SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

Filing Activity (by Filing Agent / Firm)

   Through Sat., 4/12/14

The Top 50 Most-Active SEC Filing Agents / Principals in 2014

                          Filings                          Since
#Filing Agent / Registrant – SEC # 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 7/15/92


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA 119312525,43588,75692,94766,40757,115635,857
2RR Donnelley File16/FA 120919116,20937,89538,44638,71638,542417,243
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA 11046598,92428,72527,22123,24121,985287,306
4Edgarfilings Ltd 11403618,61624,43927,35229,57326,553189,363
5Vintage Filings/FA 11442048,25326,97528,31430,03630,185268,453
6Computershare Inc/FA 11276028,20720,17219,67918,99517,935109,237
7R R Donnelley Financial - Net Filer/FA 11814317,72229,02730,40828,54528,568319,819
8CT's hCue/FA 12252085,94114,87914,90615,37216,478107,282
9Section16 Direct/FA 11791103,7319,9859,9459,3649,867119,704
10Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA 9501032,5867,4146,8345,2473,71251,748
11RDG Filings/FA 14377492,2696,9215,6254,0682,07521,863
12Vanguard Horizon Funds 9324712,1993,2962,2701,8681,56219,234
13Blackrock Advisors LLC 10863642,1842,1492,5192,6552,60812,777
14Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA 14455461,7504,9635,2114,8154,92725,913
15Seward & Kissel LLP 9195741,5183,7863,9333,9844,10739,522
16UBS AG 11144461,4093,8534,4981,7692511,554
17Securex/Marketforms/FA 12146591,3153,3042,4112,0791,56215,867
18Doremus Financial Printing/FA 8910921,3124,5183,4473,8862,84134,154
19Merrill Corp/New/FA 10474691,2393,9134,0023,6614,101127,084
20Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA 15286211,1484,2594,5769,983
21Morse Elizabeth Myers 12463601,0962,8962,6222,3242,11018,978
22RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA 11455491,0154,7715,0535,5654522,397
23FMR LLC 3150669921,3201,3841,5021,55432,805
24Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA 9026649511,7417177771,72617,179
25Newsfile Corp/FA 10629939332,9072,5642,3682,02623,893
26Edgar Agents LLC/FA 12139008902,8082,2942,4522,31616,149
27FilePoint/FA 13983448832,3771,6191,2177207,508
28Globenewswire Inc./FA 11718437752,4612,2011,8791,50412,528
29RR Donnelley/FA 9501237392,4634,33939,27548,635204,071
30Gemini Fund Services, LLC. 9104727202,3541,7321,2897829,429
31Issuer Direct/FA 13544887032,4782,3111,8651,58611,629
32US Bancorp Fund Services LLC 8941896912,6202,3592,0821,54918,991
33Discount Edgar/FA 14779326772,0301,4548804045,458
34Command Financial Press Corp 9304136662,2892,4472,8912,40135,832
35Publicease Inc/FA 10196876582,4312,2842,0982,52635,658
36Advisor Consultant Network Inc 10851466401,5531,3481,2391,00412,336
37Business Wire/FA 11575236272,6472,8913,2853,40547,606
38Price T Rowe Associates Inc/MD 802555756276266305539,272
39RNS London Stock Exchange/FA 11916385721,6321,6181,5781,42422,876
40Z-K Global Ltd/FA 11789135541,6041,5541,4951,45514,013
41Wellington Management Co LLP 90221953064061858959811,939
42Donnelley RR Financial Los Angeles/FA 11676745276081,135
43SEC Connect, LLC 14158895011,1148175191433,295
44Adviser Compliance Associates LLC 11726614911,0279067516856,715
45DG3/FA 12067744841,7111,7561,0411,05412,810
46Netvision Technologies Inc/FA 10132284691,2521,2451,1691,00210,179
47Webfilings LLC 14453054471,129950454773,061
48MZ Technologies/FA 12928144351,3951,4581,5531,66514,675
49SEC Compliance, Inc./FA 14931524281,068641232582,427
50LendingClub Corp 14099704241,5111,5021,4939816,448
 


Copyright 2014 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Thu, 17 Apr 13:05:11.0 GMT