SEC Info
[…] In general, and subject to certain exceptions, pursuant to Section 203 of the DGCL, an "interested shareholder "is any person who is the owner of 15% or more of the outstanding voting stock of the corporation or is an affiliate or associate of the corporation and was the owner of 15% or more of the outstanding voting stock of the corporation at any time within the three-year period immediately prior to the determination date, and the affiliates and associates of such persons.