SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

   Through Saturday, 10/22/16

The Top 50 Most-Active SEC Filing Agentsª and Registrants in 2016

                          Filings                            Since
#Filing Agentª (in bold) or RegistrantSEC CIK 2016   2015   2014   2013   2012  

In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA119312566,94884,00187,55892,72496,863871,311
2RR Donnelley File16/FA120919136,26149,93945,21437,89538,446532,448
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465921,22229,17330,00930,13728,450368,199
5Summit Financial Printing114036118,05023,12523,75824,53527,428246,776
6Computershare Inc/FA112760216,46019,46320,19620,17219,679157,149
7CT's hCue/FA12252089,91313,05614,80814,87914,906139,118
8Section16 Direct/FA11791107,6859,3239,9899,9859,945142,970
9Donnelley R R & Sons Co 06/FA8992437,6104,16220,478
10Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501037,2419,7589,1617,4936,94976,140
11RDG Filings/FA14377496,3537,7217,6567,1105,77241,924
12Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455464,4985,1715,4754,9795,26339,459
14Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282803,8273,569187,414
15RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455493,6704,3784,8224,7715,05334,404
17RRD ActiveDisclosure/FA15645903,5352,8321,0152377,619
18M2 Compliance/FA14931523,4482,8291,8911,12968910,306
19Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139003,3504,2163,6793,0372,49527,483
20Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286213,3184,1874,5104,3534,72821,096
21Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910923,1434,9384,2574,5493,47045,324
22Seward & Kissel LLP9195743,1403,9403,8833,8413,98249,274
23Vanguard Horizon Funds9324713,1343,1023,0123,3172,27826,489
24Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710492,9703,5422,6504449,606
25Securex Filings/FA12146592,8894,2794,1343,3422,44526,122
26Bif Money Fund2154572,8597773,680
27Globenewswire Inc./FA11718432,6503,3312,8822,4972,22720,743
28UBS AG11144462,4162,7494,6043,8534,49819,914
29Blu Giant, LLC/FA15806422,3772,6235,000
30US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941892,3172,7212,5582,6992,43026,310
31Newsfile Corp/FA10629932,2613,1463,3693,0152,64032,422
32Merrill Corp/New/FA10474692,1642,9993,3363,9444,043135,606
33RR Donnelley/FA9501231,9333,2963,2702,9624,546219,515
34Discount Edgar/FA14779321,7752,7682,7322,1151,51712,290
35Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601,7522,2012,5832,8962,62224,418
36Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,7392,1072,1041,75473222,282
37S2 Filings LLC/FA16157741,6991,5092243,432
38Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,6791,9711,8841,5531,34817,230
39Publicease Inc/FA10196871,5472,6302,4292,5282,34342,697
40Norwest Asset Sec Corp Mort PS THR Cert Ser 1998-1 Trust10564041,5281,42388666120530,570
41MZ Technologies/FA12928141,5271,5851,4701,4101,48118,952
42Publishing Data Management, Inc./FA13794911,4904924064233063,754
43Command Financial9304131,4661,8651,9302,3642,50041,058
44Solium Capital Inc15621801,4656711812,155
45Merrill Bridge/FA15583701,4327691112,312
47SEC Connect, LLC14158891,3601,8391,7031,1468387,821
48Business Wire/FA11575231,3001,8942,2252,6872,93552,883
49Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789131,2551,7141,7731,6401,57918,515
50LendingClub Corp14099701,2521,5231,6011,5111,50210,400
46 Filing Agentsª — 4 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 686765828857908
Total Filing Agents: 3,4763,4013,3113,2063,114
ªA registered Filing Agent (bold above) is someone in the business of submitting Filings for Registrants; sometimes their name will have “/FA” appended to it. An SEC “filing agent” is the one submitting a Filing, often either a registered Filing Agent or a Registrant self-filing as the “Filer” / “Issuer” (non-bold above). You cannot tell whether an SEC filing agent CIK (the 1st part of an Accession #) is that of a Filing Agent or a Registrant, because Registrants may also be (or own) Filing Agents (e.g., R.R. Donnelley) or make Filings for their directors/officers, and Filing Agents may also be Registrants (e.g., some Transfer Agents). Further complicating this, some “parents” submit Filings for their subsidiaries or Funds, and some Money Managers submit Filings for other Money Managers. Our algorithms reconcile this, so we know which of the 150K+ filing agents are “true” Filing Agents and, of those 3K+, which are “pure” (90%) or not (10%). Hover your mouse over a CIK above to see either if a Filing Agent is “pure” or the ratio of Filings for other Registrants versus for themselves as a Registrant.

Proprietary to SEC Info: The SEC does not publish the names of, nor data about, registered Filing Agents.
Try to find RR Donnelley/FA (FA #1) by entering 0001193125 (its CIK) on the SEC’s “Fast Search” page!

To get detailed information on all registered Filing Agents: Please submit your request on our Help page.

Copyright 2016 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Fri, 28 Oct 02:27:36.0 GMT