SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

SEC Filing Agents

   through Tue., 8/15/17

The Top 100 Most-Active Filing Agents¹ in 2017

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agent¹SEC CIK² 2017   2016   2015   2014   2013  


 
In descending order
1Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA119312551,65780,76684,04787,57192,725936,848
2DONNELLEY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS File16/FA120919130,24642,61649,93945,21437,895569,049
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465917,93325,94229,19230,01030,137390,872
4Summit Financial Disclosure, LLC114036115,18921,85923,12523,75824,535265,774
5Toppan Vintage/FA114420414,48723,51526,14428,44828,021362,179
6Computershare Inc/FA112760213,80419,58919,46320,19620,172174,082
7CT's hCue/FA12252087,91311,65213,05614,80814,879148,770
8Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501037,8519,1749,7589,1617,49385,924
9Section16 Direct/FA11791106,4069,1149,3239,9899,985150,805
10Donnelley Financial Solutions 06/FA8992436,0188,8804,16227,766
11RDG Filings/FA14377495,4577,7687,7217,6567,11048,796
12ActiveDisclosure/FA15645904,3444,6792,8361,01523713,111
13M2 Compliance/FA14931524,1664,4622,8471,8911,12915,504
14UBS AG11144463,9993,4962,7494,6043,85324,993
15Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139003,7894,3344,2163,6793,03732,256
16Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455463,3505,3755,1715,4754,98043,687
17Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282803,2064,5763,5711811,371
18Blueprint/FA16549543,0561,9384,994
19FilePoint/FA13983442,9804,3643,6452,8292,46320,667
20Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,9563,3823,1043,0123,31729,695
21SEC02,9347,3088,0659,72911,384141,417
22Seward & Kissel LLP9195742,7993,7923,9403,8833,84152,725
23Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710492,6183,6123,5422,65044412,866
24Securex Filings/FA12146592,5703,5984,2794,1343,34229,401
25Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910922,5433,7874,9394,2574,54948,512
26RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455492,4144,4464,3784,8224,77137,594
27Globenewswire Inc./FA11718432,4093,2493,3312,8822,49723,751
28Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286212,0934,0354,1874,5104,35523,908
29Publishing Data Management, Inc./FA13794911,9722,1394924064236,375
30Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA9501231,8912,5973,3413,2772,962222,122
31Blu Giant, LLC/FA15806421,8763,0082,6247,508
32Solium Capital Inc15621801,8361,889671184,415
33S2 Filings LLC/FA16157741,8282,3051,5092245,866
34US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941891,8002,9082,7222,5582,69928,702
35Bif Money Fund2154571,7793,0387775,638
36Merrill Bridge/FA15583701,7491,9797691114,608
37Merrill Corp/New/FA10474691,7052,5252,9993,3363,944137,672
38Newsfile Corp/FA10629931,7032,7323,1463,3693,01534,596
39Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,6232,0381,9711,8841,55319,212
40Norwest Asset Sec Corp Mort PS THR Cert Ser 1998-1 Trust10564041,5262,0391,42388666132,607
41Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,5092,0592,1092,1041,75424,113
42Discount Edgar/FA14779321,4762,3062,7702,7322,11514,299
43Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601,4462,0702,2012,5832,89626,182
44GlobalOne Filings, Inc./FA16831681,3455771,922
45Quality EDGAR Solutions, LLC/FA13871311,2301,2711,2341,1801,2079,002
46Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726611,2091,5291,4651,2261,02711,653
47Command Financial9304131,1661,6941,8651,9302,36442,452
48Business Wire/FA11575231,1381,6311,8942,2252,68754,352
49Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789131,0581,4951,7141,7731,64019,813
50FMR LLC3150661,0501,2291,2261,2881,32036,606
51Deutsche International Fund, Inc.880531,0171,3471,0891,3131,11424,380
52MZ Technologies/FA12928141,0021,8811,5851,4701,41020,308
53LendingClub Corp14099709701,5521,5231,6011,51111,670
54DG3/FA12067749421,5931,6521,5361,72618,270
55Donnelley Financial Solutions/NY/FA12588979281,1471,123892313,728
56Wells Fargo Funds Trust10814008596416453072313,342
57Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP9218958441,4281,1731,1031,00118,406
58Bif Government Securities Fund353480834864
59Federated Administrative Services/FA16236328231,1529781293,082
60Appatura/FA11332288209531,2151,3451,2197,816
61Investment Co of America519318129108407467397,411
62McMunn Associates Inc/FA9288168001,01483093594014,363
63CNW Group Ltd/FA12795697391,1021,12896880910,628
64Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP 01/FA9501427331,0941,3061,2391,17921,017
65Evm Consolidated Access Codes94039473083874875770114,107
66Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851857201,0621,3521,5581,15510,793
67Hogan Lovells US LLP11232926858086815058198,150
68E-Data Systems, Inc./FA11938056621,0309731,1341,03115,858
69SEC Connect, LLC14158896541,5451,8411,7031,1468,662
70Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132286411,2641,4681,4131,25214,497
71Equity Administration Solutions Inc./FA15939686315431841,358
72Summit Financial Disclosure/FA1567619613663675232662,249
73OppenheimerFunds, Inc.7288895941,08284965699612,819
74Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP/FA13158635808327905693954,128
75Shearman & Sterling LLP/FA94787156683078572471515,551
76Donnelley Financial Solutions 8-K Express/FA12999335651,0131,1931,3121,42032,480
77Nuvo Group, Inc./FA15394975639238886245453,850
78Wellington Management Group LLP90221955562058761364013,784
79Action Edgar Filing Service/FA10787825511,0371,0441,1751,26214,337
80Mutual Shareholder Services LLC/FA11620445409391,0831,1441,07411,493
81Price T Rowe Associates Inc/MD8025554063667266362711,208
82Pubco Reporting Solutions, Inc./FA16403345317172371,485
83Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft LLP91412150851728124437314,271
84Donnelley Financial Solutions 6-K Express/FA13090145066066547167287,796
85Cravath Swaine & Moore 01/FA9501575064946396121958,969
86Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP90342349864568062867014,438
87State Street Bank & Trust Co Fund Admin Dept.14103684848477044232483,283
88Edgar Filing LLC/FA15533504597126756804553,001
89Kleinberg Kaplan Wolff & Cohen P C10135944284453944193625,741
90Prosper Marketplace, Inc1416265427953457664,014
91Bny Mellon Investment Servicing (US) Inc./FA94040042472173275863711,267
92Proskauer Rose LLP/FA10129754074975925333565,511
93American Financial Printing Inc/FA89710140673874584088322,443
94VINTAGE16/FA16385993995971451,141
95Computershare Communication Services/FA11749473995586092161672,776
96K&L Gates LLP/DC/FA8984323987959017761,00719,112
97Colonial Filings/FA14458663916356095335003,155
98PRUDENTIAL Government Money Market Fund, INC.675903906466996315185,122
99Principal Funds Inc8987453723593095383353,442
100Kelvyn Press Inc/FA89180435364060273091954,111
85 Filing Agents¹ — 15 Registrants¹ —
Most-Active Filing Agents¹: 639719773833860
Total Filing Agents¹: 3,5393,4863,3983,3093,204
Total Self-Filing Registrants¹: 26,80934,30733,21731,53728,795
Total Active Registrants¹: 108,145127,960130,189129,079124,078
________
¹An SEC “filing agent” is an entity submitting a Filing, often either a Registrant (non-bold above) self-filing as the “Filer”/“Issuer” or a registered Filing Agent (in bold herein). An SEC-registered Filing Agent is in the business of submitting Filings for Registrants. Oftentimes their name will have /FA appended to it. You cannot tell whether an SEC filing agent’s CIK² (the 1st part of Accession #s) is that of a Filing Agent or a Registrant, because Registrants may also be (or own) Filing Agents, e.g., R.R. Donnelley, or make Filings for their directors/officers, and Filing Agents may also be Registrants, e.g., some Transfer Agents. Further complicating this, some “parents” submit Filings for their subsidiaries or Funds, and some Money Managers submit Filings for other Money Managers. Our algorithms reconcile this, so we know which of the 175K+ filing agents are “true” Filing Agents and, of those 3K+, which are “pure” (90%) or not (10%). Hover your mouse over a CIK² above to see either if a Filing Agent is “pure” or the ratio of Filings for other Registrants versus for themselves as a Registrant.
²To submit a Filing, an entity must first register with the SEC to receive their SEC CIK. When a Filing is submitted, the Filing’s Accession # includes the CIK.

Proprietary to SEC Info: The SEC does not publish the names of, nor data about, registered Filing Agents.
Try to find Filing Agent #1 (listed above) by entering 0001193125 (its CIK) on the SEC’s “Fast Search” page!

To get detailed information on all registered Filing Agents: Please submit your request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2017 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Wed, 16 Aug 23:47:26.0 GMT