SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

   Through Saturday, 8/1/15

The Top 50 Most-Active SEC Filing Agents and Registrants in 2015

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agent (in bold) or RegistrantSEC # 2015   2014   2013   2012   2011  


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA119312552,18884,20688,75692,94766,407746,817
2RR Donnelley File16/FA120919135,44645,21437,89538,44638,716481,694
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465917,94228,72728,72527,22123,241325,051
4Vintage/FA114420415,78827,42726,97528,31430,036303,415
5Summit Financial Printing114036114,82023,69124,43927,35229,573219,258
6Computershare Inc/FA112760213,24120,19620,17219,67918,995134,467
7CT's hCue/FA12252089,15214,80814,87914,90615,372125,301
8Section16 Direct/FA11791106,4429,9899,9859,9459,364132,404
9Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501035,9409,0837,4146,8345,24764,185
10RDG Filings/FA14377494,7967,4636,9215,6254,06831,853
11R R Donnelley Financial - Net Filer/FA11814314,44719,32029,02730,40828,545335,864
12Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455463,2855,4464,9635,2114,81532,894
13Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910923,0024,2384,5183,4473,88640,082
14Securex Filings/FA12146592,8224,1023,3042,4112,07921,476
15Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,5843,0013,2962,2701,86822,620
16Seward & Kissel LLP9195742,4393,8443,7863,9333,98444,287
17Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286212,3434,3434,2594,57615,521
18Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139002,2113,4182,8082,2942,45220,888
19RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455492,2064,8224,7715,0535,56528,410
20Merrill Corp/New/FA10474692,0963,3233,9134,0023,661131,264
21Blackrock Advisors LLC10863642,0742,5132,1492,5192,65515,180
22Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282802,050182,068
23Globenewswire Inc./FA11718432,0262,8572,4612,2011,87916,636
24Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710491,9692,5094284,906
25FilePoint/FA13983441,9542,7372,3771,6191,21711,316
26UBS AG11144461,8374,6043,8534,4981,76916,586
27Newsfile Corp/FA10629931,8353,2552,9072,5642,36828,050
28RR Donnelley/FA9501231,8312,6522,4634,33939,275207,815
29Discount Edgar/FA14779321,5772,6302,0301,4548808,988
30Publicease Inc/FA10196871,5772,3622,4312,2842,09838,939
31Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601,5472,5832,8962,6222,32422,012
32US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941891,4632,4892,6202,3592,08222,252
33Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,4412,0871,74171777719,756
34RRD ActiveDisclosure/FA15645901,3921,0062352,633
35Blu Giant, LLC/FA15806421,3801,380
36SEC Compliance, Inc./FA14931521,3621,7971,0686412325,158
37Issuer Direct/FA13544881,3352,4102,4782,3111,86514,671
38Business Wire/FA11575231,2082,2112,6472,8913,28550,398
39Command Financial9304131,2051,8562,2892,4472,89138,227
40Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,1781,8841,5531,3481,23914,758
41SEC Connect, LLC14158891,0771,6451,1148175195,516
42Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789131,0531,7271,6041,5541,49516,239
43FMR LLC3150661,0331,2881,3201,3841,50234,134
44DG3/FA12067741,0221,5181,7111,7561,04114,866
45RNS London Stock Exchange/FA11916389721,6271,6321,6181,57824,903
46Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726619041,2261,0279067518,354
47MZ Technologies/FA12928148961,4511,3951,4581,55316,587
48RR Donnelley Financial/NY/FA12588978898923110281,419
49Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132288851,4131,2521,2451,16912,008
50LendingClub Corp14099708791,6011,5111,5021,4938,504
47 Filing Agents — 3 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 697815845897933
Total Filing Agents: 3,3283,2673,1593,0662,959
Proprietary to SEC Info:  The SEC does not publish the names of nor data about Filing Agents.

To purchase detailed info on all Filing Agents, please submit a request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2015 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Mon, 3 Aug 13:08:30.0 GMT