SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

   Through Saturday, 10/25/14

The Top 50 Most-Active SEC Filing Agents and Registrants in 2014

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agent (in bold) or RegistrantSEC # 2014   2013   2012   2011   2010  


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA119312569,88388,75692,94766,40757,115680,305
2RR Donnelley File16/FA120919137,58337,89538,44638,71638,542438,617
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465923,71828,72527,22123,24121,985302,100
4Vintage/FA114420422,63226,97528,31430,03630,185282,832
5Summit Financial Printing114036119,81024,43927,35229,57326,553200,557
6Computershare Inc/FA112760216,90320,17219,67918,99517,935117,933
7R R Donnelley Financial - Net Filer/FA118143116,73229,02730,40828,54528,568328,829
8CT's hCue/FA122520812,55214,87914,90615,37216,478113,893
9Section16 Direct/FA11791108,3959,9859,9459,3649,867124,368
10Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501037,2837,4146,8345,2473,71256,445
11RDG Filings/FA14377496,1736,9215,6254,0682,07525,767
12Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455464,5744,9635,2114,8154,92728,737
13UBS AG11144463,8703,8534,4981,7692514,015
14Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286213,4974,2594,57612,332
15Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910923,4404,5183,4473,8862,84136,282
16Securex Filings/FA12146593,3523,3042,4112,0791,56217,904
17RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455493,3184,7715,0535,5654524,700
18Seward & Kissel LLP9195743,2273,7863,9333,9844,10741,231
19Merrill Corp/New/FA10474692,8333,9134,0023,6614,101128,678
20Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,7893,2962,2701,8681,56219,824
21Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139002,7582,8082,2942,4522,31618,017
22Newsfile Corp/FA10629932,7212,9072,5642,3682,02625,681
23Blackrock Advisors LLC10863642,4682,1492,5192,6552,60813,061
24Globenewswire Inc./FA11718432,3292,4612,2011,8791,50414,082
25Morse Elizabeth Myers12463602,2512,8962,6222,3242,11020,133
26FilePoint/FA13983442,2212,3771,6191,2177208,846
27RR Donnelley/FA9501232,1012,4634,33939,27548,635205,433
28Discount Edgar/FA14779322,0832,0301,4548804046,864
29Gemini Fund Services, LLC.9104722,0252,3541,7321,28978210,734
30US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941891,9892,6202,3592,0821,54920,289
31Issuer Direct/FA13544881,9842,4782,3111,8651,58612,910
32Publicease Inc/FA10196871,9452,4312,2842,0982,52636,945
33Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,8421,7417177771,72618,070
34Business Wire/FA11575231,8382,6472,8913,2853,40548,817
35Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710491,7884282,216
36Command Financial9304131,6492,2892,4472,8912,40136,815
37Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,5441,5531,3481,2391,00413,240
38Workiva LLC14453051,4961,129950454774,110
39SEC Compliance, Inc./FA14931521,4091,068641232583,408
40Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789131,4021,6041,5541,4951,45514,861
41RNS London Stock Exchange/FA11916381,3701,6321,6181,5781,42423,674
42SEC Connect, LLC14158891,3371,1148175191434,131
43LendingClub Corp14099701,3151,5111,5021,4939817,339
44DG3/FA12067741,2791,7111,7561,0411,05413,605
45FMR LLC3150661,2131,3201,3841,5021,55433,026
46Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132281,1931,2521,2451,1691,00210,903
47MZ Technologies/FA12928141,1831,3951,4581,5531,66515,423
48Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851851,1661,1071,1599395936,926
49Deutsche International Fund, Inc.880531,0861,1041,0731,3101,38720,653
50RR Donnelley 8-K Express/FA12999331,0781,4201,8512,2402,95229,475
— 45 Filing Agents — 5 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 764826878915990
Total Filing Agents: 3,2473,1613,0672,9582,861
Proprietary to SEC Info:  The SEC does not publish the names of nor data about Filing Agents.

To purchase detailed info on all Filing Agents, please submit a request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2014 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Sun, 26 Oct 03:38:35.0 GMT