SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

   Through Saturday, 5/21/16

The Top 50 Most-Active SEC Filing Agentsª and Registrants in 2016

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agentª (in bold) or RegistrantSEC CIK 2016   2015   2014   2013   2012  


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA119312535,84581,19684,20688,75692,947811,670
2RR Donnelley File16/FA120919121,37049,93945,21437,89538,446517,557
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465911,33628,08828,72728,72527,221346,533
4Vintage/FA114420410,16825,39727,42726,97528,314323,192
5Summit Financial Printing114036110,01723,05923,69124,43927,352237,514
6Computershare Inc/FA11276029,85619,46320,19620,17219,679150,545
7CT's hCue/FA12252086,03613,05614,80814,87914,906135,241
8Section16 Direct/FA11791104,6389,3239,9899,9859,945139,923
9Donnelley R R & Sons Co 06/FA8992434,1214,16216,989
10Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501033,5569,7149,0837,4146,83471,515
11RDG Filings/FA14377493,5527,5877,4636,9215,62538,196
12Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,6513,0973,0013,2962,27025,784
13Bif Money Fund2154572,5477773,368
14Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282802,4583,517185,993
15Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455462,3015,1485,4464,9635,21137,058
16RRD ActiveDisclosure/FA15645902,0092,7981,0062356,048
17Seward & Kissel LLP9195742,0003,8963,8443,7863,93347,744
18RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455491,8554,3784,8224,7715,05332,437
19Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910921,7424,9234,2384,5183,44743,745
20FilePoint/FA13983441,7363,5382,7372,3771,61914,636
21Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710491,7093,4122,5094288,058
22Securex Filings/FA12146591,6684,2524,1023,3042,41124,574
23SEC Compliance, Inc./FA14931521,6072,7011,7971,0686418,104
24Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139001,5843,9703,4182,8082,29424,231
25Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286211,5384,0324,3434,2594,57618,748
26Globenewswire Inc./FA11718431,5193,3092,8572,4612,20119,438
27Newsfile Corp/FA10629931,3453,0433,2552,9072,56430,603
28Merrill Corp/New/FA10474691,2502,9963,3233,9134,002133,414
29RR Donnelley/FA9501231,2082,9012,6522,4634,339210,093
30US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941891,1722,6542,4892,6202,35924,615
31Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,1492,0942,0871,74171721,558
32Blu Giant, LLC/FA15806421,1472,5343,681
33Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601,1392,2012,5832,8962,62223,805
34Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,1351,9711,8841,5531,34816,686
35FMR LLC3150661,0091,2261,2881,3201,38435,336
36Publicease Inc/FA10196879402,5282,3622,4312,28440,830
37Command Financial9304139191,8211,8562,2892,44739,762
38Discount Edgar/FA14779329082,6672,6302,0301,45410,986
39Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726619051,4651,2261,0279069,820
40Solium Capital Inc15621808686711811,558
41Merrill Bridge/FA15583707867581091,653
42DG3/FA12067747841,6441,5181,7111,75616,272
43SEC Connect, LLC14158897651,7771,6451,1148176,981
44MZ Technologies/FA12928147631,5631,4511,3951,45818,017
45RR Donnelley Financial/NY/FA12588977441,12389231102,397
46S2 Filings LLC/FA16157747371,3852072,329
47Norwest Asset Sec Corp Mort PS THR Cert Ser 1998-1 Trust10564047351,42388666120529,777
48Business Wire/FA11575237121,8832,2112,6472,89151,785
49Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789137061,6951,7271,6041,55417,587
50Publishing Data Management, Inc./FA13794916894924064233062,953
48 Filing Agentsª — 2 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 631760827856907
Total Filing Agents: 3,4513,4063,3143,2083,116
________
ªA registered Filing Agent (bold above) is someone in the business of submitting Filings for Registrants; sometimes their name will have “/FA” appended to it. An SEC “filing agent” is the one submitting a Filing, often either a registered Filing Agent or a Registrant self-filing as the “Filer” / “Issuer” (non-bold above). You cannot tell whether an SEC filing agent CIK (the 1st part of an Accession #) is that of a Filing Agent or a Registrant, because Registrants may also be (or own) Filing Agents (e.g., R.R. Donnelley) or make Filings for their directors/officers, and Filing Agents may also be Registrants (e.g., some Transfer Agents). Further complicating this, some “parents” submit Filings for their subsidiaries or Funds, and some Money Managers submit Filings for other Money Managers. Our algorithms reconcile this, so we know which of the 150K+ filing agents are “true” Filing Agents and, of those 3K+, which are “pure” (90%) or not (10%). Hover your mouse over a CIK above to see either if a Filing Agent is “pure” or the ratio of Filings for other Registrants versus for themselves as a Registrant.

Proprietary to SEC Info: The SEC does not publish the names of, nor data about, registered Filing Agents.
Try to find RR Donnelley/FA (FA #1) by entering 0001193125 (its CIK) on the SEC’s “Fast Search” page!

To get detailed information on all registered Filing Agents: Please submit your request on our Help page.
Top


Copyright 2016 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Sat, 28 May 05:57:36.0 GMT