SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

SEC Filing Agents

   through Saturday, 1/21/17

The Top 100 Most-Active SEC Filing Agentsª in 2017

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#SEC Filing AgentªSEC CIK 2017   2016   2015   2014   2013  


 
In descending order
1DONNELLEY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS File16/FA12091912,99942,61649,93945,21437,895541,802
2Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA11931252,69180,37284,02887,56092,725887,458
3Summit Financial Printing11403611,18221,84823,12523,75824,535251,756
4Computershare Inc/FA11276021,18119,58919,46320,19620,172161,459
5Merrill Corp-MD/FA11046591,13525,81329,18130,00930,137373,933
6Vintage/FA11442041,02323,33926,13828,44528,021348,530
7CT's hCue/FA122520879811,65213,05614,80814,879141,655
8Bif Money Fund2154576913,0387774,550
9Section16 Direct/FA11791106579,1149,3239,9899,985145,056
10Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501034939,1719,7589,1617,49378,563
11Donnelley Financial Solutions 06/FA8992434868,8804,16222,234
12UBS AG11144463883,4952,7494,6043,85321,381
13RDG Filings/FA14377493847,7557,7217,6567,11043,710
14RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455493594,4464,3784,8224,77135,539
15Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455463025,3715,1715,4754,98040,635
16M2 Compliance/FA14931522854,4372,8311,8911,12911,582
17Seward & Kissel LLP9195742563,7803,9403,8833,84150,170
18Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139002354,2924,2163,6793,03728,660
19Securex Filings/FA12146592283,5954,2794,1343,34227,056
20Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710492093,5953,5422,65044410,440
21Bif Treasury Fund869311206238
22FilePoint/FA13983441964,3273,6452,8292,46317,846
23Solium Capital Inc15621801811,889671182,760
24Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910921723,7824,9394,2574,54946,136
25Globenewswire Inc./FA11718431633,2403,3312,8822,49721,496
26Blueprint/FA16549541401,9202,060
27Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601342,0702,2012,5832,89624,870
28ActiveDisclosure/FA15645901334,6622,8331,0152378,880
29Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282801264,5713,571188,286
30Newsfile Corp/FA10629931252,7313,1463,3693,01533,017
31Blu Giant, LLC/FA15806421242,9872,6235,734
32Hogan Lovells US LLP11232921218086815058197,586
33Discount Edgar/FA14779321202,3002,7702,7322,11512,937
34US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941891132,8892,7222,5582,69926,996
35Royce & Associates LP9063041062413213393715,683
36Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641042,0592,1092,1041,75422,708
37Merrill Corp/New/FA1047469962,5252,9993,3363,944136,063
38LendingClub Corp1409970871,5521,5231,6011,51110,787
39S2 Filings LLC/FA1615774862,2911,5092244,110
40Advisor Consultant Network Inc1085146832,0381,9711,8841,55317,672
41GlobalOne Filings, Inc./FA168316881562643
42JPMorgan Chase & Co19617803092602401904,315
43Equity Administration Solutions Inc./FA159396877543184804
44Quality EDGAR Solutions, LLC/FA1387131681,2601,2341,1801,2077,829
45MZ Technologies/FA1292814671,8751,5851,4701,41019,367
46Evm Consolidated Access Codes9403946683774775670113,440
47Sabby Management, LLC15356106592737452374
48Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA1528621614,0244,1874,5104,35521,865
49Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP 01/FA950142611,0931,3061,2391,17920,344
50Issuer Direct/FA1354488601,1942,2382,5072,58917,414
51Z-K Global Ltd/FA1178913591,4941,7141,7731,64018,813
52Investment Co of America51931589098407467396,656
53SEC Connect, LLC1415889571,5421,8401,7031,1468,061
54Publishing Data Management, Inc./FA1379491522,1384924064234,454
55Edgar Filing LLC/FA1553350527106756804552,592
56Command Financial930413511,6901,8651,9302,36441,333
57Business Wire/FA1157523491,6301,8942,2252,68753,262
58Action Edgar Filing Service/FA1078782491,0291,0421,1751,26213,825
59Shearman & Sterling LLP/FA9478714982678572471515,030
60TechnipFMC plc16814594848
61CNW Group Ltd/FA1279569441,0981,1289688099,929
62Federal Filings, LLC/FA1185185441,0621,3521,5581,15510,117
63American Financial Printing Inc/FA8971014473674584088322,079
64Ball C Fred Jr1248915441141341511482,503
65Cravath Swaine & Moore 01/FA950157434936396121958,505
66Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft LLP9141214251328124437313,801
67Lowenstein Sandler PC/FA90571842365453356904,145
68Jenkins Melinda/FA1357400421742212131712,709
69Merrill Bridge/FA1558370411,9747691112,895
70Donnelley Financial Solutions 8-K Express/FA1299933411,0131,1931,3121,42031,956
71Prosper Marketplace, Inc141626540953457663,627
72Bryan Cave LLP 01/FA950138393863884363739,660
73VINTAGE16/FA163859938597145780
74Vanguard Horizon Funds932471363,3813,1023,0123,31726,772
75Donnelley Financial Solutions 6-K Express/FA1309014366066547167287,326
76DG3/FA1206774341,5911,6521,5361,72617,360
77Mutual Shareholder Services LLC/FA1162044349311,0831,1441,07410,979
78Wisconsin Electric Power Co107815341269168901,296
79Deutsche International Fund, Inc.88053331,3431,0861,3131,11423,389
80Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP/FA1315863338327905693953,581
81Pubco Reporting Solutions, Inc./FA164033432716237985
82Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP921895311,4241,1731,1031,00117,589
83Donnelley Financial Solutions/NY/FA1258897311,1471,123892312,831
84Federated Administrative Services/FA1623632311,1329781282,269
85Summit Financial Printing, LLC/FA156761931654675232661,658
86Paccar Inc75362311651671511482,173
87Nationwide Private Placement Variable Account1135856303993673793382,175
88Computerized Bookkeeping & Office Support Services/FA1052918303583282472416,105
89Rowland G Joyce122837930777891822,724
90Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA950123292,5093,3163,2712,962220,141
91Edgarbiz Inc/FA1161697293142773014417,284
92Old National Bancorp/IN707179292371731601682,560
93Kelvyn Press Inc/FA8918042863260273091953,778
94Willkie Farr & Gallagher/FA899140284754843092429,878
95Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated9440328704893239
96Marketwired/FA11990732856791683814,861
97Colonial Filings/FA1445866276316095335002,787
98Proskauer Rose LLP/FA1012975274975925333565,131
99Dechert Price & Rhoads/FA/DC943663272081821471953,793
100Graubard Miller/FA10948912714117680862,987
82 Filing Agentsª — 18 Registrantsª —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 396708765827856
Total Filing Agents: 3,4953,4913,4003,3103,205
________
ªAn SEC “filing agent” is an entity submitting a Filing, often either a Registrant self-filing as the “Filer”/“Issuer” (non-bold above) or a registered Filing Agent. An SEC-registered Filing Agent (in bold above) is in the business of submitting Filings for Registrants. Oftentimes their name will have “/FA” appended to it. You cannot tell whether an SEC filing agent’s CIK (the 1st part of Accession #s) is that of a Registrant or a Filing Agent, because Registrants may also be (or own) Filing Agents, e.g., R.R. Donnelley, or make Filings for their directors/officers, and Filing Agents may also be Registrants, e.g., some Transfer Agents. Further complicating this, some “parents” submit Filings for their subsidiaries or Funds, and some Money Managers submit Filings for other Money Managers. Our algorithms reconcile this, so we know which of the 150K+ filing agents are “true” Filing Agents and, of those 3K+, which are “pure” (90%) or not (10%). Hover your mouse over a CIK above to see either if a Filing Agent is “pure” or the ratio of Filings for other Registrants versus for themselves as a Registrant.

Proprietary to SEC Info: The SEC does not publish the names of, nor data about, registered Filing Agents.
Try to find Filing Agent #1 (listed above) by entering 0001193125 (its CIK) on the SEC’s “Fast Search” page!

To get detailed information on all registered Filing Agents: Please submit your request on our Help page.
Top


Copyright 2017 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Sun, 22 Jan 16:26:15.0 GMT