SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Money Managers

   

The Top 1,000 Largest Reporting Managers, some with Shared Investment Discretion

This data is from Form 13F Filings, which may not include all Assets managed by a Manager, through yesterday.
  Assets Managed at Quarter Ended  ($Millions) Bottom
#Reporting Manager [ Investment Discretion is Shared... ] 9/30/17Δ%6/30/17Δ%3/31/17Δ%


 
Sort in ascending order In descending order
1Vanguard Group Inc [with3Others]NA2,030,332+41,945,200+9
2BlackRock Inc. [with41Others]NA1,875,359+41,811,208+++
3State Street Corp [with11Others]NA1,130,532+11,120,952+5
4FMR LLC [with11Others]NA804,644+2787,096+5
5Price T Rowe Associates Inc/MDNA556,285+4533,806+6
6Wellington Management Group LLP [with8Others]NA440,919+2431,270+4
7Capital World Investors [with2Others]NA425,763+2418,311+5
8JPMorgan Chase & Co [with20Others]NA414,266+3403,439+3
9Bank of New York Mellon Corp [with47Others]NA372,256-2379,508+5
10Northern Trust Corp [with3Others]NA356,712+3345,977+6
11Morgan Stanley [with14Others]NA331,408+2326,165+7
12Goldman Sachs Group Inc [with7Others]NA329,412+4315,408+6
13Capital Research Global Investors [with2Others]NA319,494+1317,038+3
14Wells Fargo & Company/MN [with15Others]NA311,507+1307,748+9
15Invesco Ltd. [with14Others]NA265,426+0264,324+3
16Geode Capital Management, LLC [with1Other]NA254,285+4243,777+13
17Massachusetts Financial Services Co/MA [with11Others]NA238,250+5226,992+4
18Dimensional Fund Advisors LP [with2Others]NA219,465+3212,270+4
19Franklin Resources Inc [with15Others]NA200,553+2197,034+2
20Ameriprise Financial Inc [with14Others]NA199,776+3193,252+6
21Royal Bank of Canada [with28Others]NA176,192+4169,574+2
22UBS Group AG [with5Others]NA175,617+5167,769+1
23Berkshire Hathaway Inc [with15Others]NA164,893-2167,497+11
24Prudential Financial Inc [with7Others]NA159,231+3155,129+4
25AXA [with48Others]NA150,570+2147,294+5
26Janus Henderson Group PLC [with10Others]NA147,282+93414,244+5
27Tiaa Cref Investment Management LLCNA142,113+2138,976+4
28Deutsche Bank AG [with11Others]NA139,959+3135,277+9
29Alliancebernstein L.P. [with5Others]NA128,593+3125,198+5
30Legal & General Group PLC [with3Others]NA123,774+5117,845+10
31Dodge & CoxNA118,603+1117,721+5
32Primecap Management Co/CANA116,406+6110,174+8
33Bank of Montreal/CAN [with12Others]108,134+5102,754+2100,664+13
34Schwab Charles Investment Management Inc [with9Others]NA106,418+799,901+9
35UBS Asset Management Americas Inc [with37Others]NA105,532+5100,203+10
36Principal Financial Group Inc [with8Others]NA99,781+2083,100+5
37American Century Companies Inc [with8Others]NA96,688+096,317+4
38Jennison Associates LLC [with2Others]NA94,129+193,023+4
39PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. [with5Others]NA93,048+390,289+3
40Aqr Capital Management LLC [with5Others]NA86,879+086,475+5
41Swiss National BankNA84,308+580,371+27
42Allianz Asset Management GmbH [with7Others]NA83,072+182,440+1
43OppenheimerFunds, Inc. [with18Others]NA82,374-283,873+5
44Credit Suisse AG [with13Others]NA82,049-990,409+8
45Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The [with8Others]NA81,990+478,959+12
46Parametric Portfolio Associates LLCNA81,255+2465,562-9
47Boston Partners [with4Others]NA79,386+079,023+3
48Baillie Gifford & Co [with3Others]78,990+674,339+868,723+13
49Renaissance Technologies LLCNA78,362+971,566+13
50Neuberger Berman Group LLC [with5Others]NA77,777+077,450+4
51Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss LLC [with4Others]NA76,236-177,042-0
52New York State Common Retirement FundNA75,818+274,198+5
53Capital International Investors [with2Others]NA74,880+273,611+6
54State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co [with3Others]NA72,545+271,364+2
55Teachers Advisors, LLC [with1Other]NA71,620+468,922+8
56Fisher Asset Management, LLC71,297+766,340+662,461+9
57Nationwide Fund Advisors [with32Others]NA70,850-071,077+6
58Sei Investments Co [with74Others]NA70,767+368,773+8
59Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings, Inc. [with4Others]NA68,163+564,719+6
60Citadel Advisors LLC [with3Others]NA63,838+361,872+24
61TD Asset Management Inc [with2Others]NA63,456+162,700+6
62California Public Employees Retirement SystemNA62,441+261,265+3
63APG Asset Management N.V. [with3Others]60,729-966,924+166,464+2
64Russell Investments Group, Ltd. [with95Others]NA57,088+455,125+8
65LSV Asset ManagementNA56,148+254,870+1
66Harris Associates LP [with2Others]NA56,142+155,667+6
67Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp [with20Others]NA55,825+254,609+5
68Schroder Investment Management Group [with11Others]NA55,470-055,642+7
69Macquarie Group Ltd [with20Others]NA54,700-155,033+5
70Artisan Partners Limited Partnership [with1Other]NA53,430+451,356+6
71Citigroup Inc [with30Others]NA53,265-153,540-6
72Loomis Sayles & Co LP [with2Others]NA52,804+1346,933+0
73Millennium Management LLC [with2Others]NA52,296+151,960+12
74Toronto Dominion Bank [with7Others]NA51,795-956,831+6
75D.E. Shaw & Co., Inc. [with5Others]NA50,755+548,423+5
76Barclays PLC [with14Others]NA49,041+347,451+19
77Barings LLC [with2Others]NA49,034-250,258+++
78Lazard Asset Management LLC [with3Others]NA48,967-049,096+8
79HSBC Holdings PLC [with13Others]NA47,459+1242,226+23
80California State Teachers Retirement SystemNA46,903-549,462+1
81Susquehanna International Group, LLP [with9Others]NA46,763+1939,425-4
82Raymond James & AssociatesNA46,278+743,065+10
83Waddell & Reed Financial Inc [with4Others]NA45,401-347,021+3
84Voya Investment Management LLC [with4Others]NA44,673+243,622+4
85Rhumbline AdvisersNA43,811+242,810+8
86Canada Pension Plan Investment Board [with2Others]NA43,746+1438,345+39
87Putnam Investments LLC [with2Others]NA42,759+042,572+3
88Victory Capital Management Inc [with8Others]NA42,720+242,007+6
89First Eagle Investment Management, LLC [with1Other]NA41,670+340,502+3
90Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du QuebecNA41,031+240,221+2
91Adage Capital Partners GP, L.L.C.NA40,866+339,679+8
92Nordea Investment Management ABNA39,700+537,810-0
93Eaton Vance Management [with3Others]NA39,536+238,703+9
94Asset Management One Co., Ltd. [with1Other]NA39,178+338,087-3
95New York State Teachers Retirement SystemNA39,162-039,235+2
96Epoch Investment Partners, Inc. [with3Others]NA39,023-039,151+10
97Alps Advisors Inc [with19Others]NA38,933+437,554+5
98Guggenheim Capital LLC [with5Others]NA37,753+236,895+6
99Cohen & Steers Inc [with3Others]NA37,716+137,371+3
100Great West Life Assurance Co/CAN [with5Others]NA37,470+137,014+4
101Envestnet Asset Management Inc [with2Others]NA36,177+1631,250+13
102Prudential PLC [with11Others]NA36,077+335,045+630
103State Board of Administration of Florida Retirement SystemNA35,502+334,564+4
104Federated Investors Inc/PA [with6Others]NA34,731-135,019+5
105Fil Ltd [with6Others]NA34,670-235,542+4
106New York Life Investment Management LLC [with14Others]NA34,280-335,206-0
107Jones Financial Companies LLLP [with2Others]NA33,853+930,937+14
108Lord, Abbett & Co. LLCNA33,668+133,416+1
109Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership [with2Others]NA33,466+2127,672-2
110Sands Capital Management, LLCNA33,264+431,842+11
111Evercore Trust Company, N.A.NA32,803+232,294+4
112United Services Automobile Association [with21Others]NA32,792+431,584+6
113Brown Advisory Inc [with2Others]NA32,714+1229,319+5
114Pictet Asset Management Ltd [with2Others]NA32,489+630,675+14
115BNP Paribas Arbitrage, SA [with1Other]NA31,842-1336,618+83
116State of Wisconsin Investment BoardNA30,984+2025,887+12
117Amundi Pioneer Asset Management Inc [with4Others]NA30,485+329,678+4
118Two Sigma Advisers, LP [with9Others]NA30,299-130,501+17
119Credit Agricole SA [with18Others]NA30,213-230,700-1
120Aberdeen Asset Management PLC/UK [with11Others]NA29,979+728,122+8
121US Bancorp/DE [with2Others]NA29,970+329,192+5
122Standard Life Investments Ltd [with4Others]NA29,682-230,354+5
123American International Group Inc [with2Others]NA28,038+327,309+5
124William Blair Investment Management, LLC [with2Others]NA27,490+426,491+6
125Stifel Financial Corp [with8Others]NA26,932+425,830+10
126Mitsubishi Ufj Financial Group Inc [with7Others]NA26,444+225,940+2
127LPL Financial LLCNA26,356+7914,684+12
128Jackson Square Partners, LLC [with1Other]NA25,684+2620,339+5
129Eagle Capital Management LLCNA25,557+424,473+4
130Winslow Capital Management, LLC [with3Others]NA24,974-2232,005+2
131Panagora Asset Management IncNA24,928+324,095+10
132Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management LLCNA24,913-325,559+3
133Two Sigma Investments, LP [with5Others]NA24,853-827,064+16
134Bank of Nova Scotia [with10Others]NA24,839-1428,887+17
135Bessemer Group Inc [with8Others]NA24,817+323,980+10
136State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund DNA24,343+223,959+3
137Thrivent Financial for Lutherans [with2Others]NA24,093+423,095+3
138Ajo, LP [with2Others]NA24,014-324,802-1
139Magellan Asset Management LtdNA23,837+522,655+6
140Parnassus Investments/CANA23,720+1121,427+6
141Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation TrustNA23,094+2218,862-1
142Davis Selected AdvisersNA22,854-123,185+2
143Acadian Asset Management LLC [with3Others]22,608-724,372-024,379+6
144STRS OhioNA22,445-323,085+2
1451832 Asset Management L.P. [with2Others]NA22,093-2127,965-53
146CIBC World Markets Inc.NA22,091-2429,077+7
147Fiera Capital Corp [with4Others]NA21,857+920,097+7
148Fayez Sarofim & Co [with3Others]NA21,716+221,284+1
149Creative Planning21,528+919,755+818,306+12
150DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main [with7Others]NA21,488-121,739+6
151Korea Investment CorpNA21,454+620,157-3
152Balyasny Asset Management LLCNA21,366+1119,241+20
153Investec Asset Management Ltd [with1Other]NA21,002+420,246+6
154Charles Schwab Investment Advisory, Inc.NA20,955+1817,757+23
155Fred Alger Management Inc [with2Others]NA20,938+420,092+9
156Chevy Chase Trust Holdings, Inc.NA20,895+320,372+8
157State of Tennessee, Treasury DepartmentNA20,860+120,595+11
158Glenmede Trust Co NANA20,62920,629+12
159PGGM Investments20,281+419,545+119,339-1
160Lone Pine Capital LLCNA19,673+319,012-1
161Bamco Inc/NY [with2Others]NA19,575+418,885+6
162Icahn Carl C [with10Others]NA19,554-219,937-11
163Brookfield Asset Management Inc. [with5Others]NA19,384+1317,184-2
164I.G. Investment Management, Ltd.NA19,370-119,566+3
165Diamond Hill Capital Management Inc18,989+218,537+417,861+4
166QS Investors, LLC [with2Others]NA18,722+018,665+52
167Retirement Systems of AlabamaNA18,571+218,133+5
168Brown Brothers Harriman & Co [with1Other]NA18,443+018,427+1
169Pzena Investment Management LLC [with3Others]NA18,437+317,900+1
170Van Eck Associates Corp [with2Others]NA18,291-1922,683+13
171Public Employees Retirement System of OhioNA18,195+217,806-0
172National Pension Service18,173+816,789+1214,938+2
173Suntrust Banks Inc [with3Others]NA18,080+417,427+5
174Sanders Capital, LLC [with1Other]17,959-018,028+1116,239+4
175Mackenzie Financial CorpNA17,956+517,090+2
176Aviva PLC [with3Others]NA17,890+217,472+4
177Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLCNA17,791+417,176-5
178Longview Partners (Guernsey) Ltd [with1Other]NA17,341+1315,376+2
179First Manhattan CoNA17,150+216,835+2
180Atlanta Capital Management Co LLC [with1Other]NA17,067+516,269+4
181M&T Bank Corp [with6Others]NA16,938+216,561+3
182Point72 Asset Management, L.P. [with4Others]NA16,904-818,336-3
183AMP Capital Investors LtdNA16,868+016,792+2
184Gabelli Funds LLCNA16,827-116,961+1
185Keybank National Association/OH [with1Other]NA16,719+016,664+4
186Eagle Asset Management Inc [with1Other]NA16,571+415,899+4
187Aperio Group, LLCNA16,448+1114,810+12
188Nuveen Asset Management, LLC [with3Others]NA16,441-617,561-14
189Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. [with4Others]16,141-3926,409+126,043+14
190Los Angeles Capital Management & Equity Research IncNA15,937+1613,725+7
191Atlantic Trust Group, LLC [with2Others]NA15,927+015,919+5
192Orbis Allan Gray Ltd [with1Other]NA15,918+914,637+5
193Jarislowsky, Fraser LtdNA15,796+015,791+1
194Loews Corp [with2Others]NA15,754+415,113+5
195Brandywine Global Investment Management, LLC [with1Other]NA15,727-115,820+0
196Commonwealth Equity Services, IncNA15,725+514,935+10
197Gamco Investors, Inc. et alNA15,652-115,791-0
198TimesSquare Capital Management, LLCNA15,526+115,391+3
199Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd [with20Others]NA15,514+1613,411+7
200Daiwa Securities Group Inc. [with5Others]NA15,471-315,904+2
201Tortoise Capital Advisors, L.L.C.NA15,441-516,310+5
202Glenview Capital Management, LLCNA15,413+215,053+2
203Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.NA15,220-015,235+5
204Royce & Associates LP [with1Other]NA15,085-115,292-2
205Nomura Holdings IncNA14,956+2811,715-20
206Swedbank [with1Other]NA14,928+614,137+12
207Viking Global Investors LPNA14,848-3422,638+3
208London Co of VirginiaNA14,726-315,229+4
209Tiaa, FSBNA14,704+++
210Blair William & Co/ILNA14,519+713,585+11
211Teacher Retirement System of Texas [with8Others]NA14,500+314,010+1
212Metropolitan Life Insurance Co/NY [with1Other]NA14,481+014,422+4
213CIBC Asset Management IncNA14,475-114,554+5
214Raymond James Financial Services Advisors, Inc.NA14,459+1013,124+10
215Soroban Capital Partners LPNA13,872+1911,639+23
216Select Equity Group, L.P.NA13,797+313,401+13
217Vontobel Asset Management Inc [with1Other]13,795+612,963+1111,730+3
218Frontier Capital Management Co LLCNA13,720+113,575+4
219Marshall Wace North America L.P. [with2Others]NA13,682+812,673+++
220Public Employees Retirement Association of ColoradoNA13,589+313,170+5
221Fifth Third Bancorp [with2Others]NA13,584+313,228+7
222Gardner Russo & Gardner LLCNA13,553+512,925+9
223Iridian Asset Management LLC/CT [with2Others]NA13,479+113,290+1
224Comerica Bank [with2Others]NA13,361+113,177+4
225TCI Fund Management LtdNA13,277+1311,708+23
226Trian Fund Management, L.P. [with4Others]NA13,267-013,333+20
227First Republic Investment Management, Inc.NA13,228+212,973+12
228First Pacific Advisors, LLCNA13,192+612,460-1
229Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd.13,174+1911,033-311,360+1
230Thornburg Investment Management IncNA13,151+712,312-5
231Jane Street Group, LLC [with4Others]NA12,934+1910,877+5
232Virtus Investment Advisers, Inc. [with8Others]12,905-3921,303+420,503+4
233Highfields Capital Management LP [with1Other]NA12,874+2010,712-6
234Veritas Asset Management LLPNA12,804+1611,081+18
235Baird Financial Group, Inc. [with3Others]NA12,764+312,365+7
236Cornerstone Capital Management Holdings LLC. [with2Others]NA12,730-212,964-0
237Numeric Investors LLC [with1Other]NA12,728+412,291+2
238DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale [with2Others]NA12,584+1510,913+16
239British Columbia Investment Management CorpNA12,529-112,605+11
240Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co [with51Others]NA12,454+1310,995+19
241Calamos Advisors LLCNA12,410-212,689+1
242State Treasurer State of Michigan12,350-713,236+212,935+3
243Carmignac GestionNA12,320-513,020+1
244Westwood Holdings Group Inc [with3Others]NA12,262-012,288+0
245TCW Group Inc [with7Others]NA12,058+012,010-10
246Aristotle Capital Management, LLC [with1Other]NA12,034+911,061+8
247APG Asset Management US Inc. [with3Others]NA11,868-011,896-1
248Thomaspartners, Inc. [with2Others]NA11,853+711,070+17
249Westfield Capital Management Co LPNA11,732+111,648+2
250Manning & Napier Advisors LLC [with2Others]NA11,632-1012,898-16
251Gateway Investment Advisers LLC11,550+411,156+210,908+2
252Lansdowne Partners (Uk) LLP [with6Others]NA11,474-011,480+2
253Tiger Global Management LLCNA11,461+169,862+24
254Ngam Advisors, L.P. [with22Others]NA11,440-1814,008+6
255Baker Bros. Advisors LPNA11,438-612,221+20
256Polen Capital Management LLCNA11,434+610,747+18
257Wedge Capital Management LLP/NCNA11,312-011,325+1
258Alecta Pensionsforsakring, OmsesidigtNA11,306+111,153+3
259BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. [with9Others]NA11,295+410,907+5
260Third Point LLCNA11,282+1110,155-0
261Vulcan Value Partners, LLCNA11,220-311,582+3
262ValueAct Holdings, L.P. [with2Others]NA11,194-611,944-2
263HighTower Advisors, LLC [with99Others]NA11,179+710,449+14
264United Capital Financial Advisers, LLC [with49Others]NA11,168+410,732+4
265Independent Franchise Partners LLPNA11,146+610,471+5
266Virtus Fund Advisers, LLC [with3Others]NA11,107-611,826-9
267Coatue Management LLC [with3Others]NA11,094+710,378+23
268King Luther Capital Management CorpNA11,057+210,876+3
269Bridgewater Associates, LPNA10,919+248,818-16
270Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. [with2Others]NA10,878-811,808+1
271NN Investment Partners Holdings N.V. [with5Others]NA10,836+310,556-1
272Mawer Investment Management Ltd. [with1Other]NA10,836+510,357+10
273Ruane, Cunniff & Goldfarb IncNA10,810+210,602-0
274USS Investment Management LtdNA10,713+487,234+11
275Her Majesty the Queen in Right of the Province of Alberta as represented by Alberta Investment Management CorpNA10,629-911,649+6
276SG Americas Securities, LLCNA10,598-511,148-5
277Lilly Endowment Inc10,563+310,227-210,488+14
278Burgundy Asset Management Ltd.NA10,547+310,269-3
279Blackstone Group L.P. [with2Others]NA10,486-1913,025-19
280Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ) [with1Other]NA10,399-2213,344+60
281Milliman Financial Risk Management LLC10,379+210,132+110,003+1
282Sterling Capital Management LLC [with10Others]NA10,377-210,628-4
283KBC Group NV [with6Others]NA10,347-711,077+10
284Yacktman Asset Management LPNA10,275-410,710-3
285Letko, Brosseau & Associates IncNA10,227-410,679-2
286Oz Management LP [with1Other]NA10,208-410,602+18
287Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank)NA10,160+010,144+5
288Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC [with2Others]NA10,151+99,304+10
289ProShare Advisors LLCNA10,038+59,561+6
290Egerton Capital (UK) LLPNA9,975+89,247+12
291Commonwealth Bank of Australia [with15Others]NA9,935+99,147+12
292Earnest Partners LLCNA9,834+59,375+2
293Generation Investment Management LLPNA9,820+89,134+5
294Findlay Park Partners LLPNA9,799+49,420+15
295Harvest Fund Advisors LLCNA9,711-810,562+9
296Boston Advisors LLCNA9,691+49,327-0
297Betterment LLCNA9,574+158,309+23
298Fundsmith LLPNA9,537+118,607+13
299Elliott Management Corp [with2Others]NA9,533+307,335-4
300Orbimed Advisors LLC [with1Other]NA9,506+88,791+13
301Cbre Clarion Securities LLCNA9,461-610,111-7
302Thompson Siegel & Walmsley LLC [with4Others]NA9,461-29,679+11
303Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLCNA9,334-09,337+5
304Ci Investments Inc. [with14Others]NA9,227+58,776-4
305CNH Partners LLC [with2Others]NA9,145+58,690-10
306Factory Mutual Insurance Co9,121+58,646+28,443+0
307Southeastern Asset Management Inc/TN [with2Others]NA9,109-79,839-5
308Public Sector Pension Investment BoardNA9,024-99,950+3
309Par Capital Management IncNA8,903+88,227+8
310Nisa Investment Advisors, LLC [with1Other]8,888+48,509+18,417+2
311Senator Investment Group LPNA8,876+98,136+24
312Farallon Capital Management LLC [with1Other]NA8,874+88,209+20
313Rothschild Asset Management IncNA8,859+28,721+11
314Vaughan Nelson Investment Management, L.P. [with8Others]NA8,830-29,008+0
315Brown Capital Management LLCNA8,824+98,104+10
316Edelman Financial Services, LLCNA8,819+48,487+7
317Natixis [with8Others]NA8,798+108,024-18
318Bahl & Gaynor IncNA8,764+18,715+6
319AMF Pensionsforsakring ABNA8,7588,758+2
320Baupost Group LLC/MANA8,753+38,493+11
321Agf Investments Inc. [with1Other]NA8,731-59,175+6
322Flossbach Von Storch AGNA8,731+356,481+6
323Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors LP [with1Other]NA8,659-1410,031+3
324PointState Capital LP [with1Other]NA8,613+18,524+40
325Mairs & Power IncNA8,559+18,452+5
326Regions Financial Corp [with1Other]NA8,520+18,447+3
327Ladenburg Thalmann Financial Services Inc. [with6Others]NA8,515+87,889+10
328Ariel Investments, LLCNA8,457-18,505-0
329Renaissance Group LLC [with3Others]NA8,359+28,226+11
330Tocqueville Asset Management L.P.NA8,343+28,203+5
331Bridgeway Capital Management IncNA8,304+18,260+8
332Ontario Teachers Pension Plan Board [with4Others]NA8,279-48,621-7
333Old Mutual Global Investors (UK) Ltd.NA8,273+177,079+22
334Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. [with2Others]NA8,249+485,564-11
335Champlain Investment Partners, LLCNA8,183+87,607+5
336Hexavest Inc.8,164+67,693-98,410+15
337Cibc World Markets CorpNA8,079-2711,011+17
338Causeway Capital Management LLCNA8,069+97,381+29
339Sentry Investments Corp. [with1Other]NA8,058+27,923+4
340Schafer Cullen Capital Management IncNA8,037+37,785+6
341Cantillon Capital Management LLC [with1Other]NA8,009+27,822+10
342Janney Montgomery Scott LLCNA8,008+77,511+13
343Teachers Retirement System of the State of Kentucky [with13Others]NA7,990+17,950+1
344Virginia Retirement Systems et alNA7,986+37,759+8
345Maverick Capital LtdNA7,976+27,838+2
346ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLCNA7,968+97,313+16
347Assetmark, IncNA7,948+47,613+12
348Omers Administration CorpNA7,917+57,512+40
349Lasalle Investment Management Securities LLCNA7,901-88,560-10
350Davenport & Co LLC7,893+47,567+87,006+1
351Hershey Trust CoNA7,887-28,020+6
352Windhaven Investment Management, Inc.NA7,804-68,277-6
353Northern Cross, LLCNA7,759+57,369+9
354HNA Tourism Group Co., Ltd.NA7,711+77,204+++
355Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.NA7,633+47,332+11
356Capital Bank & Trust Co [with3Others]NA7,629+++
357Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc [with3Others]NA7,616-37,859-6
358Texas Permanent School FundNA7,593-17,670+2
359Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P.NA7,547+176,471-17
360Smith Asset Management Group LPNA7,538-17,588+3
361DnB Asset Management AS [with1Other]7,518+106,859+86,363+17
362TD Ameritrade Investment Management, LLCNA7,475+106,790+13
363Sustainable Growth Advisers, LP [with2Others]NA7,466+146,532+16
364Nomura Asset Management Co Ltd [with5Others]NA7,433+57,101+28
365Gulf International Bank (UK) Ltd7,423+57,048+36,845+5
366NWQ Investment Management Company, LLC [with2Others]NA7,397-37,589+1
367HBK Investments LPNA7,389-17,431+0
368Employees Retirement System of TexasNA7,388+17,324-0
369Polar Capital LLPNA7,348+126,571+11
370TPG Group Holdings (SBS) Advisors, Inc.NA7,339-118,290-10
371Paulson & Co. Inc. [with1Other]NA7,313-27,467-4
372Jensen Investment Management IncNA7,302+27,139+5
373Longview Asset Management, LLCNA7,274+66,887+7
374Arizona State Retirement SystemNA7,217+17,120+5
375Wasatch Advisors IncNA7,174+66,784+2
376Gotham Asset Management, LLCNA7,130-97,876+1
377Commerce Bank [with1Other]NA7,130+27,014+5
378Lyrical Asset Management LPNA7,106+146,237+11
379Martingale Asset Management LP [with1Other]NA7,083+26,922-2
380Columbia Wanger Asset Management LLCNA7,008-27,121-0
381Carlson Capital LPNA6,991-117,851-6
382Duff & Phelps Investment Management Co [with2Others]NA6,937-27,068+2
383BT Investment Management Ltd [with1Other]NA6,905+2971,740-28
384Alkeon Capital Management LLC [with1Other]NA6,890+195,799+14
385BB&T Securities, LLCNA6,885-67,327+7
386Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.NA6,801+165,854+10
387Cambiar Investors LLCNA6,780+36,567+3
388GAM Holding AG [with5Others]NA6,779+76,321+11
389Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLCNA6,764+145,930+17
390DSM Capital Partners LLCNA6,742+106,128+6
391Appaloosa LPNA6,738+175,769+6
392Assenagon Asset Management S.A.6,693+3701,425+71,333-33
393Hermes Investment Management Ltd [with1Other]6,668+96,140-16,181+6
394Quantitative Investment Management, LLCNA6,647+16,583+66
395Capital Fund Management S.A.NA6,629+26,525+7
396Greenhaven Associates IncNA6,612+56,299+6
397C WorldWide Group Holding A/S [with2Others]NA6,586+125,906+14
398Cramer Rosenthal McGlynn LLCNA6,550-06,568-3
399Wealthfront IncNA6,538+195,500+24
400Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Public School Empls Retrmt SysNA6,528+115,908+10
401Levin Capital Strategies, L.P. [with1Other]NA6,511+26,398-3
402Kensico Capital Management CorpNA6,504+86,021+4
403Hillhouse Capital Management, Ltd.NA6,488+265,157+15
404WCM Investment Management/CANA6,487-238,454+13
405Congress Asset Management Co/MA6,469+165,589+75,232+10
406BTIM Corp. [with2Others]6,422+36,223-36,437+1
407Guardian Capital LPNA6,401-36,568-3
408Brandes Investment Partners, LP [with2Others]NA6,396-66,796+1
409Re Advisers CorpNA6,394+26,268-1
410Oaktree Capital Management LP [with5Others]NA6,377-56,728-3
411Warburg Pincus LLC [with1Other]NA6,371+205,315-7
412Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc/OH [with1Other]NA6,347+26,241+4
413Advisory Research Inc [with3Others]NA6,343-66,784+1
414EdgePoint Investment Group Inc.NA6,315+75,920-1
415Pentwater Capital Management LPNA6,286+245,055+36
416WELLCOME TRUST Ltd (THE) as trustee of the WELLCOME TRUST6,261+75,876+65,556+12
417Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. [with3Others]NA6,247+314,760+44
418Greenlight Capital Inc [with3Others]NA6,198-66,622+32
419Akre Capital Management LLC [with1Other]NA6,152+16,083+12
420Sumitomo Mitsui Asset Management Company, LtdNA6,145+45,923+14
421Columbus Circle InvestorsNA6,138-167,328-7
422Sound Shore Management Inc/CTNA6,105+16,023+4
423Mutual of America Capital Management LLC6,103+55,786+35,638+6
424Canyon Capital Advisors LLCNA6,050+504,041+36
425Scopus Asset Management, L.P.NA6,015+204,998+40
426Pershing Square Capital Management, L.P.NA6,015+15,961+1
427Arrowgrass Capital Partners (US) LPNA6,014+434,194+10
428GW&K Investment Management, LLC [with3Others]5,998+35,799+85,353+3
429Advisors Asset Management, Inc. [with1Other]NA5,983+05,967-1
430Santa Barbara Asset Management, LLC [with1Other]NA5,949+25,814+5
431Foresters Investment Management Company, Inc.NA5,945+45,692+1
432Northwestern Mutual Investment Management Company, LLC [with2Others]NA5,925+55,644+11
433Laurion Capital Management LPNA5,896+314,502+44
434Eminence Capital, LPNA5,875+55,572-13
435Scotia Capital Inc. [with1Other]NA5,861+25,722-1
436Oregon Public Employees Retirement FundNA5,834+145,121+6
437Geneva Advisors, LLCNA5,806+45,597+9
438Commerzbank Aktiengesellschaft/FINA5,787-126,601+0
439Marathon Asset Management LLPNA5,773+274,563-1
440Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. [with9Others]NA5,756+75,355+20
441Jana Partners LLCNA5,728+194,829+11
442Blue Ridge Capital, L.L.C.NA5,716-267,692-3
443Kornitzer Capital Management Inc/KSNA5,712+25,618+5
444Jefferies Group LLC [with3Others]NA5,709+154,984-4
445Huntington National BankNA5,697+15,620+2
446Cincinnati Financial Corp [with6Others]NA5,578+25,451+6
447Oppenheimer Asset Management Inc. [with74Others]NA5,549+65,215+240
448Advisor Group, Inc. [with5Others]NA5,532+154,828+12
449Capital Guardian Trust Co [with3Others]NA5,448-5913,371+5
450Madison Investment Holdings Inc [with2Others]NA5,409+15,371+4
451Systematic Financial Management LP [with1Other]NA5,409-45,649-10
452Deprince Race & Zollo IncNA5,392+05,372-5
453Advent International Corp/MANA5,314+84,912-5
454Advent Capital Management/DE [with2Others]NA5,287-25,406-2
455Energy Income Partners, LLC [with1Other]NA5,286-45,486+4
456CI Global Investments Inc.NA5,280+224,311+4
457Rockefeller Financial Services Inc [with3Others]5,252+45,037+15,006+2
458Candriam Luxembourg S.C.A. [with1Other]NA5,239+35,078+19
459Riverbridge Partners LLCNA5,229+45,010+4
460Confluence Investment Management LLC [with2Others]5,221+64,921+104,482+9
461Magnetar Financial LLC [with1Other]NA5,221-105,792+++
462ING Groep NVNA5,220-55,515+3
463Cooke & Bieler LPNA5,205+15,143+2
464Pinnacle Associates LtdNA5,203-15,237+6
465Nippon Life Insurance CoNA5,199+15,149+3
466MML Investors Services, LLCNA5,198+44,981+++
467Hartford Investment Management CoNA5,192-35,330-0
468Bain Capital Investors LLC [with22Others]NA5,188-45,393+4
469River Road Asset Management, LLCNA5,173-25,285+1
470Sarasin & Partners LLP [with1Other]NA5,112-15,141-13
471Banco Santander, S.A. [with10Others]NA5,095+313,877+2
472Salient Capital Advisors, LLCNA5,094-95,612+7
473Spo Advisory Corp [with2Others]NA5,087-85,540+14
474Miller Howard Investments Inc/NYNA5,059-35,231-1
475National Mutual Insurance Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives [with1Other]NA5,050+64,759+10
476BB&T CorpNA5,043+14,975+2
477Loring Wolcott & Coolidge Fiduciary Advisors LLP/MA [with2Others]NA5,033+54,785+7
478Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd [with3Others]NA5,027+34,901-8
479Fairpointe Capital LLC [with2Others]NA5,024-25,138+4
480HL Financial Services LLC [with5Others]NA5,005+34,871+5
481First Quadrant LP/CA [with2Others]NA4,998-25,083+5
482Synovus Financial Corp [with3Others]NA4,986+44,777+8
483Squarepoint Ops LLC [with1Other]NA4,966+413,514+44
484Fjarde Ap-Fonden/Fourth Swedish National Pension FundNA4,960+184,188-2
485Fortress Investment Group LLC [with8Others]NA4,943+94,529+4
486Morningstar Investment Services LLCNA4,926+84,560+25
487D.A. Davidson & Co.NA4,920+74,591-5
488Steadfast Capital Management LP [with1Other]NA4,900-04,920+3
489Kellogg W K Foundation Trust [with2Others]NA4,869-65,160-2
490Norinchukin Bank, The [with1Other]NA4,867+54,642+8
491Highbridge Capital Management LLCNA4,858-75,198+10
492Disciplined Growth Investors Inc/MNNA4,816+74,511+3
493Scopia Capital Management LPNA4,784-04,794-7
494ClariVest Asset Management LLC [with1Other]NA4,756+144,165+6
495South Dakota Investment CouncilNA4,738-44,911+4
496Clearbridge, LLC [with1Other]NA4,713+14,645+5
497AHL Partners LLPNA4,699+44,535+38
498Markel Corp [with1Other]NA4,689+64,439+7
499York Capital Management Global Advisors, LLC [with1Other]NA4,672+164,018+14
500FPR Partners LLCNA4,660+04,637+8
501GMT Capital CorpNA4,659-24,736-1
502Chickasaw Capital Management LLC4,656-34,798-85,236+7
503Artal Group S.A. [with5Others]NA4,640+183,942+4
504Haverford Trust CoNA4,584+54,380+6
505Personal Capital Advisors CorpNA4,568+153,973+18
506Cornerstone Investment Partners, LLC4,568+1102,176-72,337-4
507Westpac Banking Corp [with2Others]NA4,542-6412,477+18
508Paloma Partners Management Co [with7Others]NA4,521-195,549-5
509Aew Capital Management LP [with3Others]NA4,510+04,509-3
510Piedmont Investment Advisors LLCNA4,504-74,837-1
511Nicholas Company, Inc.NA4,498+24,403-2
512Shell Asset Management Co4,497-44,681+34,551+7
513Dai-Ichi Life Insurance Company, Ltd [with1Other]NA4,497+223,691+9
514Dupont Capital Management Corp [with1Other]NA4,486-04,507+1
515UBS Oconnor LLCNA4,475+54,280-11
516Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. [with3Others]NA4,403+54,183+6
517Melvin Capital Management LPNA4,385+123,922+31
518Greenleaf TrustNA4,381+54,157+9
519Walleye Trading LLCNA4,378+263,464+13
520Wolverine Trading, LLC [with1Other]NA4,361+243,515-14
521Douglas Lane & Associates, LLC4,359+34,243+64,014+2
522Axiom International Investors LLC/DENA4,349+74,053+11
523Veritable, L.P.NA4,323+34,198+3
524Utah Retirement SystemsNA4,291+34,180+5
525Scharf Investments, LLCNA4,259+24,181-3
526O’Shaughnessy Asset Management, LLC [with1Other]NA4,257+04,241+0
527Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLCNA4,245+34,138+4
528Wolverine Asset Management LLC [with1Other]NA4,239+54,042-7
529New South Capital Management Inc [with1Other]NA4,223-24,316+3
530Banque Pictet & Cie SANA4,203+44,042+6
531Meadow Creek Investment Management LLCNA4,193+14,138+7
532Davidson Kempner Capital Management LPNA4,190-24,266+18
533Cedar Rock Capital LtdNA4,183-04,184+6
534Valmark Advisers, Inc.NA4,149+24,076+3
535Stephens Investment Management Group LLCNA4,146+24,059+14
536Coho Partners, Ltd. [with1Other]NA4,136+303,192+7
537SRS Investment Management, LLCNA4,134-14,166+20
538Sentinel Asset Management, Inc.NA4,134-24,228+6
539Great Lakes Advisors, LLCNA4,127+53,933+2
540Zimmer Partners, LPNA4,117+53,930+25
541Artemis Investment Management LLPNA4,116+113,717-0
542Shapiro Capital Management LLCNA4,112-14,174+7
543Donald Smith & Co., Inc. [with2Others]NA4,102+63,884+4
544Glen Harbor Capital Management LLCNA4,095+24,005+9
545Mitsubishi UFJ Kokusai Asset Management Co., Ltd. [with4Others]NA4,073-74,381+7
546Churchill Management Corp4,067+63,823+83,528+17
547Andra AP-fondenNA4,040-54,263+17
548Zacks Investment ManagementNA4,038+33,932+13
549Comgest Global Investors S.A.S. [with2Others]NA4,037+83,727+21
550Sit Investment Associates Inc [with1Other]4,024-04,044+14,010+5
551Voloridge Investment Management, LLCNA4,016-24,104-12
552Peregrine Capital Management LLCNA4,011+23,932+2
553Mason Street Advisors, LLC [with18Others]NA3,995+33,894+5
554Wedgewood Partners Inc [with2Others]NA3,972-245,222+27
555Williams Jones & Associates LLCNA3,961+43,823+9
556Hound Partners, LLC [with3Others]NA3,959+23,878-5
557Exxonmobil Investment Management Inc/TX3,955-13,999-124,530+1
558Swan Global Investments, LLC [with1Other]NA3,948+93,620+17
559Center Coast Capital Advisors, LPNA3,927-64,168+6
560RMB Capital Management, LLC [with7Others]NA3,923+392,821+22
561Handelsbanken Fonder ABNA3,920+93,602+10
562RiverFront Investment Group, LLC [with2Others]NA3,904+63,688+4
563Southernsun Asset Management, LLCNA3,904-03,915+0
564Luminus Management LLCNA3,895+193,266-6
565Discovery Capital Management, LLC/CTNA3,874-255,140-12
566Soros Fund Management LLC [with1Other]NA3,839-84,169+17
567PEAK6 Investments, L.P. [with3Others]NA3,839+312,928-16
568PineBridge Investments, L.P. [with3Others]NA3,838+13,803+13
569Advantus Capital Management IncNA3,796+23,734-0
570DF Dent & Co IncNA3,788+73,538-1
571Hosking Partners LLPNA3,788+53,603+15
572Samlyn Capital, LLC [with3Others]NA3,773-53,963-8
573OxFORD Asset Management LLPNA3,752+103,409+44
574Chicago Equity Partners LLCNA3,708+63,483-7
575Private Advisor Group, LLCNA3,695+33,576+17
576Platinum Investment Management LtdNA3,682+23,609+6
577SailingStone Capital Partners LLCNA3,675-134,224-15
578Global Financial Private Capital, LLC [with1Other]NA3,673+851,989+++
579Caledonia (Private) Investments Pty LtdNA3,642+412,577+5
580Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V.NA3,635+603517+5
581Oppenheimer & Co IncNA3,627+33,533+3
582Capstone Asset Management CoNA3,604+03,587+3
583Johnson Investment Counsel IncNA3,590+43,459+6
584Lee Thomas H Partners LPNA3,581-43,729+2
585Welch & Forbes LLC [with1Other]NA3,578+23,494+5
586Forsta Ap-FondenNA3,574+153,115+0
587Delta Lloyd Asset Management N.V.NA3,564+73,330+5
588Kames Capital plcNA3,551-53,725+5
589Edmond de Rothschild Holding S.A. [with5Others]NA3,549-53,738+5
590Sasco Capital Inc/CT [with1Other]NA3,542-63,769-6
591Zurich Insurance Group Ltd/FI [with1Other]NA3,528+23,454+9
592Todd Asset Management LLCNA3,508+13,476+4
593Mondrian Investment Partners Ltd [with1Other]NA3,500-13,554+3
594Eagle Global Advisors LLCNA3,497-63,702+1
595Singapore Technologies Telemedia PTE Ltd [with2Others]3,494-103,877+43,725+2
596Rafferty Asset Management, LLC [with1Other]NA3,484-234,538+108
597Tesco Pension Investment Ltd3,482+33,393+152,963+2
598Bristol John W & Co Inc/NY3,462+23,404-63,632+2
599Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.NA3,461+153,013+20
600QVT Financial LPNA3,458+212,850+3
601British Airways Pensions Investment Management LtdNA3,455+43,320-4
602Scout Investments, Inc.NA3,453-53,649+2
603Partner Fund Management, L.P.NA3,438-83,737+22
604Starboard Value LP [with6Others]NA3,430+53,265-4
605Meritage Group LP [with1Other]NA3,405+162,932+3
606Winton Group Ltd [with1Other]NA3,402-83,678+21
607Montag & Caldwell, LLCNA3,392-33,492-16
608Ares Management LLC [with11Others]NA3,386-174,079+133
609FDx Advisors, Inc.NA3,376+33,270-6
610Tweedy Browne Co LLCNA3,367-33,483+9
611Tourbillon Capital Partners, L.P.NA3,338+93,062+2
612Everett Harris & Co/CA3,332+33,231+63,056+7
613Elkfork Partners LLCNA3,318+23,257+7
614Xact Kapitalforvaltning ABNA3,293+23,243+14
615Valinor Management, L.P. [with2Others]NA3,286-43,436+3
616BB Biotech AG [with4Others]NA3,272+73,057+13
617Silver Lake Group, L.L.C. [with6Others]NA3,271-43,399-8
618Fiduciary Trust Co [with1Other]NA3,262-03,272+6
619Hennessy Advisors IncNA3,253-43,401+1
620Coronation Fund Managers Ltd. [with2Others]NA3,246+132,883+6
621International Value Advisers, LLCNA3,237+33,143+6
622Suvretta Capital Management, LLCNA3,226+43,105+4
623Cincinnati Insurance Co [with1Other]NA3,222+23,156+3
624BlueMountain Capital Management, LLCNA3,194+92,923-7
625Bokf, NANA3,179-13,204+5
626Camden Asset Management LP/CANA3,176-153,744+8
627Global X Management Co LLCNA3,174+122,825+25
628Ardevora Asset Management LLPNA3,173+53,029+9
629HS Management Partners, LLC [with1Other]NA3,158+72,964+2
630Oak Ridge Investments LLC [with1Other]NA3,139+52,982-4
631New England Asset Management Inc [with2Others]NA3,133-486,063+67
632Global Thematic Partners, LLC3,129+13,107+62,930-2
633Security Capital Research & Management IncNA3,129+33,045-1
634Kiltearn Partners LLPNA3,110+102,836+2
635Ronald Blue & Co LLC [with4Others]NA3,103+82,874+10
636MUFG Americas Holdings Corp [with5Others]NA3,101+23,033+1
637Clayton, Dubilier & Rice, LLCNA3,096-274,269-16
638Old Republic International CorpNA3,067+62,902+4
639Castleark Management LLCNA3,060-43,191+2
640Amalgamated BankNA3,051+522,009-9
641Mar Vista Investment Partners LLCNA3,050+03,042-4
642Brahman Capital Corp.NA3,019+82,784+19
643Saturna Capital CorpNA3,016+22,945+3
644Avalon Advisors, LLCNA3,008+32,915+5
645Fir Tree Inc.NA3,007+282,341-2
646Horizon Kinetics LLC [with4Others]NA3,001-43,118+1
647Cardinal Capital Management LLC/CTNA2,995+32,902+6
648Cushing Asset Management, LP [with2Others]NA2,995-173,626+9
649Impax Asset Management LtdNA2,986+232,423+6
650Trilogy Global Advisors LP [with1Other]NA2,981-02,987+0
651Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc.NA2,975+22,931+1
652James Investment Research Inc [with1Other]2,973-83,226-93,562-8
653GLG Partners LP [with2Others]NA2,970-133,400+5
654Beck Mack & Oliver LLCNA2,970+42,860+3
655Moore Capital Management, LPNA2,953+52,812+68
656People’s United Financial, Inc. [with2Others]NA2,948+32,868+6
657Matrix Capital Management Company, LPNA2,944+222,415+18
658Jupiter Asset Management LtdNA2,939+72,738+0
659Equity Investment Corp Acquisition IncNA2,926-53,071-1
660Stadion Money Management, LLCNA2,926-83,198+1
661Stephens Inc/ARNA2,915+62,751+12
662Conning Inc.2,915+62,738+32,659+6
663Umb Bank NA/MO [with1Other]2,908+22,857-02,858+5
664Alpine Associates Management Inc.NA2,906-73,119-14
665Crawford Investment Counsel IncNA2,906+32,822+2
666McKinley Capital Management LLC/DelawareNA2,903-22,955+7
667Cannell Peter B & Co Inc [with3Others]NA2,902+22,835+3
668World Asset Management Inc [with1Other]NA2,897-63,088+17
669SCS Capital Management LLCNA2,897+32,808+7
670Atalanta Sosnoff Capital, LLC [with2Others]2,889+12,871-02,880+2
671Highline Capital Management, L.P.NA2,887-32,972+5
672Compagnie Lombard Odier SCmA [with5Others]NA2,887-22,961-13
673Teachers Insurance & Annuity Association of America [with1Other]NA2,877+252,293-22
674Broad Run Investment Management, LLCNA2,855+82,654+10
675Genesis Asset Managers, LLP [with3Others]2,854-42,964+52,816+9
676Cullen Capital Management, LLCNA2,845-02,845-2
677Hutchin Hill Capital, LPNA2,833-153,323+32
678Riverstone Holdings LLC [with1Other]NA2,821-103,148-7
679Becker Capital Management IncNA2,792+22,750+2
680Caxton Associates LPNA2,780-243,646+95
681Stelliam Investment Management, LPNA2,779+92,555-11
682Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C.NA2,774+461,903+59
683Channing Capital Management, LLCNA2,770-62,952-3
684Ferguson Wellman Capital Management, Inc2,768+42,665+32,599+6
685Altrinsic Global Advisors LLCNA2,767-62,943+9
686Seizert Capital Partners, LLCNA2,765-22,816+0
687NEA Management Company, LLCNA2,748-42,875+14
688SQ Advisors, LLCNA2,746+52,619+10
689Hudson Bay Capital Management LPNA2,741-143,197+33
690Anchor Capital Advisors LLCNA2,735-52,882+9
691Flinton Capital Management LLCNA2,727+52,594+14
692Tyers Asset Management LLCNA2,726+32,643+11
693BP PLC [with1Other]NA2,724+32,640-1
694Woodford Investment Management LtdNA2,723+132,416+16
695Driehaus Capital Management LLCNA2,720-72,919+3
696Van Berkom & Associates Inc.NA2,712+32,622+7
697Reaves W H & Co Inc [with1Other]NA2,705-22,747+3
698Tekla Capital Management LLCNA2,699+52,579+10
699Echo Street Capital Management LLCNA2,696-92,972+19
700Alleghany Corp/DE [with5Others]NA2,696+342,005-31
701Corvex Management LPNA2,687-213,414-35
702Tredje AP-fonden [with2Others]NA2,685+62,539+7
703HealthCor Management, L.P.NA2,679+232,180+25
704Tobam [with1Other]NA2,677+32,590+5
705Palisade Capital Management LLC/NJNA2,668+22,613-2
706Chartwell Investment Partners, LLC [with1Other]NA2,666-32,745-6
707Stevens Capital Management LPNA2,665+12,634+7
708Honeywell International Inc [with1Other]NA2,653-143,100+4
709Ivory Investment Management, LLCNA2,642-52,793+14
710Neuburgh Advisers LLCNA2,640+42,527+14
711Gofen & Glossberg LLC/ILNA2,631+32,552+4
712CLS Investments, LLCNA2,628+72,454+4
713Cutler Group LP2,613-22,666+122,377-12
714Chilton Investment Co LLC [with1Other]NA2,597+12,564+5
715Blue Harbour Group, L.P.NA2,595-62,776-7
716ETRADE Capital Management LLC [with2Others]NA2,593+72,428+11
717Whittier Trust CoNA2,587+42,479+5
718Evercore Wealth Management, LLCNA2,581+12,548+6
719Lindsell Train LtdNA2,576+122,292+13
720Clark Capital Management Group, Inc.NA2,572+142,255+17
721Anchor Bolt Capital, LPNA2,556-142,980+3
722CGOV Asset Management2,555+22,496-92,732+1
723Group One Trading, L.P.NA2,552+172,184-19
724Klingenstein Fields & Co LLC [with1Other]NA2,551+42,463+8
725Boston Private Wealth LLC [with1Other]NA2,549+22,511+4
726FolketrygdfondetNA2,548+02,543-27
727New York Life Insurance Co [with1Other]NA2,542-173,047+31
728Sentry Investment Management LLCNA2,537+42,449+3
729WS Management LLLPNA2,535+62,391+4
730Rice Hall James & Associates, LLC [with1Other]NA2,534+152,198+1
731Dividend Assets Capital, LLCNA2,534-82,740-4
732Argent Capital Management LLCNA2,519-52,659+6
733Abrams Capital Management, L.P.NA2,516-42,609-4
734Southpoint Capital Advisors LP [with4Others]NA2,515+92,309+7
735BlueCrest Capital Management LtdNA2,504+242,018+22
736Bradley Foster & Sargent Inc/CTNA2,501+12,476+5
737Lakewood Capital Management, LP [with2Others]NA2,496+52,367+9
738Fenimore Asset Management Inc2,489+32,416+32,335+5
739PDT Partners, LLCNA2,487+301,908+25
740Westchester Capital Management, LLC [with1Other]NA2,470-82,680-15
741Liberty Mutual Group Asset Management Inc. [with4Others]NA2,466-42,559-9
742Technology Crossover Management VII, Ltd.NA2,439-22,477+14
743Foundry Partners, LLCNA2,436+22,396+3
744Hitchwood Capital Management LP [with1Other]NA2,432-72,629+1
745Hamlin Capital Management, LLCNA2,412+12,384+6
746Long Pond Capital, LPNA2,409+72,244+7
747Highland Capital Management LP [with7Others]NA2,402+371,752-6
748United States Steel & Carnegie Pension FundNA2,399-253,194-5
749Omega Advisors Inc.NA2,397-42,484+9
750Altimeter Capital Management, LPNA2,396+132,127+9
751Emerald Advisers Inc/PANA2,393-22,436+4
752Marsico Capital Management LLCNA2,389+32,309+2
753Tudor Investment Corp et alNA2,387-102,642-0
754Virtu KCG Holdings LLC [with1Other]NA2,379-92,604-11
755Troy Asset Management LtdNA2,368+152,063+1
756Mackay Shields LLC [with2Others]NA2,368+82,203+5
757Meyer Handelman Co [with2Others]NA2,367+12,347+4
758Cortina Asset Management, LLCNA2,366-22,411+0
759Davis R M IncNA2,366+72,212+6
760Hancock Holding Co [with2Others]NA2,366-12,399-11
761Focused Investors LLC2,357+02,353-152,770+5
762IFP Advisors, IncNA2,356+32,293+11
763Psagot Investment House Ltd. [with3Others]NA2,334-22,378+2
764Catalyst Capital Advisors LLC [with4Others]NA2,325+161,996+28
765Zevenbergen Capital Investments LLCNA2,325+52,205+2
766Linden Advisors LPNA2,319-82,521+8
767Weitz Investment Management, Inc.NA2,319-52,432-3
768Primavera Capital Management LtdNA2,311+311,763+12
769Wbi Investments, Inc. [with1Other]NA2,301+22,265-2
770Capstone Investment Advisors, LLCNA2,300+52,194+5
771Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers TrustNA2,294+52,186+4
772Tetrem Capital Management Ltd.NA2,290-62,427-3
773Polaris Capital Management, LLC [with1Other]NA2,287+171,951-7
774Holland Capital Management LLC [with1Other]NA2,284-32,344-1
775Gates Capital Management, Inc. [with1Other]NA2,280+42,194+8
776Uniplan Investment Counsel, Inc.NA2,276+32,207+0
777Marshall Wace, LLP [with2Others]NA2,269+92,072-86
778LMM LLCNA2,265+141,991+4
779Brave Warrior Advisors, LLCNA2,263+82,094-0
780Denver Investment Advisors LLCNA2,262+12,239-5
781Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC2,261+181,922+161,654+10
782Airain ltdNA2,260+112,045+65
783Intact Investment Management Inc.NA2,259-82,462-9
784Meag Munich Ergo Kapitalanlagegesellschaft mbHNA2,253-112,529+18
785Third Avenue Management LLCNA2,248+32,188-1
786Bares Capital Management, Inc.NA2,247+122,015+20
787Rathbone Brothers plcNA2,244+22,194+10
788First Allied Advisory Services, Inc.NA2,242+161,935-2
789Clarkston Capital Partners, LLCNA2,242+52,135+2
790Tybourne Capital Management HK LtdNA2,239+02,232+8
791Silchester International Investors LLP [with2Others]NA2,236+102,041+16
792Twin Tree Management, LPNA2,233+141,967+3
793Bartlett & Co. LLCNA2,224+12,199+4
794HM Payson & CoNA2,219+12,193+4
795Profund Advisors LLCNA2,207-12,237+3
796Sawgrass Asset Management LLCNA2,205+12,193+2
797Matthews International Capital Management LLCNA2,201+121,962+1
798Banc Funds Co LLCNA2,198-52,320-2
799Capital Growth Management LPNA2,186-42,267+1
800Stockbridge Partners LLC [with2Others]NA2,184+32,121+3
801Sachem Head Capital Management LPNA2,182-293,086+18
802Financial Engines Advisors L.L.C.NA2,170+22,119+4
803Brinker Capital IncNA2,163+12,142+20
804Greystone Managed Investments Inc.NA2,159-02,163-5
805Cidel Asset Management IncNA2,158+42,069+3
806Ascend Capital, LLC [with9Others]NA2,149-32,212+10
807Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd. [with2Others]NA2,146+91,972+1
808Palo Alto Investors, LLCNA2,142+12,116+21
809SPF Beheer BVNA2,141+02,137+5
810Lincoln National Corp [with3Others]NA2,134+101,943+7
811Louisiana State Employees Retirement System2,130+52,038+31,981+2
812Dana Investment Advisors, Inc.NA2,128-12,148+1
813Mariner Wealth Advisors, LLC [with7Others]NA2,125-72,296+6
814Cetera Advisor Networks LLCNA2,120+12,098+9
815Janney Capital Management LLCNA2,119-22,164-1
816CWM, LLC2,115+81,951+101,769+8
817Leucadia National Corp [with4Others]NA2,096-102,319+20
818Country Trust BankNA2,093+42,008+2
819Resolution Capital LtdNA2,091+42,007+17
820Riverpark Capital Management LLC [with1Other]NA2,088+301,601+269
821Sirios Capital Management LP [with2Others]NA2,087-82,274+8
822Allen Investment Management LLC [with1Other]NA2,084+71,943+16
823IndexIQ Advisors LLC [with2Others]NA2,080+81,929-3
824Route One Investment Company, L.P.NA2,079-22,127+5
825Water Island Capital LLCNA2,077+181,763+20
826Cortland Advisers LLCNA2,075-22,113+4
827Smead Capital Management, Inc.NA2,075+41,986+1
828Provident Trust CoNA2,075+41,990+4
829Pennsylvania Trust Co2,072+22,027+531,326+5
830American National Insurance Co/TX [with1Other]NA2,071+22,039+5
831Keeley-Teton Advisors, LLCNA2,071-62,207+++
832New Mexico Educational Retirement BoardNA2,067-42,154-0
833Ruffer LLPNA2,066+231,675-1
834Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. [with1Other]NA2,064+22,020+2
835Cadian Capital Management, LPNA2,052-22,090+12
836Green Valley Investors LLCNA2,052+12,031+7
837Kayak Investment Partners LLCNA2,049+912202+14
838Nikko Asset Management Americas, Inc.2,046+221,679+241,356+9
839Moody National Bank Trust Division [with2Others]2,043+12,030+02,025-3
840Criterion Capital Management LLCNA2,042-222,616+10
841Bowen Hanes & Co IncNA2,041+21,993+7
842EULAV Asset ManagementNA2,040+41,962+6
843Basswood Capital Management, L.L.C.NA2,040+41,964-13
844South Texas Money Management LtdNA2,035+21,989+4
845MUFG Securities EMEA plcNA2,025+121,808+82
846Beacon Capital Management, Inc.NA2,022+41,936+10
847Aristeia Capital LLCNA2,019+611,251+53
848Riverhead Capital Management LLCNA2,014+111,818+12
849Financial Counselors IncNA2,013+31,956+4
850Snow Capital Management LP [with2Others]NA2,012-82,182-3
851Empyrean Capital Partners, LPNA2,010+31,950+41
852Municipal Employees’ Retirement System of MichiganNA2,009-52,118+3
853Seaward Management Limited PartnershipNA2,007+31,947+4
854First Washington CorpNA2,004+972187+0
855Angelo Gordon & Co., L.P.NA1,995+231,616+23
856Vaughan David Investments Inc/ILNA1,985+31,930+3
857Karpus Management, Inc.NA1,978+21,935+11
858Wafra Investment Advisory Group Inc/NYNA1,977+11,949+6
859State of Alaska, Department of Revenue1,971+341,469+71,372+32
860Impala Asset Management LLC [with1Other]NA1,971-82,142+14
861Third Security, LLCNA1,969+151,712-8
862Rock Springs Capital Management LPNA1,967+141,733+16
863Huber Capital Management LLCNA1,960+11,944-25
864Marshall Wace Asia Ltd [with2Others]NA1,950+171,660+++
865Dorsal Capital Management, LLCNA1,945+111,760+11
866Mizuho Securities USA LLCNA1,942+61,836-23
867Tdam USA Inc. [with2Others]NA1,942-21,976+4
868Natixis Asset Management [with5Others]NA1,940+11,911+2
869Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLCNA1,939-62,064+9
870Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD.NA1,937+91,771+10
871Lockheed Martin Investment Management CoNA1,937+101,758+47
872Perceptive Advisors LLCNA1,937+101,754+25
873Investment Counselors of Maryland LLC [with1Other]NA1,927+11,910+1
874Nokota Management, LPNA1,926+471,308+45
875HHR Asset Management, LLC [with5Others]NA1,923+51,824-1
876Zazove Associates LLCNA1,918+11,892-10
877Ingalls & Snyder LLC1,910+41,832-21,866+3
878Maplelane Capital, LLC [with2Others]NA1,892+301,458+36
879Montrusco Bolton Investments Inc.1,890+41,817+31,768-3
880Snyder Capital Management LPNA1,888-01,896+15
881Black Creek Investment Management Inc.NA1,886+191,591+22
882A.R.T. Advisors, LLCNA1,886-132,169+29
883Allstate Corp [with4Others]NA1,882+141,650-1
884Kovitz Investment Group Partners, LLCNA1,874+31,816+6
885Alpine Woods Capital Investors, LLC [with1Other]NA1,872-01,878+4
886Duquesne Family Office LLCNA1,866+221,524+49
887Prescott General Partners LLCNA1,863+221,532-11
888Jasper Ridge Partners, L.P.NA1,862+281,450+1
889Bollard Group LLC [with1Other]NA1,852+61,744+14
890Tiverton Asset Management LLCNA1,850-51,954+16
891Scottrade Investment Management1,838+191,546+241,246+50
892Atria Investments LLC1,836+121,635+61,535+17
893Wesbanco Bank IncNA1,836+21,804+3
894Crestline Management, LP [with8Others]NA1,829+371,330+7
895Private Management Group IncNA1,825+31,767-0
896Old National Bancorp/INNA1,823+01,821+4
897HAP Trading, LLCNA1,822+151,587-15
898Eqis Capital Management, Inc.1,821+41,755+21,718+8
899MEMBERS Trust Co [with1Other]1,821+41,753+31,703+++
900Deerfield Management Co [with1Other]NA1,816-302,577+7
901Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P.NA1,796+31,745+13
902Park West Asset Management LLCNA1,795+61,701+35
903Ashmore Wealth Management LLCNA1,792-31,853+9
904Bridges Investment Management Inc1,790+140746+3724+3
905Dalton Greiner Hartman Maher & Co1,786+41,720-21,757+3
906Theleme Partners LLP [with1Other]NA1,780-51,873+6
907Granahan Investment Management Inc/MA [with1Other]NA1,773+141,554-54
908Pax World Management LLC [with1Other]NA1,772-11,788+2
909Adams Diversified Equity Fund, Inc. [with1Other]NA1,772+21,743+8
910Choate Investment AdvisorsNA1,770+41,710+8
911Adelante Capital Management LLCNA1,766-81,917-5
912Horizon Investments, LLC [with1Other]NA1,763+01,757+6
913Associated Banc-Corp [with1Other]NA1,763+51,680+5
914Slate Path Capital LPNA1,757-142,044-7
915Bridger Management, LLCNA1,752-01,753+23
916MHR Fund Management LLCNA1,751+71,634-8
917RR Partners LPNA1,750+51,668-16
918Park National Corp/OH1,744+41,685+11,663+1
919Copeland Capital Management, LLC [with3Others]NA1,734+81,609-6
920Bluestein R H & CoNA1,725+31,668+9
921Whitebox Advisors LLCNA1,725+261,372+7
922Villere St Denis J & Co LLCNA1,724+11,710+7
923Robert Wood Johnson FoundationNA1,720+51,639+8
924Ancora Advisors, LLC [with2Others]NA1,719+61,620+6
925First Foundation Advisors [with1Other]NA1,700+51,616+6
926Twin Capital Management IncNA1,697+51,615+4
927Bank of ItalyNA1,688+31,632+7
928Bryn Mawr Trust CoNA1,681+21,653+4
929Camber Capital Management LLCNA1,679-51,768+1
930LS Investment Advisors, LLC1,679+31,636+51,562+10
931Daruma Capital Management LLCNA1,677-21,716-2
9321607 Capital Partners, LLCNA1,674+41,603+9
933Peapack Gladstone Financial CorpNA1,673+31,625+5
934Hodges Capital Management Inc.NA1,672-161,987-8
935Trillium Asset Management, LLCNA1,672+71,563+3
936Sprucegrove Investment Management LtdNA1,671-9119,407+849
937Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P.NA1,668+161,437-11
938Darsana Capital Partners LPNA1,665-51,755-6
939Achmea Investment Management B.V. [with4Others]NA1,664-222,132+++
940Deccan Value Investors L.P.NA1,653+121,483+8
941Heitman Real Estate Securities LLC [with6Others]NA1,651-41,724+2
942Douglass Winthrop Advisors, LLCNA1,651+31,604+8
943CSS LLC/ILNA1,647+111,482-1
944MAI Capital Management1,644+61,550+41,486+8
945Bain Capital Public Equity Management, LLC [with6Others]NA1,644+191,385-4
946Two Creeks Capital Management, LPNA1,642-01,650+5
947Washington Trust CoNA1,641+41,578+2
948RWC Asset Management LLP [with1Other]NA1,634+61,545+1
949First National Bank of Omaha1,632+21,600-31,650+3
950Origin Asset Management LLPNA1,626+11,608+6
951Redmile Group, LLCNA1,622+51,541+33
952Spark Investment Management LLCNA1,621+21,581+30
953Valueinvest Asset Management S.A.NA1,620-21,647-1
954Sii Investments Inc/WI [with1Other]NA1,616+111,453+9
955Waverton Investment Management Ltd1,610+51,536-31,584+4
956Eventide Asset Management, LLCNA1,606+61,511-2
957Lombard Odier Asset Management (Europe) Ltd [with1Other]NA1,606-101,787+547
958Capital Advisors Inc/OKNA1,605+51,529+6
959Aviance Capital Management, LLC [with2Others]NA1,604-101,791-6
960Clifford Swan Investment Counsel LLCNA1,604+31,563+5
961American Capital Management Inc1,603+21,564+101,422+10
962Cetera Advisors LLCNA1,596+71,498+13
963KCM Investment Advisors LLCNA1,596+21,565+5
964LMR Partners LLP [with1Other]NA1,594+531,041+60
965Hoplite Capital Management, L.P.NA1,593-91,743-8
966Simplex Trading, LLCNA1,591-41,660+59
967RiverPark Advisors, LLC [with1Other]NA1,584-452,856+75
968Alesco Advisors LLCNA1,581+111,420+7
969Alliance Trust PLCNA1,580-61,689-21
970Pinnacle Advisory Group, Inc.NA1,574+31,530+4
971Elk Creek Partners, LLCNA1,570-51,660+10
972Gradient Investments LLC1,565+101,425+91,307+15
973Glazer Capital, LLCNA1,564+78881+60
974Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC [with1Other]NA1,562+111,404+12
975PCJ Investment Counsel Ltd.NA1,559-111,756-0
976Schwartz Investment Counsel IncNA1,558+21,528+6
977Interval Partners, LPNA1,556-11,564+25
978Heartland Advisors IncNA1,554-51,640-9
979Heritage Investors Management Corp1,554+41,487+21,457+3
980Alta Capital Management LLC1,549+51,479-11,494-2
981Oakbrook Investments LLC1,548+31,508-21,532+0
982Granite Investment Partners, LLC [with3Others]NA1,548+31,510+7
983Central Trust Co1,547+21,513+11,503+3
984Braun Stacey Associates IncNA1,541-21,576+4
985Baring Asset Management Ltd [with2Others]NA1,538+71,431-2
986Gsa Capital Partners LLPNA1,532-181,863+11
987Carlyle Group L.P. [with2Others]NA1,529-292,140-11
988Manikay Partners, LLCNA1,528+131,348-24
989Burney CoNA1,527+11,518+3
990Fairview Capital Investment Management, LLCNA1,526+91,400+4
991Bbva Compass Bancshares, Inc [with1Other]NA1,521+21,492+5
992Madison Dearborn Partners LLCNA1,510+171,290+13
993Nicholas Investment Partners, LP [with2Others]NA1,510+01,506+7
994Capital International Ltd/CA [with3Others]NA1,509-21,535+7
995Mivtachim The Workers Social Insurance Fund Ltd. (Under Special Management) [with2Others]NA1,507+91,385+11
996Roystone Capital Management LP [with2Others]NA1,505-61,607-4
997Gardner Lewis Asset Management LPNA1,505+181,279-1
998Cigna Investments Inc/New [with4Others]1,501+31,455+01,453+58
999Destination Wealth ManagementNA1,500+31,453+7
1,000MD Sass Investors Services Inc [with2Others]NA1,499-161,784+0
418 Reporting Managers with Others — 582 Sole Managers
Top


Copyright 2017 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Sat., Oct. 21, 4:42:44.1am ET