SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

   Through Saturday, 3/28/15

The Top 50 Most-Active SEC Filing Agents and Registrants in 2015

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agent (in bold) or RegistrantSEC # 2015   2014   2013   2012   2011  


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA119312521,71284,20688,75692,94766,407716,340
2RR Donnelley File16/FA120919117,21945,21437,89538,44638,716463,467
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA11046597,55528,72728,72527,22123,241314,664
4Computershare Inc/FA11276027,11320,19620,17219,67918,995128,339
5Summit Financial Printing11403616,94123,69124,43927,35229,573211,379
6Vintage/FA11442046,58427,42726,97528,31430,036294,211
7CT's hCue/FA12252084,89014,80814,87914,90615,372121,039
8Section16 Direct/FA11791103,1219,9899,9859,9459,364129,083
9R R Donnelley Financial - Net Filer/FA11814312,59719,32029,02730,40828,545334,014
10Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501032,3719,0837,4146,8345,24760,616
11Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,2333,0013,2962,2701,86822,269
12RDG Filings/FA14377492,0557,4636,9215,6254,06829,112
13Blackrock Advisors LLC10863641,9952,5132,1492,5192,65515,101
14Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455461,6065,4464,9635,2114,81531,215
15Seward & Kissel LLP9195741,4523,8443,7863,9333,98443,300
16Securex Filings/FA12146591,3004,1023,3042,4112,07919,954
17Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910921,1384,2384,5183,4473,88638,218
18Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286211,0684,3434,2594,57614,246
19RR Donnelley/FA9501231,0652,6522,4634,33939,275207,049
20Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026649082,0871,74171777719,223
21FMR LLC3150669021,2881,3201,3841,50234,003
22UBS AG11144468894,6043,8534,4981,76915,638
23Merrill Corp/New/FA10474698893,3233,9134,0023,661130,057
24Morse Elizabeth Myers12463608642,5832,8962,6222,32421,329
25FilePoint/FA13983448512,7372,3771,6191,21710,213
26Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139008423,4182,8082,2942,45219,519
27Globenewswire Inc./FA11718438262,8572,4612,2011,87915,436
28Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710497512,5094283,688
29RR Donnelley Financial/NY/FA12588976948923110281,224
30Newsfile Corp/FA10629936773,2552,9072,5642,36826,892
31Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA162828067618694
32Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851466351,8841,5531,3481,23914,215
33GemCom of New York/FA1580642619619
34US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941896072,4892,6202,3592,08221,396
35Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726615701,2261,0279067518,020
36Publicease Inc/FA10196875632,3622,4312,2842,09837,925
37Command Financial9304135591,8562,2892,4472,89137,581
38Price T Rowe Associates Inc/MD802555596636276266309,919
39Discount Edgar/FA14779325332,6302,0301,4548807,944
40Issuer Direct/FA13544885122,4102,4782,3111,86513,848
41Wellington Management Group LLP90221949761364061858912,519
42Business Wire/FA11575234642,2112,6472,8913,28549,654
43SEC Connect, LLC14158894641,6451,1148175194,903
44Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789134631,7271,6041,5541,49515,649
45RRD ActiveDisclosure/FA15645904511,0062351,692
46SEC Compliance, Inc./FA14931524401,7971,0686412324,236
47RNS London Stock Exchange/FA11916384241,6271,6321,6181,57824,355
48DG3/FA12067744221,5181,7111,7561,04114,266
49Bif Money Fund215457380424
50Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132283761,4131,2521,2451,16911,499
44 Filing Agents — 6 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 613811840893928
Total Filing Agents: 3,2973,2703,1593,0662,958
Proprietary to SEC Info:  The SEC does not publish the names of nor data about Filing Agents.

To purchase detailed info on all Filing Agents, please submit a request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2015 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Thu, 2 Apr 00:05:02.0 GMT