SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

   Through Saturday, 12/20/14

The Top 50 Most-Active SEC Filing Agents and Registrants in 2014

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agent (in bold) or RegistrantSEC # 2014   2013   2012   2011   2010  


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA119312582,38188,75692,94766,40757,115692,803
2RR Donnelley File16/FA120919144,45437,89538,44638,71638,542445,488
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465928,11728,72527,22123,24121,985306,499
4Vintage/FA114420426,89726,97528,31430,03630,185287,097
5Summit Financial Printing114036123,26724,43927,35229,57326,553204,014
6Computershare Inc/FA112760219,91120,17219,67918,99517,935120,941
7R R Donnelley Financial - Net Filer/FA118143118,97829,02730,40828,54528,568331,075
8CT's hCue/FA122520814,56414,87914,90615,37216,478115,905
9Section16 Direct/FA11791109,8719,9859,9459,3649,867125,844
10Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501038,8007,4146,8345,2473,71257,962
11RDG Filings/FA14377497,3156,9215,6254,0682,07526,909
12Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455465,2514,9635,2114,8154,92729,414
13UBS AG11144464,5263,8534,4981,7692514,671
14Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910924,1094,5183,4473,8862,84136,951
15Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286214,0754,2594,57612,910
16RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455494,0744,7715,0535,5654525,456
17Securex Filings/FA12146593,9973,3042,4112,0791,56218,549
18Seward & Kissel LLP9195743,8043,7863,9333,9844,10741,808
19Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139003,3302,8082,2942,4522,31618,589
20Merrill Corp/New/FA10474693,2903,9134,0023,6614,101129,135
21Newsfile Corp/FA10629933,1982,9072,5642,3682,02626,158
22Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,8863,2962,2701,8681,56219,921
23Globenewswire Inc./FA11718432,8142,4612,2011,8791,50414,567
24FilePoint/FA13983442,6792,3771,6191,2177209,304
25RR Donnelley/FA9501232,6422,4634,33939,27548,635205,974
26Morse Elizabeth Myers12463602,5592,8962,6222,3242,11020,441
27Discount Edgar/FA14779322,5562,0301,4548804047,337
28Gemini Fund Services, LLC.9104722,5272,3541,7321,28978211,236
29Blackrock Advisors LLC10863642,5132,1492,5192,6552,60813,106
30Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710492,4474282,875
31US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941892,3932,6202,3592,0821,54920,693
32Issuer Direct/FA13544882,3472,4782,3111,8651,58613,273
33Publicease Inc/FA10196872,3202,4312,2842,0982,52637,320
34Business Wire/FA11575232,1922,6472,8913,2853,40549,171
35Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026642,0621,7417177771,72618,290
36Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,8761,5531,3481,2391,00413,572
37Workiva Inc14453051,8661,129950454774,480
38Command Financial9304131,8212,2892,4472,8912,40136,987
39SEC Compliance, Inc./FA14931521,7671,068641232583,766
40Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789131,6931,6041,5541,4951,45515,152
41SEC Connect, LLC14158891,6181,1148175191434,412
42RNS London Stock Exchange/FA11916381,6011,6321,6181,5781,42423,905
43LendingClub Corp14099701,5501,5111,5021,4939817,574
44DG3/FA12067741,4871,7111,7561,0411,05413,813
45Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851851,4421,1071,1599395937,202
46MZ Technologies/FA12928141,4141,3951,4581,5531,66515,654
47Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132281,3921,2521,2451,1691,00211,102
48FMR LLC3150661,2881,3201,3841,5021,55433,101
49RR Donnelley 8-K Express/FA12999331,2861,4201,8512,2402,95229,683
50Deutsche International Fund, Inc.880531,2791,1041,0731,3101,38720,846
— 45 Filing Agents — 5 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 800833881918992
Total Filing Agents: 3,2733,1623,0682,9592,862
Proprietary to SEC Info:  The SEC does not publish the names of nor data about Filing Agents.

To purchase detailed info on all Filing Agents, please submit a request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2014 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Sun, 21 Dec 02:36:06.0 GMT