SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

SEC Filing Agents

   through Saturday, 3/25/17

The Top 100 Most-Active SEC Filing Agentsª in 2017

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#SEC Filing AgentªSEC CIK 2017   2016   2015   2014   2013  


 
In descending order
1Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA119312518,74880,68784,03487,56392,725903,839
2DONNELLEY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS File16/FA120919114,20142,61649,93945,21437,895553,004
3Computershare Inc/FA11276027,04019,58919,46320,19620,172167,318
4Merrill Corp-MD/FA11046596,57425,92129,18430,00930,137379,483
5Summit Financial Printing11403616,40221,85823,12523,75824,535256,986
6Vintage/FA11442045,38723,48526,14128,44528,021353,043
7CT's hCue/FA12252083,82011,65213,05614,80814,879144,677
8Section16 Direct/FA11791102,9039,1149,3239,9899,985147,302
9Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501032,7349,1719,7589,1617,49380,804
10Donnelley Financial Solutions 06/FA8992432,5398,8804,16224,287
11Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,4543,3813,1023,0123,31729,190
12RDG Filings/FA14377491,9797,7677,7217,6567,11045,317
13UBS AG11144461,7963,4962,7494,6043,85322,790
14Bif Money Fund2154571,5013,0387775,360
15Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455461,3885,3755,1715,4754,98041,725
16Seward & Kissel LLP9195741,3243,7893,9403,8833,84151,247
17ActiveDisclosure/FA15645901,2524,6772,8351,01523710,016
18M2 Compliance/FA14931521,1924,4532,8471,8911,12912,521
19Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139001,1594,3144,2163,6793,03729,606
20FilePoint/FA13983441,1324,3503,6452,8292,46318,805
21Securex Filings/FA12146591,1133,5984,2794,1343,34227,944
22Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282801,0894,5723,571189,250
23Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710499903,6043,5422,65044411,230
24Blueprint/FA16549549781,9312,909
25RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455499584,4464,3784,8224,77136,138
26Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910929583,7844,9394,2574,54946,924
27Solium Capital Inc15621809491,889671183,528
28FMR LLC3150668941,2291,2261,2881,32036,450
29Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286218504,0344,1874,5104,35522,664
30Bif Government Securities Fund353480834864
31Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026648232,0592,1092,1041,75423,427
32Globenewswire Inc./FA11718438173,2473,3312,8822,49722,157
33Morse Elizabeth Myers12463608132,0702,2012,5832,89625,549
34Blu Giant, LLC/FA15806427793,0002,6236,402
35Donnelley Financial Solutions/NY/FA12588977781,1471,123892313,578
36Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851467112,0381,9711,8841,55318,300
37US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941896502,8992,7222,5582,69927,543
38Newsfile Corp/FA10629936322,7323,1463,3693,01533,525
39Publishing Data Management, Inc./FA13794916272,1384924064235,029
40Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA9501236232,5453,3183,2742,962220,776
41Merrill Corp/New/FA10474696202,5252,9993,3363,944136,587
42Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726615731,5291,4651,2261,02711,017
43SEC05486,9998,0399,71811,382138,683
44Merrill Bridge/FA15583705431,9797691113,402
45Norwest Asset Sec Corp Mort PS THR Cert Ser 1998-1 Trust10564045072,0391,42388666131,588
46Wellington Management Group LLP90221950762058761364013,736
47S2 Filings LLC/FA16157745052,2961,5092244,534
48Discount Edgar/FA14779324822,3032,7702,7322,11513,302
49Price T Rowe Associates Inc/MD8025548163667266362711,149
50Command Financial9304134691,6941,8651,9302,36441,755
51Quality EDGAR Solutions, LLC/FA13871314241,2701,2341,1801,2078,195
52McMunn Associates Inc/FA9288164221,01483093594013,985
53GlobalOne Filings, Inc./FA1683168419572991
54Business Wire/FA11575234141,6311,8942,2252,68753,628
55Hogan Lovells US LLP11232923928086815058197,857
56DG3/FA12067743811,5931,6521,5361,72617,709
57Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789133641,4951,7141,7731,64019,119
58LendingClub Corp14099703491,5521,5231,6011,51111,049
59Deutsche International Fund, Inc.880533411,3451,0891,3131,11423,702
60Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP9218953261,4271,1731,1031,00117,887
61MZ Technologies/FA12928143211,8811,5851,4701,41019,627
62Equity Administration Solutions Inc./FA15939683085431841,035
63Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP 01/FA9501423041,0941,3061,2391,17920,588
64Evm Consolidated Access Codes94039428483874775670113,659
65State Street Corp9375127334611688861,819
66Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851852561,0621,3521,5581,15510,329
67Investment Co of America519312549098407467396,852
68State Street Bank & Trust Co Fund Admin Dept.14103682498477044232483,048
69CNW Group Ltd/FA12795692481,1021,12896880910,137
70SEC Connect, LLC14158892291,5451,8411,7031,1468,237
71Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP/FA13158632298327905693953,777
72Appatura/FA11332282279501,2151,3451,2197,220
73Federated Administrative Services/FA16236322201,1489781282,474
74E-Data Systems, Inc./FA11938052161,0309731,1341,03115,412
75Shearman & Sterling LLP/FA94787121682878572471515,199
76OppenheimerFunds, Inc.7288892121,08284965699612,437
77Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP90342321064068062867014,145
78Mutual Shareholder Services LLC/FA11620442089331,0831,1441,07411,155
79Bif Treasury Fund869311206238
80Bny Mellon Investment Servicing (US) Inc./FA94040020272173275863711,045
81Donnelley Financial Solutions 8-K Express/FA12999332011,0131,1931,3121,42032,116
82Nuvo Group, Inc./FA15394971949228886245453,480
83Issuer Direct/FA13544881901,1942,2382,5072,58917,544
84Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft LLP91412119051728124437313,953
85Goldman Sachs & Co7699931903693853562416,022
86Willkie Farr & Gallagher/FA89914018947648430924210,040
87Morgan Stanley8954211893063013282705,032
88Summit Financial Printing, LLC/FA1567619187656675232661,816
89Kleinberg Kaplan Wolff & Cohen P C10135941844453944193625,497
90Donnelley Financial Solutions 6-K Express/FA13090141826066547167287,472
91Sidley Austin LLP/FA90514818043438429340024,234
92Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132281771,2641,4681,4131,25214,033
93VINTAGE16/FA1638599175597145917
94K&L Gates LLP/DC/FA8984321707959017761,00718,884
95Proskauer Rose LLP/FA10129751704975925333565,274
96Lowenstein Sandler PC/FA905718168365453356904,271
97Action Edgar Filing Service/FA10787821671,0371,0441,1751,26213,953
98Principal Funds Inc8987451663583095373353,234
99Bryan Cave LLP 01/FA9501381633863884363739,784
100Bingham McCutchen LLP/FA9296381633524193903045,821
84 Filing Agentsª — 16 Registrantsª —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 558711769831859
Total Filing Agents: 3,5103,4903,4013,3113,206
________
ªAn SEC “filing agent” is an entity submitting a Filing, often either a Registrant self-filing as the “Filer”/“Issuer” (non-bold above) or a registered Filing Agent. An SEC-registered Filing Agent (in bold above) is in the business of submitting Filings for Registrants. Oftentimes their name will have “/FA” appended to it. You cannot tell whether an SEC filing agent’s CIK (the 1st part of Accession #s) is that of a Registrant or a Filing Agent, because Registrants may also be (or own) Filing Agents, e.g., R.R. Donnelley, or make Filings for their directors/officers, and Filing Agents may also be Registrants, e.g., some Transfer Agents. Further complicating this, some “parents” submit Filings for their subsidiaries or Funds, and some Money Managers submit Filings for other Money Managers. Our algorithms reconcile this, so we know which of the 150K+ filing agents are “true” Filing Agents and, of those 3K+, which are “pure” (90%) or not (10%). Hover your mouse over a CIK above to see either if a Filing Agent is “pure” or the ratio of Filings for other Registrants versus for themselves as a Registrant.

Proprietary to SEC Info: The SEC does not publish the names of, nor data about, registered Filing Agents.
Try to find Filing Agent #1 (listed above) by entering 0001193125 (its CIK) on the SEC’s “Fast Search” page!

To get detailed information on all registered Filing Agents: Please submit your request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2017 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Tue, 28 Mar 15:55:24.0 GMT