SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

SEC Filing Agents

   through Wed., 7/26/17

The Top 100 Most-Active Filing Agents¹ in 2017

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agent¹SEC CIK² 2017   2016   2015   2014   2013  


 
In descending order
1Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA119312546,92480,76384,04587,57192,725932,110
2DONNELLEY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS File16/FA120919128,55842,61649,93945,21437,895567,361
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465916,15225,94229,18530,00930,137389,083
4Summit Financial Disclosure, LLC114036113,53221,85823,12523,75824,535264,116
5Computershare Inc/FA112760212,97919,58919,46320,19620,172173,257
6Vintage/FA114420412,71523,51526,14428,44528,021360,404
7CT's hCue/FA12252087,21711,65213,05614,80814,879148,074
8Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501037,0189,1739,7589,1617,49385,090
9Section16 Direct/FA11791105,9199,1149,3239,9899,985150,318
10Donnelley Financial Solutions 06/FA8992435,5738,8804,16227,321
11RDG Filings/FA14377494,8557,7687,7217,6567,11048,194
12UBS AG11144463,7183,4962,7494,6043,85324,712
13M2 Compliance/FA14931523,5714,4622,8471,8911,12914,909
14ActiveDisclosure/FA15645903,4294,6792,8351,01523712,195
15Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139003,4144,3334,2163,6793,03731,880
16Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455463,1215,3755,1715,4754,98043,458
17Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,9063,3823,1023,0123,31729,643
18Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282802,6924,5753,5711810,856
19Blueprint/FA16549542,6601,9384,598
20FilePoint/FA13983442,5804,3643,6452,8292,46320,267
21SEC02,4747,2868,0629,72811,383140,930
22Seward & Kissel LLP9195742,4713,7923,9403,8833,84152,397
23Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710492,4183,6123,5422,65044412,666
24Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910922,2703,7874,9394,2574,54948,239
25Securex Filings/FA12146592,2673,5984,2794,1343,34229,098
26RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455492,1444,4464,3784,8224,77137,324
27Globenewswire Inc./FA11718432,0323,2493,3312,8822,49723,374
28Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286211,9054,0354,1874,5104,35523,720
29Bif Money Fund2154571,7483,0387775,607
30Solium Capital Inc15621801,7221,889671184,301
31Blu Giant, LLC/FA15806421,6933,0062,6247,323
32Publishing Data Management, Inc./FA13794911,6252,1394924064236,028
33US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941891,5632,9082,7222,5582,69928,465
34S2 Filings LLC/FA16157741,5542,3041,5092245,591
35Merrill Corp/New/FA10474691,5442,5252,9993,3363,944137,511
36Newsfile Corp/FA10629931,4822,7323,1463,3693,01534,375
37Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA9501231,3962,5963,3413,2772,962221,626
38Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,3862,0592,1092,1041,75423,990
39Merrill Bridge/FA15583701,3851,9797691114,244
40Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601,3582,0702,2012,5832,89626,094
41Norwest Asset Sec Corp Mort PS THR Cert Ser 1998-1 Trust10564041,3272,0391,42388666132,408
42Discount Edgar/FA14779321,2802,3062,7702,7322,11514,103
43Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,2702,0381,9711,8841,55318,859
44GlobalOne Filings, Inc./FA16831681,1495771,726
45Quality EDGAR Solutions, LLC/FA13871311,0921,2711,2341,1801,2078,864
46Command Financial9304131,0231,6941,8651,9302,36442,309
47FMR LLC3150661,0191,2291,2261,2881,32036,575
48Business Wire/FA11575239631,6311,8942,2252,68754,177
49Deutsche International Fund, Inc.880539241,3471,0891,3131,11424,287
50Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789139081,4951,7141,7731,64019,663
51Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726619011,5291,4651,2261,02711,345
52MZ Technologies/FA12928148991,8811,5851,4701,41020,205
53Donnelley Financial Solutions/NY/FA12588978981,1471,123892313,698
54LendingClub Corp14099708811,5521,5231,6011,51111,581
55Bif Government Securities Fund353480834864
56Wells Fargo Funds Trust10814008266416453072313,309
57DG3/FA12067748211,5931,6521,5361,72618,149
58Appatura/FA11332287859531,2151,3451,2197,781
59Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP9218957691,4281,1731,1031,00118,331
60McMunn Associates Inc/FA9288167501,01483093594014,313
61Federated Administrative Services/FA16236327261,1529781292,985
62Evm Consolidated Access Codes94039469983874775670114,074
63Investment Co of America519316959108407467397,294
64Hogan Lovells US LLP11232926758086815058198,140
65Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP 01/FA9501426541,0941,3061,2391,17920,938
66Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851856521,0621,3521,5581,15510,725
67CNW Group Ltd/FA12795696481,1021,12896880910,537
68Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132286141,2641,4681,4131,25214,470
69SEC Connect, LLC14158896071,5451,8411,7031,1468,615
70Equity Administration Solutions Inc./FA15939685945431841,321
71E-Data Systems, Inc./FA11938055851,0309731,1341,03115,781
72OppenheimerFunds, Inc.7288895481,08284965699612,773
73Wellington Management Group LLP90221954262058761364013,771
74Summit Financial Disclosure/FA1567619534663675232662,170
75Price T Rowe Associates Inc/MD8025552963667266362711,197
76Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP/FA13158635128327905693954,060
77Donnelley Financial Solutions 8-K Express/FA12999335081,0131,1931,3121,42032,423
78Shearman & Sterling LLP/FA94787149783078572471515,482
79Nuvo Group, Inc./FA15394974919238886245453,778
80Action Edgar Filing Service/FA10787824741,0371,0441,1751,26214,260
81State Street Bank & Trust Co Fund Admin Dept.14103684748477044232483,273
82Cravath Swaine & Moore 01/FA9501574704946396121958,933
83Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft LLP91412146851728124437314,231
84Donnelley Financial Solutions 6-K Express/FA13090144646066547167287,754
85Pubco Reporting Solutions, Inc./FA16403344547172371,408
86Mutual Shareholder Services LLC/FA11620444539351,0831,1441,07411,402
87Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP90342343964568062867014,379
88Edgar Filing LLC/FA15533504187126756804552,960
89Prosper Marketplace, Inc1416265390953457663,977
90K&L Gates LLP/DC/FA8984323867959017761,00719,100
91VINTAGE16/FA16385993825971451,124
92Bny Mellon Investment Servicing (US) Inc./FA94040038072173275863711,223
93PRUDENTIAL Government Money Market Fund, INC.675903796466996315185,111
94Principal Funds Inc8987453673593095383353,437
95Computershare Communication Services/FA11749473635586092161672,740
96American Financial Printing Inc/FA89710136273874584088322,399
97Kleinberg Kaplan Wolff & Cohen P C10135943554453944193625,668
98Proskauer Rose LLP/FA10129753464975925333565,450
99Colonial Filings/FA14458663436356095335003,107
100State Street Corp9375132034611688861,866
84 Filing Agents¹ — 16 Registrants¹ —
Most-Active Filing Agents¹: 627719773833860
Total Filing Agents¹: 3,5313,4863,3983,3093,204
Total Self-Filing Registrants¹: 25,27834,30733,21731,53728,795
Total Active Registrants¹: 103,170127,959130,189129,079124,078
________
¹An SEC “filing agent” is an entity submitting a Filing, often either a Registrant (non-bold above) self-filing as the “Filer”/“Issuer” or a registered Filing Agent (in bold herein). An SEC-registered Filing Agent is in the business of submitting Filings for Registrants. Oftentimes their name will have /FA appended to it. You cannot tell whether an SEC filing agent’s CIK² (the 1st part of Accession #s) is that of a Filing Agent or a Registrant, because Registrants may also be (or own) Filing Agents, e.g., R.R. Donnelley, or make Filings for their directors/officers, and Filing Agents may also be Registrants, e.g., some Transfer Agents. Further complicating this, some “parents” submit Filings for their subsidiaries or Funds, and some Money Managers submit Filings for other Money Managers. Our algorithms reconcile this, so we know which of the 175K+ filing agents are “true” Filing Agents and, of those 3K+, which are “pure” (90%) or not (10%). Hover your mouse over a CIK² above to see either if a Filing Agent is “pure” or the ratio of Filings for other Registrants versus for themselves as a Registrant.
²To submit a Filing, an entity must first register with the SEC to receive their SEC CIK. When a Filing is submitted, the Filing’s Accession # includes the CIK.

Proprietary to SEC Info: The SEC does not publish the names of, nor data about, registered Filing Agents.
Try to find Filing Agent #1 (listed above) by entering 0001193125 (its CIK) on the SEC’s “Fast Search” page!

To get detailed information on all registered Filing Agents: Please submit your request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2017 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Fri, 28 Jul 14:47:09.0 GMT