SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

Filing Activity by SEC Filing Agents and Registrants

   through Saturday, 8/23/14

The Top 50 Most-Active Filing Agents and Registrants in 2014

                          Filings                          Since
#Filing Agent (in bold) or Registrant – SEC # 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 7/15/92


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA119312558,47188,75692,94766,40757,115668,893
2RR Donnelley File16/FA120919131,81037,89538,44638,71638,542432,844
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465920,14528,72527,22123,24121,985298,527
4Vintage/FA114420418,96026,97528,31430,03630,185279,160
5Thomson Reuters Accelus114036117,24724,43927,35229,57326,553197,994
6Computershare Inc/FA112760214,71320,17219,67918,99517,935115,743
7R R Donnelley Financial - Net Filer/FA118143114,39229,02730,40828,54528,568326,489
8CT's hCue/FA122520810,81614,87914,90615,37216,478112,157
9Section16 Direct/FA11791107,0989,9859,9459,3649,867123,071
10Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501035,7797,4146,8345,2473,71254,941
11RDG Filings/FA14377495,2886,9215,6254,0682,07524,882
12Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455463,7834,9635,2114,8154,92727,946
13UBS AG11144463,0473,8534,4981,7692513,192
14Securex Filings/FA12146592,8083,3042,4112,0791,56217,360
15Seward & Kissel LLP9195742,7973,7863,9333,9844,10740,801
16Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286212,7394,2594,57611,574
17Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910922,7294,5183,4473,8862,84135,571
18RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455492,5634,7715,0535,5654523,945
19Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,5553,2962,2701,8681,56219,590
20Blackrock Advisors LLC10863642,4252,1492,5192,6552,60813,018
21Merrill Corp/New/FA10474692,3943,9134,0023,6614,101128,239
22Newsfile Corp/FA10629932,3002,9072,5642,3682,02625,260
23Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139002,2972,8082,2942,4522,31617,556
24RR Donnelley/FA9501231,9732,4634,33939,27548,635205,305
25Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601,9592,8962,6222,3242,11019,841
26Globenewswire Inc./FA11718431,9112,4612,2011,8791,50413,664
27FilePoint/FA13983441,7942,3771,6191,2177208,419
28Discount Edgar/FA14779321,7382,0301,4548804046,519
29Issuer Direct/FA13544881,6622,4782,3111,8651,58612,588
30Publicease Inc/FA10196871,6572,4312,2842,0982,52636,657
31Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,6051,7417177771,72617,833
32Business Wire/FA11575231,5972,6472,8913,2853,40548,576
33US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941891,5632,6202,3592,0821,54919,863
34Gemini Fund Services, LLC.9104721,5472,3541,7321,28978210,256
35Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,4561,5531,3481,2391,00413,152
36Command Financial9304131,4162,2892,4472,8912,40136,582
37Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710491,3324281,760
38Workiva LLC14453051,2661,129950454773,880
39Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789131,1961,6041,5541,4951,45514,655
40RNS London Stock Exchange/FA11916381,1711,6321,6181,5781,42423,475
41FMR LLC3150661,1431,3201,3841,5021,55432,956
42SEC Compliance, Inc./FA14931521,1191,068641232583,118
43SEC Connect, LLC14158891,0841,1148175191433,878
44DG3/FA12067741,0731,7111,7561,0411,05413,399
45LendingClub Corp14099701,0491,5111,5021,4939817,073
46Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726619691,0279067516857,193
47MZ Technologies/FA12928149671,3951,4581,5531,66515,207
48Federal Filings, LLC/FA11851859171,1071,1599395936,677
49Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132288971,2521,2451,1691,00210,607
50Deutsche International Fund, Inc.880538921,1041,0731,3101,38720,459
45 Filing Agents — 5 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 738823875912988
Total Filing Agents: 3,2313,1613,0672,9582,861
 
Proprietary to SEC Info:  The SEC does not publish the names of nor data about Filing Agents.

To purchase detailed info on all Filing Agents, please submit a request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2014 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Sat, 23 Aug 09:26:57.0 GMT