SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

   Through Saturday, 10/18/14

The Top 50 Most-Active SEC Filing Agents and Registrants in 2014

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agent (in bold) or RegistrantSEC # 2014   2013   2012   2011   2010  


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA119312568,80188,75692,94766,40757,115679,223
2RR Donnelley File16/FA120919137,07237,89538,44638,71638,542438,106
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465923,31328,72527,22123,24121,985301,695
4Vintage/FA114420422,23026,97528,31430,03630,185282,430
5Summit Financial Printing114036119,57924,43927,35229,57326,553200,326
6Computershare Inc/FA112760216,77620,17219,67918,99517,935117,806
7R R Donnelley Financial - Net Filer/FA118143116,58729,02730,40828,54528,568328,684
8CT's hCue/FA122520812,40714,87914,90615,37216,478113,748
9Section16 Direct/FA11791108,3319,9859,9459,3649,867124,304
10Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501037,1407,4146,8345,2473,71256,302
11RDG Filings/FA14377496,0816,9215,6254,0682,07525,675
12Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455464,4104,9635,2114,8154,92728,573
13UBS AG11144463,7663,8534,4981,7692513,911
14Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910923,3764,5183,4473,8862,84136,218
15RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455493,3184,7715,0535,5654524,700
16Securex Filings/FA12146593,2923,3042,4112,0791,56217,844
17Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286213,2854,2594,57612,120
18Seward & Kissel LLP9195743,1933,7863,9333,9844,10741,197
19Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,7893,2962,2701,8681,56219,824
20Merrill Corp/New/FA10474692,7743,9134,0023,6614,101128,619
21Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139002,7032,8082,2942,4522,31617,962
22Newsfile Corp/FA10629932,6862,9072,5642,3682,02625,646
23Blackrock Advisors LLC10863642,4682,1492,5192,6552,60813,061
24Globenewswire Inc./FA11718432,2732,4612,2011,8791,50414,026
25Morse Elizabeth Myers12463602,2392,8962,6222,3242,11020,121
26FilePoint/FA13983442,1812,3771,6191,2177208,806
27RR Donnelley/FA9501232,0732,4634,33939,27548,635205,405
28Discount Edgar/FA14779322,0312,0301,4548804046,812
29Gemini Fund Services, LLC.9104721,9922,3541,7321,28978210,701
30US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941891,9602,6202,3592,0821,54920,260
31Issuer Direct/FA13544881,9442,4782,3111,8651,58612,870
32Publicease Inc/FA10196871,9212,4312,2842,0982,52636,921
33Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,8181,7417177771,72618,046
34Business Wire/FA11575231,7782,6472,8913,2853,40548,757
35Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710491,7084282,136
36Command Financial9304131,6302,2892,4472,8912,40136,796
37Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,5051,5531,3481,2391,00413,201
38Workiva LLC14453051,4581,129950454774,072
39SEC Compliance, Inc./FA14931521,3891,068641232583,388
40Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789131,3751,6041,5541,4951,45514,834
41RNS London Stock Exchange/FA11916381,3491,6321,6181,5781,42423,653
42SEC Connect, LLC14158891,3041,1148175191434,098
43LendingClub Corp14099701,2861,5111,5021,4939817,310
44DG3/FA12067741,2661,7111,7561,0411,05413,592
45FMR LLC3150661,2131,3201,3841,5021,55433,026
46Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132281,1621,2521,2451,1691,00210,872
47MZ Technologies/FA12928141,1541,3951,4581,5531,66515,394
48Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851851,1381,1071,1599395936,898
49Deutsche International Fund, Inc.880531,0801,1041,0731,3101,38720,647
50RR Donnelley 8-K Express/FA12999331,0501,4201,8512,2402,95229,447
— 45 Filing Agents — 5 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 759825877914990
Total Filing Agents: 3,2443,1613,0672,9582,861
Proprietary to SEC Info:  The SEC does not publish the names of nor data about Filing Agents.

To purchase detailed info on all Filing Agents, please submit a request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2014 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Wed, 22 Oct 03:10:14.0 GMT