SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

SEC Filing Agents

   through Monday, 9/18/17

The Top 100 Most-Active Filing Agents¹ in 2017

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agent¹SEC CIK² 2017   2016   2015   2014   2013  


 
In descending order
1Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA119312557,44880,78084,04787,57192,725942,653
2DONNELLEY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS File16/FA120919132,73042,61649,93945,21437,895571,533
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465919,82225,94429,19230,01030,137392,763
4Summit Financial Disclosure, LLC114036116,74521,85923,12523,75824,535267,330
5Toppan Vintage/FA114420416,14423,52426,14428,44828,021363,845
6Computershare Inc/FA112760214,76919,58919,46320,19620,172175,047
7Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501038,8599,1749,7589,1617,49386,932
8CT's hCue/FA12252088,47211,65213,05614,80814,879149,329
9Section16 Direct/FA11791106,8989,1149,3239,9899,985151,297
10Donnelley Financial Solutions 06/FA8992436,5258,8804,16228,273
11RDG Filings/FA14377495,8907,7687,7217,6567,11049,229
12M2 Compliance/FA14931524,7004,4622,8471,8911,12916,038
13ActiveDisclosure/FA15645904,5964,6792,8361,01523713,363
14UBS AG11144464,4433,4962,7494,6043,85325,437
15Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139004,2054,3364,2163,6793,03732,674
16Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455463,7295,3755,1715,4754,98044,066
17SEC03,5657,3778,0659,72911,384142,117
18Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282803,4784,5763,5711811,643
19FilePoint/FA13983443,4764,3683,6452,8292,46321,167
20Blueprint/FA16549543,4491,9385,387
21Vanguard Horizon Funds9324713,2133,3823,1043,0123,31729,952
22Seward & Kissel LLP9195743,0263,7923,9403,8833,84152,952
23Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910922,8933,7874,9394,2574,54948,862
24Securex Filings/FA12146592,8153,5984,2794,1343,34229,646
25Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710492,7643,6133,5422,65044413,013
26RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455492,6824,4464,3784,8224,77137,862
27Globenewswire Inc./FA11718432,6283,2493,3312,8822,49723,970
28Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286212,3584,0354,1874,5104,35524,173
29Blu Giant, LLC/FA15806422,1913,0082,6247,823
30US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941892,1282,9082,7222,5582,69929,030
31S2 Filings LLC/FA16157742,1172,3101,5092246,160
32Publishing Data Management, Inc./FA13794912,0952,1394924064236,498
33Solium Capital Inc15621802,0011,889671184,580
34Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA9501231,9682,6023,3413,2772,962222,204
35Merrill Corp/New/FA10474691,8772,5252,9993,3363,944137,844
36Merrill Bridge/FA15583701,8531,9797691114,712
37Newsfile Corp/FA10629931,8422,7323,1463,3693,01534,735
38Bif Money Fund2154571,8113,0387775,670
39Norwest Asset Sec Corp Mort PS THR Cert Ser 1998-1 Trust10564041,7292,0391,42388666132,810
40Discount Edgar/FA14779321,6702,3062,7702,7322,11514,493
41Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,6502,0381,9711,8841,55319,239
42Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,6472,0592,1092,1041,75424,251
43Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601,5542,0702,2012,5832,89626,290
44GlobalOne Filings, Inc./FA16831681,5005772,077
45Quality EDGAR Solutions, LLC/FA13871311,3661,2711,2341,1801,2079,138
46Command Financial9304131,3181,6941,8651,9302,36442,604
47Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726611,2171,5291,4651,2261,02711,661
48Business Wire/FA11575231,2131,6311,8942,2252,68754,427
49Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789131,1591,4951,7141,7731,64019,914
50MZ Technologies/FA12928141,1441,8811,5851,4701,41020,450
51Deutsche International Fund, Inc.880531,1271,3471,0891,3131,11424,490
52DG3/FA12067741,1251,5931,6521,5361,72618,453
53LendingClub Corp14099701,0991,5521,5231,6011,51111,799
54FMR LLC3150661,0781,2291,2261,2881,32036,634
55Appatura/FA11332289619531,2151,3451,2197,957
56Donnelley Financial Solutions/NY/FA12588979581,1471,123892313,758
57Investment Co of America519319369118407467397,536
58Wells Fargo Funds Trust10814009316416453072313,414
59Federated Administrative Services/FA16236329051,1529781293,164
60Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP9218959031,4331,1731,1031,00118,470
61McMunn Associates Inc/FA9288169011,01483093594014,464
62Evm Consolidated Access Codes94039485083874875770114,227
63Bif Government Securities Fund353480834864
64Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851858251,0621,3521,5581,15510,898
65Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP 01/FA9501428071,0941,3061,2391,17921,091
66CNW Group Ltd/FA12795697971,1021,12896880910,686
67Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132287511,2641,4681,4131,25214,607
68OppenheimerFunds, Inc.7288897391,08284965699612,964
69E-Data Systems, Inc./FA11938057381,0309731,1341,03115,934
70Hogan Lovells US LLP11232927208086815058198,185
71Summit Financial Disclosure/FA1567619709663675232662,345
72SEC Connect, LLC14158896991,5451,8411,7031,1468,707
73Equity Administration Solutions Inc./FA15939686805431841,407
74Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP/FA13158636528327905693954,200
75State Street Bank & Trust Co Fund Admin Dept.14103686468477044232483,445
76Shearman & Sterling LLP/FA94787164483078572471515,629
77Mutual Shareholder Services LLC/FA11620446319391,0831,1441,07411,584
78Nuvo Group, Inc./FA15394976289238886245453,915
79Donnelley Financial Solutions 8-K Express/FA12999336261,0131,1931,3121,42032,541
80Pubco Reporting Solutions, Inc./FA16403346167172371,570
81Action Edgar Filing Service/FA10787826081,0371,0441,1751,26214,394
82Donnelley Financial Solutions 6-K Express/FA13090145766066547167287,866
83Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft LLP91412156651728124437314,329
84Wellington Management Group LLP90221956362058761364013,792
85Price T Rowe Associates Inc/MD8025555463667266362711,222
86Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP90342355064668062867014,491
87Cravath Swaine & Moore 01/FA9501575414946396121959,004
88Bny Mellon Investment Servicing (US) Inc./FA94040052572173275863711,368
89Prosper Marketplace, Inc1416265499953457664,086
90Edgar Filing LLC/FA15533504967126756804553,038
91VINTAGE16/FA16385994955971451,237
92Kleinberg Kaplan Wolff & Cohen P C10135944554453944193625,768
93Proskauer Rose LLP/FA10129754524975925333565,556
94K&L Gates LLP/DC/FA8984324517959017761,00719,165
95American Financial Printing Inc/FA89710145173874584088322,488
96PRUDENTIAL Government Money Market Fund, INC.675904456466996315185,177
97Colonial Filings/FA14458664286356095335003,192
98Computershare Communication Services/FA11749474225586092161672,799
99Principal Funds Inc8987454043593095383353,474
100Printerlink Communications Group/FA11354283854204053562794,929
85 Filing Agents¹ — 15 Registrants¹ —
Most-Active Filing Agents¹: 658724777836862
Total Filing Agents¹: 3,5503,4863,3983,3103,204
Total Self-Filing Registrants¹: 28,81134,30833,21731,53728,795
Total Active Registrants¹: 113,061127,965130,190129,079124,078
________
¹An SEC “filing agent” is an entity submitting a Filing, often either a Registrant (non-bold above) self-filing as the “Filer”/“Issuer” or a registered Filing Agent (in bold herein). An SEC-registered Filing Agent is in the business of submitting Filings for Registrants. Oftentimes their name will have /FA appended to it. You cannot tell whether an SEC filing agent’s CIK² (the 1st part of Accession #s) is that of a Filing Agent or a Registrant, because Registrants may also be (or own) Filing Agents, e.g., R.R. Donnelley, or make Filings for their directors/officers, and Filing Agents may also be Registrants, e.g., some Transfer Agents. Further complicating this, some “parents” submit Filings for their subsidiaries or Funds, and some Money Managers submit Filings for other Money Managers. Our algorithms reconcile this, so we know which of the 175K+ filing agents are “true” Filing Agents and, of those 3K+, which are “pure” (90%) or not (10%). Hover your mouse over a CIK² above to see either if a Filing Agent is “pure” or the ratio of Filings for other Registrants versus for themselves as a Registrant.
²To submit a Filing, an entity must first register with the SEC to receive their SEC CIK. When a Filing is submitted, the Filing’s Accession # includes the CIK.

Proprietary to SEC Info: The SEC does not publish the names of, nor data about, registered Filing Agents.
Try to find Filing Agent #1 (listed above) by entering 0001193125 (its CIK) on the SEC’s “Fast Search” page!

To get detailed information on all registered Filing Agents: Please submit your request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2017 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Fri, 22 Sep 19:05:27.0 GMT