SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

   Through Saturday, 5/23/15

The Top 50 Most-Active SEC Filing Agents and Registrants in 2015

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agent (in bold) or RegistrantSEC # 2015   2014   2013   2012   2011  


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA119312538,65184,20688,75692,94766,407733,280
2RR Donnelley File16/FA120919126,21345,21437,89538,44638,716472,461
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465913,13528,72728,72527,22123,241320,244
4Vintage/FA114420411,54927,42726,97528,31430,036299,176
5Summit Financial Printing114036110,96223,69124,43927,35229,573215,400
6Computershare Inc/FA112760210,28020,19620,17219,67918,995131,506
7CT's hCue/FA12252087,19114,80814,87914,90615,372123,340
8Section16 Direct/FA11791104,7869,9899,9859,9459,364130,748
9Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501034,0439,0837,4146,8345,24762,288
10R R Donnelley Financial - Net Filer/FA11814313,71019,32029,02730,40828,545335,127
11RDG Filings/FA14377493,6007,4636,9215,6254,06830,657
12Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,4243,0013,2962,2701,86822,460
13Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455462,3845,4464,9635,2114,81531,993
14Securex Filings/FA12146592,0884,1023,3042,4112,07920,742
15Blackrock Advisors LLC10863642,0742,5132,1492,5192,65515,180
16Seward & Kissel LLP9195742,0473,8443,7863,9333,98443,895
17Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910921,9904,2384,5183,4473,88639,070
18RR Donnelley/FA9501231,6632,6522,4634,33939,275207,647
19Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139001,6303,4182,8082,2942,45220,307
20Merrill Corp/New/FA10474691,6303,3233,9134,0023,661130,798
21Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286211,5934,3434,2594,57614,771
22Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282801,511181,529
23Globenewswire Inc./FA11718431,4792,8572,4612,2011,87916,089
24Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710491,4572,5094284,394
25FilePoint/FA13983441,4272,7372,3771,6191,21710,789
26UBS AG11144461,3514,6043,8534,4981,76916,100
27Newsfile Corp/FA10629931,3453,2552,9072,5642,36827,560
28Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601,2902,5832,8962,6222,32421,755
29Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,2102,0871,74171777719,525
30Discount Edgar/FA14779321,1382,6302,0301,4548808,549
31Publicease Inc/FA10196871,1262,3622,4312,2842,09838,488
32RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455491,0934,8224,7715,0535,56527,297
33Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,0471,8841,5531,3481,23914,627
34RRD ActiveDisclosure/FA15645901,0451,0062352,286
35US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941891,0412,4892,6202,3592,08221,830
36Issuer Direct/FA13544881,0112,4102,4782,3111,86514,347
37GemCom of New York/FA15806421,0001,000
38FMR LLC3150669651,2881,3201,3841,50234,066
39Command Financial9304139641,8562,2892,4472,89137,986
40SEC Compliance, Inc./FA14931529451,7971,0686412324,741
41Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726618591,2261,0279067518,309
42Business Wire/FA11575238522,2112,6472,8913,28550,042
43SEC Connect, LLC14158897931,6451,1148175195,232
44RR Donnelley Financial/NY/FA12588977728923110281,302
45Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789137711,7271,6041,5541,49515,957
46RNS London Stock Exchange/FA11916387151,6271,6321,6181,57824,646
47DG3/FA12067747121,5181,7111,7561,04114,556
48MZ Technologies/FA12928146431,4511,3951,4581,55316,334
49Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851855991,4721,1071,1599397,831
50Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132285921,4131,2521,2451,16911,715
48 Filing Agents — 2 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 666814844896932
Total Filing Agents: 3,3143,2683,1603,0672,960
Proprietary to SEC Info:  The SEC does not publish the names of nor data about Filing Agents.

To purchase detailed info on all Filing Agents, please submit a request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2015 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Thu, 28 May 01:53:41.0 GMT