SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

   Through Saturday, 9/24/16

The Top 100 Most-Active SEC Filing Agentsª and Registrants in 2016

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agentª (in bold) or RegistrantSEC CIK 2016   2015   2014   2013   2012  


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA119312561,71183,99187,55892,72396,863866,058
2RR Donnelley File16/FA120919133,91349,93945,21437,89538,446530,100
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465919,55029,15730,00830,13728,449366,509
4Vintage/FA114420417,71126,13328,44528,02129,281341,872
5Summit Financial Printing114036116,85423,12523,75824,53527,428245,580
6Computershare Inc/FA112760215,27819,46320,19620,17219,679155,967
7CT's hCue/FA12252089,29413,05614,80814,87914,906138,499
8Section16 Direct/FA11791107,2589,3239,9899,9859,945142,543
9Donnelley R R & Sons Co 06/FA8992436,9174,16219,785
10Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501036,5629,7589,1617,4936,94975,461
11RDG Filings/FA14377496,0277,7217,6567,1105,77241,598
12Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455463,9845,1715,4744,9795,26338,943
13SEC03,7297,8839,69211,37711,247134,658
14Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282803,6573,566187,241
15RRD ActiveDisclosure/FA15645903,3952,8321,0152377,479
16RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455493,3374,3784,8224,7715,05334,071
17FilePoint/FA13983443,2883,6432,8292,4581,66016,604
18SEC Compliance, Inc./FA14931523,1752,8281,8911,12968910,032
19Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286213,0944,1874,5104,3534,72820,872
20Vanguard Horizon Funds9324713,0843,1013,0123,3172,27826,438
21Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139003,0664,2163,6793,0372,49527,199
22Seward & Kissel LLP9195742,9813,9403,8833,8413,98249,115
23Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910922,8244,9384,2574,5493,47045,005
24Bif Money Fund2154572,8037773,624
25Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710492,7753,5422,6504449,411
26Securex Filings/FA12146592,7034,2794,1343,3422,44525,936
27Globenewswire Inc./FA11718432,4953,3312,8822,4972,22720,588
28Blu Giant, LLC/FA15806422,1952,6214,816
29US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941892,1452,7122,5582,6992,43026,129
30Newsfile Corp/FA10629932,1353,1463,3693,0152,64032,296
31UBS AG11144462,0162,7494,6043,8534,49819,514
32Merrill Corp/New/FA10474691,9902,9993,3363,9444,042135,431
33RR Donnelley/FA9501231,8803,2963,2692,9624,546219,461
34Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601,6592,2012,5832,8962,62224,325
35Discount Edgar/FA14779321,6352,7682,7322,1151,51712,150
36Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,6092,1072,1041,75473222,152
37Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,6051,9711,8841,5531,34817,156
38Publicease Inc/FA10196871,5472,6302,4292,5282,34342,697
39S2 Filings LLC/FA16157741,5391,5042243,267
40MZ Technologies/FA12928141,3921,5851,4701,4101,48118,817
41Solium Capital Inc15621801,3876711812,077
42Merrill Bridge/FA15583701,3737691112,253
43Norwest Asset Sec Corp Mort PS THR Cert Ser 1998-1 Trust10564041,3621,42388666120530,404
44Command Financial9304131,3561,8651,9302,3642,50040,947
45DG3/FA12067741,3191,6521,5361,7261,77817,054
46SEC Connect, LLC14158891,2961,8391,7031,1468387,757
47Publishing Data Management, Inc./FA13794911,2734924064233063,537
48Business Wire/FA11575231,2191,8942,2252,6872,93552,802
49Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726611,2181,4651,2261,02790610,133
50Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789131,1911,7131,7731,6401,57918,450
51Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP9218951,1531,1731,1031,0011,00317,287
52FMR LLC3150661,1391,2261,2881,3201,38435,466
53LendingClub Corp14099701,1351,5231,6011,5111,50210,283
54Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132281,0171,4681,4131,2521,24513,609
55RR Donnelley Financial/NY/FA12588971,0061,12389231102,659
56Issuer Direct/FA13544889982,2382,5072,5892,39517,158
57Deutsche International Fund, Inc.880539521,0861,3131,1141,07922,965
58Quality EDGAR Solutions, LLC/FA13871319231,2341,1801,2079567,424
59CNW Group Ltd/FA12795698721,1289688096709,659
60Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP 01/FA9501428671,3061,2391,1791,17720,057
61Blueprint/FA1654954865865
62E-Data Systems, Inc./FA11938058429731,1341,03184315,008
63Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851858411,3521,5581,1551,2139,852
64Marketwire/FA11026247919961,0718456177,219
65Federated Administrative Services/FA16236327689751281,871
66RR Donnelley 8-K Express/FA12999337591,1931,3121,4201,85131,661
67RNS London Stock Exchange/FA11916387501,4941,6271,6331,62126,218
68OppenheimerFunds, Inc.72888973784965699684111,879
69Action Edgar Filing Service/FA10787827351,0391,1751,2621,60913,479
70McMunn Associates Inc/FA92881671782993594091013,265
71Mutual Shareholder Services LLC/FA11620447001,0831,1441,07499110,714
72Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP/FA13158636587905693952933,374
73State Street Bank & Trust Co Fund Admin Dept.14103686427044232481712,594
74Hogan Lovells US LLP11232926376815058195417,294
75Evm Consolidated Access Codes94039463274675670160313,168
76K&L Gates LLP/DC/FA8984326109017761,0071,04218,529
77Data Communique Inc./FA11332286001,2151,3451,2191706,643
78Price T Rowe Associates Inc/MD8025559167266362762610,623
79Wellington Management Group LLP90221958658761364061813,195
80Nuvo Group, Inc./FA15394975818886245453072,945
81Investment Co of America519315638407467395066,252
82Shearman & Sterling LLP/FA94787154378572471566014,698
83Bny Mellon Investment Servicing (US) Inc./FA94040053873275863752410,660
84American Financial Printing Inc/FA89710153574484088396321,833
85Edgar Filing LLC/FA1553350530675680455202,360
86Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP90342351268062867060513,807
87Summit Financial Printing, LLC/FA1567619503675232661,476
88Prosper Funding LLC15425744996903601,549
89Pubco Reporting Solutions, Inc./FA1640334494237731
90Colonial Filings/FA14458664866095335003632,615
91Kelvyn Press Inc/FA8918044676017299151,07053,578
92PRUDENTIAL Government Money Market Fund, INC.675904606996315183374,546
93VINTAGE16/FA1638599447145592
94Cassidy & Associates/FA10214324461,0063033112403,286
95RR Donnelley 6-K Express/FA13090144436547167286557,127
96Computershare Communication Services/FA11749474186092161672012,237
97Proskauer Rose LLP/FA10129753895925333562254,996
98Willkie Farr & Gallagher/FA8991403814843092422889,756
99Merrill Corp - NSAR/FA13253583715055517412154,439
100Godfrey & Kahn SC/FA8927123605934664093437,068
88 Filing Agentsª — 12 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 676764828857908
Total Filing Agents: 3,4693,4013,3113,2063,114
________
ªA registered Filing Agent (bold above) is someone in the business of submitting Filings for Registrants; sometimes their name will have “/FA” appended to it. An SEC “filing agent” is the one submitting a Filing, often either a registered Filing Agent or a Registrant self-filing as the “Filer” / “Issuer” (non-bold above). You cannot tell whether an SEC filing agent CIK (the 1st part of an Accession #) is that of a Filing Agent or a Registrant, because Registrants may also be (or own) Filing Agents (e.g., R.R. Donnelley) or make Filings for their directors/officers, and Filing Agents may also be Registrants (e.g., some Transfer Agents). Further complicating this, some “parents” submit Filings for their subsidiaries or Funds, and some Money Managers submit Filings for other Money Managers. Our algorithms reconcile this, so we know which of the 150K+ filing agents are “true” Filing Agents and, of those 3K+, which are “pure” (90%) or not (10%). Hover your mouse over a CIK above to see either if a Filing Agent is “pure” or the ratio of Filings for other Registrants versus for themselves as a Registrant.

Proprietary to SEC Info: The SEC does not publish the names of, nor data about, registered Filing Agents.
Try to find RR Donnelley/FA (FA #1) by entering 0001193125 (its CIK) on the SEC’s “Fast Search” page!

To get detailed information on all registered Filing Agents: Please submit your request on our Help page.
Top


Copyright 2016 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Sun, 25 Sep 22:30:56.0 GMT