SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Money Managers

   

The Top 50 Largest Managers, regardless of Sole or Shared Investment Discretion

This data is from Form 13F Filings, which may not include all Assets managed by a Manager, through yesterday.
  Assets Managed at Quarter Ended  ($Millions) Bottom
#Reporting Manager (in bold) or Other Manager 9/30/17Δ%6/30/17Δ%3/31/17Δ%


 
Sort in ascending order In descending order
1Vanguard Group Inc2,139,449+52,030,332+41,945,200+9
2BlackRock Inc.1,969,070+51,875,359+41,811,208+++
3State Street Corp1,158,957+31,130,532+11,120,952+5
4Ssga Funds Management Inc1,155,183+31,126,812+11,117,712+5
5State Street Global Advisors Trust Co1,153,636+++
6State Street Bank & Trust Co1,147,627+31,115,171-01,117,407+5
7State Street Global Advisors Ltd1,146,800+++----1,106,615+5
8State Street Global Advisors, Australia1,133,195+21,107,267+01,104,460+5
9State Street Global Advisors GmbH1,104,723+21,078,036+++
10State Street Global Advisors Asia Ltd1,069,473-01,073,928+11,065,109+5
11State Street Global Advisors (Japan) Co., Ltd.1,067,288+21,045,641+21,023,898+5
12State Street Global Advisors France, S.A.1,047,307+21,024,540+01,020,805+5
13Capital Group Companies Inc873,195+4836,582+1825,848+4
14Capital Research & Management Co856,206+4820,138+1808,960+4
15FMR LLC827,118+3804,644+2787,096+5
16BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.757,415+4726,235+2712,231+5
17Fidelity Management & Research Co/MA719,949+3702,103+2686,539+5
18FMR Co Inc696,089+3677,980+0676,674+5
19BlackRock Fund Advisors661,710+6621,716+6588,512+9
20Price T Rowe Associates Inc/MD584,795+5556,285+4533,806+6
21Bank of America Corp/DE579,988+28453,406-0454,534+9
22Wellington Management Group LLP453,012+3440,919+2431,270+4
23Capital World Investors441,486+4425,763+2418,311+5
24JPMorgan Chase & Co427,594+3414,266+3403,439+3
25Wellington Management Co LLP404,074+2394,844+2387,973+4
26Northern Trust Corp386,939+8356,712+3345,977+6
27Bank of New York Mellon Corp377,121+1372,256-2379,508+5
28Northern Trust Co364,599+9335,314+3324,962+6
29Goldman Sachs Group Inc343,704+4329,412+4315,408+6
30Morgan Stanley334,197+1331,408+2326,165+7
31Capital Research Global Investors331,235+4319,494+1317,038+3
32Wells Fargo & Company/MN322,915+4311,507+1307,748+9
33State Street Global Advisors Ireland Ltd312,577+1310,144+18263,127+6
34Geode Capital Management, LLC270,919+7254,285+4243,777+13
35Invesco Ltd.269,526+2265,426+0264,324+3
36Managed Account Advisors LLC248,289+67148,652-7159,445+12
37Massachusetts Financial Services Co/MA244,208+3238,250+5226,992+4
38Northern Trust Investments, Inc242,543+9222,847+4214,743+6
39J.P. Morgan Investment Management Inc.242,094+2237,958+3231,651-0
40Dimensional Fund Advisors LP231,743+6219,465+3212,270+4
41DFA Australia Ltd.226,921+6214,387+4207,099+5
42Dimensional Fund Advisors Ltd.222,449+6210,634+3203,520+5
43Ameriprise Financial Inc210,097+5199,776+3193,252+6
44Franklin Resources Inc203,982+2200,553+2197,034+2
45Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC201,303+3196,175+2193,035+4
46Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC193,667+4186,163+5176,682+8
47Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC192,966+4185,722+5176,530+8
48Royal Bank of Canada189,283+7176,192+4169,574+2
49Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc.188,473+14165,713+4159,049+4
50UBS Group AG186,261+6175,540+5167,776+1
23 Reporting Managers — 27 Other Managers —
Top


Copyright 2017 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Tue., Dec. 12, 2:50:27.0pm ET