SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

SEC Filing Agents

   through Saturday, 2/25/17

The Top 100 Most-Active SEC Filing Agentsª in 2017

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#SEC Filing AgentªSEC CIK 2017   2016   2015   2014   2013  


 
In descending order
1Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA119312510,60280,59184,03087,56192,725895,591
2DONNELLEY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS File16/FA12091918,90042,61649,93945,21437,895547,703
3Computershare Inc/FA11276024,62519,58919,46320,19620,172164,903
4Summit Financial Printing11403614,41421,85723,12523,75824,535254,997
5Merrill Corp-MD/FA11046593,92425,88729,18130,00930,137376,796
6Vintage/FA11442043,56623,45026,14028,44528,021351,186
7CT's hCue/FA12252082,54011,65213,05614,80814,879143,397
8Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,3603,3813,1023,0123,31729,096
9Section16 Direct/FA11791101,8479,1149,3239,9899,985146,246
10Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501031,6859,1719,7589,1617,49379,755
11Donnelley Financial Solutions 06/FA8992431,5638,8804,16223,311
12Bif Money Fund2154571,4553,0387775,314
13RDG Filings/FA14377491,2847,7637,7217,6567,11044,618
14UBS AG11144461,1633,4952,7494,6043,85322,156
15Seward & Kissel LLP9195741,0133,7873,9403,8833,84150,934
16Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455461,0045,3755,1715,4754,98041,341
17FMR LLC3150668691,2291,2261,2881,32036,425
18Bif Government Securities Fund353480834864
19M2 Compliance/FA14931527764,4482,8311,8911,12912,084
20Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139007554,3094,2163,6793,03729,197
21Donnelley Financial Solutions/NY/FA12588977481,1471,123892313,548
22Securex Filings/FA12146597063,5984,2794,1343,34227,537
23FilePoint/FA13983446894,3483,6452,8292,46318,360
24Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851466822,0381,9711,8841,55318,271
25Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282806674,5723,571188,828
26Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910926673,7844,9394,2574,54946,633
27RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455496634,4464,3784,8224,77135,843
28Solium Capital Inc15621806281,889671183,207
29ActiveDisclosure/FA15645906144,6672,8331,0152379,366
30Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286216014,0304,1874,5104,35522,411
31Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA9501235882,5293,3163,2712,962220,720
32Blueprint/FA16549545701,9242,494
33Morse Elizabeth Myers12463605692,0702,2012,5832,89625,305
34Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726615601,5291,4651,2261,02711,004
35Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710495543,6033,5422,65044410,793
36Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026645322,0592,1092,1041,75423,136
37Globenewswire Inc./FA11718435263,2453,3312,8822,49721,864
38Wellington Management Group LLP90221949962058761364013,728
39Price T Rowe Associates Inc/MD8025547563667266362711,143
40Newsfile Corp/FA10629934672,7313,1463,3693,01533,359
41Blu Giant, LLC/FA15806424542,9982,6236,075
42US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941894212,8952,7222,5582,69927,310
43Discount Edgar/FA14779323452,3022,7702,7322,11513,164
44Publishing Data Management, Inc./FA13794913262,1384924064234,728
45S2 Filings LLC/FA16157743152,2951,5092244,343
46Merrill Corp/New/FA10474692962,5252,9993,3363,944136,263
47Business Wire/FA11575232951,6301,8942,2252,68753,508
48GlobalOne Filings, Inc./FA1683168283572855
49Quality EDGAR Solutions, LLC/FA13871312811,2661,2341,1801,2078,048
50Command Financial9304132771,6931,8651,9302,36441,562
51Merrill Bridge/FA15583702721,9787691113,130
52Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789132631,4951,7141,7731,64019,018
53Hogan Lovells US LLP11232922608086815058197,725
54State Street Corp9375125534611688861,801
55DG3/FA12067742531,5921,6521,5361,72617,580
56LendingClub Corp14099702331,5521,5231,6011,51110,933
57Deutsche International Fund, Inc.880532261,3441,0891,3131,11423,586
58Equity Administration Solutions Inc./FA1593968221543184948
59Norwest Asset Sec Corp Mort PS THR Cert Ser 1998-1 Trust10564042162,0391,42388666131,297
60Bif Treasury Fund869311206238
61MZ Technologies/FA12928142051,8751,5851,4701,41019,505
62Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP 01/FA9501421961,0931,3061,2391,17920,479
63SEC01896,6708,0239,71111,382137,971
64Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP9218951871,4241,1731,1031,00117,745
65Morgan Stanley8954211853063013282705,028
66Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851851761,0621,3521,5581,15510,249
67Goldman Sachs & Co7699931743693853562416,006
68Evm Consolidated Access Codes94039417383874775670113,548
69OppenheimerFunds, Inc.7288891681,08084965699612,391
70Federated Administrative Services/FA16236321671,1389781282,411
71Willkie Farr & Gallagher/FA89914015747648430924210,008
72Sidley Austin LLP/FA90514815543438429340024,209
73Franklin Resources Inc387771532922502282147,366
74SEC Connect, LLC14158891511,5451,8411,7031,1468,159
75Renaissance Technologies LLC1037389151977568551,092
76Shearman & Sterling LLP/FA94787115082878572471515,133
77Invesco Ltd.9142081502782241982513,160
78Capital Research Global Investors14228481491951721691781,791
79Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP/FA13158631478327905693953,695
80JPMorgan Chase & Co196171473092602401904,382
81McMunn Associates Inc/FA9288161461,01483093594013,709
82Royce & Associates LP9063041462413213393715,723
83Investment Co of America519311449098407467396,742
84E-Data Systems, Inc./FA11938051431,0309731,1341,03115,339
85Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft LLP91412114351328124437313,902
86CNW Group Ltd/FA12795691401,1021,12896880910,029
87Capital World Investors14228491361751651521621,783
88Issuer Direct/FA13544881341,1942,2382,5072,58917,488
89Donnelley Financial Solutions 8-K Express/FA12999331321,0131,1931,3121,42032,047
90Wells Fargo & Company/MN729711313002812914173,561
91Action Edgar Filing Service/FA10787821271,0371,0441,1751,26213,913
92Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP90342312763768062867014,059
93Bridgeway Software Inc/FA11824891243184356746036,924
94VINTAGE16/FA1638599122597145864
95Lowenstein Sandler PC/FA905718122365453356904,225
96Appatura/FA11332281219501,2151,3451,2197,114
97Summit Financial Printing, LLC/FA1567619119654675232661,746
98Bingham McCutchen LLP/FA9296381193524193903045,777
99Donnelley Financial Solutions 6-K Express/FA13090141146066547167287,404
100American Financial Printing Inc/FA89710111173874584088322,148
77 Filing Agentsª — 23 Registrantsª —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 527711767829857
Total Filing Agents: 3,5073,4913,4003,3103,205
________
ªAn SEC “filing agent” is an entity submitting a Filing, often either a Registrant self-filing as the “Filer”/“Issuer” (non-bold above) or a registered Filing Agent. An SEC-registered Filing Agent (in bold above) is in the business of submitting Filings for Registrants. Oftentimes their name will have “/FA” appended to it. You cannot tell whether an SEC filing agent’s CIK (the 1st part of Accession #s) is that of a Registrant or a Filing Agent, because Registrants may also be (or own) Filing Agents, e.g., R.R. Donnelley, or make Filings for their directors/officers, and Filing Agents may also be Registrants, e.g., some Transfer Agents. Further complicating this, some “parents” submit Filings for their subsidiaries or Funds, and some Money Managers submit Filings for other Money Managers. Our algorithms reconcile this, so we know which of the 150K+ filing agents are “true” Filing Agents and, of those 3K+, which are “pure” (90%) or not (10%). Hover your mouse over a CIK above to see either if a Filing Agent is “pure” or the ratio of Filings for other Registrants versus for themselves as a Registrant.

Proprietary to SEC Info: The SEC does not publish the names of, nor data about, registered Filing Agents.
Try to find Filing Agent #1 (listed above) by entering 0001193125 (its CIK) on the SEC’s “Fast Search” page!

To get detailed information on all registered Filing Agents: Please submit your request on our Help page.
Top


Copyright 2017 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Sun, 26 Feb 12:14:06.0 GMT