SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

   Through Saturday, 12/10/16

The Top 100 Most-Active SEC Filing Agentsª and Registrants in 2016

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agentª (in bold) or RegistrantSEC CIK 2016   2015   2014   2013   2012  


 
In descending order
1Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA119312576,52284,02087,55892,72596,863880,905
2DONNELLEY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS File16/FA120919141,03149,93945,21437,89538,446537,218
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465924,70829,17930,00930,13728,450371,691
4Vintage/FA114420422,24426,13828,44528,02129,283346,412
5Summit Financial Printing114036120,92123,12523,75824,53527,428249,647
6Computershare Inc/FA112760218,81419,46320,19620,17219,679159,503
7CT's hCue/FA122520811,21013,05614,80814,87914,906140,415
8Section16 Direct/FA11791108,6769,3239,9899,9859,945143,961
9Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501038,6519,7589,1617,4936,94977,550
10Donnelley Financial Solutions 06/FA8992438,5244,16221,392
11RDG Filings/FA14377497,4287,7217,6567,1105,77242,999
12SEC05,3587,9879,70411,37911,247136,420
13Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455465,0635,1715,4754,9805,26340,025
14ActiveDisclosure/FA15645904,5292,8331,0152378,614
15Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282804,4663,569188,053
16RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455494,2924,3784,8224,7715,05335,026
17M2 Compliance/FA14931524,1952,8311,8911,12968911,055
18FilePoint/FA13983444,1243,6452,8292,4631,66017,447
19Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139004,0464,2163,6793,0372,49528,179
20Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286213,8124,1874,5104,3554,72821,592
21Seward & Kissel LLP9195743,6603,9403,8833,8413,98249,794
22Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910923,5874,9384,2574,5493,47045,768
23Securex Filings/FA12146593,4574,2794,1343,3422,44526,690
24Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710493,4553,5422,65044410,091
25Vanguard Horizon Funds9324713,2233,1023,0123,3172,27826,578
26UBS AG11144463,2082,7494,6043,8534,49820,706
27Globenewswire Inc./FA11718433,1263,3312,8822,4972,22721,219
28Bif Money Fund2154573,0387773,859
29Blu Giant, LLC/FA15806422,8492,6235,472
30US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941892,7472,7222,5582,6992,43026,741
31Newsfile Corp/FA10629932,6273,1463,3693,0152,64032,788
32Donnelley Financial Solutions/FA9501232,4863,3153,2712,9624,546220,088
33Merrill Corp/New/FA10474692,4602,9993,3363,9444,043135,902
34Discount Edgar/FA14779322,1632,7702,7322,1151,51712,680
35S2 Filings LLC/FA16157742,1571,5092243,890
36Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851462,0321,9711,8841,5531,34817,583
37Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601,9972,2012,5832,8962,62224,663
38Publishing Data Management, Inc./FA13794911,9864924064233064,250
39Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,9812,1092,1041,75473222,526
40Merrill Bridge/FA15583701,9157691112,795
41Norwest Asset Sec Corp Mort PS THR Cert Ser 1998-1 Trust10564041,8661,42388666120530,908
42MZ Technologies/FA12928141,7841,5851,4701,4101,48119,209
43Solium Capital Inc15621801,7676711812,457
44Blueprint/FA16549541,7401,740
45Command Financial9304131,6341,8651,9302,3642,50041,226
46Business Wire/FA11575231,5751,8942,2252,6872,93553,158
47Publicease Inc/FA10196871,5492,6302,4302,5282,34342,700
48DG3/FA12067741,5271,6521,5361,7261,77817,262
49Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726611,5261,4651,2261,02790610,441
50SEC Connect, LLC14158891,5021,8401,7031,1468387,964
51LendingClub Corp14099701,4601,5231,6011,5111,50210,608
52Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789131,4451,7141,7731,6401,57918,705
53Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP9218951,3781,1731,1031,0011,00317,512
54Deutsche International Fund, Inc.880531,3121,0861,3131,1141,07923,325
55Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132281,2421,4681,4131,2521,24513,834
56Quality EDGAR Solutions, LLC/FA13871311,2031,2341,1801,2079567,704
57FMR LLC3150661,2031,2261,2881,3201,38435,530
58Donnelley Financial Solutions/NY/FA12588971,1461,12389231102,799
59Issuer Direct/FA13544881,1442,2382,5072,5892,39517,304
60CNW Group Ltd/FA12795691,0561,1289688096709,843
61Federated Administrative Services/FA16236321,0519781282,157
62Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP 01/FA9501421,0501,3061,2391,1791,17720,240
63OppenheimerFunds, Inc.7288891,03084965699684112,173
64Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851851,0221,3521,5581,1551,21310,033
65E-Data Systems, Inc./FA11938051,0019731,1341,03184315,167
66Donnelley Financial Solutions 8-K Express/FA12999339651,1931,3121,4201,85131,867
67Marketwire/FA11026249559961,0718456177,383
68Action Edgar Filing Service/FA10787829441,0421,1751,2621,60913,691
69McMunn Associates Inc/FA92881693983093594091013,488
70Mutual Shareholder Services LLC/FA11620449111,0831,1441,07499110,925
71Nuvo Group, Inc./FA15394978788886245453073,242
72Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP/FA13158638137905693952933,529
73Data Communique Inc./FA11332287921,2151,3451,2191706,835
74K&L Gates LLP/DC/FA8984327769017761,0071,04218,695
75Hogan Lovells US LLP11232927746815058195417,431
76Shearman & Sterling LLP/FA94787176778572471566014,922
77Evm Consolidated Access Codes94039476374775670160313,300
78State Street Bank & Trust Co Fund Admin Dept.14103687587044232481712,710
79RNS London Stock Exchange/FA11916387501,4941,6271,6331,62126,218
80Investment Co of America519317308407467395066,419
81American Financial Printing Inc/FA89710171474584088396322,013
82Pubco Reporting Solutions, Inc./FA1640334669237906
83Edgar Filing LLC/FA1553350665675680455202,495
84Bny Mellon Investment Servicing (US) Inc./FA94040066173275863752410,783
85Summit Financial Printing, LLC/FA1567619635675232661,608
86Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP90342362668062867060513,921
87Price T Rowe Associates Inc/MD8025561967266362762610,651
88Wellington Management Group LLP90221961158761364061813,220
89Wells Fargo Funds Trust10814006086453072311902,450
90Kelvyn Press Inc/FA8918046076027309191,07053,725
91Colonial Filings/FA14458665996095335003632,728
92Prosper Funding LLC15425745876903601,637
93Donnelley Financial Solutions 6-K Express/FA13090145726547167286557,256
94PRUDENTIAL Government Money Market Fund, INC.675905696996315183374,655
95VINTAGE16/FA1638599569145714
96Cassidy & Associates/FA10214325261,0063033112403,366
97Computershare Communication Services/FA11749475176092161672012,336
98Equity Administration Solutions Inc./FA1593968496184680
99Proskauer Rose LLP/FA10129754825925333562255,089
100GlobalOne Filings, Inc./FA1683168482482
87 Filing Agentsª — 13 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 696764827856907
Total Filing Agents: 3,4843,4003,3103,2053,113
________
ªAn SEC “filing agent” is an entity submitting a Filing, often either a Registrant self-filing as the “Filer”/“Issuer” (non-bold above) or a registered Filing Agent. An SEC-registered Filing Agent (in bold above) is in the business of submitting Filings for Registrants. Oftentimes their name will have “/FA” appended to it. You cannot tell whether an SEC filing agent’s CIK (the 1st part of Accession #s) is that of a Registrant or a Filing Agent, because Registrants may also be (or own) Filing Agents, e.g., R.R. Donnelley, or make Filings for their directors/officers, and Filing Agents may also be Registrants, e.g., some Transfer Agents. Further complicating this, some “parents” submit Filings for their subsidiaries or Funds, and some Money Managers submit Filings for other Money Managers. Our algorithms reconcile this, so we know which of the 150K+ filing agents are “true” Filing Agents and, of those 3K+, which are “pure” (90%) or not (10%). Hover your mouse over a CIK above to see either if a Filing Agent is “pure” or the ratio of Filings for other Registrants versus for themselves as a Registrant.

Proprietary to SEC Info: The SEC does not publish the names of, nor data about, registered Filing Agents.
Try to find Filing Agent #1 (listed above) by entering 0001193125 (its CIK) on the SEC’s “Fast Search” page!

To get detailed information on all registered Filing Agents: Please submit your request on our Help page.
Top


Copyright 2016 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Sat, 10 Dec 14:35:38.0 GMT