SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Money Managers

   

The Top 1,000 Largest Reporting Managers, some with Shared Investment Discretion

This data is from Form 13F Filings, which may not include all Assets managed by a Manager, through yesterday.
  Assets Managed at Quarter Ended  ($Millions) Bottom
#Reporting Manager [ Investment Discretion is Shared... ] 12/31/16Δ%9/30/16Δ%6/30/16Δ%


 
Sort in ascending order In descending order
1Vanguard Group Inc [with3Others]NA1,702,308+61,610,199+4
2State Street Corp [with8Others]NA992,681+7931,495+1
3FMR LLC [with11Others]NA750,859+2732,577+1
4BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.NA642,499+4615,432+2
5Price T Rowe Associates Inc/MDNA497,649+5471,987+1
6BlackRock Fund AdvisorsNA487,244+8452,964+5
7Wellington Management Group LLP [with8Others]NA414,746+3401,582+2
8Bank of America Corp/DE [with8Others]NA408,946+5390,611+3
9Capital World Investors [with2Others]NA384,553+4370,847+2
10JPMorgan Chase & Co [with19Others]NA379,754+1376,245+2
11Bank of New York Mellon Corp [with44Others]NA352,437+4337,446-0
12Northern Trust Corp [with3Others]NA320,311+4307,357+2
13Capital Research Global Investors [with2Others]NA302,533+3292,467+1
14Morgan Stanley [with16Others]NA293,211+++----
15Wells Fargo & Company/MN [with12Others]NA271,174+5258,078+3
16Invesco Ltd. [with14Others]NA252,738+5240,973-0
17Massachusetts Financial Services Co/MA [with10Others]NA218,629+3211,460+3
18Geode Capital Management, LLC [with1Other]NA198,286+8183,874+2
19BlackRock Group Ltd [with16Others]NA198,036+3191,493+4
20Franklin Resources Inc [with16Others]NA191,257+3185,888-1
21Dimensional Fund Advisors LP [with2Others]NA187,870+6176,430+4
22Ameriprise Financial Inc [with14Others]NA178,263+4170,613+2
23Royal Bank of Canada [with28Others]NA159,532+5151,921+4
24Prudential Financial Inc [with7Others]NA151,331+2148,330-1
25Deutsche Bank AG [with11Others]NA141,330-0141,499+7
26AXA [with47Others]NA140,707+2137,724-1
27Tiaa Cref Investment Management LLCNA140,319+8130,370-0
28UBS Group AG [with5Others]NA139,475+6131,454+4
29Berkshire Hathaway Inc [with15Others]NA131,092-1132,100+1
30Janus Capital Management LLC [with4Others]NA125,909+1124,532+2
31Alliancebernstein L.P. [with5Others]NA118,022+2115,927-0
32Dodge & CoxNA106,414+5101,253-1
33BlackRock Investment Management, LLC [with2Others]NA103,392+3100,367+2
34Primecap Management Co/CANA100,197+793,917-3
35Legal & General Group PLC [with3Others]NA98,708+494,902+5
36UBS Asset Management Americas Inc [with37Others]NA94,633+590,019+3
37Blackrock Advisors LLC [with2Others]NA93,486+093,239+1
38Jennison Associates LLC [with2Others]NA92,696+290,689-5
39American Century Companies Inc [with7Others]NA91,025+487,922+3
40Clearbridge Investments, LLC [with1Other]NA88,933+584,629+1
41Credit Suisse AG [with13Others]NA88,625+1279,427+3
42PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. [with5Others]NA85,924+185,327-0
43Schwab Charles Investment Management Inc [with8Others]NA85,056+679,943+5
44Bank of Montreal/CAN [with13Others]NA84,698+382,608+7
45Allianz Asset Management AG [with7Others]NA81,461+577,233-3
46OppenheimerFunds, Inc. [with18Others]NA80,817+477,354+1
47Principal Financial Group Inc [with10Others]NA76,025+671,685+4
48Aqr Capital Management LLC [with5Others]NA75,472+3356,671+2
49Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss LLC [with4Others]NA75,422+075,351+1
50Neuberger Berman Group LLC [with7Others]NA73,633+272,537-0
51Boston Partners [with4Others]NA72,185+369,854+2
52New York State Common Retirement FundNA69,423+168,565+5
53BlackRock Inc. [with16Others]NA69,229+566,165+8
54Capital International Investors [with2Others]NA68,952+168,214+5
55Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The [with7Others]NA67,520+465,141-44
56State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co [with3Others]NA67,318+166,366+4
57Parametric Portfolio Associates LLCNA66,737+563,378+2
58Nationwide Fund Advisors [with34Others]NA66,516+463,833-2
59Baillie Gifford & Co [with3Others]NA63,921+1456,061-1
60Swiss National BankNA62,432+161,817+13
61Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings, Inc. [with4Others]NA60,975+558,056+2
62California Public Employees Retirement SystemNA60,809-261,738-0
63Teachers Advisors, LLC [with1Other]NA60,379+557,531+5
64TD Asset Management Inc [with2Others]NA57,793+555,133+3
65Fisher Asset Management, LLC57,429+256,345+453,926+2
66APG Asset Management N.V. [with3Others]NA56,915-1465,943+9
67Renaissance Technologies LLCNA56,575+852,540-0
68Schroder Investment Management Group [with11Others]NA53,550+849,800+3
69Millennium Management LLC [with2Others]NA53,466+3240,480+10
70Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp [with17Others]NA52,274+649,403+2
71Citadel Advisors LLC [with3Others]NA52,107+1047,366+9
72Macquarie Group Ltd [with18Others]NA51,983+151,474+4
73Emerald Acquisition Ltd. [with91Others]NA51,762-1057,733+++
74Citigroup Inc [with30Others]NA51,756+549,426+3
75Harris Associates LP [with2Others]NA51,175+250,367-7
76LSV Asset ManagementNA50,915+448,880+2
77Artisan Partners Limited PartnershipNA50,493+747,305-2
78Toronto Dominion Bank [with7Others]NA49,434+1244,081+21
79California State Teachers Retirement SystemNA48,451+446,445-1
80Waddell & Reed Financial Inc [with4Others]NA48,323+247,462-11
81Lazard Asset Management LLC [with2Others]NA46,839+644,310+4
82Loomis Sayles & Co LP [with2Others]NA45,878+842,520+4
83D.E. Shaw & Co., Inc. [with5Others]NA44,964+144,411-6
84Putnam Investments LLC [with2Others]NA41,549+141,065-2
85Susquehanna International Group, LLP [with10Others]NA41,535+1436,578-27
86Voya Investment Management LLC [with4Others]NA41,366+240,671+1
87Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du QuebecNA40,268+438,896+4
88First Eagle Investment Management, LLC [with1Other]NA39,585+139,253-0
89Cohen & Steers Inc [with3Others]NA38,994+138,640+7
90Nordea Investment Management ABNA38,601+835,789+8
91First Trust Advisors LP [with11Others]NA38,286+536,504+4
92New York State Teachers Retirement SystemNA37,712-138,035+0
93Barclays PLC [with15Others]NA36,934+335,844+6
94Raymond James & AssociatesNA36,668+1531,940+8
95Adage Capital Partners GP, L.L.C.NA36,309-136,654-1
96Rhumbline AdvisersNA36,291+833,750+5
97Epoch Investment Partners, Inc. [with3Others]NA35,794+135,605+1
98Victory Capital Management Inc [with8Others]NA35,754+4325,001+3
99Federated Investors Inc/PA [with7Others]NA34,751+134,267+6
100Eaton Vance Management [with3Others]NA34,744+134,326+6
101Great West Life Assurance Co/CAN [with5Others]NA34,314+333,244+20
102Winslow Capital Management, LLC [with4Others]NA34,278+134,027-4
103Sands Capital Management, LLCNA33,968+532,351-4
104Mizuho Trust & Banking Co., Ltd.NA33,836+432,633+3
105Fil Ltd [with6Others]NA33,393+631,371-3
106HSBC Holdings PLC [with12Others]NA33,352+1229,890-3
107Alps Advisors Inc [with19Others]NA32,961+830,525+3
108Lord, Abbett & Co. LLCNA32,793+331,933+0
109Guggenheim Capital LLC [with4Others]NA32,146+131,840+0
110State Board of Administration of Florida Retirement SystemNA32,113+231,470+20
111Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership [with1Other]NA31,049+130,672+28
112Credit Agricole SA [with10Others]NA30,594+1925,787+22
113Evercore Trust Company, N.A.NA30,585-231,288+3
114United Services Automobile Association [with21Others]NA29,367+527,891+1
115BlackRock Japan Co. LtdNA29,278+527,851+4
116Brown Advisory Inc [with3Others]NA29,094+228,466-2
117Aberdeen Asset Management PLC/UK [with10Others]NA27,954+327,074-2
118Pioneer Investment Management Inc [with4Others]NA27,839+127,596+3
119Canada Pension Plan Investment Board [with3Others]NA27,372+1124,660+2
120US Bancorp/DE [with2Others]NA26,979+326,293+3
1211832 Asset Management L.P. [with2Others]NA26,617+425,712-37
122Pictet Asset Management Ltd [with2Others]NA26,586+425,606+13
123William Blair Investment Management, LLCNA26,021+325,335+0
124Envestnet Asset Management Inc [with1Other]NA25,852+325,102+8
125I.G. Investment Management, Ltd.NA25,729+225,246+2
126State of Wisconsin Investment BoardNA25,407+224,793-3
127American International Group Inc [with2Others]NA25,198+623,823-7
128Jones Financial Companies LLLP [with2Others]NA25,045+823,297+38
129Standard Life Investments Ltd [with4Others]NA24,339+1022,171+1
130BNP Paribas Arbitrage, SA [with1Other]NA24,294+1022,168-6
131CIBC World Markets Inc.24,226+423,235+222,716+6
132Ajo, LP [with2Others]NA24,042+423,153-3
133Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management LLCNA23,935+223,400-2
134Two Sigma Investments, LP [with5Others]NA23,829+1321,028+8
135Two Sigma Advisers, LP [with10Others]NA23,477+1919,684+10
136State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund DNA23,218+522,040-1
137Eagle Capital Management LLCNA23,193-023,271-3
138Viking Global Investors LPNA23,184-223,541+4
139Davis Selected AdvisersNA22,941+122,711+0
140Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. [with4Others]NA22,715+222,170-2
141Lone Pine Capital LLCNA22,392+321,670+10
142STRS OhioNA22,386-022,494+1
143Jackson Square Partners, LLC [with1Other]NA22,313-623,805-4
144Stifel Financial Corp [with8Others]NA22,236+321,616+15
145Thrivent Financial for Lutherans [with2Others]NA21,917+420,991+1
146Panagora Asset Management Inc [with2Others]NA21,693+320,973+0
147Fayez Sarofim & Co [with3Others]NA21,529-021,539+3
148Van Eck Associates Corp [with2Others]NA21,488+1019,515+31
149Bank of Nova Scotia [with8Others]NA21,342+220,952+4
150Mitsubishi Ufj Financial Group Inc [with7Others]NA20,841+1617,985+3
151Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLCNA20,811-1424,193-10
152State of Tennessee, Treasury DepartmentNA20,739+519,717+13
153Acadian Asset Management LLC [with3Others]20,576-822,474+321,793-2
154Investec Asset Management Ltd [with1Other]NA20,533+619,336+5
155PGGM InvestmentsNA19,965+219,546+3
156Magellan Asset Management LtdNA19,944+1217,817-4
157Bessemer Group Inc [with8Others]NA19,883+918,237+3
158Icahn Carl C [with11Others]NA19,805-220,276-6
159Fred Alger Management IncNA19,481+318,939-4
160Fiera Capital Corp [with3Others]NA18,995+118,863+29
161Point72 Asset Management, L.P. [with4Others]NA18,992+518,009+5
162Chevy Chase Trust Holdings, Inc.18,867+318,273+217,943+3
163Bamco Inc/NY [with2Others]NA18,864+018,810-0
164Brown Brothers Harriman & Co [with2Others]NA18,853-219,261-1
165Korea Investment CorpNA18,761+1216,795+23
166Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation TrustNA18,452+1016,821-2
167Parnassus Investments/CANA18,314+1116,431+5
168Nuveen Fund Advisors, LLC [with1Other]NA17,800+516,919-11
169Nuveen Asset Management, LLC [with2Others]NA17,751+516,832-14
170Glenmede Trust Co NA [with1Other]NA17,751+816,496+7
171Blackstone Group L.P. [with3Others]NA17,222-2021,594-8
172Retirement Systems of AlabamaNA17,150+017,104+1
173Brookfield Asset Management Inc. [with5Others]NA17,043-1219,264+4
174Gabelli Funds LLCNA16,850-116,949+2
175Balyasny Asset Management LLCNA16,777+3412,477-8
176Daiwa Securities Group Inc. [with4Others]NA16,743+016,726+6
177Pzena Investment Management LLC [with3Others]NA16,559+216,175-2
178Creative Planning16,417+515,703+1413,811+8
179First Manhattan CoNA16,395+116,280+0
180Manning & Napier Advisors LLC [with2Others]NA16,297-116,503-4
181AMP Capital Investors LtdNA16,284+815,011+0
182Public Employees Retirement System of OhioNA16,278+515,487+2
183Diamond Hill Capital Management IncNA16,182+215,831+1
184Aviva PLC [with3Others]NA16,027+1014,594+8
185Suntrust Banks Inc [with3Others]NA16,014-216,338+1
186Mackenzie Financial CorpNA16,006-1017,697+62
187Fiduciary Management Inc/WINA15,947-316,423-3
188Keybank National Association/OH [with2Others]NA15,914+415,332+2
189M&T Bank Corp [with6Others]NA15,694+614,857+1
190TimesSquare Capital Management, LLCNA15,477+215,131-1
191Longview Partners (Guernsey) Ltd [with1Other]NA15,443+315,025-0
192Gamco Investors, Inc. et alNA15,374+215,117-0
193Edgewood Management LLCNA15,214+1213,635-2
194Royce & Associates LP [with1Other]NA15,188+015,133-5
195Brandywine Global Investment Management, LLC [with1Other]NA15,186+214,845-3
196Atlanta Capital Management Co LLC [with1Other]NA15,077+114,979+7
197Tortoise Capital Advisors, L.L.C.NA14,960+514,301+15
198Eagle Asset Management Inc [with1Other]NA14,851+314,444+0
199Jarislowsky, Fraser LtdNA14,831+314,385+1
200Shinko Asset Management Co., Ltd.NA14,743+414,244+14
201National Pension Service14,618+1712,477+1111,265+13
202Atlantic Trust Group, LLC [with2Others]NA14,418+513,698+6
203Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.NA14,332+513,664+6
204Harding Loevner LP [with1Other]14,309+114,154+913,034+1
205Orbis Allan Gray Ltd [with2Others]NA14,290+913,139+7
206Teacher Retirement System of Texas [with8Others]NA14,249-314,682-1
207Iridian Asset Management LLC/CT [with2Others]NA14,226+413,685-9
208Sanders Capital, LLC [with1Other]NA14,123+++1,276+1
209Marshall Wace LLP [with2Others]NA14,057+2111,637+12
210Glenview Capital Management, LLCNA13,982-114,144+3
211Aperio Group, LLCNA13,966+812,917+9
212Calamos Advisors LLCNA13,921-214,193-6
213Metropolitan Life Insurance Co/NY [with1Other]NA13,647+113,468+4
214CIBC Asset Management IncNA13,570+213,299-0
215Henderson Group PLC [with7Others]NA13,569+1312,026-2
216Cornerstone Capital Management Holdings LLC. [with2Others]NA13,487+912,419+4
217London Co of VirginiaNA13,439+313,029+6
218Nomura Holdings Inc [with5Others]NA13,421+469,180+14
219Carmignac GestionNA13,324+1411,683+14
220Capital Guardian Trust Co [with3Others]NA13,255+213,005+0
221TCW Group Inc [with7Others]NA13,220-113,294-3
222Thornburg Investment Management IncNA13,139+212,928-14
223QS Investors, LLC [with2Others]NA12,802+911,726+12
224Charles Schwab Investment Advisory, Inc.NA12,741+1610,966+14
225State Treasurer State of MichiganNA12,680-112,774+1
226Loews Corp [with2Others]NA12,655+112,486+2
227Commonwealth Equity Services, IncNA12,606+611,862+6
228APG Asset Management US Inc. [with3Others]NA12,550-212,807+3
229Ngam Advisors, L.P. [with22Others]NA12,535+611,802+3
230Frontier Capital Management Co LLCNA12,518+312,211-3
231Cbre Clarion Securities LLCNA12,458-212,751-0
232Westfield Capital Management Co LPNA12,391+212,121-8
233RidgeWorth Capital Management LLC [with3Others]NA12,377+112,203+1
234Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd [with22Others]NA12,347-412,799+1
235Public Employees Retirement Association of ColoradoNA12,327+212,079-1
236Blair William & Co/ILNA12,279+511,698+5
237Swedbank [with1Other]NA12,195+311,830-4
238Fifth Third Bancorp [with2Others]NA12,084+311,776+2
239First Pacific Advisors, LLCNA12,052+211,859+8
240Gardner Russo & Gardner LLCNA12,019+111,941+1
241Los Angeles Capital Management & Equity Research IncNA11,996+211,788+5
242Tiaa Cref Trust Co FSB/MONA11,940+1010,887+6
243Edge Asset Management, IncNA11,934+611,214+8
244Westwood Holdings Group Inc [with3Others]NA11,789+511,265-3
245BNP Paribas Investment Partners S.A. [with9Others]NA11,742-111,835+0
246Oz Management LP [with1Other]NA11,705+211,480-10
247Comerica Bank [with2Others]NA11,671+111,578+3
248Select Equity Group, L.P.NA11,578+311,228-5
249Lansdowne Partners (Uk) LLP [with7Others]NA11,518+810,690-16
250Yacktman Asset Management LPNA11,510-512,080-6
251Third Point LLCNA11,502+1110,388-3
252ValueAct Holdings, L.P. [with2Others]NA11,491+411,018+10
253Vontobel Asset Management Inc [with1Other]11,433-1012,752+412,290-5
254Sentry Investments Corp. [with1Other]NA11,354+610,669+29
255Raymond James Financial Services Advisors, Inc.NA11,233+910,332+19
256Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd.11,208+810,344+69,740+8
257Baird Financial Group, Inc. [with3Others]NA11,164+210,904+4
258Baker Bros. Advisors LPNA11,020+169,538+1
259Virtus Investment Advisers, Inc. [with8Others]10,976-4821,007-421,898+2
260Numeric Investors LLCNA10,895-1212,364+16
261Vulcan Value Partners, LLCNA10,887+710,168-9
262Sterling Capital Management LLC [with6Others]NA10,857-110,953-0
263Wedge Capital Management LLP/NCNA10,843+310,506+1
264Alecta Pensionsforsakring, Omsesidigt10,825+410,435+210,217-2
265First Republic Investment Management, Inc.NA10,785+410,353-2
266Letko, Brosseau & Associates IncNA10,693+210,486+3
267Gateway Investment Advisers LLC10,688-511,277-311,664+1
268Ruane, Cunniff & Goldfarb IncNA10,682+110,527-19
269Jane Street Group, LLC [with4Others]NA10,633+169,131+6
270NN Investment Partners Holdings N.V. [with4Others]10,616-010,641+010,588+2
271LPL Financial LLCNA10,526-1111,842-67
272Lasalle Investment Management Securities LLCNA10,466-210,628+7
273Southeastern Asset Management Inc/TN [with2Others]NA10,441+79,799-6
274United Capital Financial Advisers, LLC [with34Others]NA10,298+59,817+8
275King Luther Capital Management Corp [with1Other]NA10,240+010,215+1
276Trian Fund Management, L.P. [with4Others]NA10,236-210,497+1
277CNH Partners LLC [with2Others]NA10,192+109,246+7
278Her Majesty the Queen in Right of the Province of Alberta as represented by Alberta Investment Management CorpNA10,185+168,769+15
279Bridgewater Associates, LPNA10,157+277,977+1
280Burgundy Asset Management Ltd.NA10,099+110,020+4
281Windhaven Investment Management, Inc.NA10,032-410,453-4
282Highfields Capital Management LP [with1Other]NA10,028-410,500+5
283Ontario Teachers Pension Plan Board [with3Others]NA10,009+138,888-8
284Independent Franchise Partners LLPNA10,005+109,100+3
285Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. [with2Others]NA9,998-010,027-6
286Milliman Financial Risk Management LLCNA9,989+119,012-9
287British Columbia Investment Management CorpNA9,922-1311,400+7
288TPG Group Holdings (SBS) Advisors, Inc.NA9,909+99,102-9
289Columbus Circle InvestorsNA9,758-710,476-10
290Aristotle Capital Management, LLC [with1Other]NA9,630+49,225+7
291Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) [with1Other]NA9,605+257,686-3
292Boston Advisors LLCNA9,600+29,435+5
293Earnest Partners LLCNA9,534+39,216-3
294Mawer Investment Management Ltd. [with1Other]NA9,528+357,082-18
295Harvest Fund Advisors LLCNA9,409+108,582+31
296DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale [with2Others]9,402+49,032+38,795+4
297SG Americas Securities, LLCNA9,306-3313,929+2
298Westpac Banking Corp [with4Others]NA9,258+19,134-1
299Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ) [with1Other]NA9,241+48,927+0
300Lilly Endowment Inc9,236-910,095+19,974+8
301Generation Investment Management LLPNA9,235+78,645+5
302Paulson & Co. Inc. [with1Other]NA9,139-69,738-27
303Ci Investments Inc. [with14Others]NA9,130+48,742+12
304Vaughan Nelson Investment Management, L.P. [with8Others]NA9,082+78,509-0
305Public Sector Pension Investment BoardNA9,055+137,992-7
306Soroban Capital Partners LPNA9,000+167,747+18
307TCI Fund Management LtdNA8,961+227,346+36
308Agf Investments Inc.NA8,934-08,960+8
309Analytic Investors, LLC [with3Others]NA8,932+68,459+3
310Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors LP [with1Other]NA8,888-19,004+25
311Veritas Asset Management LLPNA8,823-39,100+14
312Egerton Capital (UK) LLPNA8,822-18,908-15
313Frontier Investment Mgmt CoNA8,816+++787+5
314Orbimed Advisors LLC [with1Other]NA8,715-89,490+0
315Natixis [with8Others]NA8,696+625,377-10
316Findlay Park Partners LLPNA8,634-18,737-1
317HighTower Advisors, LLC [with98Others]NA8,631+97,904-9
318KBC Group NV [with3Others]NA8,465+216,990+16
319Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc [with2Others]NA8,451+77,891+4
320Maverick Capital LtdNA8,440+157,369+17
321Blue Ridge Capital, L.L.C.NA8,434+97,751-3
322Factory Mutual Insurance Co8,427+48,087+77,590-2
323Commonwealth Bank of Australia [with15Others]NA8,421-18,501+4
324Thomaspartners, Inc. [with2Others]NA8,397+77,837+10
325Polen Capital Management LLCNA8,393+67,882+8
326Tocqueville Asset Management L.P.NA8,338-1910,325+38
327Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLCNA8,323+67,859+8
328Schafer Cullen Capital Management IncNA8,312+18,231+1
329Ariel Investments, LLCNA8,300+47,993-4
330ING Groep NVNA8,294+127,438-7
331Bahl & Gaynor IncNA8,268+77,713+2
332Coatue Management LLC [with3Others]NA8,154+167,016-12
333Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC [with2Others]NA8,073+216,695+8
334Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. [with4Others]NA8,030-159,472-6
335WCM Investment Management/CANA8,009+405,701-3
336AMF Pensionsforsakring ABNA7,976+37,774+2
337Teachers Retirement System of the State of Kentucky [with13Others]NA7,930+47,600-1
338Carlson Capital LPNA7,885-28,033-3
339Mairs & Power IncNA7,860+27,689+5
340Regions Financial Corp [with1Other]NA7,758+17,712+2
341Nisa Investment Advisors, LLC [with1Other]NA7,723+47,440+7
342Gotham Asset Management, LLCNA7,679-88,339-7
343Levin Capital Strategies, L.P. [with1Other]NA7,653+196,449-0
344Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P.NA7,646+116,871+14
345Thompson Siegel & Walmsley LLC [with4Others]NA7,645+17,539-38
346Edelman Financial Services, LLCNA7,638+47,343+6
347Columbia Wanger Asset Management LLCNA7,631-118,623-7
348Senator Investment Group LPNA7,591+226,248-18
349Salem Investment Counselors IncNA7,584+810833+3
350Smith Asset Management Group LPNA7,484+07,460-2
351PointState Capital LP [with1Other]NA7,482+634,578+25
352Texas Permanent School FundNA7,455-17,535-5
353Perkins Investment Management, LLC [with2Others]NA7,425+96,800-0
354Employees Retirement System of TexasNA7,401+17,293+1
355Cambiar Investors LLCNA7,377-27,544+1
356Brown Capital Management LLCNA7,360+86,836+5
357Oaktree Capital Management LP [with5Others]NA7,343+245,935+4
358Elliott Management Corp [with2Others]NA7,321-108,152+9
359Fundsmith LLPNA7,316+166,313+36
360Institutional Capital LLC [with2Others]NA7,242-118,169-13
361ProShare Advisors LLCNA7,162-87,763+7
362Duff & Phelps Investment Management Co [with1Other]NA7,128+76,683+6
363Cantillon Capital Management LLC [with1Other]NA7,079+195,938+4
364Baupost Group LLC/MANA7,036-47,367+6
365Hershey Trust CoNA7,015-168,326+23
366Renaissance Group LLC [with3Others]NA6,985+56,641-7
367Advent Capital Management/DE [with1Other]NA6,975+86,456-1
368Davenport & Co LLC6,969+36,782+36,565+3
369Virginia Retirement Systems et alNA6,922+26,787+++
370Par Capital Management IncNA6,920+156,026-3
371NWQ Investment Management Company, LLC [with2Others]NA6,873+185,820-9
372Tiger Global Management LLCNA6,842+355,062-27
373Systematic Financial Management LP [with1Other]NA6,759-87,310-9
374DIAM Co., Ltd. [with1Other]NA6,732+16,665-3
375Brandes Investment Partners, LP [with2Others]NA6,724+26,577-6
376Wasatch Advisors IncNA6,717+36,533-0
377Martingale Asset Management LP [with1Other]NA6,713+116,042+19
378Bridgeway Capital Management IncNA6,712+46,451+9
379BB&T Securities, LLCNA6,712+46,453+6
380Jensen Investment Management IncNA6,687+46,445+3
381Ladenburg Thalmann Financial Services Inc. [with6Others]NA6,676+76,262+10
382Champlain Investment Partners, LLCNA6,589+145,804+5
383Arizona State Retirement SystemNA6,586-87,123-7
384Assetmark, Inc [with3Others]NA6,557+115,932+4
385Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co [with39Others]NA6,529-66,978+13
386Cramer Rosenthal McGlynn LLCNA6,510+56,196-2
387USS Investment Management LtdNA6,506+135,744-3
388Commerce Bank [with1Other]NA6,424+26,322+5
389Sarasin & Partners LLP [with1Other]NA6,378+66,024-2
390Guardian Capital LPNA6,371+46,122+3
391DSM Capital Partners LLCNA6,204+75,811-5
392Capital Fund Management S.A.NA6,172+16,118-4
393Gulf International Bank (UK) LtdNA6,172+45,950+1
394Advisory Research Inc [with3Others]NA6,148+65,806+10
395EdgePoint Investment Group Inc.NA6,117+75,722-1
396Commerzbank Aktiengesellschaft/FINA6,115-5714,205+20
397Advisors Asset Management, Inc. [with1Other]NA6,097-16,168+3
398BTIM Corp. [with2Others]NA6,076+35,873+2
399Northern Cross, LLCNA6,074-116,833+0
400Sustainable Growth Advisers, LP [with2Others]NA6,073+115,448+4
401Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.NA6,057+45,840+13
402Pentwater Capital Management LPNA6,052+414,294-40
403Re Advisers CorpNA6,036+45,822+4
404Tesco Pension Investment LtdNA6,021+++
405Eminence Capital, LPNA5,988+214,939-13
406Flossbach Von Storch AGNA5,958+35,804-7
407Betterment LLCNA5,956+224,901+22
408Farallon Capital Management LLC [with1Other]NA5,932+85,470-30
409Hermes Investment Management Ltd5,852-15,889+184,974+4
410Rothschild Asset Management IncNA5,837+55,537+4
411Winton Group Ltd [with1Other]NA5,819-46,053-34
412Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLCNA5,818+165,032-1
413Amerivest Investment Management LLCNA5,816+85,368+7
414Longview Asset Management, LLCNA5,812+115,242+11
415Old Mutual Global Investors (UK) Ltd.NA5,768+85,338+9
416HBK Investments LPNA5,714+55,462-14
417Spo Advisory Corp [with2Others]NA5,701+144,997-8
418GAM Holding AG [with5Others]NA5,688-126,448+7
419Janney Montgomery Scott LLCNA5,678+1312,455-36
420CAM Group Holding A/S [with2Others]NA5,673+95,223+1
421Omers Administration CorpNA5,623+164,858+8
422UBS Oconnor LLCNA5,615+443,903-22
423Sound Shore Management Inc/CTNA5,612+35,457-1
424Chartwell Investment Partners, LLC [with1Other]NA5,611+05,609+6
425Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc/OH [with1Other]NA5,589+45,357+4
426Nomura Asset Management Co Ltd [with5Others]NA5,574+55,289+1
427Kornitzer Capital Management Inc/KSNA5,566+15,522-5
428Bain Capital Investors LLC [with23Others]NA5,550-176,694-6
429Jefferies Group LLC [with3Others]NA5,550+75,203+11
430Miller Howard Investments Inc/NYNA5,496-25,637+3
431Arrowpoint Asset Management, LLCNA5,487+114,937+10
432Kensico Capital Management CorpNA5,459+104,976+0
433DnB Asset Management AS [with1Other]5,448+75,083+84,718-1
434Polar Capital LLPNA5,448+45,242-1
435Santa Barbara Asset Management, LLC [with1Other]NA5,436+25,326+5
436Steadfast Capital Management LPNA5,417+393,886+6
437Pershing Square Capital Management, L.P.NA5,413-287,513-15
438Foresters Investment Management Company, Inc.NA5,389+45,180+5
439Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.NA5,387+154,694+6
440Huntington National BankNA5,385+354,003-2
441Bailard, Inc.NA5,380+144,709-2
442Kellogg W K Foundation Trust [with2Others]NA5,374-75,771+5
443Geneva Advisors, LLCNA5,321+55,060+2
444Highbridge Capital Management LLCNA5,320+25,197+10
445Advent International Corp/MANA5,319+15,291+28
446Alkeon Capital Management LLC [with1Other]NA5,319+25,193+7
447Corvex Management LPNA5,308-126,011-1
448Deprince Race & Zollo IncNA5,285-35,467+0
449Aew Capital Management LP [with3Others]NA5,260-35,434+3
450Clearbridge, LLC [with1Other]NA5,246+45,028-1
451Greenhaven Associates IncNA5,243+35,099-2
452Greenlight Capital Inc [with3Others]NA5,232-45,451-8
453River Road Asset Management, LLC5,214+74,854+34,710-16
454Magnetar Financial LLC [with1Other]NA5,213+45,029-9
455Kennedy Capital Management, Inc.NA5,211+54,948+1
456Akre Capital Management LLC [with1Other]NA5,209-15,244+10
457Hexavest Inc.5,204-115,870-116,597-2
458Causeway Capital Management LLCNA5,152+104,697+8
459GW&K Investment Management, LLC [with1Other]5,137-45,325+104,844+7
460Lyrical Asset Management LPNA5,102+64,793+4
461Cincinnati Financial Corp [with6Others]NA5,082+15,022+6
462Madison Investment Holdings Inc [with2Others]NA5,077+54,827+2
463Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Public School Empls Retrmt SysNA5,057-75,421+15
464Scotia Capital Inc. [with1Other]NA5,038+104,573+6
465Hartford Investment Management CoNA5,002+64,734-0
466Pinnacle Associates LtdNA4,986+74,641-1
467Mutual of America Capital Management LLCNA4,980+64,697+4
468Warburg Pincus LLC [with1Other]NA4,958+84,592-13
469WELLCOME TRUST Ltd (THE) as trustee of the WELLCOME TRUST4,944+64,643+94,266-3
470Salient Capital Advisors, LLCNA4,931+104,493+27
471Energy Income Partners, LLC [with1Other]NA4,923+94,518+18
472Rockefeller Financial Services Inc [with3Others]4,922+34,788-45,004-3
473Hillhouse Capital Management, Ltd.NA4,896+233,969-13
474GMT Capital CorpNA4,892+184,130+1
475Clayton, Dubilier & Rice, LLCNA4,873+2321,469-12
476BB&T CorpNA4,865+24,760+23
477Jana Partners LLCNA4,853-115,424+8
478Chickasaw Capital Management LLC4,849+94,439+94,070+34
479Scopia Capital Management LPNA4,848+74,510-9
480SailingStone Capital Partners LLCNA4,842+24,739+18
481Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. [with5Others]NA4,837+253,875+5
482Silver Lake Group, L.L.C. [with4Others]NA4,836+14,789-20
483South Dakota Investment CouncilNA4,829+64,555-1
484Riverbridge Partners LLC [with1Other]4,788-55,037+44,855+0
485Wedgewood Partners IncNA4,787-34,951-10
486Fortress Investment Group LLC [with8Others]NA4,767+233,885-13
487Montag & Caldwell, LLC [with1Other]NA4,758-34,907-10
488Northwestern Mutual Investment Management Company, LLC [with2Others]NA4,750+14,696+1
489Cooke & Bieler LPNA4,747+54,501+1
490First Quadrant LP/CA [with2Others]NA4,725+44,535-1
491Paloma Partners Management Co [with7Others]NA4,721-195,813+42
492Capula Management Ltd [with1Other]NA4,703+852,542+124
493Oregon Public Employees Retirement FundNA4,634+44,474+3
494Marathon Asset Management LLP4,629-14,658-14,715+4
495Piedmont Investment Advisors LLCNA4,607-54,860+2
496Voloridge Investment Management, LLCNA4,598+313,499-18
497Discovery Capital Management, LLC/CTNA4,592+153,994-35
498Sumitomo Mitsui Asset Management Company, LtdNA4,588+393,290+2
499Fjarde Ap-Fonden/Fourth Swedish National Pension FundNA4,568+64,311-0
500Nicholas Co Inc/WINA4,555-84,961+1
501Congress Asset Management Co/MANA4,534+54,331+5
502Nippon Life Insurance CoNA4,499+133,987-3
503Scopus Asset Management, L.P.NA4,496+104,078+6
504Exxonmobil Investment Management Inc/TX4,467-74,799+14,731+8
505Dupont Capital Management Corp [with1Other]NA4,466-14,490+2
506Fairpointe Capital LLC [with2Others]NA4,441+14,418-8
507Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd [with3Others]NA4,435+133,935+15
508D.A. Davidson & Co. [with114Others]NA4,398+173,746+6
509EverPoint Asset Management, LLC [with1Other]NA4,375+133,887+5
510Loring Wolcott & Coolidge Fiduciary Advisors LLP/MA [with3Others]NA4,372+04,352+3
511Scharf Investments, LLCNA4,306-34,450+4
512CI Global Investments Inc.NA4,289+44,107+2
513HL Financial Services LLC [with5Others]NA4,288+14,231+3
514Platinum Investment Management LtdNA4,286+64,038-10
515O’Shaughnessy Asset Management, LLC [with1Other]NA4,270+113,864-3
516FPR Partners LLCNA4,257+73,976-1
517Synovus Financial Corp [with3Others]NA4,253-24,331+5
518Disciplined Growth Investors Inc/MNNA4,236+64,002+1
519Sentinel Asset Management, Inc.NA4,199-14,238-5
520New South Capital Management Inc [with1Other]NA4,173+34,052-3
521Norinchukin Bank, The [with1Other]NA4,162+14,106-0
522Teachers Insurance & Annuity Association of America [with1Other]NA4,130+832,253+4
523Calvert Investment Management, Inc. [with7Others]NA4,101+652,491+10
524Cibc World Markets CorpNA4,100+343,065-4
525Mondrian Investment Partners Ltd [with2Others]NA4,088-34,230-6
526Candriam Luxembourg S.C.A. [with1Other]NA4,086+83,781-4
527Artal Group S.A. [with5Others]NA4,085-74,379-5
528Cedar Rock Capital LtdNA4,084-34,197+6
529Advisor Group, Inc. [with5Others]NA4,061+73,795+++
530Morningstar Investment Services LLCNA4,037+83,740+8
531Samlyn Capital, LLC [with3Others]NA4,034+43,893-13
532Mitsubishi UFJ Kokusai Asset Management Co., Ltd. [with4Others]NA4,025+53,831+4
533Haverford Trust Co [with1Other]NA4,010+13,982+4
534Valmark Advisers, Inc.NA4,002+13,973-0
535Southernsun Asset Management, LLCNA4,000+53,809-4
536Sasco Capital Inc/CT [with1Other]NA3,996-04,003+2
537Veritable, L.P.NA3,989+23,929+3
538National Mutual Insurance Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives [with1Other]NA3,985+263,154+23
539Douglas Lane & Associates, LLC3,920+53,751+83,484-5
540Appaloosa LPNA3,917+33,803-25
541Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLCNA3,898+33,794-6
542Markel Corp [with1Other]NA3,879+23,794+2
543James Investment Research Inc [with1Other]3,869+23,776-43,952-4
544Oak Ridge Investments LLC [with1Other]NA3,867-13,905-2
545Utah Retirement SystemsNA3,864+33,752+2
546Timber Hill LLCNA3,857+53,683+4
547Laurion Capital Management LPNA3,854+842,095+27
548Arrowgrass Capital Partners (US) LPNA3,839-214,846+4
549Peregrine Capital Management LLCNA3,837+123,422+11
550Confluence Investment Management LLC [with2Others]NA3,833+53,637+6
551Wolverine Asset Management LLC [with1Other]NA3,828+43,693+14
552Sit Investment Associates Inc [with1Other]3,818+13,787+03,774-31
553Banque Pictet & Cie SANA3,815+33,708-2
554Greenleaf TrustNA3,800-33,904+6
555Carlyle Group L.P. [with3Others]NA3,798-345,799-28
556SRS Investment Management, LLCNA3,786+153,287+20
557Shapiro Capital Management LLCNA3,763+43,603+4
558GLG Partners LP [with1Other]NA3,751-33,867-5
559Wolverine Trading, LLC [with1Other]NA3,749+252,993+++
560Center Coast Capital Advisors, LPNA3,746+53,570+22
561RiverFront Investment Group, LLC [with2Others]NA3,746-13,770+2
562Axiom International Investors LLC/DENA3,739+33,632+6
563Andra AP-fondenNA3,734-53,916+3
564Great Lakes Advisors, LLCNA3,732+03,717+0
565Wealthfront IncNA3,731+63,520+11
566Shell Asset Management Co3,699-114,178-34,311+3
567Advantus Capital Management IncNA3,694+33,575+3
568Lee Thomas H Partners LP3,661-23,738+113,354+4
569Donald Smith & Co., Inc. [with2Others]NA3,657-13,701+4
570ClariVest Asset Management LLC [with1Other]NA3,640+23,552+1
571Soros Fund Management LLC [with1Other]NA3,624+13,577-1
572Zimmer Partners, LPNA3,622+93,314+39
573Chicago Equity Partners LLCNA3,617+63,428+0
574DF Dent & Co IncNA3,616+23,562+4
575Aviance Capital Management, LLC [with1Other]NA3,604+83,325+10
576Forsta Ap-FondenNA3,593+43,443+736
577Hutchin Hill Capital, LPNA3,587+921,866-36
578Artemis Investment Management LLPNA3,577-33,678-7
579Kames Capital plcNA3,566+23,495+5
580Scout Investments, Inc.NA3,566-13,591-2
581Horizon Kinetics LLC [with4Others]NA3,565-53,744-4
582Bristol John W & Co Inc/NY3,552-33,643+33,543-4
583Eagle Global Advisors LLCNA3,538+43,407+23
584Zacks Investment ManagementNA3,535+83,279+4
585Granahan Investment Management Inc/MA [with1Other]NA3,529+123,140-1
586Mason Street Advisors, LLC [with17Others]NA3,510+23,433+5
587Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. [with3Others]NA3,493+23,420+5
588Capstone Asset Management Co3,486+03,476+53,321-4
589Eton Park Capital Management, L.P.NA3,456-53,626-28
590United States Steel & Carnegie Pension FundNA3,455-204,337+0
591Herndon Capital Management LLCNA3,439-184,203-28
592Oppenheimer & Co IncNA3,430+23,355+2
593Hound Partners, LLC [with3Others]NA3,428+63,234+2
594Compagnie Lombard Odier SCmA [with5Others]NA3,427-03,441+5
595Williams Jones & Associates LLCNA3,417+53,244+51
596Handelsbanken Fonder ABNA3,412+402,439+4
597FolketrygdfondetNA3,394-53,565+13
598British Airways Pensions Investment Management LtdNA3,392+23,318+3
599International Value Advisers, LLCNA3,384+03,374-2
600Ivory Investment Management, LLCNA3,380+152,947+3
601Hennessy Advisors Inc3,371-43,521+73,301+0
602Tourbillon Capital Partners, L.P.NA3,359-03,367+5
603Global Thematic Partners, LLCNA3,358-254,459-13
604Stephens Investment Management Group LLCNA3,356+103,045+6
605Comgest Global Investors S.A.S. [with2Others]NA3,356+23,290+12
606Pine River Capital Management L.P. [with4Others]NA3,343+93,069-41
607Tweedy Browne Co LLCNA3,322-73,564-2
608Todd Asset Management LLCNA3,309+63,133-7
609Castleark Management LLCNA3,306+53,135-2
610Partner Fund Management, L.P.NA3,295+232,687-7
611Dai-ichi Life Holdings, Inc.NA3,286-13,322-0
612Edmond de Rothschild Holding S.A.NA3,280+53,110-1
613Stadion Money Management, LLCNA3,264+122,911-14
614Starboard Value LP [with6Others]NA3,261+352,408-2
615Anchor Bolt Capital, LPNA3,257+142,865-6
616Luminus Management LLCNA3,246+192,727+1
617Omega Advisors Inc.NA3,241-83,530-7
618Delta Lloyd NV [with1Other]NA3,222+82,975-2
619BlueMountain Capital Management, LLCNA3,221-83,493+4
620Meritage Group LP [with1Other]NA3,200+13,175-14
621Dividend Assets Capital, LLCNA3,158-83,422-3
622Equity Investment Corp/GANA3,134-23,210-5
623Cushing Asset Management, LP [with2Others]NA3,133+112,815+27
624Johnson Investment Counsel IncNA3,128+33,040+6
625MSI Financial Services Inc3,074+52,917+52,786+17
626Cincinnati Insurance Co [with1Other]NA3,071+13,047+7
627KCG Holdings, Inc. [with1Other]NA3,065-13,087+20
628Saturna Capital CorpNA3,064-23,124+0
629Walleye Trading LLCNA3,040+82,809+36
630Quantitative Investment Management, LLCNA3,029+412,145+4
631Trilogy Global Advisors LP [with2Others]NA3,023-73,252-10
632Bokf, NANA3,021+62,838+3
633Singapore Technologies Telemedia PTE Ltd [with2Others]NA3,016-103,348-3
634McKinley Capital Management LLC/DelawareNA3,012+322,280+1
635Churchill Management Corp3,003+232,447+601,528+7
636York Capital Management Global Advisors, LLC [with1Other]NA2,993-103,308-14
637PEAK6 Investments, L.P. [with3Others]NA2,989+62,826+14
638Hosking Partners LLPNA2,985+242,404+10
639Zurich Insurance Group Ltd/FI [with1Other]NA2,983+42,860+2
640Mar Vista Investment Partners LLCNA2,972+412,107+4
641Stelliam Investment Management, LPNA2,971+62,805-12
642Personal Capital Advisors CorpNA2,969+142,600+20
643Tudor Investment Corp et alNA2,964+162,549-3
644Driehaus Capital Management LLCNA2,959+62,804-9
645Cullen Capital Management, LLCNA2,956+42,837+0
646MUFG Americas Holdings Corp [with5Others]NA2,946+32,873+2
647Fiduciary Trust CoNA2,920+32,846+1
648Valinor Management, L.P. [with2Others]NA2,905-33,004-13
649Welch & Forbes LLC [with1Other]NA2,892-123,281+2
650Coho Partners, Ltd.NA2,887-12,921+13
651Honeywell International Inc [with1Other]NA2,872-273,915-1
652Melvin Capital Management LPNA2,858+232,324+8
653Security Capital Research & Management IncNA2,847-32,947-6
654Swan Global Investments, LLC [with1Other]NA2,845+112,573+11
655BB Biotech AG [with4Others]NA2,845+122,533+1
656Hitchwood Capital Management LP [with1Other]NA2,843-103,156-10
657Anchor Capital Advisors LLCNA2,831-263,827-2
658Everett Harris & Co/CANA2,828+12,801+1
659World Asset Management Inc [with2Others]NA2,826+82,611+4
660Xact Kapitalforvaltning ABNA2,820+++
661Liberty Mutual Group Asset Management Inc. [with5Others]NA2,814+32,733+14
662Palisade Capital Management LLC/NJ [with1Other]NA2,814+22,756-10
663Camden Asset Management LP/CANA2,814+32,719-12
664Atalanta Sosnoff Capital, LLC [with2Others]2,811-32,902-43,010-5
665HAP Trading, LLCNA2,806+711,642+24
666Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc.NA2,784+32,698+1
667Alleghany Corp/DE [with5Others]NA2,778+72,607-4
668Tobam [with1Other]NA2,778+112,499-2
669Beck Mack & Oliver LLCNA2,773-22,833-1
670Passport Capital, LLC [with1Other]NA2,757-233,564+2
671Davidson Kempner Capital Management LPNA2,755-253,677-15
672Brahman Capital Corp.NA2,753-93,041+11
673Cannell Peter B & Co Inc [with3Others]NA2,750+02,748-1
674Canyon Capital Advisors LLCNA2,748+92,514+0
675BlueCrest Capital Management LtdNA2,745+441,910+41
676Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. [with3Others]NA2,742-22,790-13
677Rafferty Asset Management, LLC [with1Other]NA2,738+851,479-20
678Altrinsic Global Advisors LLCNA2,734-233,540-1
679Crawford Investment Counsel IncNA2,731+92,516+6
680Coronation Fund Managers Ltd. [with2Others]NA2,724+192,293+++
681Reaves W H & Co Inc [with1Other]NA2,724-52,870+3
682Alpine Associates Management Inc.NA2,721-12,745-4
683Ardevora Asset Management LLPNA2,718+132,398+17
684Umb Bank NA/MO [with1Other]2,717+92,482+42,377+1
685Cutler Group LP2,715+242,184+141,917+28
686New England Asset Management Inc [with2Others]NA2,711-32,781-14
687Blue Harbour Group, L.P.NA2,703+122,414-19
688Channing Capital Management, LLCNA2,698+52,558+6
689Seizert Capital Partners, LLCNA2,695+22,637-10
690AHL Partners LLPNA2,689+451,853+16
691Marsico Capital Management LLCNA2,677-72,878-15
692Tetrem Capital Management Ltd.NA2,661+32,578+1
693Weitz Investment Management, Inc.NA2,661-22,712-5
694Avalon Advisors, LLCNA2,659+32,586+12
695Suvretta Capital Management, LLCNA2,657+182,251-10
696Jupiter Asset Management LtdNA2,648+12,617-1
697Intact Investment Management Inc.NA2,645+72,469+1
698Highline Capital Management, L.P.NA2,641+112,369+9
699Westchester Capital Management, LLC [with1Other]NA2,625-213,327-16
700Group One Trading, L.P.NA2,621+22,564+10
701Cetera Advisor Networks LLCNA2,619+521,720+7
702Wbi Investments, Inc. [with1Other]NA2,616-62,796+5
703Tekla Capital Management LLCNA2,600+82,405+2
704BP PLC [with1Other]NA2,590+32,511+1
705HS Management Partners, LLC [with1Other]NA2,588+22,547-4
706CGOV Asset ManagementNA2,587+++
707Chilton Investment Co LLC [with2Others]NA2,556-92,817+4
708Becker Capital Management IncNA2,553+42,453+6
709Cardinal Capital Management LLC/CTNA2,547+62,393+11
710Huber Capital Management LLCNA2,538+42,431-2
711SCS Capital Management LLCNA2,534+42,435-9
712Genesis Asset Managers, LLP [with2Others]2,533-52,661+102,418+16
713Hancock Holding CoNA2,528+52,398+1
714Focused Investors LLCNA2,520-12,540-2
715Kiltearn Partners LLPNA2,517+132,217-7
716SQ Advisors, LLCNA2,512+62,363-12
717Leucadia National Corp [with4Others]NA2,508+321,894+1
718Oxford Asset ManagementNA2,491-42,601-20
719Woodford Investment Management LtdNA2,474+162,128-3
720Ronald Blue & Co LLC [with4Others]NA2,471+142,171+17
721Zevenbergen Capital Investments LLCNA2,469+142,170-3
722Boston Private Wealth LLC [with3Others]NA2,459+02,451-0
723Conning Inc.NA2,458+22,422+2
724Private Advisor Group, LLCNA2,452-12,474+20
725Lateef Investment Management, L.P.NA2,450-172,951-11
726Gofen & Glossberg LLC/IL2,448+22,410+12,389+2
727Cornerstone Investment Partners, LLC2,445+62,297-202,878-7
728Holland Capital Management LLC [with1Other]NA2,441-62,585-31
729Matthews International Capital Management LLCNA2,432+62,287+2
730Pennant Capital Management, LLC [with3Others]NA2,427-253,249-4
731Evercore Wealth Management, LLCNA2,417+72,269+0
732Criterion Capital Management LLCNA2,410+192,022-15
733FDx Advisors, Inc.NA2,405+92,212+1
734Stevens Capital Management LPNA2,402-42,508-1
735Lakewood Capital Management, LP [with2Others]NA2,399+192,017-11
736CLS Investments, LLC [with1Other]NA2,394+22,350+1
737Psagot Investment House Ltd. [with3Others]NA2,390+32,316-4
738Matrix Capital Management Company, LPNA2,379+72,228+9
739Argent Capital Management LLCNA2,371+42,272+2
740Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.NA2,370+321,792+3
741Echo Street Capital Management LLCNA2,368-12,392+24
742Keeley Asset Management CorpNA2,353-22,404-8
743Whittier Trust Co2,351+22,296+12,270+0
744Ferguson Wellman Capital Management, IncNA2,339-22,381+1
745QVT Financial LPNA2,333+971,184-6
746Cortina Asset Management, LLCNA2,323+52,204-0
747Bluefin Trading, LLCNA2,315+154911+11
748Van Berkom & Associates Inc.NA2,314+82,152-0
749Old Republic International CorpNA2,308+32,238+10
750Alliance Trust PLCNA2,302+62,171+4
751Edmond De Rothschild Asset Management (France)NA2,299+32,237-3
752WS Management LLLPNA2,295-22,339+6
753Sentry Investment Management LLCNA2,295+12,282+3
754Stephens Inc/ARNA2,284+22,242+10
755Rare Infrastructure Ltd [with1Other]NA2,283+22,234-3
756Bradley Foster & Sargent Inc/CTNA2,282+22,230+4
757Caledonia (Private) Investments Pty LtdNA2,273-32,333+49
758Denver Investment Advisors LLCNA2,273+32,215-2
759Snow Capital Management LPNA2,259+52,158-7
760PineBridge Investments, L.P. [with4Others]NA2,254+161,949+0
761Global X Management Co LLCNA2,252+141,974+25
762Fir Tree Inc.NA2,249-82,443-6
763Emerald Advisers Inc/PANA2,246+82,075+1
764Barings LLCNA2,240-42,331-1
765Southpoint Capital Advisors LP [with4Others]NA2,238+201,870-7
766Fenimore Asset Management Inc2,232+72,085+32,024+2
767NEA Management Company, LLCNA2,228+161,927+28
768Greystone Managed Investments Inc.NA2,227-92,452-8
769Meyer Handelman Co [with2Others]NA2,227-02,228+3
770Uniplan Investment Counsel, Inc. [with1Other]NA2,223+12,209+9
771Janney Capital Management LLCNA2,214+171,891+2
772Tredje AP-fonden [with2Others]NA2,213-12,235+2
773Next Century Growth Investors LLC [with1Other]NA2,202+22,168+0
774Broad Run Investment Management, LLCNA2,201+62,077+4
775Johnston Asset Management LLC [with1Other]NA2,198+121,965+15
776Impax Asset Management LtdNA2,193+92,019+8
777Kalmar Investments Inc/DENA2,189-32,265-7
778Third Avenue Management LLCNA2,182-32,250-13
779Ironbridge Capital Management LPNA2,180-52,284-8
780Hamlin Capital Management, LLCNA2,178+52,078+4
781Capstone Investment Advisors, LLCNA2,177-52,298+16
782Klingenstein Fields & Co LLC [with1Other]NA2,173+22,140+7
783Zazove Associates LLCNA2,165+12,153+2
784Deerfield Management Co [with1Other]NA2,150-152,544+8
785Sawgrass Asset Management LLCNA2,148+02,145-1
786Third Security, LLCNA2,147+121,919-25
787Clinton Group Inc [with2Others]NA2,136-62,280+37
788Adelante Capital Management LLCNA2,132-22,171+4
789HHR Asset Management, LLC [with5Others]NA2,128+81,965-7
790Technology Crossover Management VII, Ltd.NA2,127+91,960+19
791Capital Growth Management LPNA2,120-52,242-4
792Profund Advisors LLCNA2,102+22,054+6
793Smead Capital Management, Inc.NA2,100-12,129-8
794RMB Capital Management, LLC [with7Others]NA2,099+471,429+4
795Mackay Shields LLC [with1Other]2,096-62,219+102,009+9
796Moody National Bank Trust Division [with2Others]2,093+161,810+188628-59
797Basswood Capital Management, L.L.C.NA2,093+211,727-6
798Davis R M Inc2,093+22,050+12,035+4
799Dana Investment Advisors, Inc.NA2,086-72,253+2
800Highland Capital Management LP [with9Others]NA2,086+91,917-0
801Stockbridge Partners LLC [with2Others]NA2,080+91,912+2
802Clarkston Capital Partners, LLCNA2,078+81,921+7
803Bartlett & Co. LLCNA2,073+22,025+2
804Mariner Wealth Advisors, LLC [with6Others]NA2,070+121,848+10
805Hodges Capital Management Inc.NA2,067+12,046-5
806Brave Warrior Advisors, LLCNA2,067+161,788-13
807ETRADE Capital Management LLC [with2Others]NA2,066+91,888+7
808RR Partners LPNA2,065-102,303-9
809HM Payson & CoNA2,050+22,003+4
810Sprucegrove Investment Management Ltd2,044-152,395-92,629-2
811Livforsakringsbolaget Skandia, OmsesidigtNA2,041-102,259+6
812Rice Hall James & Associates, LLC [with1Other]NA2,037+101,850+0
813Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P.NA2,035+181,722-16
814IndexIQ Advisors LLC [with2Others]NA2,034+181,725+15
815Meag Munich Ergo Kapitalanlagegesellschaft mbHNA2,029+841,102-43
816Sachem Head Capital Management LPNA2,025-102,258-15
817Long Pond Capital, LPNA2,021+41,952+3
818Lindsell Train LtdNA2,021+101,836+9
819Tdam USA Inc. [with2Others]NA2,018-12,036-1
820Abrams Capital Management, L.P.NA2,015+51,914-10
821New Mexico Educational Retirement BoardNA2,006-102,221+6
822Tybourne Capital Management HK LtdNA2,005+41,926+25
823IBM Retirement FundNA1,982-292,782+5
824Hoplite Capital Management, L.P. [with2Others]NA1,974+51,879-2
825Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers TrustNA1,965+101,783+0
826Green Valley Investors LLCNA1,950-403,268-20
827Cortland Advisers LLCNA1,949-312,837-16
828Gates Capital Management, Inc. [with1Other]NA1,944-42,018+16
829Municipal Employees’ Retirement System of MichiganNA1,940+51,853+24
830American National Insurance Co/TX [with1Other]NA1,939+11,921+2
831Rathbone Brothers plcNA1,936+71,815+10
832Country Trust BankNA1,933+41,859-0
833Linden Advisors LPNA1,927-21,958+24
834Clough Capital Partners LP [with3Others]NA1,918+31,869-12
835Caxton Associates LPNA1,916-232,477+119
836Moore Capital Management, LPNA1,915-62,037-1
837Route One Investment Company, L.P.NA1,910+31,855-3
838Louisiana State Employees Retirement SystemNA1,901-01,901-1
839People’s United Financial, Inc. [with2Others]NA1,900+21,866-1
840Foundry Partners, LLCNA1,899+81,762+74
841Karpus Management, Inc.NA1,892-31,950-11
842EULAV Asset ManagementNA1,889+41,822+2
843Bowen Hanes & Co IncNA1,887+21,849+2
844SPF Beheer BVNA1,886+81,744-0
845Cadian Capital Management, LPNA1,886+61,787+22
846IFP Advisors, IncNA1,884+51,790+8
847First Allied Advisory Services, Inc.NA1,884+51,796-0
848Deere & CoNA1,883+11,857-2
849Seaward Management Limited PartnershipNA1,879+31,824-0
850Heitman Real Estate Securities LLC [with6Others]NA1,879-41,956+2
851Troy Asset Management LtdNA1,872-01,877+3
852Hudson Bay Capital Management LP [with1Other]NA1,872+71,755+24
853Gsa Capital Partners LLPNA1,861+31,809+15
854Sirios Capital Management LP [with2Others]NA1,849-142,141-21
855Boston Common Asset Management, LLCNA1,839+51,744-1
856Vaughan David Investments Inc/ILNA1,838+11,815+3
857Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. [with1Other]NA1,837+191,539+2
858LMM LLC [with1Other]NA1,825+131,618-22
859Polaris Capital Management, LLC [with1Other]NA1,821+151,578-1
860Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd. [with2Others]NA1,819+31,770+6
861Montrusco Bolton Investments Inc.1,817+121,621+31,567+30
862Cidel Asset Management IncNA1,815+61,720+3
863Banc Funds Co LLCNA1,811+61,715+8
864Alpine Woods Capital Investors, LLC [with1Other]NA1,808+81,671-3
865South Texas Money Management LtdNA1,805+11,781+1
866PCJ Investment Counsel Ltd.NA1,795+71,678+3
867Darsana Capital Partners LPNA1,792+71,667-7
868Provident Trust CoNA1,783-21,815-3
869Manikay Partners, LLC [with1Other]NA1,781+361,313-25
870Ingalls & Snyder LLCNA1,775+51,695+8
871Lincoln National Corp [with3Others]NA1,773+51,691+19
872Silchester International Investors LLP [with2Others]NA1,770-41,844+0
873Beacon Capital Management, Inc.1,757+61,658+41,589+7
874Old National Bancorp/INNA1,749-11,765+4
875Pax World Management LLC [with1Other]NA1,749+21,709-8
876Clark Capital Management Group, Inc.NA1,743+131,546+20
877Heartland Advisors IncNA1,742-21,777-7
878Chieftain Capital Management, Inc.NA1,735-91,901+2
879Amalgamated BankNA1,723-01,728+68
880Palo Alto Investors, LLCNA1,722+301,324+3
881Natixis Asset Management [with5Others]NA1,719-31,772+2
882Penn Capital Management Co Inc [with1Other]NA1,718-162,035+1
883Dalton Greiner Hartman Maher & Co1,712+111,538-51,613-0
884New York Life Investment Management LLC [with17Others]1,710-9536,857-036,957-4
885PDT Partners, LLCNA1,709+351,263-21
886Copeland Capital Management, LLC [with2Others]NA1,708+61,615-1
887Mesirow Financial Investment Management – Equity Management [with1Other]NA1,702-11,717+688
888Wesbanco Bank IncNA1,693+11,678-0
889Airain ltdNA1,687-21,730+20
890Riverstone Holdings LLC [with1Other]NA1,685-11,695+22
891Camber Capital Management LLCNA1,683-41,755+8
892Bares Capital Management, Inc.NA1,680+201,405+2
893Ruffer LLPNA1,675-242,206-8
894Investment Counselors of Maryland LLC [with1Other]NA1,671-81,825+5
895Maplelane Capital, LLC [with2Others]NA1,671+521,098+24
896MD Sass Investors Services Inc [with2Others]NA1,670-101,866+5
897Prescott General Partners LLCNA1,663+91,532+8
898Osterweis Capital Management Inc [with1Other]NA1,662+61,569-9
899PacWest Financial Management Inc1,657+922162+1160+3
900Park National Corp/OH1,643+51,571+01,566+4
901Nokota Management, LPNA1,642+21,603+22
902General Atlantic LLCNA1,639-51,728+12
903Eventide Asset Management, LLCNA1,638+01,634-9
904Daruma Capital Management LLCNA1,638+71,531-4
905Glenhill Advisors LLC [with3Others]NA1,636+201,364-15
906Ascend Capital, LLC [with9Others]NA1,634+71,525+47
907Aristeia Capital LLCNA1,633+451,130+43
908CWM, LLC1,632+131,449+61,371+20
909Two Creeks Capital Management, LPNA1,630+81,511+30
910Forward Management, LLC [with2Others]NA1,630+131,438-8
911Villere St Denis J & Co LLCNA1,627-21,659+5
912Ashmore Wealth Management LLCNA1,622-382,598-32
913Kovitz Investment Group Partners, LLCNA1,622+131,441-15
914Edgar Lomax Co/VANA1,615+11,594+9
915Cipher Capital LP [with1Other]NA1,614+131,427+35
916Private Management Group IncNA1,610+61,520-2
917Nicholas Investment Partners, LP [with2Others]NA1,606+41,543+5
918HealthCor Management, L.P.NA1,604-91,755+4
919Snyder Capital Management LPNA1,596+41,536+4
920Rock Springs Capital Management LPNA1,595+181,348+13
921Kingdon Capital Management, L.L.C. [with3Others]NA1,595+231,293-3
922CS McKee LPNA1,593-332,366-14
923Eqis Capital Management, Inc.1,593+21,560+61,467+6
924Roystone Capital Management LP [with2Others]NA1,590+41,527+11
925Dorsal Capital Management, LLCNA1,590+171,356+29
926Bryn Mawr Trust CoNA1,588+11,574+1
927Jasper Ridge Partners, L.P.NA1,582+111,425-7
928RWC Asset Management LLPNA1,579+51,500+13
929CSS LLC/ILNA1,578+251,267-10
930Braun Stacey Associates IncNA1,576+21,544+1
931Water Island Capital LLCNA1,575-222,019+33
932MEMBERS Trust Co [with1Other]NA1,574+31,527+++
933Myriad Asset Management Ltd.NA1,573+371,152+11
934Origin Asset Management LLPNA1,573+51,498+5
935Associated Banc-Corp [with1Other]NA1,571+11,557+2
9361607 Capital Partners, LLCNA1,566+71,465-5
937Slate Path Capital LPNA1,565+221,279+29
938Bollard Group LLC [with1Other]NA1,563+71,464+18
939Ares Management LLC [with9Others]NA1,561+261,242+5
940Copper Rock Capital Partners, LLC [with2Others]1,561+11,542+91,412+13
941Resolution Capital LtdNA1,559+31,520+7
942Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC [with1Other]NA1,556-101,722-2
943Trillium Asset Management, LLCNA1,556+31,513+1
944Riverhead Capital Management LLCNA1,553-503,112-56
945Rainier Investment Management LLCNA1,546-252,071-7
946Elk Creek Partners, LLCNA1,546+81,429+3
947New Mountain Vantage Advisers, L.L.C. [with1Other]NA1,544-91,693-2
948Perceptive Advisors LLCNA1,542+231,250+12
949Robert Wood Johnson FoundationNA1,539-21,578+12
950Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. [with1Other]NA1,535+81,416-17
951Brookside Capital Management LLC [with6Others]NA1,533-362,386-11
952Conatus Capital Management LPNA1,531-31,583+3
953Sprott Inc.NA1,531+131,355+40
954Oakbrook Investments LLC1,529-71,637-91,805+16
955Choate Investment AdvisorsNA1,528+61,442-0
956Lombardia Capital Partners LLC [with2Others]NA1,528-31,571-20
957Waverton Investment Management Ltd1,526+31,486+121,332+2
958Washington Trust CoNA1,520+31,480-1
959Bluestein R H & CoNA1,520+161,306-6
960Altimeter Capital Management, LPNA1,519+131,342-12
961Old Mission Capital LLCNA1,519+141,336+29
962Icon Advisers Inc/CONA1,510+31,473+5
963Squarepoint Ops LLC [with1Other]NA1,506-61,602+24
964Contour Asset Management LLCNA1,504+301,161+4
965Kentucky Retirement SystemsNA1,503-31,546-6
966Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC1,502+31,459+81,354-9
967Impala Asset Management LLC [with1Other]NA1,499+81,388-9
968Scheer, Rowlett & Associates Investment Management Ltd.NA1,496-121,703-5
969Peapack Gladstone Financial CorpNA1,496+31,449+2
970Twin Capital Management IncNA1,494+121,332+3
971Adams Diversified Equity Fund, Inc.NA1,4891,489+4
972Emerging Sovereign Group LLCNA1,486+21,455-11
973Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD.NA1,482+101,349+16
974Parametric Risk Advisors LLCNA1,482-31,521+3
975Clifford Swan Investment Counsel LLCNA1,480+21,445-2
976Pinnacle Advisory Group, Inc.1,476+241,195-81,300+24
977Bridger Management, LLCNA1,473-31,525+6
978Luxor Capital Group, LPNA1,472+61,384-22
979KCM Investment Advisors LLCNA1,459+21,431+5
980Spinnaker TrustNA1,451+100726+2
981Ami Asset Management CorpNA1,451+11,436-1
982Douglass Winthrop Advisors, LLCNA1,447+21,418+2
983First Foundation Advisors [with1Other]NA1,446+41,394+1
984Alpine Investment Management, LLCNA1,445+111,306+4
985Marble Arch Investments, LPNA1,436+31,390-2
986Matlinpatterson Global Advisers LLCNA1,436-91,583+9
987Phocas Financial Corp. [with1Other]NA1,432+41,371+5
988Picton Mahoney Asset ManagementNA1,431-11,448-2
989Aozora Bank, Ltd.NA1,430-81,563+16
990Bank of ItalyNA1,427-01,430+1
991Allstate Corp [with4Others]NA1,418-71,528+32
992Burney CoNA1,417+21,394+1
993Capital International Ltd/CA [with3Others]NA1,415+31,380-11
994MHR Fund Management LLCNA1,415+201,177-5
995Heritage Investors Management Corp1,411+41,354+21,322+2
996Schwartz Investment Counsel IncNA1,405+21,384+4
997Skyline Asset Management LPNA1,399+31,359-4
998American Financial Group Inc [with3Others]NA1,396+71,305-3
999Ranger Investment Management, L.P.NA1,395-141,621-1
1,000WestEnd Advisors, LLCNA1,394-261,884-9
426 Reporting Managers with Others — 574 Sole Managers
Top


Copyright 2017 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Sun, 22 Jan 16:26:22.1 GMT