SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

Filing Activity by SEC Filing Agents and Registrants

   through Saturday, 8/30/14

The Top 50 Most-Active Filing Agents and Registrants in 2014

                          Filings                          Since
#Filing Agent (in bold) or Registrant – SEC # 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 7/15/92


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA119312560,23488,75692,94766,40757,115670,656
2RR Donnelley File16/FA120919132,35937,89538,44638,71638,542433,393
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465920,60128,72527,22123,24121,985298,983
4Vintage/FA114420419,45826,97528,31430,03630,185279,658
5Thomson Reuters Accelus114036117,51024,43927,35229,57326,553198,257
6Computershare Inc/FA112760214,97520,17219,67918,99517,935116,005
7R R Donnelley Financial - Net Filer/FA118143114,72229,02730,40828,54528,568326,819
8CT's hCue/FA122520810,93714,87914,90615,37216,478112,278
9Section16 Direct/FA11791107,2329,9859,9459,3649,867123,205
10Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501036,0027,4146,8345,2473,71255,164
11RDG Filings/FA14377495,3886,9215,6254,0682,07524,982
12Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455463,8524,9635,2114,8154,92728,015
13UBS AG11144463,1783,8534,4981,7692513,323
14RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455492,9414,7715,0535,5654524,323
15Securex Filings/FA12146592,8713,3042,4112,0791,56217,423
16Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286212,8594,2594,57611,694
17Seward & Kissel LLP9195742,8553,7863,9333,9844,10740,859
18Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910922,8474,5183,4473,8862,84135,689
19Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,7623,2962,2701,8681,56219,797
20Blackrock Advisors LLC10863642,4252,1492,5192,6552,60813,018
21Merrill Corp/New/FA10474692,4233,9134,0023,6614,101128,268
22Newsfile Corp/FA10629932,3542,9072,5642,3682,02625,314
23Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139002,3452,8082,2942,4522,31617,604
24RR Donnelley/FA9501232,0082,4634,33939,27548,635205,340
25Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601,9892,8962,6222,3242,11019,871
26Globenewswire Inc./FA11718431,9442,4612,2011,8791,50413,697
27FilePoint/FA13983441,9032,3771,6191,2177208,528
28Discount Edgar/FA14779321,7712,0301,4548804046,552
29US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941891,7172,6202,3592,0821,54920,017
30Gemini Fund Services, LLC.9104721,6982,3541,7321,28978210,407
31Publicease Inc/FA10196871,6852,4312,2842,0982,52636,685
32Issuer Direct/FA13544881,6832,4782,3111,8651,58612,609
33Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,6341,7417177771,72617,862
34Business Wire/FA11575231,6302,6472,8913,2853,40548,609
35Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,4591,5531,3481,2391,00413,155
36Command Financial9304131,4472,2892,4472,8912,40136,613
37Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710491,4134281,841
38Workiva LLC14453051,2711,129950454773,885
39Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789131,2141,6041,5541,4951,45514,673
40RNS London Stock Exchange/FA11916381,1901,6321,6181,5781,42423,494
41DG3/FA12067741,1571,7111,7561,0411,05413,483
42SEC Compliance, Inc./FA14931521,1571,068641232583,156
43FMR LLC3150661,1431,3201,3841,5021,55432,956
44SEC Connect, LLC14158891,1021,1148175191433,896
45LendingClub Corp14099701,0791,5111,5021,4939817,103
46MZ Technologies/FA12928149921,3951,4581,5531,66515,232
47Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726619701,0279067516857,194
48Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132289571,2521,2451,1691,00210,667
49Deutsche International Fund, Inc.880539461,1041,0731,3101,38720,513
50Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851859351,1071,1599395936,695
45 Filing Agents — 5 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 743825877914990
Total Filing Agents: 3,2343,1613,0672,9582,861
 
Proprietary to SEC Info:  The SEC does not publish the names of nor data about Filing Agents.

To purchase detailed info on all Filing Agents, please submit a request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2014 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Wed, 3 Sep 02:11:20.0 GMT