SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

Filing Activity by SEC Filing Agents and Registrants

   through Monday, 9/15/14

The Top 50 Most-Active Filing Agents and Registrants in 2014

                          Filings                          Since
#Filing Agent (in bold) or Registrant – SEC # 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 7/15/92


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA119312562,67488,75692,94766,40757,115673,096
2RR Donnelley File16/FA120919133,81337,89538,44638,71638,542434,847
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465921,28228,72527,22123,24121,985299,664
4Vintage/FA114420420,21626,97528,31430,03630,185280,416
5Thomson Reuters Accelus114036118,09724,43927,35229,57326,553198,844
6Computershare Inc/FA112760215,48720,17219,67918,99517,935116,517
7R R Donnelley Financial - Net Filer/FA118143115,28829,02730,40828,54528,568327,385
8CT's hCue/FA122520811,28014,87914,90615,37216,478112,621
9Section16 Direct/FA11791107,6069,9859,9459,3649,867123,579
10Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501036,3217,4146,8345,2473,71255,483
11RDG Filings/FA14377495,5766,9215,6254,0682,07525,170
12Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455463,9704,9635,2114,8154,92728,133
13UBS AG11144463,3943,8534,4981,7692513,539
14Securex Filings/FA12146592,9803,3042,4112,0791,56217,532
15Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910922,9604,5183,4473,8862,84135,802
16RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455492,9414,7715,0535,5654524,323
17Seward & Kissel LLP9195742,9303,7863,9333,9844,10740,934
18Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286212,9104,2594,57611,745
19Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,7693,2962,2701,8681,56219,804
20Merrill Corp/New/FA10474692,5293,9134,0023,6614,101128,374
21Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139002,4402,8082,2942,4522,31617,699
22Blackrock Advisors LLC10863642,4382,1492,5192,6552,60813,031
23Newsfile Corp/FA10629932,4372,9072,5642,3682,02625,397
24Morse Elizabeth Myers12463602,0622,8962,6222,3242,11019,944
25Globenewswire Inc./FA11718432,0372,4612,2011,8791,50413,790
26RR Donnelley/FA9501232,0262,4634,33939,27548,635205,358
27FilePoint/FA13983441,9822,3771,6191,2177208,607
28Discount Edgar/FA14779321,8382,0301,4548804046,619
29Gemini Fund Services, LLC.9104721,8092,3541,7321,28978210,518
30US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941891,7822,6202,3592,0821,54920,082
31Publicease Inc/FA10196871,7682,4312,2842,0982,52636,768
32Issuer Direct/FA13544881,7432,4782,3111,8651,58612,669
33Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,6761,7417177771,72617,904
34Business Wire/FA11575231,6622,6472,8913,2853,40548,641
35Command Financial9304131,4952,2892,4472,8912,40136,661
36Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710491,4924281,920
37Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,4621,5531,3481,2391,00413,158
38Workiva LLC14453051,3101,129950454773,924
39Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789131,2681,6041,5541,4951,45514,727
40RNS London Stock Exchange/FA11916381,2361,6321,6181,5781,42423,540
41SEC Compliance, Inc./FA14931521,2161,068641232583,215
42DG3/FA12067741,1691,7111,7561,0411,05413,495
43FMR LLC3150661,1691,3201,3841,5021,55432,982
44SEC Connect, LLC14158891,1541,1148175191433,948
45LendingClub Corp14099701,1371,5111,5021,4939817,161
46MZ Technologies/FA12928141,0421,3951,4581,5531,66515,282
47Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132281,0021,2521,2451,1691,00210,712
48Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851859881,1071,1599395936,748
49Deutsche International Fund, Inc.880539811,1041,0731,3101,38720,548
50Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726619731,0279067516857,197
45 Filing Agents — 5 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 745825877914990
Total Filing Agents: 3,2353,1613,0672,9582,861
 
Proprietary to SEC Info:  The SEC does not publish the names of nor data about Filing Agents.

To purchase detailed info on all Filing Agents, please submit a request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2014 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Fri, 19 Sep 23:52:42.0 GMT