SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

SEC Filing Agents

   through Saturday, 5/27/17

The Top 100 Most-Active SEC Filing Agentsª in 2017

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#SEC Filing AgentªSEC CIK 2017   2016   2015   2014   2013  


 
In descending order
1Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA119312536,77380,73984,03987,56592,725921,923
2DONNELLEY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS File16/FA120919122,29342,61649,93945,21437,895561,096
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465912,32725,93829,18430,00930,137385,253
4Summit Financial Printing114036110,66621,85823,12523,75824,535261,250
5Computershare Inc/FA112760210,52119,58919,46320,19620,172170,799
6Vintage/FA11442049,87523,50126,14328,44528,021357,549
7CT's hCue/FA12252085,90011,65213,05614,80814,879146,757
8Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501034,9559,1739,7589,1617,49383,027
9Section16 Direct/FA11791104,6129,1149,3239,9899,985149,011
10Donnelley Financial Solutions 06/FA8992434,3198,8804,16226,067
11RDG Filings/FA14377493,8247,7687,7217,6567,11047,163
12UBS AG11144462,9483,4962,7494,6043,85323,942
13ActiveDisclosure/FA15645902,8634,6792,8351,01523711,629
14Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,7563,3823,1023,0123,31729,493
15M2 Compliance/FA14931522,5684,4562,8471,8911,12913,900
16Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139002,5214,3314,2163,6793,03730,985
17Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282802,2214,5743,5711810,384
18Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455462,2125,3755,1715,4754,98042,549
19Seward & Kissel LLP9195742,0203,7893,9403,8833,84151,943
20Blueprint/FA16549542,0141,9323,946
21FilePoint/FA13983441,9824,3613,6452,8292,46319,666
22Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710491,8873,6103,5422,65044412,133
23Securex Filings/FA12146591,7963,5984,2794,1343,34228,627
24Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910921,7603,7854,9394,2574,54947,727
25Bif Money Fund2154571,6103,0387775,469
26Globenewswire Inc./FA11718431,5673,2493,3312,8822,49722,909
27RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455491,5634,4464,3784,8224,77136,743
28Solium Capital Inc15621801,4211,889671184,000
29Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286211,4094,0344,1874,5104,35523,223
30SEC01,3717,2058,0499,72011,383139,725
31Blu Giant, LLC/FA15806421,3293,0032,6236,955
32Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA9501231,2612,5753,3343,2772,962221,463
33Merrill Corp/New/FA10474691,2382,5252,9993,3363,944137,205
34US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941891,2182,9072,7222,5582,69928,119
35Newsfile Corp/FA10629931,1782,7323,1463,3693,01534,071
36Merrill Bridge/FA15583701,1731,9797691114,032
37Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,1632,0381,9711,8841,55318,752
38Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601,1512,0702,2012,5832,89625,887
39Publishing Data Management, Inc./FA13794911,1482,1384924064235,550
40Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,1362,0592,1092,1041,75423,740
41S2 Filings LLC/FA16157741,1182,3041,5092245,155
42Norwest Asset Sec Corp Mort PS THR Cert Ser 1998-1 Trust10564049862,0391,42388666132,067
43Discount Edgar/FA14779329512,3062,7702,7322,11513,774
44FMR LLC3150669501,2291,2261,2881,32036,506
45Command Financial9304138941,6941,8651,9302,36442,180
46Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726618911,5291,4651,2261,02711,335
47GlobalOne Filings, Inc./FA16831688685771,445
48Quality EDGAR Solutions, LLC/FA13871318501,2711,2341,1801,2078,622
49Donnelley Financial Solutions/NY/FA12588978381,1471,123892313,638
50Bif Government Securities Fund353480834864
51Business Wire/FA11575237861,6311,8942,2252,68754,000
52MZ Technologies/FA12928147161,8811,5851,4701,41020,022
53Deutsche International Fund, Inc.880537031,3471,0891,3131,11424,066
54McMunn Associates Inc/FA9288166801,01483093594014,243
55Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789136771,4951,7141,7731,64019,432
56DG3/FA12067746401,5931,6521,5361,72617,968
57Appatura/FA11332286379531,2151,3451,2197,633
58Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP9218956301,4281,1731,1031,00118,192
59Investment Co of America519316279098407467397,225
60LendingClub Corp14099706261,5521,5231,6011,51111,326
61Wells Fargo Funds Trust10814005806416453072313,063
62Federated Administrative Services/FA16236325661,1529781282,824
63Evm Consolidated Access Codes94039455983874775670113,934
64Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP 01/FA9501425391,0941,3061,2391,17920,823
65Hogan Lovells US LLP11232925378086815058198,002
66Wellington Management Group LLP90221952962058761364013,758
67Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851855121,0621,3521,5581,15510,585
68Price T Rowe Associates Inc/MD8025550463667266362711,172
69CNW Group Ltd/FA12795694921,1021,12896880910,381
70Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132284841,2641,4681,4131,25214,340
71OppenheimerFunds, Inc.7288894581,08284965699612,683
72Equity Administration Solutions Inc./FA15939684545431841,181
73Summit Financial Printing, LLC/FA1567619424662675232662,059
74SEC Connect, LLC14158894211,5451,8411,7031,1468,429
75E-Data Systems, Inc./FA11938054121,0309731,1341,03115,608
76Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP/FA13158633988327905693953,946
77Donnelley Financial Solutions 8-K Express/FA12999333821,0131,1931,3121,42032,297
78Action Edgar Filing Service/FA10787823741,0371,0441,1751,26214,160
79Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP90342336864568062867014,308
80State Street Bank & Trust Co Fund Admin Dept.14103683658477044232483,164
81Shearman & Sterling LLP/FA94787135383078572471515,338
82Pubco Reporting Solutions, Inc./FA16403343407172371,294
83Donnelley Financial Solutions 6-K Express/FA13090143376066547167287,627
84Mutual Shareholder Services LLC/FA11620443319351,0831,1441,07411,280
85Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft LLP91412133151728124437314,094
86Nuvo Group, Inc./FA15394973309238886245453,617
87Edgar Filing LLC/FA15533503277126756804552,869
88Principal Funds Inc8987453093583095373353,377
89Bny Mellon Investment Servicing (US) Inc./FA94040030772173275863711,150
90Cravath Swaine & Moore 01/FA9501573054946396121958,768
91K&L Gates LLP/DC/FA8984323047959017761,00719,018
92State Street Corp9375130434611688861,850
93Computershare Communication Services/FA11749473035586092161672,680
94Proskauer Rose LLP/FA10129752874975925333565,391
95Prosper Marketplace, Inc1416265286953457663,873
96PRUDENTIAL Government Money Market Fund, INC.675902846466996315185,016
97American Financial Printing Inc/FA89710127573874584088322,312
98VINTAGE16/FA16385992685971451,010
99Colonial Filings/FA14458662516356095335003,015
100Kleinberg Kaplan Wolff & Cohen P C10135942494453944193625,562
84 Filing Agentsª — 16 Registrantsª —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 598717772833860
Total Filing Agents: 3,5143,4863,3983,3093,204
________
ªAn SEC “filing agent” is an entity submitting a Filing, often either a Registrant self-filing as the “Filer”/“Issuer” (non-bold above) or a registered Filing Agent. An SEC-registered Filing Agent (in bold above) is in the business of submitting Filings for Registrants. Oftentimes their name will have “/FA” appended to it. You cannot tell whether an SEC filing agent’s CIK (the 1st part of Accession #s) is that of a Registrant or a Filing Agent, because Registrants may also be (or own) Filing Agents, e.g., R.R. Donnelley, or make Filings for their directors/officers, and Filing Agents may also be Registrants, e.g., some Transfer Agents. Further complicating this, some “parents” submit Filings for their subsidiaries or Funds, and some Money Managers submit Filings for other Money Managers. Our algorithms reconcile this, so we know which of the 150K+ filing agents are “true” Filing Agents and, of those 3K+, which are “pure” (90%) or not (10%). Hover your mouse over a CIK above to see either if a Filing Agent is “pure” or the ratio of Filings for other Registrants versus for themselves as a Registrant.

Proprietary to SEC Info: The SEC does not publish the names of, nor data about, registered Filing Agents.
Try to find Filing Agent #1 (listed above) by entering 0001193125 (its CIK) on the SEC’s “Fast Search” page!

To get detailed information on all registered Filing Agents: Please submit your request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2017 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Sat, 27 May 23:11:16.0 GMT