-1
418Riverbridge Partners LLC [with1Other]5,229+45,010+44,828-4
419Wedgewood Partners Inc [with2Others]NA5,222+274,112-14
420ING Groep NV5,220-55,515+35,329-36
421Oppenheimer Asset Management Inc. [with75Others]NA5,215+2401,532-7
422Highbridge Capital Management LLCNA5,198+104,726-11
423Hartford Investment Management Co5,192-35,330-05,333+7
424Kellogg W K Foundation Trust [with2Others]NA5,160-25,264-2
425Hillhouse Capital Management, Ltd.NA5,157+154,482-8
426Nippon Life Insurance CoNA5,149+35,022+12
427Cooke & Bieler LPNA5,143+25,030+6
428Sarasin & Partners LLP [with1Other]NA5,141-135,914-7
429Discovery Capital Management, LLC/CTNA5,140-125,871+28
430Fairpointe Capital LLC [with2Others]NA5,138+44,942+11
431Candriam Luxembourg S.C.A. [with1Other]NA5,078+194,275+5
432Pentwater Capital Management LPNA5,055+363,724-38
433BB&T Corp5,043+14,975+24,895+1
434Rockefeller Financial Services Inc [with3Others]5,037+15,006+24,922+3
435Miller Howard Investments Inc/NY5,020-45,231-15,260-4
436First Quadrant LP/CA [with2Others]4,998-25,083+54,859+3
437Scopus Asset Management, L.P.NA4,998+403,567-21
438Jefferies Group LLC [with3Others]NA4,984-45,193-6
439MML Investors Services, LLCNA4,981+++89+3
440Confluence Investment Management LLC [with2Others]4,921+104,482+94,120+8
441Steadfast Capital Management LP [with1Other]NA4,920+34,770-12
442Advent International Corp/MANA4,912-55,183-3
443South Dakota Investment CouncilNA4,911+44,715-2
444Harbour Capital Advisors, LLC4,903+++219+57139-13
445Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd [with3Others]NA4,901-85,344+21
446HL Financial Services LLC [with5Others]NA4,871+54,646+8
447Piedmont Investment Advisors LLCNA4,837-14,865+6
448Jana Partners LLCNA4,829+114,370-10
449Advisor Group, Inc. [with5Others]NA4,828+124,313+6
450Scopia Capital Management LPNA4,794-75,144+6
451Chickasaw Capital Management LLC4,793-85,236+74,871+10
452Loring Wolcott & Coolidge Fiduciary Advisors LLP/MA [with3Others]NA4,785+74,485+3
453Synovus Financial Corp [with3Others]NA4,777+84,407+4
454Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. [with3Others]NA4,760+443,310+18
455National Mutual Insurance Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives [with1Other]NA4,759+104,322+8
456GMT Capital CorpNA4,736-14,790-2
457Clearbridge, LLC [with1Other]NA4,645+54,429-16
458Norinchukin Bank, The [with1Other]NA4,642+84,291+3
459FPR Partners LLCNA4,637+84,301+1
460D.A. Davidson & Co.NA4,591-54,830+10
461Personal Capital Advisors Corp4,568+153,973+183,359+13
462Morningstar Investment Services LLCNA4,560+253,635-10
463Rafferty Asset Management, LLC [with1Other]NA4,538+1082,183-20
464AHL Partners LLPNA4,535+383,283+22
465Fortress Investment Group LLC [with8Others]NA4,529+44,342-9
466Disciplined Growth Investors Inc/MNNA4,511+34,400+4
467Dupont Capital Management Corp [with1Other]NA4,507+14,470+0
468Laurion Capital Management LPNA4,502+443,131-19
469Markel Corp [with1Other]NA4,439+74,149+7
470Nicholas Company, Inc.NA4,403-24,484-2
471Mitsubishi UFJ Kokusai Asset Management Co., Ltd. [with4Others]NA4,381+74,111+2
472Greenleaf Trust4,381+54,157+93,809+0
473Haverford Trust CoNA4,380+64,127+3
474Boston Advisors LLC4,332-549,327-09,365-2
475New South Capital Management Inc [with1Other]NA4,316+34,189+0
476CI Global Investments Inc.NA4,311+44,146-3
477Clayton, Dubilier & Rice, LLCNA4,269-165,076+4
478Andra AP-fondenNA4,263+173,655-2
479Douglas Lane & Associates, LLC4,243+64,014+23,920+5
480O’Shaughnessy Asset Management, LLC [with1Other]NA4,241+04,230-1
481Sentinel Asset Management, Inc.NA4,228+64,003-5
482SailingStone Capital Partners LLCNA4,224-154,987+3
483UBS Oconnor LLCNA4,202-44,355-30
484Veritable, L.P.NA4,198+34,091+3
485Arrowgrass Capital Partners (US) LPNA4,194+103,804-1
486Fjarde Ap-Fonden/Fourth Swedish National Pension FundNA4,188-24,265-7
487Cedar Rock Capital LtdNA4,184+63,958-3
488Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. [with3Others]NA4,183+63,937+13
489Scharf Investments, LLCNA4,181-34,311+0
490Utah Retirement SystemsNA4,180+53,975+3
491Shapiro Capital Management LLCNA4,174+73,899+4
492Soros Fund Management LLC [with1Other]NA4,169+173,553-2
493Center Coast Capital Advisors, LPNA4,168+63,935+5
494SRS Investment Management, LLCNA4,166+203,464-8
495Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLCNA4,138+43,984+2
496Meadow Creek Investment Management LLCNA4,138+73,863+++
497Voloridge Investment Management, LLCNA4,104-124,655+1
498Ares Management LLC [with11Others]NA4,079+1331,752+12
499Valmark Advisers, Inc.NA4,076+33,957-1
500Stephens Investment Management Group LLCNA4,059+143,574+7
501Sit Investment Associates Inc [with1Other]4,044+14,010+53,818+1
502Wolverine Asset Management LLC [with1Other]NA4,042-74,365+14
503Banque Pictet & Cie SANA4,042+63,816+0
504Canyon Capital Advisors LLCNA4,041+362,975+8
505Shell Asset Management Co4,030+33,918+63,699-11
506York Capital Management Global Advisors, LLC [with1Other]NA4,018+143,511+17
507Peregrine Capital Management LLC4,011+23,932+23,855+0
508Glen Harbor Capital Management LLCNA4,005+93,688+++
509Exxonmobil Investment Management Inc/TX3,999-124,530+14,467-7
510Samlyn Capital, LLC [with3Others]NA3,963-84,296+6
511Artal Group S.A. [with5Others]NA3,942+43,778-8
512Zacks Investment ManagementNA3,932+133,484-1
513Zimmer Partners, LPNA3,930+253,152-13
514Melvin Capital Management LPNA3,922+313,002+5
515Handelsbanken Fonder AB3,920+93,602+103,267-4
516Southernsun Asset Management, LLCNA3,915+03,915-2
517RiverFront Investment Group, LLC [with2Others]3,904+63,688+43,555-5
518Mason Street Advisors, LLC [with18Others]NA3,894+53,697+5
519Donald Smith & Co., Inc. [with2Others]NA3,883+43,729+2
520Hound Partners, LLC [with3Others]NA3,878-54,087+19
521Banco Santander, S.A. [with12Others]NA3,877+23,795+++
522Churchill Management Corp3,823+83,528+173,003+23
523Williams Jones & Associates LLCNA3,823+93,502+2
524PineBridge Investments, L.P. [with3Others]NA3,803+133,367+49
525Sasco Capital Inc/CT [with1Other]NA3,769-63,993-0
526Camden Asset Management LP/CANA3,744+83,466+6
527Edmond de Rothschild Holding S.A. [with5Others]NA3,738+53,573+9
528Partner Fund Management, L.P.NA3,737+223,059-7
529Advantus Capital Management IncNA3,734-03,736+1
530Lee Thomas H Partners LPNA3,729+23,661-2
531Comgest Global Investors S.A.S. [with2Others]NA3,727+213,079-8
532Singapore Technologies Telemedia PTE Ltd [with2Others]NA3,725+23,665+22
533Artemis Investment Management LLPNA3,717-03,717+4
534Dai-Ichi Life Insurance Company, Ltd [with1Other]NA3,691+93,378+++
535Winton Group Ltd [with1Other]NA3,678+213,029-48
536Scout Investments, Inc.NA3,649+23,585+1
537Caxton Associates LPNA3,646+951,871-2
538Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.3,635+603517+5490-2
539Bristol John W & Co Inc/NYNA3,632+23,552-3
540Cushing Asset Management, LP [with2Others]NA3,626+93,339+7
541Swan Global Investments, LLC [with1Other]NA3,620+173,103+9
542Platinum Investment Management LtdNA3,609+63,397-21
543Capstone Asset Management Co3,604+03,587+33,486+0
544Hosking Partners LLPNA3,603+153,122+5
545Private Advisor Group, LLCNA3,576+173,051+24
546Forsta Ap-Fonden3,574+153,115+03,110-13
547Kames Capital plc3,551-53,725+53,533-1
548DF Dent & Co IncNA3,538-13,562-2
549Oppenheimer & Co IncNA3,533+33,435+0
550Wolverine Trading, LLC [with1Other]NA3,515-144,090+9
551Squarepoint Ops LLC [with1Other]NA3,514+442,444+62
552Eagle Global Advisors LLC3,496-63,702+13,661+4
553Montag & Caldwell, LLCNA3,492-164,136-13
554Tweedy Browne Co LLCNA3,483+93,202-4
555Chicago Equity Partners LLCNA3,483-73,762+4
556Todd Asset Management LLCNA3,476+43,332+1
557Walleye Trading LLCNA3,464+133,065+1
558Johnson Investment Counsel IncNA3,459+63,254+4
559Zurich Insurance Group Ltd/FI [with1Other]NA3,454+93,159+6
560Valinor Management, L.P. [with2Others]NA3,436+33,349+15
561Corvex Management LPNA3,414-355,215-2
562Hennessy Advisors IncNA3,401+13,371-4
563GLG Partners LP [with2Others]NA3,400+53,231-14
564Silver Lake Group, L.L.C. [with6Others]NA3,399-83,694-24
565Tesco Pension Investment Ltd3,393+152,963+22,892-52
566Delta Lloyd NV [with1Other]NA3,330+53,184-1
567Hutchin Hill Capital, LPNA3,323+322,526-30
568British Airways Pensions Investment Management LtdNA3,320-43,457+2
569Xact Kapitalforvaltning AB3,293+23,243+142,852+1
570Fiduciary Trust Co [with1Other]NA3,272+63,086+6
571FDx Advisors, Inc.NA3,270-63,477+45
572Luminus Management LLCNA3,266-63,457+6
573Starboard Value LP [with6Others]NA3,265-43,393+4
574Elkfork Partners LLCNA3,257+73,040+++
575Welch & Forbes LLC [with1Other]NA3,255-33,342+16
576Coronation Fund Managers Ltd. [with2Others]3,246+132,883+62,730+0
577James Investment Research Inc [with1Other]3,226-93,562-83,869+2
578Bokf, NANA3,204+53,040+1
579Stadion Money Management, LLCNA3,198+13,156-3
580Hudson Bay Capital Management LPNA3,197+332,408+29
581United States Steel & Carnegie Pension FundNA3,194-53,365-1
582OxFORD Asset Management LLPNA3,194+402,284-27
583Castleark Management LLCNA3,191+23,135-5
584Ardevora Asset Management LLP3,173+53,029+92,790+3
585Cincinnati Insurance Co [with1Other]NA3,156+33,076+0
586Riverstone Holdings LLC [with1Other]NA3,148-73,392+101
587International Value Advisers, LLCNA3,143+62,967-12
588Alpine Associates Management Inc.NA3,119-143,632+33
589Horizon Kinetics LLC [with4Others]NA3,118+13,088-13
590Suvretta Capital Management, LLCNA3,105+42,994+13
591Honeywell International Inc [with1Other]NA3,100+42,981+4
592World Asset Management Inc [with1Other]NA3,088+172,649-6
593Sachem Head Capital Management LPNA3,086+182,614+29
594Equity Investment Corp Acquisition IncNA3,071-13,109+++
595Tourbillon Capital Partners, L.P.NA3,062+23,011-10
596BB Biotech AG [with4Others]NA3,057+132,700-5
597Everett Harris & Co/CANA3,056+72,848+1
598Security Capital Research & Management IncNA3,045-13,073+8
599MUFG Americas Holdings Corp [with5Others]NA3,033+13,006+2
600Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.NA3,013+202,519+6
601Trilogy Global Advisors LP [with1Other]NA2,987+02,978-1
602Oak Ridge Investments LLC [with1Other]NA2,982-43,099-20
603Anchor Bolt Capital, LPNA2,980+32,893-11
604Highline Capital Management, L.P.NA2,972+52,829+7
605Echo Street Capital Management LLCNA2,972+192,504+6
606Beck Mack & Oliver LLC2,970+42,860+32,780+0
607Genesis Asset Managers, LLP [with3Others]2,964+52,816+92,593-3
608Compagnie Lombard Odier SCmA [with5Others]NA2,961-133,417-0
609Saturna Capital CorpNA2,945+32,848-7
610Altrinsic Global Advisors LLCNA2,943+92,696-1
611Meritage Group LP [with1Other]NA2,932+32,840-11
612Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc.NA2,931+12,907+4
613Global Thematic Partners, LLCNA2,930-22,981-11
614PEAK6 Investments, L.P. [with3Others]NA2,928-163,482+16
615BlueMountain Capital Management, LLCNA2,923-73,148-2
616Driehaus Capital Management LLCNA2,919+32,828-4
617Avalon Advisors, LLCNA2,915+52,772+4
618Old Republic International CorpNA2,902+42,787+21
619Anchor Capital Advisors LLCNA2,882+92,633-7
620Ronald Blue & Co LLC [with4Others]NA2,874+102,605+5
621Atalanta Sosnoff Capital, LLC [with2Others]2,871-02,880+22,837-2
622People’s United Financial, Inc. [with2Others]NA2,868+62,702+42
623Umb Bank NA/MO [with1Other]NA2,858+52,717+9
624RiverPark Advisors, LLC [with1Other]NA2,856+751,628+83
625QVT Financial LPNA2,850+32,757+18
626Cullen Capital Management, LLCNA2,845-22,900-2
627Kiltearn Partners LLPNA2,836+22,768+10
628Cannell Peter B & Co Inc [with3Others]NA2,835+32,762+0
629Global X Management Co LLCNA2,825+252,261+0
630Crawford Investment Counsel IncNA2,822+22,759+1
631RMB Capital Management, LLC [with7Others]NA2,821+222,309+10
632Seizert Capital Partners, LLCNA2,816+02,815+4
633Moore Capital Management, LPNA2,812+681,676-12
634SCS Capital Management LLCNA2,808+72,627+4
635Ivory Investment Management, LLCNA2,793+142,441-28
636Brahman Capital Corp.NA2,784+192,342-15
637Blue Harbour Group, L.P.NA2,776-72,991+11
638Stephens Inc/ARNA2,751+122,453+7
639Becker Capital Management IncNA2,750+22,701+6
640NEA Management Company, LLC2,748-42,875+142,515+13
641Reaves W H & Co Inc [with1Other]NA2,747+32,667-2
642Chartwell Investment Partners, LLC [with1Other]NA2,745-62,930-48
643Dividend Assets Capital, LLCNA2,740-42,850-10
644Jupiter Asset Management LtdNA2,738+02,737+3
645Van Berkom & Associates Inc.2,712+32,622+72,446+6
646Westchester Capital Management, LLC [with1Other]NA2,680-153,150+20
647Cutler Group LP2,666+122,377-122,715+24
648Ferguson Wellman Capital Management, Inc2,665+32,599+62,453+5
649Argent Capital Management LLCNA2,659+62,502+6
650Conning Inc.NA2,659+62,508+2
651Broad Run Investment Management, LLCNA2,654+102,420+10
652Tyers Asset Management LLCNA2,643+112,373+++
653Tudor Investment Corp et alNA2,642-02,645-11
654BP PLC [with1Other]NA2,640-12,658+3
655Stevens Capital Management LPNA2,634+72,454+2
656Hitchwood Capital Management LP [with1Other]NA2,629+12,592-9
657SQ Advisors, LLCNA2,619+102,373-6
658Criterion Capital Management LLCNA2,616+102,384-1
659Palisade Capital Management LLC/NJNA2,613-22,665-5
660Abrams Capital Management, L.P.NA2,609-42,724+35
661Virtu KCG Holdings LLC [with1Other]NA2,604-112,930-4
662Davidson Kempner Capital Management LPNA2,598-153,044-12
663Flinton Capital Management LLCNA2,594+142,277+++
664Tobam [with1Other]NA2,590+52,455-12
665Whittier Trust Co2,587+42,479+52,351+2
666Tekla Capital Management LLCNA2,579+102,348-10
667Caledonia (Private) Investments Pty LtdNA2,577+52,444+8
668Deerfield Management Co [with1Other]NA2,577+72,415+12
669Chilton Investment Co LLC [with1Other]NA2,564+52,452-4
670Liberty Mutual Group Asset Management Inc. [with6Others]NA2,559-92,801-0
671Channing Capital Management, LLC2,558-132,952-33,030+12
672Stelliam Investment Management, LPNA2,555-112,855-4
673Gofen & Glossberg LLC/ILNA2,552+42,448+2
674Klingenstein Fields & Co LLC [with1Other]2,551+42,463+82,289+5
675Evercore Wealth Management, LLCNA2,548+62,406-0
676FolketrygdfondetNA2,543-273,483+3
677Tredje AP-fonden [with2Others]NA2,539+72,365+7
678Neuburgh Advisers LLCNA2,527+142,222+++
679Linden Advisors LPNA2,521+82,326+21
680Boston Private Wealth LLC [with1Other]NA2,511+42,417-2
681CGOV Asset Management2,496-92,732+12,711+5
682Omega Advisors Inc.NA2,484+92,270-30
683Technology Crossover Management VII, Ltd.NA2,477+142,167+2
684Bradley Foster & Sargent Inc/CTNA2,476+52,356+3
685Intact Investment Management Inc.NA2,462-92,698+2
686CLS Investments, LLCNA2,454+42,363-1
687Sentry Investment Management LLCNA2,449+32,380+4
688Emerald Advisers Inc/PANA2,436+42,345+4
689Weitz Investment Management, Inc.NA2,432-32,518-5
690ETRADE Capital Management LLC [with2Others]NA2,428+112,187+6
691Tetrem Capital Management Ltd.NA2,427-32,500-6
692Fenimore Asset Management Inc2,416+32,335+52,232+7
693Woodford Investment Management LtdNA2,416+162,077-16
694Matrix Capital Management Company, LPNA2,415+182,042-14
695Cortina Asset Management, LLCNA2,411+02,401+3
696Hancock Holding Co [with2Others]NA2,399-112,689+6
697Foundry Partners, LLCNA2,396+32,316+22
698Hamlin Capital Management, LLC2,396+12,384+62,254+3
699WS Management LLLPNA2,391+42,289-0
700Psagot Investment House Ltd. [with3Others]NA2,378+22,334-2
701Lakewood Capital Management, LP [with2Others]NA2,367+92,168-10
702Meyer Handelman Co [with2Others]2,367+12,347+42,258+1
703Mackay Shields LLC [with2Others]2,364+72,203+52,096-6
704Focused Investors LLC2,353-152,770+52,634+5
705Holland Capital Management LLC [with1Other]NA2,344-12,379-3
706Fir Tree Inc.NA2,341-22,385+6
707Banc Funds Co LLCNA2,320-22,356+30
708Leucadia National Corp [with4Others]NA2,319+201,925-23
709Marsico Capital Management LLCNA2,309+22,259-16
710Southpoint Capital Advisors LP [with4Others]NA2,309+72,167-3
711Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss LLC [with4Others]2,302-9777,042-077,116+2
712Mariner Wealth Advisors, LLC [with7Others]NA2,296+62,170+5
713IFP Advisors, IncNA2,293+112,067+10
714Teachers Insurance & Annuity Association of America [with1Other]NA2,293-222,927-29
715Lindsell Train LtdNA2,292+132,036+1
716Sirios Capital Management LP [with2Others]NA2,274+82,113+14
717Capital Growth Management LPNA2,267+12,254+6
718Wbi Investments, Inc. [with1Other]NA2,265-22,323-11
719Clark Capital Management Group, Inc.NA2,255+171,924+10
720Meag Munich Ergo Kapitalanlagegesellschaft mbH2,253-112,529+182,148+6
721Long Pond Capital, LPNA2,244+72,095+4
722Clarkston Capital Partners, LLC2,242+52,135+22,103+1
723Denver Investment Advisors LLCNA2,239-52,369+4
724Profund Advisors LLCNA2,237+32,172+3
725Tybourne Capital Management HK LtdNA2,232+82,060+3
726Bartlett & Co. LLC2,224+12,199+42,119+2
727Johnston Asset Management LLC [with1Other]2,218-02,226+92,050-7
728Davis R M IncNA2,212+62,093+2
729Timber Hill LLCNA2,212-303,168-18
730Ascend Capital, LLC [with9Others]NA2,212+102,003+23
731P-Solve Investments LtdNA2,210+++
732Uniplan Investment Counsel, Inc.NA2,207+02,200-1
733Keeley-Teton Advisors, LLCNA2,207+++
734Zevenbergen Capital Investments LLCNA2,205+22,156-13
735Rice Hall James & Associates, LLC [with1Other]NA2,198+12,169+6
736Gates Capital Management, Inc. [with1Other]NA2,194+82,036+5
737Capstone Investment Advisors, LLCNA2,194+52,099-4
738Rathbone Brothers plcNA2,194+101,995+3
739HM Payson & CoNA2,193+42,099+2
740Sawgrass Asset Management LLCNA2,193+22,141-0
741Third Avenue Management LLCNA2,188-12,206+1
742Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers TrustNA2,186+42,101+7
743Group One Trading, L.P.NA2,184-192,690+3
744Snow Capital Management LP [with3Others]NA2,182-32,259+0
745HealthCor Management, L.P.NA2,180+251,745+9
746Cornerstone Investment Partners, LLC2,176-72,337-42,445+6
747A.R.T. Advisors, LLCNA2,169+291,677+442
748Greystone Managed Investments Inc.2,159-02,163-52,275+2
749New Mexico Educational Retirement BoardNA2,154-02,159+8
750Dana Investment Advisors, Inc.NA2,148+12,123+2
751Impala Asset Management LLC [with1Other]NA2,142+141,872+25
752Brinker Capital IncNA2,142+201,791+72
753SPF Beheer BV2,141+02,137+52,038+8
754Carlyle Group L.P. [with3Others]NA2,140-112,396-37
755Achmea Investment Management B.V. [with2Others]NA2,132+++
756Altimeter Capital Management, LPNA2,127+91,950+28
757Route One Investment Company, L.P.NA2,127+52,024+6
758Stockbridge Partners LLC [with2Others]NA2,121+32,057-1
759Janney Capital Management LLC2,119-22,164-12,179-2
760Financial Engines Advisors L.L.C.NA2,119+42,033+++
761Palo Alto Investors, LLCNA2,116+211,753+2
762Cortland Advisers LLCNA2,113+42,023+4
763Cetera Advisor Networks LLCNA2,098+91,927-26
764Brave Warrior Advisors, LLCNA2,094-02,097+1
765Country Trust Bank2,093+42,008+21,969+2
766Resolution Capital Ltd2,091+42,007+171,711+10
767Cadian Capital Management, LPNA2,090+121,871-1
768Smead Capital Management, Inc.2,075+41,986+11,971-6
769Marshall Wace, LLPNA2,072-8615,203+8
770American National Insurance Co/TX [with1Other]2,071+22,039+51,942+0
771Cidel Asset Management IncNA2,069+32,015+11
772Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLCNA2,064+91,885+42
773Troy Asset Management LtdNA2,063+12,033+9
774Airain ltdNA2,045+651,241-26
775Slate Path Capital LPNA2,044-72,188+40
776Silchester International Investors LLP [with2Others]NA2,041+161,754-1
777Louisiana State Employees Retirement System2,038+31,981+21,939+2
778Loomis Sayles & Co LP [with2Others]2,031-9646,933+046,766+2
779Green Valley Investors LLCNA2,031+71,905-2
780Moody National Bank Trust Division [with2Others]2,030+02,025-32,093+16
781Pennsylvania Trust Co2,027+531,326+51,262+2
782Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc [with2Others]2,026-747,859-68,338-1
783Beacon Capital Management, Inc.2,022+41,936+101,757+6
784Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. [with1Other]NA2,020+21,989+8
785BlueCrest Capital Management LtdNA2,018+221,660-40
786Bares Capital Management, Inc.NA2,015+201,680-0
787Municipal Employees’ Retirement System of Michigan2,009-52,118+32,065+6
788Amalgamated BankNA2,009-92,212+28
789Alleghany Corp/DE [with5Others]NA2,005-312,899+4
790Catalyst Capital Advisors LLC [with4Others]NA1,996+281,555+73
791Bowen Hanes & Co IncNA1,993+71,863-1
792LMM LLCNA1,991+41,920+5
793Provident Trust CoNA1,990+41,906+7
794Global Financial Private Capital, LLC [with1Other]NA1,989+++
795South Texas Money Management LtdNA1,989+41,904+6
796Hodges Capital Management Inc.NA1,987-82,160+4
797Tdam USA Inc. [with2Others]NA1,976+41,905-6
798Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd. [with2Others]NA1,972+11,949+7
799Twin Tree Management, LPNA1,967+31,906+37
800Basswood Capital Management, L.L.C.NA1,964-132,270+8
801Matthews International Capital Management LLCNA1,962+11,938-20
802EULAV Asset ManagementNA1,962+61,858-2
803Financial Counselors IncNA1,956+41,877+++
804Tiverton Asset Management LLCNA1,954+161,684+35
805American Securities LLCNA1,952-142,262+++
806CWM, LLC1,951+101,769+81,632+13
807Empyrean Capital Partners, LPNA1,950+411,387+6
808Wafra Investment Advisory Group Inc/NYNA1,949+61,848+38
809Seaward Management Limited PartnershipNA1,947+41,871-0
810Huber Capital Management LLCNA1,944-252,601+2
811Lincoln National Corp [with3Others]NA1,943+71,818+3
812Mizuho Securities USA LLC1,942+61,836-232,386+100
813Karpus Management, Inc.NA1,935+111,740-8
814First Allied Advisory Services, Inc.NA1,935-21,979+5
815Vaughan David Investments Inc/ILNA1,930+31,874+2
816IndexIQ Advisors LLC [with2Others]NA1,929-31,986-2
817Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC1,922+161,654+101,502+3
818Adelante Capital Management LLCNA1,917-52,017-5
819Investment Counselors of Maryland LLC [with1Other]NA1,910+11,893+13
820PDT Partners, LLCNA1,908+251,526-11
821Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C.NA1,903+591,201+50
822Snyder Capital Management LPNA1,896+151,646+3
823Zazove Associates LLCNA1,892-102,097-3
824New York Life Investment Management LLC [with14Others]1,889-9535,206-035,361-4
825Alpine Woods Capital Investors, LLC [with1Other]NA1,878+41,810+0
826Theleme Partners LLP [with1Other]NA1,873+61,772+28
827Ingalls & Snyder LLCNA1,866+31,818+2
828Gsa Capital Partners LLPNA1,863+111,673-10
829Ashmore Wealth Management LLCNA1,853+91,696+5
830Bollard Group LLC [with1Other]1,852+61,744+141,533-2
831Pennant Capital Management, LLC [with3Others]NA1,841-92,014-17
832Lockheed Martin Investment Management Co1,824+41,758+471,195+4
833HHR Asset Management, LLC [with5Others]NA1,824-11,843-13
834Old National Bancorp/IN1,823+01,821+41,743-0
835Riverhead Capital Management LLCNA1,818+121,622+4
836Kovitz Investment Group Partners, LLCNA1,816+61,715+6
837Rare Infrastructure Ltd [with1Other]NA1,808-51,912-16
838MUFG Securities EMEA plcNA1,808+82992+++
839Wesbanco Bank IncNA1,804+31,752+3
840Aviance Capital Management, LLC [with4Others]NA1,791-61,897-47
841Pax World Management LLC [with1Other]NA1,788+21,757+0
842Lombard Odier Asset Management (Europe) Ltd [with1Other]NA1,787+547276-6
843MD Sass Investors Services Inc [with2Others]NA1,784+01,776+6
844Adams Diversified Equity Fund, Inc. [with1Other]1,772+21,743+81,614+8
845Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD.NA1,771+101,608+8
846Montrusco Bolton Investments Inc.NA1,768-31,817+12
847Camber Capital Management LLCNA1,768+11,748+4
848Private Management Group IncNA1,767-01,772+10
849Water Island Capital LLCNA1,763+201,468-7
850Primavera Capital Management LtdNA1,763+121,578+75
851Dorsal Capital Management, LLCNA1,760+111,593+0
852Horizon Investments, LLC [with1Other]NA1,757+61,656-1
853PCJ Investment Counsel Ltd.NA1,756-01,759-2
854Eqis Capital Management, Inc.1,755+21,718+81,593+2
855Darsana Capital Partners LPNA1,755-61,873+5
856Perceptive Advisors LLCNA1,754+251,406-9
857Bridger Management, LLCNA1,753+231,428-3
858Highland Capital Management LP [with7Others]NA1,752-61,859-11
859Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. [with1Other]NA1,745+131,550+1
860Hoplite Capital Management, L.P. [with2Others]NA1,743-81,887-4
861Copeland Capital Management, LLC [with3Others]1,734+81,609-61,710+0
862Rock Springs Capital Management LPNA1,733+161,494-6
863Villere St Denis J & Co LLC1,724+11,710+71,592-2
864Dalton Greiner Hartman Maher & Co1,720-21,757+31,712+11
865Clinton Group Inc [with2Others]NA1,720+01,718-20
866Daruma Capital Management LLCNA1,716-21,756+7
867Third Security, LLCNA1,712-81,855-14
868Choate Investment AdvisorsNA1,710+81,579+3
869MEMBERS Trust Co [with1Other]NA1,703+++----
870Park West Asset Management LLCNA1,701+351,265+18
871Alliance Trust PLCNA1,689-212,142-7
872Park National Corp/OH1,685+11,663+11,643+5
873Associated Banc-Corp [with1Other]NA1,680+51,602+2
874Ruffer LLPNA1,675-11,688+1
875Bluestein R H & CoNA1,668+91,533+1
876RR Partners LPNA1,668-161,993-3
877Allen Investment Management LLC [with1Other]NA1,662+151,448+6
878Marshall Wace Asia Ltd [with2Others]NA1,660+++
879Ironbridge Capital Management LPNA1,653-262,233+2
880Bryn Mawr Trust CoNA1,653+41,595+0
881Allstate Corp [with4Others]NA1,650-11,672+18
882Two Creeks Capital Management, LPNA1,650+51,576-3
883Valueinvest Asset Management S.A.NA1,647-11,664+++
884Heartland Advisors IncNA1,640-91,810+4
885Robert Wood Johnson FoundationNA1,639+81,517-1
886LS Investment Advisors, LLC1,636+51,562+101,418+4
887Atria Investments LLC1,635+61,535+171,311+20
888MHR Fund Management LLCNA1,634-81,772+25
889Bank of ItalyNA1,632+71,523+7
890TCTC Holdings, LLC [with2Others]NA1,631-11,644+21
891Peapack Gladstone Financial CorpNA1,625+51,542+3
892Spark Investment Management LLC1,621+21,581+301,216-1
893First Foundation Advisors [with1Other]NA1,616+61,528+6
894Angelo Gordon & Co., L.P.NA1,616+231,312-1
895Twin Capital Management IncNA1,615+41,554+4
896Origin Asset Management LLPNA1,608+61,516-4
897Roystone Capital Management LP [with2Others]NA1,607-41,672+5
898Marble Arch Investments, LPNA1,606+141,403-2
899Douglass Winthrop Advisors, LLCNA1,604+81,482+2
9001607 Capital Partners, LLCNA1,603+91,476-6
901First National Bank of Omaha1,600-31,650+31,602+18
902Black Creek Investment Management Inc.NA1,591+221,300+5
903Simplex Trading, LLC1,591-41,660+591,043+22
904Tide Point Capital Management, LP [with2Others]NA1,588+83870-15
905HAP Trading, LLCNA1,587-151,865-34
906GLG LLC [with2Others]NA1,587+251,272+3
907Washington Trust CoNA1,578+21,545+2
908Braun Stacey Associates IncNA1,576+41,522-3
909Clough Capital Partners LP [with1Other]NA1,575+41,509-21
910Pinnacle Advisory Group, Inc.1,574+31,530+41,476+24
911Shelton Capital ManagementNA1,568+421,108+3
912KCM Investment Advisors LLCNA1,565+51,485+2
913American Capital Management Inc1,564+101,422+101,292-1
914Interval Partners, LPNA1,564+251,248+0
915Clifford Swan Investment Counsel LLCNA1,563+51,494+1
916Trillium Asset Management, LLCNA1,563+31,517-2
917MSD Partners, L.P.NA1,562+51,481+21
918Contrarius Investment Management Ltd [with1Other]NA1,557+171,335-2
919Granahan Investment Management Inc/MA [with1Other]NA1,554-543,381-4
920Copper Rock Capital Partners, LLC [with2Others]1,546-81,683+81,561+1
921Scottrade Investment Management1,546+241,246+50829+15
922RWC Asset Management LLPNA1,545+11,529-3
923Redmile Group, LLCNA1,541+331,160-8
924Waverton Investment Management Ltd1,536-31,584+41,526+3
925Capital International Ltd/CA [with3Others]NA1,535+71,429+1
926Prescott General Partners LLCNA1,532-111,716+3
927Capital Advisors Inc/OKNA1,529+61,436+115
928Schwartz Investment Counsel IncNA1,528+61,441+3
929Duquesne Family Office LLCNA1,524+491,026-9
930Bbva Compass Bancshares, Inc [with1Other]1,521+21,492+51,420+3
931Burney CoNA1,518+31,471+4
932Holowesko Partners Ltd.NA1,516+111,368+22
933Central Trust Co1,513+11,503+31,452+6
934Eventide Asset Management, LLCNA1,511-21,537-6
935Granite Investment Partners, LLC [with3Others]NA1,510+71,413+1
936Oakbrook Investments LLC1,508-21,532+01,529-7
937Cambridge Trust CoNA1,507+61,420+4
938Nicholas Investment Partners, LP [with2Others]NA1,506+71,410-12
939Mesirow Financial Investment Management – Equity Management [with1Other]NA1,506-71,625-5
940Whale Rock Capital Management LLCNA1,505+251,205-10
941Cetera Advisors LLCNA1,498+131,328+2
942Edgar Lomax Co/VANA1,494-41,560-3
943Chieftain Capital Management, Inc.NA1,492-262,009+16
944Heritage Investors Management Corp1,487+21,457+31,411+4
945MAI Capital ManagementNA1,486+81,375+4
946Deccan Value Investors L.P.NA1,483+81,373+28
947CSS LLC/ILNA1,482-11,490-6
948Alta Capital Management LLC1,479-11,494-21,524-5
949Cowen Inc. [with3Others]NA1,471-71,586+29
950State of Alaska, Department of Revenue1,469+71,372+321,042+9
951Scheer, Rowlett & Associates Investment Management Ltd.NA1,464-11,472-2
952Icon Advisers Inc/CONA1,458-11,477-2
953Maplelane Capital, LLC [with2Others]NA1,458+361,074-36
954Cigna Investments Inc/New [with4Others]NA1,453+58918+++
955Sii Investments Inc/WI [with1Other]NA1,453+91,336+2
956Destination Wealth ManagementNA1,453+71,362+5
957Cadence Capital Management LLCNA1,451+21,428+4
958Jasper Ridge Partners, L.P.NA1,450+11,441-9
959Foxhaven Asset Management, LPNA1,444+91,323+28
960Rivernorth Capital Management, LLCNA1,441-61,533+11
961Inverness Counsel LLC/NY1,440+01,436+91,322+4
962Millburn Ridgefield Corp1,440+391,037+52683+++
963Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P.NA1,437-111,621-20
964Bogle Investment Management LP/DENA1,434-11,449+4
965Baring Asset Management Ltd [with2Others]NA1,431-21,460+5
966Numeric Investors LLC [with1Other]1,427-8812,291+212,076+2
967Gradient Investments LLC1,425+91,307+151,141+12
968Assenagon Asset Management S.A.1,425+71,333-331,979+++
969Alesco Advisors LLCNA1,420+71,326+5
970EJF Capital LLCNA1,420+61,336+16
971Ballentine Partners, LLC [with4Others]NA1,408+91,295+5
972Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC [with1Other]NA1,404+121,252-20
973Ami Asset Management Corp1,402+61,328-21,353-7
974Fairview Capital Investment Management, LLCNA1,400+41,349+3
975Investor ABNA1,400+21,370-2
976Eton Park Capital Management, L.P.NA1,398-593,412-1
977Jet Capital Investors LPNA1,396+241,123+25
978Capital Investment Advisors, LLC1,396+61,318+111,186+4
979Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP1,396+71817+91427-12
980Senvest Management, LLCNA1,395+01,393+0
981FineMark National Bank & Trust1,393+21,366+91,249+33
982Boston Financial Mangement LLC1,392+41,343+61,268+3
983RiverPoint Capital Management, LLCNA1,390+81,284+9
984Quadrature Capital LtdNA1,385-121,580+38
985Bain Capital Public Equity Management, LLC [with6Others]NA1,385-41,439-6
986Mivtachim The Workers Social Insurance Fund Ltd. (Under Special Management) [with2Others]NA1,385+111,245+4
987Ranger Investment Management, L.P.NA1,378-21,409+1
988Forward Management, LLC [with2Others]NA1,373-181,668+2
989Capital One, National Association1,372+21,340+01,335+6
990Whitebox Advisors LLCNA1,372+71,286-7
991Kingdon Capital Management, L.L.C. [with4Others]NA1,372-91,510-5
992General Atlantic LLCNA1,366-201,717+5
993Eastern Bank1,359+31,325+31,285+3
994Nikko Asset Management Americas, Inc.NA1,356+91,243+6
995Fiera Capital Corp [with2Others]1,351-9320,097+718,797-1
996Coastland Capital LLCNA1,350-31,393+32
997Manikay Partners, LLCNA1,348-241,778-0
998Myriad Asset Management Ltd.NA1,348-71,443-8
999Conatus Capital Management LPNA1,342-11,362-11
1,000Cipher Capital LP [with1Other]NA1,335-111,497-7
400 Reporting Managers with Others — 600 Sole Managers
Top


Copyright 2017 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Fri, 28 Jul 14:46:57.0 GMT