SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

Filing Activity by SEC Filing Agents and Registrants

   through Saturday, 7/19/14

The Top 50 Most-Active Filing Agents and Registrants in 2014

                          Filings                          Since
#Filing Agent (in bold) or Registrant – SEC # 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 7/15/92


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA119312550,14088,75692,94766,40757,115660,562
2RR Donnelley File16/FA120919128,47737,89538,44638,71638,542429,511
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465916,93228,72527,22123,24121,985295,314
4Vintage/FA114420416,04226,97528,31430,03630,185276,242
5Thomson Reuters Accelus114036114,76224,43927,35229,57326,553195,509
6Computershare Inc/FA112760213,34220,17219,67918,99517,935114,372
7R R Donnelley Financial - Net Filer/FA118143112,95329,02730,40828,54528,568325,050
8CT's hCue/FA12252089,81514,87914,90615,37216,478111,156
9Section16 Direct/FA11791106,4119,9859,9459,3649,867122,384
10Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501034,9237,4146,8345,2473,71254,085
11RDG Filings/FA14377494,4186,9215,6254,0682,07524,012
12Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455463,1864,9635,2114,8154,92727,349
13UBS AG11144462,5303,8534,4981,7692512,675
14Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,5113,2962,2701,8681,56219,546
15Securex Filings/FA12146592,4143,3042,4112,0791,56216,966
16Blackrock Advisors LLC10863642,3632,1492,5192,6552,60812,956
17Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910922,3604,5183,4473,8862,84135,202
18Seward & Kissel LLP9195742,3533,7863,9333,9844,10740,357
19Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286212,2084,2594,57611,043
20RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455492,1714,7715,0535,5654523,553
21Merrill Corp/New/FA10474692,1353,9134,0023,6614,101127,980
22Newsfile Corp/FA10629931,9152,9072,5642,3682,02624,875
23Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139001,8562,8082,2942,4522,31617,115
24Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601,7862,8962,6222,3242,11019,668
25Globenewswire Inc./FA11718431,5622,4612,2011,8791,50413,315
26FilePoint/FA13983441,4942,3771,6191,2177208,119
27RR Donnelley/FA9501231,4862,4634,33939,27548,635204,818
28Issuer Direct/FA13544881,4322,4782,3111,8651,58612,358
29Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,3911,7417177771,72617,619
30Discount Edgar/FA14779321,3892,0301,4548804046,170
31Publicease Inc/FA10196871,3562,4312,2842,0982,52636,356
32Gemini Fund Services, LLC.9104721,3302,3541,7321,28978210,039
33Business Wire/FA11575231,3002,6472,8913,2853,40548,279
34US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941891,2692,6202,3592,0821,54919,569
35Command Financial9304131,2162,2892,4472,8912,40136,382
36FMR LLC3150661,1211,3201,3841,5021,55432,934
37Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,0621,5531,3481,2391,00412,758
38RNS London Stock Exchange/FA11916381,0351,6321,6181,5781,42423,339
39Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789131,0071,6041,5541,4951,45514,466
40Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710499944281,422
41Webfilings LLC14453059351,129950454773,549
42SEC Connect, LLC14158899301,1148175191433,724
43SEC Compliance, Inc./FA14931529091,068641232582,908
44LendingClub Corp14099709051,5111,5021,4939816,929
45DG3/FA12067748481,7111,7561,0411,05413,174
46MZ Technologies/FA12928148301,3951,4581,5531,66515,070
47Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132287961,2521,2451,1691,00210,506
48Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP 01/FA9501427721,1571,14396685617,200
49Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726617381,0279067516856,962
50RR Donnelley 8-K Express/FA12999337371,4201,8512,2402,95229,134
46 Filing Agents — 4 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents:719820875912988
Total Filing Agents:3,2223,1613,0672,9582,861
 
Proprietary to SEC Info:  The SEC does not publish the names of nor data about Filing Agents.

To purchase detailed info on all Filing Agents, please submit a request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2014 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Thu, 24 Jul 20:01:12.0 GMT