SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

   Through Saturday, 8/29/15

The Top 50 Most-Active SEC Filing Agents and Registrants in 2015

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agent (in bold) or RegistrantSEC # 2015   2014   2013   2012   2011  


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA119312558,80384,20688,75692,94766,407753,432
2RR Donnelley File16/FA120919138,54445,21437,89538,44638,716484,792
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465920,20328,72728,72527,22123,241327,312
4Vintage/FA114420418,14727,42726,97528,31430,036305,774
5Summit Financial Printing114036116,94723,69124,43927,35229,573221,385
6Computershare Inc/FA112760214,48920,19620,17219,67918,995135,715
7CT's hCue/FA12252089,94614,80814,87914,90615,372126,095
8Section16 Direct/FA11791107,0829,9899,9859,9459,364133,044
9Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501036,7999,0837,4146,8345,24765,044
10RDG Filings/FA14377495,5007,4636,9215,6254,06832,557
11R R Donnelley Financial - Net Filer/FA11814314,44719,32029,02730,40828,545335,864
12Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455463,6035,4464,9635,2114,81533,212
13Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910923,3804,2384,5183,4473,88640,460
14Securex Filings/FA12146593,1454,1023,3042,4112,07921,799
15Seward & Kissel LLP9195742,8903,8443,7863,9333,98444,738
16Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,8193,0013,2962,2701,86822,855
17Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286212,6734,3434,2594,57615,851
18Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139002,6243,4182,8082,2942,45221,301
19FilePoint/FA13983442,3882,7372,3771,6191,21711,750
20Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282802,368182,386
21Globenewswire Inc./FA11718432,3552,8572,4612,2011,87916,965
22Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710492,3102,5094285,247
23RR Donnelley/FA9501232,2772,6522,4634,33939,275208,261
24Merrill Corp/New/FA10474692,2713,3233,9134,0023,661131,439
25RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455492,2064,8224,7715,0535,56528,410
26Newsfile Corp/FA10629932,1593,2552,9072,5642,36828,374
27Blackrock Advisors LLC10863642,1122,5132,1492,5192,65515,218
28UBS AG11144462,0334,6043,8534,4981,76916,782
29Discount Edgar/FA14779321,8762,6302,0301,4548809,287
30US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941891,7982,4892,6202,3592,08222,587
31RRD ActiveDisclosure/FA15645901,7931,0062353,034
32Publicease Inc/FA10196871,7902,3622,4312,2842,09839,152
33SEC Compliance, Inc./FA14931521,6851,7971,0686412325,481
34Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601,6782,5832,8962,6222,32422,143
35Blu Giant, LLC/FA15806421,6301,630
36Donnelley R R & Sons Co 06/FA8992431,60410,310
37Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,5992,0871,74171777719,914
38Issuer Direct/FA13544881,5512,4102,4782,3111,86514,887
39Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,5031,8841,5531,3481,23915,083
40Business Wire/FA11575231,3702,2112,6472,8913,28550,560
41Command Financial9304131,3281,8562,2892,4472,89138,350
42SEC Connect, LLC14158891,2341,6451,1148175195,673
43Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789131,1941,7271,6041,5541,49516,380
44DG3/FA12067741,1751,5181,7111,7561,04115,019
45Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726611,1541,2261,0279067518,604
46FMR LLC3150661,0821,2881,3201,3841,50234,183
47RNS London Stock Exchange/FA11916381,0711,6271,6321,6181,57825,002
48MZ Technologies/FA12928141,0321,4511,3951,4581,55316,723
49LendingClub Corp14099709981,6011,5111,5021,4938,623
50Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP 01/FA9501429591,2211,1571,14396618,608
47 Filing Agents — 3 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 709818847897933
Total Filing Agents: 3,3323,2673,1593,0662,959
Proprietary to SEC Info:  The SEC does not publish the names of nor data about Filing Agents.

To purchase detailed info on all Filing Agents, please submit a request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2015 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Thu, 3 Sep 12:52:09.0 GMT