SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

   Through Saturday, 2/28/15

The Top 50 Most-Active SEC Filing Agents and Registrants in 2015

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agent (in bold) or RegistrantSEC # 2015   2014   2013   2012   2011  


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA119312513,85284,20688,75692,94766,407708,480
2RR Donnelley File16/FA120919111,47245,21437,89538,44638,716457,720
3Computershare Inc/FA11276024,98720,19620,17219,67918,995126,213
4Merrill Corp-MD/FA11046594,91828,72728,72527,22123,241312,027
5Summit Financial Printing11403614,85523,69124,43927,35229,573209,293
6Vintage/FA11442044,49127,42726,97528,31430,036292,118
7CT's hCue/FA12252083,44514,80814,87914,90615,372119,594
8Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,1673,0013,2962,2701,86822,203
9Section16 Direct/FA11791102,1239,9899,9859,9459,364128,085
10Blackrock Advisors LLC10863641,9952,5132,1492,5192,65515,101
11R R Donnelley Financial - Net Filer/FA11814311,78219,32029,02730,40828,545333,199
12Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501031,5909,0837,4146,8345,24759,835
13RDG Filings/FA14377491,2307,4636,9215,6254,06828,287
14Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455461,1625,4464,9635,2114,81530,771
15Seward & Kissel LLP9195741,1163,8443,7863,9333,98442,964
16RR Donnelley/FA9501239872,6522,4634,33939,275206,971
17Securex Filings/FA12146599034,1023,3042,4112,07919,557
18FMR LLC3150668831,2881,3201,3841,50233,984
19Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910927834,2384,5183,4473,88637,863
20Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286217594,3434,2594,57613,937
21Morse Elizabeth Myers12463606592,5832,8962,6222,32421,124
22RR Donnelley Financial/NY/FA12588976558923110281,185
23Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851466071,8841,5531,3481,23914,187
24Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026645712,0871,74171777718,886
25Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139005673,4182,8082,2942,45219,244
26UBS AG11144465614,6043,8534,4981,76915,310
27Price T Rowe Associates Inc/MD802555546636276266309,914
28Globenewswire Inc./FA11718435502,8572,4612,2011,87915,160
29FilePoint/FA13983445432,7372,3771,6191,2179,905
30Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726615341,2261,0279067517,984
31Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710494972,5094283,434
32Wellington Management Group LLP90221949061364061858912,512
33Newsfile Corp/FA10629934673,2552,9072,5642,36826,682
34US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941894352,4892,6202,3592,08221,224
35Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA162828042718445
36GemCom of New York/FA1580642405405
37Merrill Corp/New/FA10474694033,3233,9134,0023,661129,571
38Publicease Inc/FA10196873712,3622,4312,2842,09837,733
39Discount Edgar/FA14779323522,6302,0301,4548807,763
40Command Financial9304133411,8562,2892,4472,89137,363
41Business Wire/FA11575233402,2112,6472,8913,28549,530
42Bif Money Fund215457336380
43SEC Connect, LLC14158893271,6451,1148175194,766
44Issuer Direct/FA13544883252,4102,4782,3111,86513,661
45Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789133251,7271,6041,5541,49515,511
46DG3/FA12067742901,5181,7111,7561,04114,134
47SEC Compliance, Inc./FA14931522781,7971,0686412324,074
48Royce & Associates LLC9063042513393714564425,262
49RNS London Stock Exchange/FA11916382451,6271,6321,6181,57824,176
50LendingClub Corp14099702401,6011,5111,5021,4937,865
42 Filing Agents — 8 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 579809840893927
Total Filing Agents: 3,2903,2713,1603,0672,958
Proprietary to SEC Info:  The SEC does not publish the names of nor data about Filing Agents.

To purchase detailed info on all Filing Agents, please submit a request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2015 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Wed, 4 Mar 12:45:17.0 GMT