SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

   Through Monday, 9/29/14

The Top 50 Most-Active SEC Filing Agents and Registrants in 2014

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
#Filing Agent (in bold) or RegistrantSEC # 2014   2013   2012   2011   2010  


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA119312565,59988,75692,94766,40757,115676,021
2RR Donnelley File16/FA120919135,00637,89538,44638,71638,542436,040
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465922,23428,72527,22123,24121,985300,616
4Vintage/FA114420421,11326,97528,31430,03630,185281,313
5Summit Financial Printing114036118,68324,43927,35229,57326,553199,430
6Computershare Inc/FA112760215,90820,17219,67918,99517,935116,938
7R R Donnelley Financial - Net Filer/FA118143115,76429,02730,40828,54528,568327,861
8CT's hCue/FA122520811,71914,87914,90615,37216,478113,060
9Section16 Direct/FA11791107,8379,9859,9459,3649,867123,810
10Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501036,6487,4146,8345,2473,71255,810
11RDG Filings/FA14377495,7806,9215,6254,0682,07525,374
12Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455464,2504,9635,2114,8154,92728,413
13UBS AG11144463,5823,8534,4981,7692513,727
14RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455493,3184,7715,0535,5654524,700
15Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286213,1464,2594,57611,981
16Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910923,1334,5183,4473,8862,84135,975
17Securex Filings/FA12146593,0873,3042,4112,0791,56217,639
18Seward & Kissel LLP9195743,0183,7863,9333,9844,10741,022
19Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,7843,2962,2701,8681,56219,819
20Merrill Corp/New/FA10474692,6363,9134,0023,6614,101128,481
21Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139002,5652,8082,2942,4522,31617,824
22Newsfile Corp/FA10629932,5272,9072,5642,3682,02625,487
23Blackrock Advisors LLC10863642,4382,1492,5192,6552,60813,031
24Globenewswire Inc./FA11718432,1232,4612,2011,8791,50413,876
25Morse Elizabeth Myers12463602,1192,8962,6222,3242,11020,001
26FilePoint/FA13983442,0902,3771,6191,2177208,715
27RR Donnelley/FA9501232,0332,4634,33939,27548,635205,365
28Discount Edgar/FA14779321,9062,0301,4548804046,687
29Gemini Fund Services, LLC.9104721,9052,3541,7321,28978210,614
30US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941891,8742,6202,3592,0821,54920,174
31Publicease Inc/FA10196871,8422,4312,2842,0982,52636,842
32Issuer Direct/FA13544881,8372,4782,3111,8651,58612,763
33Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,7231,7417177771,72617,951
34Business Wire/FA11575231,7182,6472,8913,2853,40548,697
35Command Financial9304131,5882,2892,4472,8912,40136,754
36Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710491,5774282,005
37Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,4671,5531,3481,2391,00413,163
38Workiva LLC14453051,4021,129950454774,016
39Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789131,3241,6041,5541,4951,45514,783
40SEC Compliance, Inc./FA14931521,2971,068641232583,296
41RNS London Stock Exchange/FA11916381,2821,6321,6181,5781,42423,586
42SEC Connect, LLC14158891,2211,1148175191434,015
43DG3/FA12067741,2171,7111,7561,0411,05413,543
44LendingClub Corp14099701,2071,5111,5021,4939817,231
45FMR LLC3150661,1691,3201,3841,5021,55432,982
46Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132281,1101,2521,2451,1691,00210,820
47MZ Technologies/FA12928141,0981,3951,4581,5531,66515,338
48Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851851,0521,1071,1599395936,812
49Deutsche International Fund, Inc.880531,0391,1041,0731,3101,38720,606
50RR Donnelley 8-K Express/FA12999339861,4201,8512,2402,95229,383
45 Filing Agents — 5 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 752825877914990
Total Filing Agents: 3,2393,1613,0672,9582,861
Proprietary to SEC Info:  The SEC does not publish the names of nor data about Filing Agents.

To purchase detailed info on all Filing Agents, please submit a request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2014 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Thu, 2 Oct 10:26:16.0 GMT