SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

SEC Filing Agents

   through Saturday, 4/29/17

The Top 100 Most-Active SEC Filing Agentsª in 2017

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#SEC Filing AgentªSEC CIK 2017   2016   2015   2014   2013  


 
In descending order
1Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA119312529,15180,71584,03587,56592,725914,273
2DONNELLEY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS File16/FA120919117,85142,61649,93945,21437,895556,654
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA11046599,70425,93229,18430,00930,137382,624
4Computershare Inc/FA11276028,66019,58919,46320,19620,172168,938
5Summit Financial Printing11403618,26921,85823,12523,75824,535258,853
6Vintage/FA11442047,58323,49426,14128,44528,021355,248
7CT's hCue/FA12252084,83611,65213,05614,80814,879145,693
8Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501033,9989,1719,7589,1617,49382,068
9Section16 Direct/FA11791103,5589,1149,3239,9899,985147,957
10Donnelley Financial Solutions 06/FA8992433,3218,8804,16225,069
11RDG Filings/FA14377492,7887,7677,7217,6567,11046,126
12Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,6643,3823,1023,0123,31729,401
13UBS AG11144462,3463,4962,7494,6043,85323,340
14M2 Compliance/FA14931521,9404,4562,8471,8911,12913,272
15ActiveDisclosure/FA15645901,8964,6792,8351,01523710,662
16Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139001,8604,3294,2163,6793,03730,322
17Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455461,8125,3755,1715,4754,98042,149
18Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282801,6964,5733,571189,858
19Seward & Kissel LLP9195741,5903,7893,9403,8833,84151,513
20Bif Money Fund2154571,5633,0387775,422
21FilePoint/FA13983441,5554,3603,6452,8292,46319,238
22Blueprint/FA16549541,5221,9323,454
23Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910921,5173,7854,9394,2574,54947,484
24Securex Filings/FA12146591,4303,5984,2794,1343,34228,261
25Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710491,4233,6103,5422,65044411,669
26RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455491,2514,4464,3784,8224,77136,431
27Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286211,1534,0344,1874,5104,35522,967
28Globenewswire Inc./FA11718431,1353,2483,3312,8822,49722,476
29Solium Capital Inc15621801,1151,889671183,694
30Blu Giant, LLC/FA15806421,0813,0012,6236,705
31Merrill Corp/New/FA10474691,0222,5252,9993,3363,944136,989
32Publishing Data Management, Inc./FA13794919932,1384924064235,395
33US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941899852,9062,7222,5582,69927,885
34Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026649552,0592,1092,1041,75423,559
35SEC09267,1448,0449,71811,383139,212
36FMR LLC3150669241,2291,2261,2881,32036,480
37Newsfile Corp/FA10629939172,7323,1463,3693,01533,810
38Morse Elizabeth Myers12463609142,0702,2012,5832,89625,650
39Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851468362,0381,9711,8841,55318,425
40Bif Government Securities Fund353480834864
41Norwest Asset Sec Corp Mort PS THR Cert Ser 1998-1 Trust10564048322,0391,42388666131,913
42Donnelley Financial Solutions/NY/FA12588978081,1471,123892313,608
43Merrill Bridge/FA15583707931,9797691113,652
44S2 Filings LLC/FA16157747842,2961,5092244,813
45Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA9501237462,5713,3283,2742,962220,935
46Discount Edgar/FA14779327272,3032,7702,7322,11513,547
47Command Financial9304137271,6941,8651,9302,36442,013
48GlobalOne Filings, Inc./FA16831686495771,226
49Quality EDGAR Solutions, LLC/FA13871316481,2711,2341,1801,2078,420
50Investment Co of America519316069098407467397,204
51Business Wire/FA11575235971,6311,8942,2252,68753,811
52Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726615931,5291,4651,2261,02711,037
53McMunn Associates Inc/FA9288165781,01483093594014,141
54DG3/FA12067745681,5931,6521,5361,72617,896
55Appatura/FA11332285659521,2151,3451,2197,560
56Deutsche International Fund, Inc.880535521,3451,0891,3131,11423,913
57MZ Technologies/FA12928145441,8811,5851,4701,41019,850
58Wellington Management Group LLP90221951662058761364013,745
59LendingClub Corp14099705031,5521,5231,6011,51111,203
60Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789135031,4951,7141,7731,64019,258
61Price T Rowe Associates Inc/MD8025549463667266362711,162
62Federated Administrative Services/FA16236324861,1519781282,743
63Evm Consolidated Access Codes94039447383874775670113,848
64Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP9218954611,4271,1731,1031,00118,022
65Hogan Lovells US LLP11232924488086815058197,913
66OppenheimerFunds, Inc.7288894271,08284965699612,652
67Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP 01/FA9501424261,0941,3061,2391,17920,710
68Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132284191,2641,4681,4131,25214,275
69Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851854011,0621,3521,5581,15510,474
70Equity Administration Solutions Inc./FA15939683965431841,123
71CNW Group Ltd/FA12795693701,1021,12896880910,259
72SEC Connect, LLC14158893361,5451,8411,7031,1468,344
73Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP/FA13158633308327905693953,878
74State Street Bank & Trust Co Fund Admin Dept.14103683248477044232483,123
75E-Data Systems, Inc./FA11938053111,0309731,1341,03115,507
76Summit Financial Printing, LLC/FA1567619304660675232661,937
77Donnelley Financial Solutions 8-K Express/FA12999333011,0131,1931,3121,42032,216
78Shearman & Sterling LLP/FA94787128982878572471515,272
79State Street Corp9375127834611688861,824
80Action Edgar Filing Service/FA10787822741,0371,0441,1751,26214,060
81Wells Fargo Funds Trust10814002746416453072312,757
82Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft LLP91412127251728124437314,035
83Mutual Shareholder Services LLC/FA11620442669331,0831,1441,07411,213
84Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP90342326464568062867014,204
85Donnelley Financial Solutions 6-K Express/FA13090142646066547167287,554
86PRUDENTIAL Government Money Market Fund, INC.675902496466996315184,981
87Nuvo Group, Inc./FA15394972469238886245453,533
88Bny Mellon Investment Servicing (US) Inc./FA94040024272173275863711,085
89K&L Gates LLP/DC/FA8984322387959017761,00718,952
90Prosper Marketplace, Inc1416265236953457663,823
91Pubco Reporting Solutions, Inc./FA16403342317172371,185
92Computershare Communication Services/FA11749472275586092161672,604
93Proskauer Rose LLP/FA10129752254975925333565,329
94Willkie Farr & Gallagher/FA89914021847748430924210,070
95Edgar Filing LLC/FA15533502177126756804552,759
96Kleinberg Kaplan Wolff & Cohen P C10135942124453944193625,525
97VINTAGE16/FA1638599208597145950
98Cravath Swaine & Moore 01/FA9501572074946396121958,670
99Lowenstein Sandler PC/FA905718207365453356904,310
100Bif Treasury Fund869311206238
84 Filing Agentsª — 16 Registrantsª —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 583714771833860
Total Filing Agents: 3,5103,4873,3993,3093,204
________
ªAn SEC “filing agent” is an entity submitting a Filing, often either a Registrant self-filing as the “Filer”/“Issuer” (non-bold above) or a registered Filing Agent. An SEC-registered Filing Agent (in bold above) is in the business of submitting Filings for Registrants. Oftentimes their name will have “/FA” appended to it. You cannot tell whether an SEC filing agent’s CIK (the 1st part of Accession #s) is that of a Registrant or a Filing Agent, because Registrants may also be (or own) Filing Agents, e.g., R.R. Donnelley, or make Filings for their directors/officers, and Filing Agents may also be Registrants, e.g., some Transfer Agents. Further complicating this, some “parents” submit Filings for their subsidiaries or Funds, and some Money Managers submit Filings for other Money Managers. Our algorithms reconcile this, so we know which of the 150K+ filing agents are “true” Filing Agents and, of those 3K+, which are “pure” (90%) or not (10%). Hover your mouse over a CIK above to see either if a Filing Agent is “pure” or the ratio of Filings for other Registrants versus for themselves as a Registrant.

Proprietary to SEC Info: The SEC does not publish the names of, nor data about, registered Filing Agents.
Try to find Filing Agent #1 (listed above) by entering 0001193125 (its CIK) on the SEC’s “Fast Search” page!

To get detailed information on all registered Filing Agents: Please submit your request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2017 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Sat, 29 Apr 19:31:11.0 GMT