SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

   Through Saturday, 7/30/16

The Top 50 Most-Active SEC Filing Agentsª and Registrants in 2016

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agentª (in bold) or RegistrantSEC CIK 2016   2015   2014   2013   2012  


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA119312550,28783,97987,55392,71996,863854,610
2RR Donnelley File16/FA120919128,90649,93945,21437,89538,446525,093
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465915,92429,14830,00830,13728,449362,874
4Vintage/FA114420414,27126,11828,44128,01829,281338,404
5Summit Financial Printing114036113,58623,12523,75824,53527,428242,312
6Computershare Inc/FA112760213,01819,46320,19620,17219,679153,707
7CT's hCue/FA12252087,99913,05614,80814,87914,906137,204
8Section16 Direct/FA11791106,1809,3239,9899,9859,945141,465
9Donnelley R R & Sons Co 06/FA8992435,7404,16218,608
10Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501035,2329,7589,1617,4936,94974,131
11RDG Filings/FA14377494,9127,7217,6567,1105,77240,483
12Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455463,3495,1715,4744,9795,26338,306
13Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282802,9613,566186,545
14Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,8123,1013,0123,3172,27826,166
15Bif Money Fund2154572,6697773,490
16RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455492,6494,3784,8224,7715,05333,383
17RRD ActiveDisclosure/FA15645902,5362,8321,0142376,619
18Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286212,4734,1874,5104,3534,72820,251
19SEC02,4607,7949,67011,37611,247133,271
20Seward & Kissel LLP9195742,4323,9403,8833,8413,98248,566
21FilePoint/FA13983442,4153,6392,8282,4581,66015,726
22SEC Compliance, Inc./FA14931522,4012,8281,8911,1296899,258
23Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139002,3794,2143,6793,0372,49526,510
24Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910922,3534,9344,2574,5493,47044,530
25Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710492,3083,5422,6504448,944
26Securex Filings/FA12146592,2584,2794,1343,3422,44525,491
27Globenewswire Inc./FA11718432,0753,3312,8822,4972,22720,168
28Newsfile Corp/FA10629931,7453,1463,3693,0152,64031,906
29Blu Giant, LLC/FA15806421,6642,6144,278
30US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941891,6452,7122,5582,6992,43025,628
31Merrill Corp/New/FA10474691,6352,9993,3363,9444,042135,076
32Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,3862,1072,1041,75473221,929
33Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601,3832,2012,5832,8962,62224,049
34RR Donnelley/FA9501231,3283,2763,2642,9604,546218,877
35Publicease Inc/FA10196871,3172,6302,4292,5282,34342,467
36Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,2931,9711,8841,5531,34816,844
37Discount Edgar/FA14779321,2702,7592,7322,1151,51711,776
38UBS AG11144461,2292,7494,6043,8534,49818,727
39Norwest Asset Sec Corp Mort PS THR Cert Ser 1998-1 Trust10564041,1961,42388666120530,238
40Solium Capital Inc15621801,1846711811,874
41Qpagos Corp/FA16157741,1571,5012242,882
42Command Financial9304131,1241,8641,9302,3642,50040,705
43MZ Technologies/FA12928141,0911,5841,4701,4101,48118,515
44FMR LLC3150661,0821,2261,2881,3201,38435,409
45Publishing Data Management, Inc./FA13794911,0724924064233063,336
46DG3/FA12067741,0701,6521,5361,7261,77816,805
47SEC Connect, LLC14158891,0541,8371,7031,1468387,513
48Business Wire/FA11575231,0111,8942,2252,6872,93552,594
49Merrill Bridge/FA15583701,0037691111,883
50Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP9218959551,1721,0981,0011,00317,083
46 Filing Agentsª — 4 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 654763827857908
Total Filing Agents: 3,4583,4033,3133,2083,116
________
ªA registered Filing Agent (bold above) is someone in the business of submitting Filings for Registrants; sometimes their name will have “/FA” appended to it. An SEC “filing agent” is the one submitting a Filing, often either a registered Filing Agent or a Registrant self-filing as the “Filer” / “Issuer” (non-bold above). You cannot tell whether an SEC filing agent CIK (the 1st part of an Accession #) is that of a Filing Agent or a Registrant, because Registrants may also be (or own) Filing Agents (e.g., R.R. Donnelley) or make Filings for their directors/officers, and Filing Agents may also be Registrants (e.g., some Transfer Agents). Further complicating this, some “parents” submit Filings for their subsidiaries or Funds, and some Money Managers submit Filings for other Money Managers. Our algorithms reconcile this, so we know which of the 150K+ filing agents are “true” Filing Agents and, of those 3K+, which are “pure” (90%) or not (10%). Hover your mouse over a CIK above to see either if a Filing Agent is “pure” or the ratio of Filings for other Registrants versus for themselves as a Registrant.

Proprietary to SEC Info: The SEC does not publish the names of, nor data about, registered Filing Agents.
Try to find RR Donnelley/FA (FA #1) by entering 0001193125 (its CIK) on the SEC’s “Fast Search” page!

To get detailed information on all registered Filing Agents: Please submit your request on our Help page.
Top


Copyright 2016 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Sun, 31 Jul 00:14:05.0 GMT