SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

   Through Saturday, 1/31/15

The Top 50 Most-Active SEC Filing Agents and Registrants in 2015

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agent (in bold) or RegistrantSEC # 2015   2014   2013   2012   2011  


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA11931255,29684,20688,75692,94766,407699,924
2RR Donnelley File16/FA12091914,66945,21437,89538,44638,716450,917
3Computershare Inc/FA11276021,94020,19620,17219,67918,995123,166
4Merrill Corp-MD/FA11046591,84028,72728,72527,22123,241308,949
5Vintage/FA11442041,75827,42726,97528,31430,036289,385
6Summit Financial Printing11403611,72423,69124,43927,35229,573206,162
7Blackrock Advisors LLC10863641,4352,5132,1492,5192,65514,541
8CT's hCue/FA12252081,36314,80814,87914,90615,372117,512
9Section16 Direct/FA11791108439,9899,9859,9459,364126,805
10R R Donnelley Financial - Net Filer/FA118143182119,32029,02730,40828,545332,238
11Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501037499,0837,4146,8345,24758,994
12Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455466365,4464,9635,2114,81530,245
13RDG Filings/FA14377495307,4636,9215,6254,06827,587
14Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286214124,3434,2594,57613,590
15Securex Filings/FA12146593904,1023,3042,4112,07919,044
16Seward & Kissel LLP9195743603,8443,7863,9333,98442,208
17Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910923214,2384,5183,4473,88637,401
18UBS AG11144462934,6043,8534,4981,76915,042
19Globenewswire Inc./FA11718432482,8572,4612,2011,87914,858
20Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139002453,4182,8082,2942,45218,922
21FilePoint/FA13983442352,7372,3771,6191,2179,597
22Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710492242,5094283,161
23US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941892222,4892,6202,3592,08221,011
24Morse Elizabeth Myers12463602162,5832,8962,6222,32420,681
25Royce & Associates LLC9063042113393714564425,222
26Publicease Inc/FA10196871802,3622,4312,2842,09837,542
27GemCom of New York/FA1580642179179
28Newsfile Corp/FA10629931783,2552,9072,5642,36826,393
29Discount Edgar/FA14779321732,6302,0301,4548807,584
30SEC Connect, LLC14158891701,6451,1148175194,609
31Merrill Corp/New/FA10474691623,3233,9134,0023,661129,330
32Issuer Direct/FA13544881562,4102,4782,3111,86513,492
33Wells Fargo Securities, LLC1470801154151305
34Wells Fargo Bank, National Association Municipal Products Group1488662150146296
35DG3/FA12067741461,5181,7111,7561,04113,990
36Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641402,0871,74171777718,455
37Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA162828013618154
38Hogan Lovells US LLP11232921305048195404736,101
39SEC Compliance, Inc./FA14931521281,7971,0686412323,924
40Business Wire/FA11575231252,2112,6472,8913,28549,315
41LendingClub Corp14099701241,6011,5111,5021,4937,749
42Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132281171,4131,2521,2451,16911,240
43Command Financial9304131141,8562,2892,4472,89137,136
44Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461131,8841,5531,3481,23913,693
45RNS London Stock Exchange/FA11916381031,6271,6321,6181,57824,034
46JPMorgan Chase & Co196171022401871481353,762
47RR Donnelley 8-K Express/FA12999331001,3121,4201,8512,24029,809
48Bridgeway Software Inc/FA11824891006746035644306,147
49RR Donnelley/FA950123982,6512,4634,33939,275206,081
50Z-K Global Ltd/FA1178913961,7271,6041,5541,49515,282
44 Filing Agents — 6 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 487809838884917
Total Filing Agents: 3,2833,2743,1623,0682,958
Proprietary to SEC Info:  The SEC does not publish the names of nor data about Filing Agents.

To purchase detailed info on all Filing Agents, please submit a request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2015 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Sun, 1 Feb 00:29:25.0 GMT