SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Money Managers

   

The Top 1,000 Largest Reporting Managers, some with Shared Investment Discretion

This data is from Form 13F Filings, which may not include all Assets managed by a Manager, through yesterday.
  Assets Managed at Quarter Ended  ($Millions) Bottom
#Reporting Manager [ Investment Discretion is Shared... ] 3/31/17Δ%12/31/16Δ%9/30/16Δ%


 
Sort in ascending order In descending order
1Vanguard Group Inc [with3Others]NA1,792,633+51,702,308+6
2State Street Corp [with8Others]NA1,062,700+7992,681+7
3FMR LLC [with11Others]NA748,245-0750,859+2
4BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.NA675,340+5642,499+4
5BlackRock Fund AdvisorsNA542,337+11487,244+8
6Bank of America Corp/DE [with8Others]NA417,617+2408,946+5
7Capital World Investors [with2Others]NA397,604+3384,553+4
8JPMorgan Chase & Co [with19Others]NA390,021+3379,754+1
9Northern Trust Corp [with3Others]NA325,200+2320,311+4
10Capital Research Global Investors [with2Others]NA308,471+2302,533+3
11Wells Fargo & Company/MN [with15Others]307,748+9283,303+4271,174+5
12Goldman Sachs Group Inc [with8Others]NA297,134+7278,873+14
13Invesco Ltd. [with14Others]NA256,365+1252,738+5
14Norges BankNA228,797+++
15Geode Capital Management, LLC [with1Other]NA215,038+8198,286+8
16BlackRock Group Ltd [with16Others]NA209,147+6198,036+3
17Franklin Resources Inc [with15Others]NA193,160+1191,257+3
18Ameriprise Financial Inc [with14Others]NA183,135+3178,263+4
19UBS Group AG [with5Others]NA166,038+19139,475+6
20Royal Bank of Canada [with27Others]NA165,702+4159,532+5
21Berkshire Hathaway Inc [with15Others]NA151,199+15131,092-1
22AXA [with49Others]NA140,616-0140,707+2
23Tiaa Cref Investment Management LLCNA134,025-4140,319+8
24Deutsche Bank AG [with11Others]NA124,214-12141,330-0
25Dodge & CoxNA112,547+6106,414+5
26Legal & General Group PLC [with3Others]NA107,213+998,708+4
27Primecap Management Co/CANA101,625+1100,197+7
28Bank of Montreal/CAN [with12Others]100,664+1389,328+584,698+3
29Jennison Associates LLC [with2Others]92,925+489,426-492,696+2
30Blackrock Advisors LLC [with2Others]NA92,858-193,486+0
31American Century Companies Inc [with7Others]NA92,787+291,025+4
32Schwab Charles Investment Management Inc [with8Others]NA91,329+785,056+6
33Prudential Financial Inc [with6Others]90,902-39149,715-1151,331+2
34PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. [with5Others]NA87,687+285,924+1
35Credit Suisse AG [with13Others]NA83,762-588,625+12
36Aqr Capital Management LLC [with5Others]NA82,205+975,472+33
37Allianz Asset Management AG [with7Others]NA81,330-081,461+4
38Principal Financial Group Inc [with10Others]NA78,836+476,025+6
39Neuberger Berman Group LLC [with6Others]NA74,394+173,633+2
40Parametric Portfolio Associates LLCNA72,135+866,737+5
41New York State Common Retirement FundNA70,741+269,423+1
42BlackRock Inc. [with16Others]NA70,368+269,229+5
43State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co [with3Others]NA70,209+467,318+1
44Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The [with8Others]NA70,199+467,520+4
45Capital International Investors [with2Others]NA69,276+068,952+1
46APG Asset Management N.V. [with3Others]NA65,184+1556,915-14
47Teachers Advisors, LLC [with1Other]NA63,935+660,379+5
48Sei Investments Co [with65Others]NA63,478+19721,375+16
49Swiss National BankNA63,428+262,432+1
50Renaissance Technologies LLCNA63,208+1256,575+8
51Fisher Asset Management, LLC62,461+957,451+256,345+4
52Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings, Inc. [with4Others]NA61,279+060,975+5
53Baillie Gifford & Co [with3Others]NA60,790-563,921+14
54California Public Employees Retirement SystemNA59,566-260,809-2
55TD Asset Management Inc [with2Others]NA59,297+357,793+5
561832 Asset Management L.P. [with2Others]NA59,196+12226,617+4
57Citigroup Inc [with30Others]NA56,891+1051,756+5
58Russell Investments Group, Ltd. [with94Others]54,500+651,230+++
59LSV Asset ManagementNA54,338+750,915+4
60Toronto Dominion Bank [with7Others]NA53,759+949,434+12
61Macquarie Group Ltd [with20Others]NA52,244+151,983+1
62Schroder Investment Management Group [with11Others]NA52,239-253,550+8
63Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp [with18Others]NA51,800-152,274+6
64Citadel Advisors LLC [with3Others]NA49,885-452,052+10
65California State Teachers Retirement SystemNA49,087+148,451+4
66Loomis Sayles & Co LP [with2Others]NA46,766+245,878+8
67Millennium Management LLC [with2Others]NA46,300-1353,466+32
68D.E. Shaw & Co., Inc. [with5Others]NA45,912+244,964+1
69Waddell & Reed Financial Inc [with4Others]NA45,612-648,323+2
70Voya Investment Management LLC [with4Others]NA41,858+141,366+2
71Putnam Investments LLC [with2Others]NA41,451-041,549+1
72Susquehanna International Group, LLP [with9Others]NA40,915-141,535+14
73Asset Management One Co., Ltd. [with1Other]NA40,450+5016,732+1
74Barclays PLC [with13Others]NA39,818+836,934+3
75Victory Capital Management Inc [with8Others]NA39,640+1135,754+43
76Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du QuebecNA39,565-240,268+4
77Rhumbline AdvisersNA39,459+936,291+8
78First Eagle Investment Management, LLC [with1Other]NA39,363-139,585+1
79Raymond James & AssociatesNA39,166+736,668+15
80First Trust Advisors LP [with10Others]NA38,587+138,286+5
81New York State Teachers Retirement SystemNA38,379+237,712-1
82Canada Pension Plan Investment Board [with2Others]38,345+3927,551+127,372+11
83Nordea Investment Management ABNA37,810-238,601+8
84Adage Capital Partners GP, L.L.C.NA36,610+136,309-1
85Cohen & Steers Inc [with3Others]NA36,208-738,994+1
86Alps Advisors Inc [with19Others]NA35,682+832,961+8
87Great West Life Assurance Co/CAN [with5Others]NA35,514+334,314+3
88Eaton Vance Management [with3Others]NA35,502+234,744+1
89Guggenheim Capital LLC [with5Others]NA34,960+932,146+1
90HSBC Holdings PLC [with12Others]NA34,352+333,352+12
91Fil Ltd [with6Others]NA34,079+233,393+6
92Federated Investors Inc/PA [with7Others]NA33,338-434,751+1
93State Board of Administration of Florida Retirement SystemNA33,102+332,113+2
94Lord, Abbett & Co. LLCNA32,940+032,793+3
95Evercore Trust Company, N.A.NA31,180+230,585-2
96Credit Agricole SA [with18Others]NA30,873+130,594+19
97BlackRock Japan Co. LtdNA30,293+329,278+5
98United Services Automobile Association [with21Others]NA29,773+129,367+5
99Sands Capital Management, LLCNA28,695-1633,968+5
100Pioneer Investment Management Inc [with4Others]NA28,419+227,839+1
101Brown Advisory Inc [with3Others]NA28,011-429,094+2
102US Bancorp/DE [with2Others]NA27,795+326,979+3
103Envestnet Asset Management Inc [with1Other]NA27,582+725,852+3
104Jones Financial Companies LLLP [with2Others]NA27,231+925,045+8
105Pictet Asset Management Ltd [with2Others]NA26,914+126,586+4
106Aberdeen Asset Management PLC/UK [with10Others]NA26,155-627,954+3
107Two Sigma Advisers, LP [with9Others]NA26,148+1123,477+19
108American International Group Inc [with2Others]NA25,917+325,198+6
109Mitsubishi Ufj Financial Group Inc [with7Others]NA25,387+2220,841+16
110Nationwide Fund Advisors [with34Others]24,871-6367,157+166,516+4
111Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management LLCNA24,821+423,935+2
112Bank of Nova Scotia [with9Others]NA24,726+1621,342+2
113Acadian Asset Management LLC [with3Others]24,379+622,993+222,474+3
114CIBC World Markets Inc.NA24,226+423,235+2
115State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D23,959+323,292+023,218+5
116Eagle Capital Management LLCNA23,637+223,193-0
117Stifel Financial Corp [with8Others]NA23,554+622,236+3
118Two Sigma Investments, LP [with5Others]NA23,236-223,829+13
119State of Wisconsin Investment BoardNA23,215-925,407+2
120STRS Ohio23,085+222,695+122,386-0
121BlackRock Investment Management, LLC [with2Others]23,014-79108,698+5103,392+3
122Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. [with4Others]NA22,916+122,715+2
123Davis Selected AdvisersNA22,837-022,941+1
124Thrivent Financial for Lutherans [with2Others]NA22,428+221,917+4
125Icahn Carl C [with11Others]NA22,374+1319,805-2
126Viking Global Investors LPNA22,006-523,184-2
127Bessemer Group Inc [with8Others]NA21,709+919,883+9
128Magellan Asset Management LtdNA21,317+719,944+12
129Fayez Sarofim & Co [with3Others]NA21,086-221,529-0
130DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main [with7Others]NA20,564+++
131Chevy Chase Trust Holdings, Inc.20,372+818,867+318,273+2
132Nuveen Fund Advisors, LLC [with1Other]NA20,356+1417,800+5
133Parnassus Investments/CANA20,250+1118,314+11
134Korea Investment Corp20,157-320,806+1118,761+12
135Van Eck Associates Corp [with2Others]NA20,070-721,488+10
136BNP Paribas Arbitrage, SA [with1Other]NA19,957-1824,294+10
137PGGM Investments19,339-119,570-219,965+2
138Jackson Square Partners, LLC [with1Other]NA19,330-1322,313-6
139Lone Pine Capital LLCNA19,154-1422,392+3
140Investec Asset Management Ltd [with1Other]NA19,152-720,533+6
141I.G. Investment Management, Ltd.NA19,086-2625,729+2
142Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation TrustNA19,020+318,452+10
143Point72 Asset Management, L.P. [with5Others]NA18,883-118,992+5
144State of Tennessee, Treasury DepartmentNA18,475-1120,739+5
145Glenmede Trust Co NA [with1Other]NA18,391+417,751+8
146Fred Alger Management IncNA18,378-619,481+3
147Brown Brothers Harriman & Co [with2Others]NA18,316-318,853-2
148Creative Planning18,306+1216,417+515,703+14
149Retirement Systems of Alabama18,133+517,232+017,150+0
150Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLCNA18,133-1320,811-14
151Public Employees Retirement System of OhioNA17,826+1016,278+5
152Bamco Inc/NY [with2Others]NA17,759-618,864+0
153Gabelli Funds LLCNA16,870+016,850-1
154First Manhattan Co16,835+216,445+016,395+1
155Aviva PLC [with2Others]NA16,742+416,027+10
156Mackenzie Financial CorpNA16,686+416,006-10
157Suntrust Banks Inc [with3Others]NA16,636+416,014-2
158AMP Capital Investors LtdNA16,523+116,284+8
159Brookfield Asset Management Inc. [with5Others]NA16,361-417,125-11
160Blackstone Group L.P. [with3Others]NA16,164-617,222-20
161Balyasny Asset Management LLCNA16,092-416,777+34
162M&T Bank Corp [with6Others]NA16,053+215,694+6
163Keybank National Association/OH [with1Other]NA16,016+115,914+4
164Virtus Investment Advisers, Inc. [with8Others]15,947-1919,790-621,007-4
165Gamco Investors, Inc. et alNA15,828+315,374+2
166Brandywine Global Investment Management, LLC [with1Other]NA15,743+415,186+2
167Atlanta Capital Management Co LLC [with1Other]NA15,687+415,077+1
168Jarislowsky, Fraser LtdNA15,629+514,831+3
169Harding Loevner LP [with1Other]15,608+714,589+314,154+9
170Royce & Associates LP [with1Other]NA15,588+315,188+0
171Daiwa Securities Group Inc. [with4Others]NA15,580-716,743+0
172Tortoise Capital Advisors, L.L.C.NA15,561+414,960+5
173Eagle Asset Management Inc [with1Other]NA15,215+214,851+3
174Marshall Wace, LLP [with2Others]NA15,203+814,057+21
175Edgewood Management LLCNA15,196-015,214+12
176Longview Partners (Guernsey) Ltd [with1Other]NA15,133-215,443+3
177Atlantic Trust Group, LLC [with2Others]NA15,125+514,418+5
178National Pension Service14,938+214,618+1712,477+11
179TimesSquare Capital Management, LLCNA14,931-415,477+2
180Glenview Capital Management, LLCNA14,775+613,982-1
181Nomura Holdings Inc [with5Others]NA14,662+913,421+46
182London Co of VirginiaNA14,623+913,439+3
183Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.NA14,570+214,332+5
184Charles Schwab Investment Advisory, Inc.NA14,447+1312,741+16
185Loews Corp [with2Others]NA14,409+1412,655+1
186Swedbank [with1Other]14,137+1212,662+412,195+3
187Orbis Allan Gray Ltd [with3Others]NA13,944-214,290+9
188Metropolitan Life Insurance Co/NY [with1Other]NA13,912+213,647+1
189CIBC Asset Management IncNA13,906+213,570+2
190Teacher Retirement System of Texas [with8Others]NA13,876-314,249-3
191Henderson Group PLC [with7Others]NA13,559-013,569+13
192Commonwealth Equity Services, IncNA13,536+712,606+6
193Ngam Advisors, L.P. [with22Others]NA13,243+612,535+6
194Aperio Group, LLCNA13,221-513,966+8
195Iridian Asset Management LLC/CT [with2Others]NA13,151-814,226+4
196LPL Financial LLCNA13,149+2510,526-11
197Cornerstone Capital Management Holdings LLC. [with2Others]NA12,975-413,487+9
198Thornburg Investment Management IncNA12,968-113,139+2
199Edge Asset Management, IncNA12,937+811,934+6
200Manning & Napier Advisors LLC [with2Others]12,898-1615,289-616,297-1
201Carmignac GestionNA12,855-413,324+14
202Los Angeles Capital Management & Equity Research IncNA12,774+611,996+2
203Capital Guardian Trust Co [with3Others]NA12,753-413,255+2
204Tiaa Cref Trust Co FSB/MONA12,693+611,940+10
205Calamos Advisors LLC12,689+112,572-1013,921-2
206Comerica Bank [with2Others]NA12,640+811,671+1
207State Treasurer State of MichiganNA12,603-112,680-1
208First Pacific Advisors, LLCNA12,553+412,052+2
209Public Employees Retirement Association of ColoradoNA12,521+212,327+2
210Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd [with20Others]NA12,495+112,347-4
211Fifth Third Bancorp [with2Others]NA12,399+312,084+3
212Westwood Holdings Group Inc [with4Others]NA12,252+411,789+5
213QS Investors, LLC [with2Others]NA12,239-412,802+9
214ValueAct Holdings, L.P. [with2Others]NA12,176+611,491+4
215APG Asset Management US Inc. [with3Others]NA12,012-412,550-2
216Raymond James Financial Services Advisors, Inc.NA11,913+611,233+9
217Select Equity Group, L.P.NA11,882+311,578+3
218Gardner Russo & Gardner LLCNA11,821-212,019+1
219Vontobel Asset Management Inc [with1Other]11,730+311,433-1012,752+4
220SG Americas Securities, LLCNA11,729+269,306-33
221First Republic Investment Management, Inc.NA11,555+710,785+4
222Baird Financial Group, Inc. [with3Others]NA11,517+311,164+2
223Westfield Capital Management Co LPNA11,405-812,391+2
224British Columbia Investment Management CorpNA11,403+159,922-13
225Highfields Capital Management LP [with1Other]NA11,387+1410,028-4
226Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd.11,360+111,208+810,344+6
227Lansdowne Partners (Uk) LLP [with6Others]NA11,230-211,518+8
228Vulcan Value Partners, LLCNA11,226+310,887+7
229Trian Fund Management, L.P. [with4Others]NA11,094+810,236-2
230Sterling Capital Management LLC [with6Others]NA11,086+210,857-1
231Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. [with2Others]NA11,040+610,414+0
232Yacktman Asset Management LPNA11,021-411,510-5
233Her Majesty the Queen in Right of the Province of Alberta as represented by Alberta Investment Management CorpNA11,003+810,185+16
234Gateway Investment Advisers LLC10,908+210,688-511,277-3
235Letko, Brosseau & Associates IncNA10,904+210,693+2
236Alecta Pensionsforsakring, OmsesidigtNA10,825+410,435+2
237Cbre Clarion Securities LLCNA10,818-1112,139-5
238Ruane, Cunniff & Goldfarb IncNA10,642-010,682+1
239NN Investment Partners Holdings N.V. [with4Others]NA10,616-010,641+0
240Westpac Banking Corp [with4Others]NA10,604+159,258+1
241Burgundy Asset Management Ltd.NA10,576+510,099+1
242Bridgewater Associates, LPNA10,528+410,157+27
243King Luther Capital Management CorpNA10,513+310,240+0
244Lilly Endowment Inc10,488+149,236-910,095+1
245BNP Paribas Investment Partners S.A. [with9Others]NA10,417-1111,742-1
246Southeastern Asset Management Inc/TN [with2Others]NA10,365-110,441+7
247Jane Street Group, LLC [with4Others]NA10,336-310,633+16
248United Capital Financial Advisers, LLC [with46Others]NA10,297-010,298+5
249Aristotle Capital Management, LLC [with1Other]NA10,227+69,630+4
250Baker Bros. Advisors LPNA10,201-711,020+16
251Third Point LLCNA10,188-1111,502+11
252KBC Group NV [with6Others]NA10,089+198,465+21
253Independent Franchise Partners LLPNA9,964-010,005+10
254Milliman Financial Risk Management LLCNA9,870-19,989+11
255Natixis [with8Others]NA9,742+128,696+62
256Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors LP [with1Other]NA9,725+98,888-1
257Harvest Fund Advisors LLCNA9,707+39,409+10
258Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) [with1Other]NA9,677+19,605+25
259CNH Partners LLC [with2Others]NA9,636-510,192+10
260Public Sector Pension Investment BoardNA9,629+69,055+13
261Massachusetts Financial Services Co/MA [with9Others]9,593-96217,533-1218,629+3
262Lasalle Investment Management Securities LLCNA9,506-910,466-2
263TCI Fund Management LtdNA9,501+68,961+22
264Soroban Capital Partners LPNA9,478+59,000+16
265ProShare Advisors LLC9,472+59,031+267,162-8
266Mawer Investment Management Ltd. [with1Other]NA9,444-19,528+35
267Veritas Asset Management LLPNA9,404+78,823-3
268DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale [with2Others]NA9,402+49,032+3
269Cibc World Markets CorpNA9,376+1294,100+34
270Boston Advisors LLC9,327-09,365-29,600+2
271Ontario Teachers Pension Plan Board [with4Others]NA9,307-710,009+13
272TPG Group Holdings (SBS) Advisors, Inc.NA9,251-79,908+9
273Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co [with46Others]NA9,216+5071,517-78
274Earnest Partners LLCNA9,158-49,534+3
275Ci Investments Inc. [with14Others]NA9,127-09,130+4
276Polen Capital Management LLCNA9,088+88,393+6
277Vaughan Nelson Investment Management, L.P. [with8Others]NA8,965-19,082+7
278Oz Management LP [with1Other]NA8,953-2411,705+2
279Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLCNA8,923+78,323+6
280Windhaven Investment Management, Inc.NA8,766-1310,032-4
281AMF Pensionsforsakring AB8,758+28,589+87,976+3
282Generation Investment Management LLPNA8,738-59,235+7
283Agf Investments Inc. [with1Other]NA8,686-38,934-0
284Ariel Investments, LLCNA8,508+38,300+4
285Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC [with2Others]NA8,467+58,073+21
286WCM Investment Management/CA8,454+137,496-68,009+40
287Factory Mutual Insurance Co8,443+08,427+48,087+7
288Coatue Management LLC [with3Others]NA8,441+48,154+16
289Nisa Investment Advisors, LLC [with1Other]8,417+28,233+77,723+4
290Hexavest Inc.8,410+157,295+245,870-11
291Carlson Capital LPNA8,348+67,885-2
292Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ) [with1Other]NA8,329-109,241+4
293Egerton Capital (UK) LLPNA8,224-78,822-1
294Findlay Park Partners LLPNA8,215-58,634-1
295Tocqueville Asset Management L.P.8,194+57,826-68,338-19
296Bahl & Gaynor IncNA8,185-18,268+7
297Regions Financial Corp [with1Other]NA8,168+57,758+1
298Commonwealth Bank of Australia [with15Others]NA8,167-38,421-1
299Mairs & Power IncNA8,067+37,860+2
300Hershey Trust Co8,020+67,596+87,015-16
301Edelman Financial Services, LLCNA7,953+47,638+4
302Tiger Global Management LLCNA7,952+166,842+35
303Blue Ridge Capital, L.L.C.NA7,934-68,434+9
304Rothschild Asset Management IncNA7,860+355,837+5
305Teachers Retirement System of the State of Kentucky [with13Others]NA7,854-17,930+4
306Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P.NA7,826+27,646+11
307Orbimed Advisors LLC [with1Other]NA7,798-118,715-8
308Paulson & Co. Inc. [with1Other]NA7,770-159,139-6
309Gotham Asset Management, LLCNA7,768+17,679-8
310Maverick Capital LtdNA7,687-98,440+15
311Baupost Group LLC/MANA7,670+97,036-4
312Bridgeway Capital Management IncNA7,664+146,712+4
313Par Capital Management IncNA7,649+116,920+15
314Elliott Management Corp [with2Others]NA7,619+47,321-10
315Sentry Investments Corp. [with1Other]NA7,611-3311,354+6
316Fundsmith LLPNA7,594+47,316+16
317Texas Permanent School FundNA7,513+17,455-1
318Janney Montgomery Scott LLC7,511+136,631+175,678+131
319NWQ Investment Management Company, LLC [with2Others]NA7,509+96,873+18
320Renaissance Group LLC [with3Others]NA7,413+66,985+5
321Schafer Cullen Capital Management IncNA7,378-118,312+1
322Employees Retirement System of TexasNA7,337-17,401+1
323Columbus Circle Investors7,328-77,872-199,758-7
324Champlain Investment Partners, LLCNA7,226+106,589+14
325Ladenburg Thalmann Financial Services Inc. [with6Others]NA7,191+86,676+7
326Virginia Retirement Systems et alNA7,176+46,922+2
327Cantillon Capital Management LLC [with1Other]NA7,142+17,079+19
328Columbia Wanger Asset Management LLCNA7,123-77,631-11
329Martingale Asset Management LP [with1Other]NA7,097+66,713+11
330Old Mutual Global Investors (UK) Ltd.7,079+225,801+15,768+8
331Duff & Phelps Investment Management Co [with2Others]7,068+26,941-37,128+7
332Davenport & Co LLC7,006+16,969+36,782+3
333BB&T Securities, LLCNA6,878+26,712+4
334Farallon Capital Management LLC [with1Other]NA6,848+155,932+8
335Gulf International Bank (UK) Ltd6,845+56,526+66,172+4
336Jensen Investment Management IncNA6,830+26,687+4
337Arizona State Retirement SystemNA6,795+36,586-8
338Assetmark, IncNA6,788+46,557+11
339Guardian Capital LPNA6,773+66,371+4
340Betterment LLCNA6,771+145,956+22
341Northern Cross, LLCNA6,757+116,074-11
342Institutional Capital LLC [with2Others]NA6,748-77,242-11
343Cramer Rosenthal McGlynn LLCNA6,737+36,510+5
344Advisory Research Inc [with3Others]NA6,726+96,148+6
345Brandes Investment Partners, LP [with2Others]NA6,717-06,724+2
346Commerce Bank [with1Other]NA6,699+46,424+2
347Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.NA6,634+106,057+4
348Wasatch Advisors IncNA6,621-16,717+3
349Commerzbank Aktiengesellschaft/FINA6,589+86,115-57
350Senator Investment Group LPNA6,587-137,591+22
351USS Investment Management LtdNA6,526+06,506+13
352HBK Investments LPNA6,463-06,476+1
353Longview Asset Management, LLCNA6,456+115,812+11
354BTIM Corp. [with2Others]6,417+16,362+56,076+3
355Cambiar Investors LLCNA6,406-137,377-2
356Eminence Capital, LPNA6,376+65,988+21
357DnB Asset Management AS [with1Other]6,363+175,448+75,083+8
358Re Advisers CorpNA6,353+56,036+4
359Arrowpoint Asset Management, LLCNA6,305+155,487+11
360Greenhaven Associates Inc6,299+65,928+135,243+3
361Systematic Financial Management LP [with1Other]NA6,296-127,132-3
362Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. [with4Others]NA6,264-228,030-15
363Hermes Investment Management Ltd [with1Other]6,181+65,852-15,889+18
364Flossbach Von Storch AGNA6,118+35,958+3
365PointState Capital LP [with1Other]NA6,105-187,482+63
366Capital Fund Management S.A.NA6,098-16,172+1
367Advisors Asset Management, Inc. [with1Other]NA6,023-16,097-1
368TD Ameritrade Investment Management, LLCNA5,997+35,816+8
369Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc/OH [with1Other]NA5,987+75,589+4
370EdgePoint Investment Group Inc.NA5,950-36,117+7
371Polar Capital LLPNA5,941+95,448+4
372Sumitomo Mitsui Asset Management Company, Ltd5,923+145,204+134,588+39
373Sarasin & Partners LLP [with1Other]NA5,914-76,378+6
374Pershing Square Capital Management, L.P.NA5,913+95,413-28
375Passport Capital, LLC [with1Other]NA5,900+1142,757-23
376Discovery Capital Management, LLC/CTNA5,871+284,592+15
377Paloma Partners Management Co [with8Others]NA5,812+234,721-19
378Sound Shore Management Inc/CTNA5,811+45,612+3
379Scotia Capital Inc. [with1Other]NA5,801+155,038+10
380DSM Capital Partners LLCNA5,788-76,204+7
381Kensico Capital Management CorpNA5,775+65,459+10
382Warburg Pincus LLC [with1Other]NA5,720+154,958+8
383GAM Holding AG [with5Others]NA5,700+05,688-12
384Magnetar Financial LLC [with1Other]NA5,643-05,670+10
385Huntington National Bank5,620+25,498+25,385+35
386Foresters Investment Management Company, Inc.NA5,619+45,389+4
387Lyrical Asset Management LPNA5,609+105,102+6
388WELLCOME TRUST Ltd (THE) as trustee of the WELLCOME TRUST5,556+124,944+64,643+9
389Nomura Asset Management Co Ltd [with5Others]NA5,551-05,574+5
390Santa Barbara Asset Management, LLC [with1Other]NA5,523+25,436+2
391Akre Capital Management LLC [with1Other]NA5,451+55,209-1
392Appaloosa LPNA5,439+393,917+3
393Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Public School Empls Retrmt SysNA5,382+65,057-7
394Omers Administration CorpNA5,372-45,623+16
395Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd [with3Others]NA5,344+214,435+13
396Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.NA5,336-15,387+15
397Kornitzer Capital Management Inc/KSNA5,335-45,566+1
398Hartford Investment Management Co5,330-05,333+75,002+6
399ING Groep NVNA5,329-368,294+12
400Mutual of America Capital Management LLCNA5,311+74,980+6
401GW&K Investment Management, LLC [with1Other]5,310+35,181-35,325+10
402River Road Asset Management, LLC5,285+15,214+74,854+3
403Hillsdale Investment Management Inc.NA5,283+++377+10
404Causeway Capital Management LLCNA5,280+25,152+10
405Energy Income Partners, LLC [with1Other]NA5,270+74,923+9
406Kellogg W K Foundation Trust [with2Others]NA5,264-25,374-7
407Salient Capital Advisors, LLCNA5,240+64,931+10
408Miller Howard Investments Inc/NY5,225-15,260-45,496-2
409Chickasaw Capital Management LLC5,213+74,871+104,439+9
410Jefferies Group LLC [with3Others]NA5,193-65,550+7
411CAM Group Holding A/S [with2Others]NA5,183-95,673+9
412Advent International Corp/MANA5,183-35,319+1
413Bain Capital Investors LLC [with25Others]NA5,170-75,550-17
414Madison Investment Holdings Inc [with2Others]NA5,162+25,077+5
415Corvex Management LPNA5,162-35,308-12
416Nippon Life Insurance Co5,149+35,022+124,499+13
417Scopia Capital Management LPNA5,144+64,848+7
418Cincinnati Financial Corp [with6Others]NA5,127+15,082+1
419Geneva Advisors, LLCNA5,123-45,321+5
420Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund5,121+64,831+44,634+4
421First Quadrant LP/CA [with2Others]5,083+54,859+34,725+4
422Candriam Luxembourg S.C.A. [with1Other]5,078+194,275+54,086+8
423Clayton, Dubilier & Rice, LLCNA5,076+44,873+232
424Alkeon Capital Management LLC [with1Other]NA5,072-55,319+2
425Northwestern Mutual Investment Management Company, LLC [with2Others]NA5,071+74,750+1
426Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLCNA5,071-135,818+16
427Greenlight Capital Inc [with3Others]NA5,035-45,232-4
428Cooke & Bieler LPNA5,030+64,747+5
429Rockefeller Financial Services Inc [with3Others]5,006+24,922+34,788-4
430SailingStone Capital Partners LLCNA4,987+34,842+2
431Riverbridge Partners LLC [with1Other]4,979+34,828-45,037+4
432BB&T Corp4,975+24,895+14,865+2
433Pinnacle Associates LtdNA4,956-14,986+7
434Fairpointe Capital LLC [with2Others]NA4,942+114,441+1
435Winslow Capital Management, LLC [with4Others]4,926-8431,511-834,278+1
436Piedmont Investment Advisors LLCNA4,865+64,607-5
437Spo Advisory Corp [with2Others]NA4,863-155,701+14
438D.A. Davidson & Co. [with116Others]NA4,830+104,398+17
439GMT Capital CorpNA4,790-24,892+18
440Congress Asset Management Co/MANA4,771+54,534+5
441Steadfast Capital Management LPNA4,770-125,417+39
442Wellington Management Group LLP [with8Others]4,765-99413,547-0414,746+3
443Highbridge Capital Management LLCNA4,726-115,320+2
444South Dakota Investment CouncilNA4,715-24,829+6
445Voloridge Investment Management, LLCNA4,655+14,598+31
446HL Financial Services LLC [with5Others]NA4,646+84,288+1
447Aew Capital Management LP [with3Others]NA4,631-125,260-3
448Marathon Asset Management LLP4,563-14,629-14,658-1
449Exxonmobil Investment Management Inc/TX4,530+14,467-74,799+1
450Dupont Capital Management Corp [with1Other]4,507+14,470+04,466-1
451Loring Wolcott & Coolidge Fiduciary Advisors LLP/MA [with3Others]NA4,485+34,372+0
452Nicholas Co Inc/WINA4,484-24,555-8
453Hillhouse Capital Management, Ltd.NA4,482-84,896+23
454Confluence Investment Management LLC [with2Others]4,482+94,120+83,833+5
455Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. [with5Others]NA4,474-84,837+25
456Markel Corp [with1Other]4,439+74,149+73,879+2
457Wealthfront IncNA4,435+193,731+6
458Clearbridge, LLC [with1Other]NA4,429-165,246+4
459Synovus Financial Corp [with3Others]NA4,407+44,253-2
460Jana Partners LLCNA4,370-104,853-11
461Wolverine Asset Management LLC [with1Other]NA4,365+143,828+4
462Fortress Investment Group LLC [with8Others]NA4,342-94,767+23
463National Mutual Insurance Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives [with1Other]NA4,322+83,985+26
464EverPoint Asset Management, LLC [with1Other]NA4,318-14,375+13
465Advisor Group, Inc. [with5Others]NA4,313+64,061+7
466Scharf Investments, LLCNA4,311+04,306-3
467FPR Partners LLCNA4,301+14,257+7
468Samlyn Capital, LLC [with3Others]NA4,296+64,034+4
469Norinchukin Bank, The [with1Other]NA4,291+34,162+1
470UBS Oconnor LLCNA4,273-265,809+43
471Bank of New York Mellon Corp [with48Others]4,270-99361,676+3352,437+4
472Fjarde Ap-Fonden/Fourth Swedish National Pension FundNA4,265-74,568+6
473O’Shaughnessy Asset Management, LLC [with1Other]NA4,230-14,270+11
474New South Capital Management Inc [with1Other]NA4,189+04,173+3
475Bailard, Inc.4,169-175,014-75,380+14
476Greenleaf Trust4,157+93,809+03,800-3
477CI Global Investments Inc.NA4,146-34,289+4
478Montag & Caldwell, LLCNA4,136-134,758-3
479Haverford Trust Co [with1Other]NA4,127+34,010+1
480Smith Asset Management Group LP4,125-447,351-27,484+0
481Wedgewood Partners Inc [with2Others]NA4,112-144,787-3
482Mitsubishi UFJ Kokusai Asset Management Co., Ltd. [with4Others]NA4,111+24,025+5
483Calvert Investment Management, Inc. [with6Others]NA4,109+04,101+65
484Veritable, L.P.NA4,091+33,989+2
485Wolverine Trading, LLC [with1Other]NA4,090+93,749+25
486Hound Partners, LLC [with3Others]NA4,087+193,428+6
487Douglas Lane & Associates, LLC4,014+23,920+53,751+8
488Sit Investment Associates Inc [with1Other]4,010+53,818+13,787+0
489Glen Harbor Capital Management LLC4,005+93,688+++
490Sentinel Asset Management, Inc.NA4,003-54,199-1
491Sasco Capital Inc/CT [with1Other]NA3,993-03,996-0
492Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLCNA3,984+23,898+3
493Utah Retirement SystemsNA3,975+33,864+3
494Personal Capital Advisors Corp3,973+183,359+132,969+14
495Quantitative Investment Management, LLCNA3,973+313,029+41
496Cedar Rock Capital LtdNA3,958-34,084-3
497Valmark Advisers, Inc.NA3,957-14,002+1
498Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. [with3Others]NA3,937+133,493+2
499Center Coast Capital Advisors, LPNA3,935+53,746+5
500Peregrine Capital Management LLC3,932+23,855+03,837+12
501Shell Asset Management Co3,918+63,699-114,178-3
502Southernsun Asset Management, LLCNA3,915-24,004+5
503Shapiro Capital Management LLCNA3,899+43,763+4
504Meadow Creek Investment Management LLCNA3,863+++
505Great Lakes Advisors, LLCNA3,851+33,732+0
506Banque Pictet & Cie SANA3,816+03,815+3
507Arrowgrass Capital Partners (US) LPNA3,804-13,839-21
508Banco Santander, S.A. [with12Others]NA3,795+++
509Artal Group S.A. [with5Others]NA3,778-84,085-7
510Chicago Equity Partners LLCNA3,762+43,617+6
511Advantus Capital Management IncNA3,736+13,694+3
512Donald Smith & Co., Inc. [with2Others]NA3,729+23,657-1
513Kames Capital plc3,725+53,533-13,566+2
514Pentwater Capital Management LPNA3,724-386,052+41
515Artemis Investment Management LLPNA3,717+43,577-3
516Mason Street Advisors, LLC [with17Others]NA3,697+53,510+2
517Silver Lake Group, L.L.C. [with5Others]NA3,694-244,836+1
518RiverFront Investment Group, LLC [with2Others]3,688+43,555-53,746-1
519Singapore Technologies Telemedia PTE Ltd [with2Others]NA3,665+223,016-10
520Eagle Global Advisors LLCNA3,661+43,538+4
521Lee Thomas H Partners LPNA3,661-23,738+11
522Andra AP-fondenNA3,655-23,734-5
523Morningstar Investment Services LLCNA3,635-104,037+8
524Bristol John W & Co Inc/NY3,632+23,552-33,643+3
525Alpine Associates Management Inc.NA3,632+332,721-1
526New England Asset Management Inc [with2Others]NA3,624+342,711-3
527Capstone Asset Management Co3,587+33,486+03,476+5
528Scout Investments, Inc.NA3,585+13,566-1
529Stephens Investment Management Group LLCNA3,574+73,356+10
530Edmond de Rothschild Holding S.A. [with7Others]NA3,573+93,280+5
531Scopus Asset Management, L.P.NA3,567-214,496+10
532James Investment Research Inc [with1Other]3,562-83,869+23,776-4
533DF Dent & Co IncNA3,562-23,616+2
534Mondrian Investment Partners Ltd [with2Others]3,554+33,462-154,088-3
535Soros Fund Management LLC [with1Other]NA3,553-23,624+1
536Churchill Management Corp3,528+173,003+232,447+60
537York Capital Management Global Advisors, LLC [with1Other]NA3,511+172,993-10
538Williams Jones & Associates LLCNA3,502+23,417+5
539Zacks Investment ManagementNA3,484-13,535+8
540FolketrygdfondetNA3,483+33,394-5
541PEAK6 Investments, L.P. [with3Others]NA3,482+162,989+6
542FDx Advisors, Inc.NA3,477+452,405+9
543SRS Investment Management, LLCNA3,464-83,786+15
544British Airways Pensions Investment Management LtdNA3,457+23,392+2
545Luminus Management LLCNA3,457+63,246+19
546Oppenheimer & Co IncNA3,435+03,430+2
547Compagnie Lombard Odier SCmA [with5Others]NA3,417-03,427-0
548Eton Park Capital Management, L.P.NA3,412-13,456-5
549Hennessy Advisors Inc3,401+13,371-43,521+7
550Platinum Investment Management LtdNA3,397-214,286+6
551Starboard Value LP [with6Others]NA3,393+43,261+35
552Granahan Investment Management Inc/MA [with1Other]NA3,381-43,529+12
553Dai-Ichi Life Insurance Company, Ltd [with1Other]NA3,378+++
554PineBridge Investments, L.P. [with4Others]NA3,367+492,254+16
555Valinor Management, L.P. [with2Others]NA3,349+152,905-3
556Cushing Asset Management, LP [with2Others]NA3,339+73,133+11
557Todd Asset Management LLCNA3,332+13,309+6
558United States Steel & Carnegie Pension Fund3,321-53,489+13,455-20
559Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. [with3Others]NA3,310+182,811-2
560AHL Partners LLPNA3,283+222,689+45
561Handelsbanken Fonder ABNA3,267-43,412+40
562Welch & Forbes LLC [with1Other]3,255-33,342+162,892-12
563Johnson Investment Counsel IncNA3,254+43,128+3
564GLG Partners LP [with1Other]NA3,231-143,751-3
565Tweedy Browne Co LLCNA3,202-43,322-7
566Delta Lloyd NV [with1Other]NA3,184-13,222+8
567Timber Hill LLCNA3,168-183,857+5
568Zurich Insurance Group Ltd/FI [with1Other]NA3,159+62,983+4
569Stadion Money Management, LLCNA3,156-33,264+12
570Zimmer Partners, LPNA3,152-133,622+9
571Westchester Capital Management, LLC [with1Other]NA3,150+202,625-21
572Riverstone Holdings LLC [with1Other]3,148-73,392+1011,685-1
573BlueMountain Capital Management, LLCNA3,148-23,221-8
574Castleark Management LLCNA3,135-53,306+5
575Laurion Capital Management LPNA3,131-193,854+84
576Hosking Partners LLPNA3,122+52,985+24
577Forsta Ap-FondenNA3,110-133,593+4
578Equity Investment Corp Acquisition IncNA3,109+++
579Swan Global Investments, LLC [with1Other]NA3,103+92,845+11
580Oak Ridge Investments LLC [with1Other]NA3,099-203,867-1
581Horizon Kinetics LLC [with4Others]NA3,088-133,565-5
582Fiduciary Trust Co [with1Other]NA3,086+62,920+3
583Comgest Global Investors S.A.S. [with2Others]NA3,079-83,356+2
584Cincinnati Insurance Co [with1Other]NA3,076+03,071+1
585MSI Financial Services IncNA3,074+52,917+5
586Security Capital Research & Management IncNA3,073+82,847-3
587Walleye Trading LLCNA3,065+13,040+8
588Partner Fund Management, L.P.NA3,059-73,295+23
589Everett Harris & Co/CA3,056+72,848+12,828+1
590Private Advisor Group, LLCNA3,051+242,452-1
591Elkfork Partners LLCNA3,040+++
592Bokf, NANA3,040+13,021+6
593Dimensional Fund Advisors LP [with2Others]3,036-99203,283+8187,870+6
594Channing Capital Management, LLCNA3,030+122,698+5
595Winton Group Ltd [with1Other]NA3,029-485,819-4
596Tourbillon Capital Partners, L.P.NA3,011-103,359-0
597MUFG Americas Holdings Corp [with5Others]NA3,006+22,946+3
598Melvin Capital Management LPNA3,002+52,858+23
599Suvretta Capital Management, LLCNA2,994+132,657+18
600Blue Harbour Group, L.P.NA2,991+112,703+12
601Honeywell International Inc [with1Other]NA2,981+42,872-27
602Trilogy Global Advisors LP [with2Others]NA2,978-13,023-7
603Canyon Capital Advisors LLCNA2,975+82,748+9
604PHH Investments, Ltd.NA2,971+++
605International Value Advisers, LLCNA2,967-123,384+0
606Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc.2,931+12,907+42,784+3
607KCG Holdings, Inc. [with1Other]NA2,930-43,065-1
608Chartwell Investment Partners, LLC [with1Other]NA2,930-485,611+0
609Global Thematic Partners, LLC2,930-22,981-113,358-25
610Teachers Insurance & Annuity Association of America [with1Other]NA2,927-294,130+83
611Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc [with2Others]2,912-658,338-18,451+7
612Cullen Capital Management, LLCNA2,900-22,956+4
613Alleghany Corp/DE [with5Others]NA2,899+42,778+7
614Anchor Bolt Capital, LPNA2,893-113,257+14
615Tesco Pension Investment LtdNA2,892-526,021+++
616Atalanta Sosnoff Capital, LLC [with2Others]2,880+22,837-22,902-4
617Beck Mack & Oliver LLC2,860+32,780+02,773-2
618Umb Bank NA/MO [with1Other]2,858+52,717+92,482+4
619Stelliam Investment Management, LPNA2,855-42,971+6
620Xact Kapitalforvaltning ABNA2,852+12,820+++
621Dividend Assets Capital, LLCNA2,850-103,158-8
622Saturna Capital CorpNA2,848-73,064-2
623Meritage Group LP [with1Other]NA2,840-113,200+1
624Highline Capital Management, L.P.NA2,829+72,641+11
625Driehaus Capital Management LLCNA2,828-42,959+6
626Genesis Asset Managers, LLP [with3Others]2,816+92,593-32,661+10
627Seizert Capital Partners, LLCNA2,815+42,695+2
628Liberty Mutual Group Asset Management Inc. [with6Others]NA2,801-02,814+3
629Ardevora Asset Management LLPNA2,790+32,718+13
630Old Republic International CorpNA2,787+212,308+3
631Avalon Advisors, LLCNA2,772+42,659+3
632Focused Investors LLC2,770+52,634+52,520-1
633Kiltearn Partners LLPNA2,768+102,517+13
634Cannell Peter B & Co Inc [with3Others]NA2,762+02,750+0
635Crawford Investment Counsel IncNA2,759+12,731+9
636QVT Financial LPNA2,757+182,333+97
637CGOV Asset Management2,740+12,711+52,587+++
638Jupiter Asset Management LtdNA2,737+32,648+1
639Coronation Fund Managers Ltd. [with2Others]NA2,730+02,724+19
640Abrams Capital Management, L.P.NA2,724+352,015+5
641People’s United Financial, Inc. [with2Others]NA2,702+421,900+2
642Becker Capital Management IncNA2,701+62,553+4
643BB Biotech AG [with4Others]NA2,700-52,845+12
644Intact Investment Management Inc.NA2,698+22,645+7
645Altrinsic Global Advisors LLCNA2,696-12,734-23
646Group One Trading, L.P.NA2,690+32,621+2
647Hancock Holding Co [with4Others]NA2,689+62,528+5
648Reaves W H & Co Inc [with1Other]NA2,667-22,724-5
649Conning Inc.2,659+62,508+22,458+2
650BP PLC [with1Other]NA2,658+32,590+3
651World Asset Management Inc [with2Others]NA2,649-62,826+8
652Tudor Investment Corp et alNA2,645-112,964+16
653Anchor Capital Advisors LLCNA2,633-72,831-26
654SCS Capital Management LLCNA2,627+42,534+4
655Sachem Head Capital Management LPNA2,614+292,025-10
656Palisade Capital Management LLC/NJ2,613-22,665-52,814+2
657Ronald Blue & Co LLC [with4Others]NA2,605+52,471+14
658Huber Capital Management LLCNA2,601+22,538+4
659Ferguson Wellman Capital Management, Inc2,599+62,453+52,339-2
660Hitchwood Capital Management LP [with1Other]NA2,592-92,843-10
661Camden Asset Management LP/CANA2,584-82,814+3
662Davidson Kempner Capital Management LPNA2,543-233,312-18
663Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss LLC [with4Others]2,536-9777,116+275,422+0
664Hutchin Hill Capital, LPNA2,526-303,587+92
665Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.NA2,519+62,370+32
666Weitz Investment Management, Inc.NA2,518-52,661-2
667NEA Management Company, LLCNA2,515+132,228+16
668Echo Street Capital Management LLCNA2,504+62,368-1
669Tetrem Capital Management Ltd.NA2,500-62,661+3
670Whittier Trust Co2,479+52,351+22,296+1
671Tobam [with1Other]NA2,455-122,778+11
672Stevens Capital Management LPNA2,454+22,402-4
673Stephens Inc/ARNA2,453+72,284+2
674Chilton Investment Co LLC [with1Other]NA2,452-42,556-9
675Gofen & Glossberg LLC/ILNA2,448+22,410+1
676Van Berkom & Associates Inc.NA2,446+62,314+8
677Caledonia (Private) Investments Pty LtdNA2,444+82,273-3
678Squarepoint Ops LLC [with1Other]NA2,444+621,506-6
679Ivory Investment Management, LLCNA2,441-283,380+15
680Emerald Advisers Inc/PA2,436+42,345+42,246+8
681Broad Run Investment Management, LLCNA2,420+102,201+6
682Boston Private Wealth LLC [with1Other]NA2,417-22,459+0
683Deerfield Management Co [with1Other]NA2,415+122,150-15
684Hudson Bay Capital Management LPNA2,408+291,872+7
685Evercore Wealth Management, LLCNA2,406-02,417+7
686Cortina Asset Management, LLCNA2,401+32,323+5
687Herndon Capital Management LLCNA2,398-303,439-18
688Carlyle Group L.P. [with3Others]NA2,396-373,798-34
689Foundry Partners, LLC2,396+32,316+221,899+8
690Mizuho Securities USA Inc.NA2,386+1001,193+95
691Fir Tree Inc.NA2,385+62,249-8
692Criterion Capital Management LLCNA2,384-12,410+19
693Sentry Investment Management LLCNA2,380+42,295+1
694Holland Capital Management LLC [with1Other]NA2,379-32,441-6
695Cutler Group LP2,377-122,715+242,184+14
696Tyers Asset Management LLCNA2,373+++
697SQ Advisors, LLCNA2,373-62,512+6
698IBM Retirement FundNA2,371+201,982-29
699Denver Investment Advisors LLCNA2,369+42,273+3
700Hamlin Capital Management, LLC2,368+52,254+32,178+5
701Tredje AP-fonden [with2Others]NA2,365+72,213-1
702CLS Investments, LLC [with1Other]NA2,363-12,394+2
703Banc Funds Co LLCNA2,356+301,811+6
704Bradley Foster & Sargent Inc/CTNA2,356+32,282+2
705Keeley Asset Management CorpNA2,352-02,353-2
706Tekla Capital Management LLCNA2,348-102,600+8
707Meyer Handelman Co [with2Others]2,347+42,258+12,227-0
708Brahman Capital Corp.NA2,342-152,753-9
709Cornerstone Investment Partners, LLC2,337-42,445+62,297-20
710Fenimore Asset Management Inc2,335+52,232+72,085+3
711Psagot Investment House Ltd. [with3Others]NA2,334-22,390+3
712Linden Advisors LPNA2,326+211,927-2
713Wbi Investments, Inc. [with1Other]NA2,323-112,616-6
714RMB Capital Management, LLC [with7Others]NA2,309+102,099+47
715IFP Advisors, Inc2,293+112,067+101,884+5
716Klingenstein Fields & Co LLC [with1Other]NA2,289+52,173+2
717WS Management LLLPNA2,289-02,295-2
718Flinton Capital Management LLCNA2,277+++
719Greystone Managed Investments Inc.NA2,275+22,227-9
720Basswood Capital Management, L.L.C.NA2,270+82,093+21
721Omega Advisors Inc.NA2,270-303,241-8
722American Securities LLCNA2,262+++
723Global X Management Co LLCNA2,261+02,252+14
724Marsico Capital Management LLCNA2,259-162,677-7
725Capital Growth Management LPNA2,254+62,120-5
726Profund Advisors LLC2,237+32,172+32,102+2
727Ironbridge Capital Management LPNA2,233+22,180-5
728Neuburgh Advisers LLCNA2,222+++
729Amalgamated BankNA2,212+281,723-0
730Third Avenue Management LLCNA2,206+12,182-3
731Uniplan Investment Counsel, Inc. [with1Other]NA2,200-12,223+1
732Bartlett & Co. LLC2,199+42,119+22,073+2
733Mackay Shields LLC [with2Others]2,199+52,096-62,219+10
734Rathbone Brothers plc2,194+101,995+31,936+7
735Sawgrass Asset Management LLC2,193+22,141-02,148+0
736Slate Path Capital LPNA2,188+401,565+22
737ETRADE Capital Management LLC [with2Others]NA2,187+62,066+9
738Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust2,186+42,101+71,965+10
739Rafferty Asset Management, LLC [with1Other]NA2,183-202,738+85
740Mariner Wealth Advisors, LLC [with7Others]NA2,170+52,070+12
741Lakewood Capital Management, LP [with2Others]NA2,168-102,399+19
742Technology Crossover Management VII, Ltd.NA2,167+22,127+9
743Southpoint Capital Advisors LP [with4Others]NA2,167-32,238+20
744Janney Capital Management LLC2,164-12,179-22,214+17
745Hodges Capital Management Inc.NA2,160+42,067+1
746New Mexico Educational Retirement BoardNA2,159+82,006-10
747Meag Munich Ergo Kapitalanlagegesellschaft mbHNA2,148+62,029+84
748Alliance Trust PLCNA2,142-72,302+6
749Clarkston Capital Partners, LLC2,135+22,103+12,078+8
750Dana Investment Advisors, Inc.NA2,123+22,086-7
751Sirios Capital Management LP [with2Others]NA2,113+141,849-14
752HM Payson & CoNA2,099+22,050+2
753Capstone Investment Advisors, LLCNA2,099-42,177-5
754Brave Warrior Advisors, LLCNA2,097+12,067+16
755Long Pond Capital, LPNA2,095+42,021+4
756Davis R M IncNA2,093+22,050+1
757Woodford Investment Management LtdNA2,077-162,474+16
758Municipal Employees’ Retirement System of MichiganNA2,065+61,940+5
759Tybourne Capital Management HK LtdNA2,060+32,005+4
760Stockbridge Partners LLC [with2Others]NA2,057-12,080+9
761Rice Hall James & Associates, LLC [with1Other]2,053-52,169+62,037+10
762Sprucegrove Investment Management LtdNA2,044-152,395-9
763Matrix Capital Management Company, LPNA2,042-142,379+7
764SPF Beheer BVNA2,038+81,886+8
765Gates Capital Management, Inc. [with1Other]NA2,036+51,944-4
766Lindsell Train LtdNA2,036+12,021+10
767Troy Asset Management LtdNA2,033+91,872-0
768Financial Engines Advisors L.L.C.NA2,033+++125+5
769Moody National Bank Trust Division [with2Others]2,025-32,093+161,810+188
770Route One Investment Company, L.P.NA2,024+61,910+3
771Cortland Advisers LLCNA2,023+41,949-31
772Adelante Capital Management LLCNA2,017-52,132-2
773Cidel Asset Management IncNA2,015+111,815+6
774Pennant Capital Management, LLC [with3Others]NA2,014-172,427-25
775Chieftain Capital Management, Inc.NA2,009+161,735-9
776Country Trust Bank2,008+21,969+21,933+4
777Ascend Capital, LLC [with9Others]NA2,003+231,634+7
778RR Partners LPNA1,993-32,065-10
779Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. [with1Other]NA1,989+81,837+19
780IndexIQ Advisors LLC [with2Others]NA1,986-22,034+18
781Louisiana State Employees Retirement System1,981+21,939+21,901-0
782Assenagon Asset Management S.A.NA1,979+++
783First Allied Advisory Services, Inc.NA1,979+51,884+5
784Smead Capital Management, Inc.NA1,971-62,100-1
785Oxford Asset ManagementNA1,956-352,997+3
786Altimeter Capital Management, LPNA1,950+281,519+13
787Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd. [with2Others]NA1,949+71,819+3
788American National Insurance Co/TX [with1Other]NA1,942+01,939+1
789Matthews International Capital Management LLCNA1,938-202,432+6
790Beacon Capital Management, Inc.1,936+101,757+61,658+4
791Svenska Handelsbanken AB (publ)NA1,930+621,192-27
792Cetera Advisor Networks LLCNA1,927-262,619+52
793Leucadia National Corp [with4Others]NA1,925-232,508+32
794Clark Capital Management Group, Inc.NA1,924+101,743+13
795LMM LLC [with1Other]NA1,920+51,825+13
796UBS Asset Management Americas Inc [with38Others]1,915-9890,830-494,633+5
797Rare Infrastructure Ltd [with1Other]NA1,912-162,283+2
798Investment Counselors of Maryland LLC [with1Other]1,910+11,893+131,671-8
799Twin Tree Management, LPNA1,906+371,391+28
800Tdam USA Inc. [with2Others]NA1,905-62,018-1
801Green Valley Investors LLCNA1,905-21,950-40
802South Texas Money Management LtdNA1,904+61,805+1
803Aviance Capital Management, LLC [with1Other]NA1,897-473,604+8
804Zazove Associates LLC1,892-102,097-32,165+1
805Hoplite Capital Management, L.P. [with2Others]NA1,887-41,974+5
806Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLCNA1,885+421,331+12
807Financial Counselors IncNA1,877+++----
808Natixis Asset Management [with5Others]NA1,875+91,719-3
809Vaughan David Investments Inc/ILNA1,874+21,838+1
810Darsana Capital Partners LPNA1,873+51,792+7
811Impala Asset Management LLC [with1Other]NA1,872+251,499+8
812Caxton Associates LPNA1,871-21,916-23
813Seaward Management Limited PartnershipNA1,871-01,879+3
814Cadian Capital Management, LPNA1,871-11,886+6
815HAP Trading, LLCNA1,865-342,806+71
816Bowen Hanes & Co IncNA1,863-11,887+2
817Highland Capital Management LP [with8Others]NA1,859-112,086+9
818EULAV Asset ManagementNA1,858-21,889+4
819Third Security, LLCNA1,855-142,147+12
820Wafra Investment Advisory Group Inc/NYNA1,848+381,343+64
821HHR Asset Management, LLC [with5Others]NA1,843-132,128+8
822Ingalls & Snyder LLCNA1,818+21,775+5
823Lincoln National Corp [with3Others]NA1,818+31,773+5
824Montrusco Bolton Investments Inc.NA1,817+121,621+3
825Alpine Woods Capital Investors, LLC [with1Other]NA1,810+01,808+8
826Heartland Advisors IncNA1,810+41,742-2
827Wesbanco Bank Inc1,804+31,752+31,693+1
828New York Life Investment Management LLC [with16Others]1,795-9535,361-436,857-0
829Brinker Capital IncNA1,791+721,039-8
830Provident Trust CoNA1,7831,783-2
831Manikay Partners, LLC [with1Other]NA1,778-01,781+36
832MD Sass Investors Services Inc [with2Others]NA1,776+61,670-10
833MHR Fund Management LLCNA1,772+251,415+20
834Theleme Partners LLP [with1Other]NA1,772+281,388+4
835Private Management Group IncNA1,772+101,614+6
836CWM, LLC1,769+81,632+131,449+6
837PCJ Investment Counsel Ltd.NA1,759-21,795+7
838Pax World Management LLC [with1Other]NA1,757+01,749+2
839Dalton Greiner Hartman Maher & Co1,757+31,712+111,538-5
840Daruma Capital Management LLCNA1,756+71,638+7
841Silchester International Investors LLP [with2Others]NA1,754-11,770-4
842Palo Alto Investors, LLCNA1,753+21,722+30
843Ares Management LLC [with10Others]NA1,752+121,561+26
844Camber Capital Management LLCNA1,748+41,683-4
845HealthCor Management, L.P.NA1,745+91,604-9
846Bollard Group LLC [with1Other]1,744+141,533-21,563+7
847Adams Diversified Equity Fund, Inc. [with1Other]1,743+81,614+81,489
848Old National Bancorp/INNA1,743-01,749-1
849Karpus Management, Inc.NA1,740-81,892-3
850Clinton Group Inc [with2Others]NA1,718-202,136-6
851General Atlantic LLCNA1,717+51,639-5
852Prescott General Partners LLCNA1,716+31,663+9
853Kovitz Investment Group Partners, LLCNA1,715+61,622+13
854Resolution Capital LtdNA1,711+101,559+3
855Ashmore Wealth Management LLCNA1,696+51,622-38
856Ruffer LLPNA1,688+11,675-24
857Tiverton Asset Management LLCNA1,684+351,246-48
858Copper Rock Capital Partners, LLC [with2Others]1,683+81,561+11,542+9
859Bares Capital Management, Inc.NA1,680-01,680+20
860A.R.T. Advisors, LLCNA1,677+442309-85
861Moore Capital Management, LPNA1,676-121,915-6
862Gsa Capital Partners LLPNA1,673-101,861+3
863Allstate Corp [with4Others]NA1,672+181,418-7
864Roystone Capital Management LP [with2Others]NA1,672+51,590+4
865Forward Management, LLC [with2Others]NA1,668+21,630+13
866Valueinvest Asset Management S.A.NA1,664+++
867Park National Corp/OH1,663+11,643+51,571+0
868BlueCrest Capital Management LtdNA1,660-402,745+44
869Simplex Trading, LLC1,660+591,043+22852-1
870PacWest Financial Management IncNA1,657+922162+1
871Next Century Growth Investors LLC [with1Other]NA1,655-252,202+2
872Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC1,654+101,502+31,459+8
873First National Bank of Omaha1,650+31,602+181,361+1
874Snyder Capital Management LPNA1,646+31,596+4
875TCTC Holdings, LLC [with2Others]NA1,644+211,362-8
876Lateef Investment Management, L.P.NA1,636-332,450-17
877Flow Traders U.S. LLCNA1,629+511,077-6
878Riverhead Capital Management LLCNA1,622+41,553-50
879Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P.NA1,621-202,035+18
880Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD.NA1,608+81,482+10
881Douglass Winthrop Advisors, LLC1,604+81,482+21,447+2
882Associated Banc-Corp [with1Other]NA1,602+21,571+1
883Endeavour Capital Advisors IncNA1,600+201,338-0
884Bryn Mawr Trust CoNA1,595+01,588+1
885Dorsal Capital Management, LLCNA1,593+01,590+17
886Eqis Capital Management, Inc.NA1,593+21,560+6
887Villere St Denis J & Co LLCNA1,592-21,627-2
888Cowen Group, Inc. [with3Others]NA1,586+291,227+11
889Waverton Investment Management Ltd1,584+41,526+31,486+12
890Quadrature Capital LtdNA1,580+381,146-15
891Choate Investment AdvisorsNA1,579+31,528+6
892Primavera Capital Management LtdNA1,578+75902+++
893Braun Stacey Associates Inc1,576+41,522-31,576+2
894Two Creeks Capital Management, LPNA1,576-31,630+8
895Edgar Lomax Co/VANA1,560-31,615+1
896Catalyst Capital Advisors LLC [with4Others]NA1,555+73899+68
897Twin Capital Management IncNA1,554+41,494+12
898Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. [with1Other]NA1,550+11,535+8
899Washington Trust CoNA1,545+21,520+3
900Peapack Gladstone Financial CorpNA1,542+31,496+3
901Eventide Asset Management, LLCNA1,537-61,638+0
902Atria Investments LLC1,535+171,311+201,088+17
903Bluestein R H & CoNA1,533+11,520+16
904Rivernorth Capital Management, LLCNA1,533+111,377-11
905Oakbrook Investments LLC1,532+01,529-71,637-9
906Pinnacle Advisory Group, Inc.1,530+41,476+241,195-8
907RWC Asset Management LLP [with1Other]NA1,529-31,579+5
908Capital Advisors Inc/OK1,529+61,436+115669+4
909First Foundation Advisors [with1Other]NA1,528+61,446+4
910PDT Partners, LLCNA1,526-111,709+35
911Bank of ItalyNA1,523+71,427-0
912Phocas Financial Corp. [with1Other]NA1,519+61,432+4
913Trillium Asset Management, LLCNA1,517-21,556+3
914Robert Wood Johnson FoundationNA1,517-11,539-2
915Origin Asset Management LLPNA1,516-41,573+5
916Kingdon Capital Management, L.L.C. [with4Others]NA1,510-51,595+23
917Clough Capital Partners LP [with3Others]NA1,509-211,918+3
918Skyline Asset Management LPNA1,508+81,399+3
919Mesirow Financial Investment Management – Equity Management [with1Other]1,506-71,625-51,702-1
920Central Trust Co1,503+31,452+61,371+3
921Cipher Capital LP [with1Other]NA1,497-71,614+13
922Clifford Swan Investment Counsel LLCNA1,494+11,480+2
923Rock Springs Capital Management LPNA1,494-61,595+18
924Alta Capital Management LLC1,494-21,524-51,606-8
925CSS LLC/ILNA1,490-61,578+25
926KCM Investment Advisors LLCNA1,485+21,459+2
927MSD Partners, L.P.NA1,481+211,221-20
928Icon Advisers Inc/CONA1,477-21,510+3
9291607 Capital Partners, LLCNA1,476-61,566+7
930Scheer, Rowlett & Associates Investment Management Ltd.NA1,472-21,496-12
931Burney CoNA1,471+41,417+2
932Water Island Capital LLCNA1,468-71,575-22
933Pine River Capital Management L.P. [with4Others]NA1,468-613,796+9
934Granite Investment Partners, LLC [with3Others]1,461+31,413+11,393+6
935Baring Asset Management Ltd [with2Others]NA1,460+51,392+13
936Matlinpatterson Global Advisers LLCNA1,460+21,436-9
937New Mountain Vantage Advisers, L.L.C. [with1Other]NA1,458-61,544-9
938Heritage Investors Management Corp1,457+31,411+41,354+2
939Bogle Investment Management LP/DENA1,449+41,387-4
940Allen Investment Management LLC [with1Other]NA1,448+61,368+6
941Myriad Asset Management Ltd.NA1,443-81,573+37
942Jasper Ridge Partners, L.P.NA1,441-91,582+11
943Schwartz Investment Counsel IncNA1,441+31,405+2
944Bain Capital Public Equity Management, LLC [with6Others]NA1,439-61,533-36
945Inverness Counsel LLC/NY1,436+91,322+41,271-1
946Capital International Ltd/CA [with3Others]NA1,429+11,415+3
947Bridger Management, LLCNA1,428-31,473-3
948Cadence Capital Management LLCNA1,428+41,370+3
949American Capital Management Inc1,422+101,292-11,302+8
950TIG Advisors, LLC [with2Others]NA1,421+351,052+3
951Cambridge Trust CoNA1,420+41,366+5
952Bbva Compass Bancshares, Inc [with1Other]NA1,420+31,383+4
953LS Investment Advisors, LLCNA1,418+41,361-6
954Nicholas Investment Partners, LP [with2Others]NA1,410-121,606+4
955Ranger Investment Management, L.P.NA1,409+11,395-14
956Perceptive Advisors LLCNA1,405-91,542+23
957Marble Arch Investments, LPNA1,403-21,436+3
958Kentucky Retirement SystemsNA1,398-71,503-3
959Coastland Capital LLCNA1,393+321,054-8
960Senvest Management, LLCNA1,393+01,391+14
961Osterweis Capital Management Inc [with1Other]NA1,388-161,662+6
962Empyrean Capital Partners, LPNA1,387+61,310-19
963H Partners Management, LLC [with2Others]NA1,377+121,233-3
964MAI Capital ManagementNA1,375+41,326+2
965Glenhill Advisors LLC [with3Others]NA1,374-161,636+20
966Deccan Value Investors L.P.NA1,373+281,077+27
967State of Alaska, Department of Revenue1,372+321,042+9956-0
968Investor ABNA1,370-21,391+4
969Holowesko Partners Ltd.NA1,368+221,119-6
970Destination Wealth ManagementNA1,362+51,294+7
971Conatus Capital Management LPNA1,362-111,531-3
972Nikko Asset Management Americas, Inc.1,356+91,243+61,176+12
973Fairview Capital Investment Management, LLCNA1,349+31,309+6
974Aozora Bank, Ltd.NA1,347-61,430-8
975Willis Investment CounselNA1,340+71,249+6
976Sii Investments Inc/WI [with1Other]NA1,336+21,307+7
977EJF Capital LLCNA1,336+161,152+8
978Capital One, National AssociationNA1,335+61,255+3
979Contrarius Investment Management Ltd [with1Other]NA1,335-21,358+16
980Luxor Capital Group, LPNA1,331-101,472+6
981Cetera Advisors LLCNA1,328+21,304+1
982Ami Asset Management Corp1,328-21,353-71,451+1
983Oldfield Partners LLPNA1,327-51,392+12
984Pennsylvania Trust Co1,326+51,262+21,240+1
985Alesco Advisors LLCNA1,326+51,264+5
986Eastern Bank1,325+31,285+31,244+0
987Foxhaven Asset Management, LPNA1,323+281,036+12
988Three Bays Capital LPNA1,319+271,035-1
989Capital Investment Advisors, LLC1,318+111,186+41,136+6
990Raymond James Trust N.A.1,316+51,255+81,164+2
991Biglari Capital Corp. [with3Others]NA1,316+181,113-13
992Angelo Gordon & Co., L.P.NA1,312-11,327-6
993Marshfield AssociatesNA1,310+41,254-10
994Gradient Investments LLC1,307+151,141+121,018+10
995Old Mission Capital, LLCNA1,306+++
996Zweig-DiMenna Associates LLC [with2Others]NA1,305+211,079+10
997Diversified Trust Co1,303+111,178+38856-1
998OppenheimerFunds, Inc. [with18Others]1,301-9880,246-180,817+4
999Black Creek Investment Management Inc.NA1,300+51,233+5
1,000Addenda Capital Inc.1,296+41,251+41,203+0
408 Reporting Managers with Others — 592 Sole Managers
Top


Copyright 2017 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Sat, 29 Apr 19:31:03.1 GMT