SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

   Through Saturday, 7/4/15

The Top 50 Most-Active SEC Filing Agents and Registrants in 2015

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agent (in bold) or RegistrantSEC # 2015   2014   2013   2012   2011  


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA119312547,18784,20688,75692,94766,407741,816
2RR Donnelley File16/FA120919133,09145,21437,89538,44638,716479,339
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA110465916,16928,72728,72527,22123,241323,278
4Vintage/FA114420414,26227,42726,97528,31430,036301,889
5Summit Financial Printing114036113,54123,69124,43927,35229,573217,979
6Computershare Inc/FA112760212,44720,19620,17219,67918,995133,673
7CT's hCue/FA12252088,52814,80814,87914,90615,372124,677
8Section16 Direct/FA11791106,0609,9899,9859,9459,364132,022
9Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501035,2809,0837,4146,8345,24763,525
10RDG Filings/FA14377494,4347,4636,9215,6254,06831,491
11R R Donnelley Financial - Net Filer/FA11814314,35519,32029,02730,40828,545335,772
12Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455462,8765,4464,9635,2114,81532,485
13Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910922,6624,2384,5183,4473,88639,742
14Securex Filings/FA12146592,5924,1023,3042,4112,07921,246
15Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,5403,0013,2962,2701,86822,576
16Seward & Kissel LLP9195742,2873,8443,7863,9333,98444,135
17Blackrock Advisors LLC10863642,0742,5132,1492,5192,65515,180
18Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286212,0664,3434,2594,57615,244
19Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139001,9473,4182,8082,2942,45220,624
20Merrill Corp/New/FA10474691,9353,3233,9134,0023,661131,103
21RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455491,8494,8224,7715,0535,56528,053
22Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282801,793181,811
23Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710491,7802,5094284,717
24Globenewswire Inc./FA11718431,7632,8572,4612,2011,87916,373
25RR Donnelley/FA9501231,7202,6522,4634,33939,275207,704
26FilePoint/FA13983441,7162,7372,3771,6191,21711,078
27UBS AG11144461,6714,6043,8534,4981,76916,420
28Newsfile Corp/FA10629931,6403,2552,9072,5642,36827,855
29Morse Elizabeth Myers12463601,4632,5832,8962,6222,32421,928
30Publicease Inc/FA10196871,4262,3622,4312,2842,09838,788
31Discount Edgar/FA14779321,4022,6302,0301,4548808,813
32Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,3432,0871,74171777719,658
33US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941891,2932,4892,6202,3592,08222,082
34RRD ActiveDisclosure/FA15645901,2531,0062352,494
35Issuer Direct/FA13544881,2272,4102,4782,3111,86514,563
36Blu Giant, LLC/FA15806421,2271,227
37SEC Compliance, Inc./FA14931521,1791,7971,0686412324,975
38Command Financial9304131,1161,8562,2892,4472,89138,138
39Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851461,0651,8841,5531,3481,23914,645
40Business Wire/FA11575231,0142,2112,6472,8913,28550,204
41FMR LLC3150669971,2881,3201,3841,50234,098
42SEC Connect, LLC14158899741,6451,1148175195,413
43Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789139561,7271,6041,5541,49516,142
44DG3/FA12067748781,5181,7111,7561,04114,722
45RNS London Stock Exchange/FA11916388721,6271,6321,6181,57824,803
46Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726618671,2261,0279067518,317
47RR Donnelley Financial/NY/FA12588978508923110281,380
48MZ Technologies/FA12928147831,4511,3951,4581,55316,474
49Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP 01/FA9501427641,2211,1571,14396618,413
50LendingClub Corp14099707581,6011,5111,5021,4938,383
47 Filing Agents — 3 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 681816846898934
Total Filing Agents: 3,3203,2683,1603,0672,960
Proprietary to SEC Info:  The SEC does not publish the names of nor data about Filing Agents.

To purchase detailed info on all Filing Agents, please submit a request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2015 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Mon, 6 Jul 20:03:00.0 GMT