SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

Filing Activity by SEC Filing Agents and Registrants

   through Saturday, 7/26/14

The Top 50 Most-Active Filing Agents and Registrants in 2014

                          Filings                          Since
#Filing Agent (in bold) or Registrant – SEC # 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 7/15/92


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA119312551,33488,75692,94766,40757,115661,756
2RR Donnelley File16/FA120919128,98437,89538,44638,71638,542430,018
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465917,38128,72527,22123,24121,985295,763
4Vintage/FA114420416,45526,97528,31430,03630,185276,655
5Thomson Reuters Accelus114036115,04324,43927,35229,57326,553195,790
6Computershare Inc/FA112760213,50620,17219,67918,99517,935114,536
7R R Donnelley Financial - Net Filer/FA118143113,15129,02730,40828,54528,568325,248
8CT's hCue/FA12252089,90414,87914,90615,37216,478111,245
9Section16 Direct/FA11791106,5089,9859,9459,3649,867122,481
10Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501035,0927,4146,8345,2473,71254,254
11RDG Filings/FA14377494,5166,9215,6254,0682,07524,110
12Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455463,3774,9635,2114,8154,92727,540
13UBS AG11144462,6193,8534,4981,7692512,764
14Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,5363,2962,2701,8681,56219,571
15Securex Filings/FA12146592,4703,3042,4112,0791,56217,022
16Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286212,4104,2594,57611,245
17Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910922,4084,5183,4473,8862,84135,250
18Seward & Kissel LLP9195742,3863,7863,9333,9844,10740,390
19Blackrock Advisors LLC10863642,3632,1492,5192,6552,60812,956
20RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455492,1714,7715,0535,5654523,553
21Merrill Corp/New/FA10474692,1703,9134,0023,6614,101128,015
22Newsfile Corp/FA10629931,9502,9072,5642,3682,02624,910
23Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139001,9082,8082,2942,4522,31617,167
24Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601,7962,8962,6222,3242,11019,678
25Globenewswire Inc./FA11718431,6262,4612,2011,8791,50413,379
26FilePoint/FA13983441,5182,3771,6191,2177208,143
27RR Donnelley/FA9501231,5122,4634,33939,27548,635204,844
28Issuer Direct/FA13544881,4502,4782,3111,8651,58612,376
29Discount Edgar/FA14779321,4342,0301,4548804046,215
30Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,4251,7417177771,72617,653
31Publicease Inc/FA10196871,3802,4312,2842,0982,52636,380
32Business Wire/FA11575231,3572,6472,8913,2853,40548,336
33Gemini Fund Services, LLC.9104721,3552,3541,7321,28978210,064
34US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941891,3092,6202,3592,0821,54919,609
35Command Financial9304131,2342,2892,4472,8912,40136,400
36FMR LLC3150661,1211,3201,3841,5021,55432,934
37Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,0921,5531,3481,2391,00412,788
38Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710491,0674281,495
39RNS London Stock Exchange/FA11916381,0551,6321,6181,5781,42423,359
40Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789131,0451,6041,5541,4951,45514,504
41Webfilings LLC14453059581,129950454773,572
42SEC Connect, LLC14158899491,1148175191433,743
43LendingClub Corp14099709351,5111,5021,4939816,959
44SEC Compliance, Inc./FA14931529351,068641232582,934
45DG3/FA12067749101,7111,7561,0411,05413,236
46MZ Technologies/FA12928148521,3951,4581,5531,66515,092
47Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132288341,2521,2451,1691,00210,544
48Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP 01/FA9501427791,1571,14396685617,207
49RR Donnelley 8-K Express/FA12999337671,4201,8512,2402,95229,164
50Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851857651,1071,1599395936,525
46 Filing Agents — 4 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 719820875912988
Total Filing Agents: 3,2223,1613,0672,9582,861
 
Proprietary to SEC Info:  The SEC does not publish the names of nor data about Filing Agents.

To purchase detailed info on all Filing Agents, please submit a request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2014 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Fri, 1 Aug 03:44:16.0 GMT