SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

SEC Filing Agents

   through Saturday, 10/21/17

The Top 100 Most-Active Filing Agents¹ in 2017

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agent¹SEC CIK² 2017   2016   2015   2014   2013  


 
In descending order
1Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA119312562,80980,78084,04787,57292,725948,015
2DONNELLEY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS File16/FA120919135,60142,61649,93945,21437,895574,404
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465921,81225,94429,19230,01030,137394,753
4Summit Financial Disclosure, LLC114036118,39021,85923,12523,75824,535268,975
5Toppan Vintage/FA114420417,92823,52426,14428,44828,021365,629
6Computershare Inc/FA112760216,13219,58919,46320,19620,172176,410
7Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA95010310,0629,1749,7589,1617,49388,135
8CT's hCue/FA12252089,26211,65213,05614,80814,879150,119
9Section16 Direct/FA11791107,4499,1149,3239,9899,985151,848
10Donnelley Financial Solutions 06/FA8992437,1968,8804,16228,944
11RDG Filings/FA14377496,4057,7687,7217,6567,11049,744
12M2 Compliance/FA14931525,2284,4622,8471,8911,12916,566
13UBS AG11144465,0773,4962,7494,6043,85326,071
14ActiveDisclosure/FA15645904,8564,6802,8361,01523713,624
15Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139004,6344,3364,2163,6793,03733,103
16Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455464,1735,3755,1715,4754,98044,510
17SEC04,0217,3848,0699,72911,384142,584
18Blueprint/FA16549543,9141,9385,852
19FilePoint/FA13983443,8544,3683,6452,8292,46421,546
20Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282803,7354,5763,5711811,900
21Seward & Kissel LLP9195743,2833,7923,9403,8833,84153,209
22Vanguard Horizon Funds9324713,2743,3823,1043,0123,31730,013
23Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910923,2553,7874,9394,2584,55049,226
24Securex Filings/FA12146593,0803,5984,2794,1343,34229,911
25RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455493,0294,4464,3784,8224,77138,209
26Globenewswire Inc./FA11718432,9073,2493,3312,8822,49724,249
27Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710492,8713,6133,5422,65044413,120
28Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286212,6314,0354,1874,5104,35524,446
29Publishing Data Management, Inc./FA13794912,4892,1394924064236,892
30US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941892,4062,9092,7222,5582,69929,309
31Blu Giant, LLC/FA15806422,3893,0082,6248,021
32S2 Filings LLC/FA16157742,3462,3101,5092246,389
33Solium Capital Inc15621802,1941,889671184,773
34Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA9501232,0732,6053,3443,2772,962222,315
35Merrill Corp/New/FA10474692,0612,5252,9993,3363,944138,028
36Newsfile Corp/FA10629932,0172,7333,1463,3693,01534,911
37Merrill Bridge/FA15583701,9511,9797691114,810
38Norwest Asset Sec Corp Mort PS THR Cert Ser 1998-1 Trust10564041,9432,0391,42388666133,024
39Discount Edgar/FA14779321,9082,3062,7702,7322,11514,731
40Bif Money Fund2154571,8543,0387775,713
41Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,8282,0592,1092,1041,75424,432
42Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,7212,0381,9711,8841,55319,310
43GlobalOne Filings, Inc./FA16831681,6795772,256
44Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601,6252,0702,2012,5832,89626,361
45E-Data Systems, Inc./FA11938051,5511,0309731,1341,03116,747
46Quality EDGAR Solutions, LLC/FA13871311,5031,2711,2341,1801,2079,275
47Command Financial9304131,4421,6941,8651,9302,36442,728
48Business Wire/FA11575231,3261,6311,8942,2252,68754,540
49MZ Technologies/FA12928141,2711,8811,5851,4701,41020,577
50LendingClub Corp14099701,2451,5521,5231,6011,51111,945
51Deutsche International Fund, Inc.880531,2391,3471,0891,3131,11424,602
52Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789131,2381,4951,7141,7731,64019,993
53Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726611,2301,5291,4651,2261,02711,674
54DG3/FA12067741,1981,5931,6521,5361,72618,526
55FMR LLC3150661,1051,2291,2261,2881,32036,661
56Federated Administrative Services/FA16236321,0441,1539781293,304
57Appatura/FA11332281,0419531,2151,3451,2198,037
58Investment Co of America519311,0079118407467397,607
59Wells Fargo Funds Trust10814001,0066416453072313,489
60Donnelley Financial Solutions/NY/FA12588979881,1471,123892313,788
61Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP9218959731,4331,1731,1031,00118,540
62Evm Consolidated Access Codes94039496783874875770114,344
63McMunn Associates Inc/FA9288169521,01483093594014,515
64OppenheimerFunds, Inc.7288899181,08284965699613,143
65Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851859021,0621,3521,5581,15510,975
66Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP 01/FA9501428951,0941,3061,2391,17921,179
67CNW Group Ltd/FA12795698681,1021,12896880910,757
68Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132288361,2641,4681,4131,25214,692
69Bif Government Securities Fund353480834864
70Hogan Lovells US LLP11232928168086815058198,281
71SEC Connect, LLC14158898021,5451,8411,7031,1468,810
72Summit Financial Disclosure/FA1567619788663675232662,424
73Equity Administration Solutions Inc./FA15939687465431841,473
74Nuvo Group, Inc./FA15394977409238886245454,027
75Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP/FA13158637218327905693954,269
76Shearman & Sterling LLP/FA94787172183078572471515,706
77Pubco Reporting Solutions, Inc./FA16403347037172371,657
78Donnelley Financial Solutions 8-K Express/FA12999337001,0131,1931,3121,42032,615
79Action Edgar Filing Service/FA10787826981,0371,0441,1751,26214,484
80Mutual Shareholder Services LLC/FA11620446969391,0831,1441,07411,649
81State Street Bank & Trust Co Fund Admin Dept.14103686898477044232483,488
82Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft LLP91412168751728124437314,450
83Donnelley Financial Solutions 6-K Express/FA13090146536066547167287,943
84Cravath Swaine & Moore 01/FA9501576154946396121959,078
85Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP90342358564668062867014,526
86Wellington Management Group LLP90221957362058761364013,802
87Price T Rowe Associates Inc/MD8025556263667266362711,230
88Bny Mellon Investment Servicing (US) Inc./FA94040055572173275863711,398
89Prosper Marketplace, Inc1416265555953457664,142
90Edgar Filing LLC/FA15533505427126756804553,084
91VINTAGE16/FA16385995285971451,270
92American Financial Printing Inc/FA89710150273874584088322,539
93Kleinberg Kaplan Wolff & Cohen P C10135945004453944193625,813
94PRUDENTIAL Government Money Market Fund, INC.675904986466996315185,230
95Colonial Filings/FA14458664946356095335003,258
96K&L Gates LLP/DC/FA8984324927959017761,00719,206
97Proskauer Rose LLP/FA10129754874975925333565,591
98Computershare Communication Services/FA11749474585586092161672,835
99Principal Funds Inc8987454293593095383353,499
100Printerlink Communications Group/FA11354284024204053562794,946
85 Filing Agents¹ — 15 Registrants¹ —
Most-Active Filing Agents¹: 664727777836862
Total Filing Agents¹: 3,5543,4873,3983,3103,204
Total Self-Filing Registrants¹: 31,02634,31133,21731,53728,795
Total Active Registrants¹: 119,026127,970130,190129,079124,078
________
¹An SEC “filing agent” is an entity submitting a Filing, often either a Registrant (non-bold above) self-filing as the “Filer”/“Issuer” or a registered Filing Agent (in bold herein). An SEC-registered Filing Agent is in the business of submitting Filings for Registrants. Oftentimes their name will have /FA appended to it. You cannot tell whether an SEC filing agent’s CIK² (the 1st part of Accession #s) is that of a Filing Agent or a Registrant, because Registrants may also be (or own) Filing Agents, e.g., R.R. Donnelley, or make Filings for their directors/officers, and Filing Agents may also be Registrants, e.g., some Transfer Agents. Further complicating this, some “parents” submit Filings for their subsidiaries or Funds, and some Money Managers submit Filings for other Money Managers. Our algorithms reconcile this, so we know which of the 175K+ filing agents are “true” Filing Agents and, of those 3K+, which are “pure” (90%) or not (10%). Hover your mouse over a CIK² above to see either if a Filing Agent is “pure” or the ratio of Filings for other Registrants versus for themselves as a Registrant.
²To submit a Filing, an entity must first register with the SEC to receive their SEC CIK. When a Filing is submitted, the Filing’s Accession # includes the CIK.

Proprietary to SEC Info: The SEC does not publish the names of, nor data about, registered Filing Agents.
Try to find Filing Agent #1 (listed above) by entering 0001193125 (its CIK) on the SEC’s “Fast Search” page!

To get detailed information on all registered Filing Agents: Please submit your request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2017 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Sat., Oct. 21, 4:43:30.0am ET