SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

   Through Saturday, 2/6/16

The Top 50 Most-Active SEC Filing Agents and Registrants in 2016

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agent (in bold) or RegistrantSEC # 2016   2015   2014   2013   2012  


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA11931256,58481,19684,20688,75692,947782,409
2RR Donnelley File16/FA12091915,31449,93945,21437,89538,446501,501
3Computershare Inc/FA11276022,59719,46320,19620,17219,679143,286
4Merrill Corp-MD/FA11046592,15028,08828,72728,72527,221337,347
5Summit Financial Printing11403612,06523,05923,69124,43927,352229,562
6Vintage/FA11442041,94625,39727,42726,97528,314314,970
7Bif Money Fund2154571,8527772,673
8CT's hCue/FA12252081,51413,05614,80814,87914,906130,719
9Section16 Direct/FA11791101,0549,3239,9899,9859,945136,339
10Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501031,0239,7149,0837,4146,83468,982
11Donnelley R R & Sons Co 06/FA8992439224,16213,790
12Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455467565,1485,4464,9635,21135,513
13RDG Filings/FA14377497527,5877,4636,9215,62535,396
14Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910924324,9234,2384,5183,44742,435
15Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286214284,0324,3434,2594,57617,638
16Securex Filings/FA12146594274,2524,1023,3042,41123,333
17Seward & Kissel LLP9195744163,8963,8443,7863,93346,160
18Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710494053,4122,5094286,754
19FilePoint/FA13983443733,5382,7372,3771,61913,273
20Globenewswire Inc./FA11718433393,3092,8572,4612,20118,258
21Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139003333,9703,4182,8082,29422,980
22US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941893072,6542,4892,6202,35923,750
23SEC Compliance, Inc./FA14931522902,7011,7971,0686416,787
24Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA16282802853,517183,820
25Newsfile Corp/FA10629932803,0433,2552,9072,56429,538
26Solium Capital Inc1562180260671181950
27Blu Giant, LLC/FA15806422512,5342,785
28Morse Elizabeth Myers12463602492,2012,5832,8962,62222,915
29Publicease Inc/FA10196872232,5282,3622,4312,28440,113
30Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851462111,9711,8841,5531,34815,762
31Discount Edgar/FA14779322082,6672,6302,0301,45410,286
32Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026642082,0942,0871,74171720,617
33Royce & Associates LLC9063041963213393714565,528
34RRD ActiveDisclosure/FA15645901922,7981,0062354,231
35SEC Connect, LLC14158891921,7771,6451,1148176,408
36DG3/FA12067741821,6441,5181,7111,75615,670
37Merrill Corp/New/FA10474691722,9963,3233,9134,002132,336
38Business Wire/FA11575231641,8832,2112,6472,89151,237
39RR Donnelley/FA9501231522,9012,6522,4634,339209,037
40LendingClub Corp14099701511,5231,6011,5111,5029,299
41Command Financial9304131501,8211,8562,2892,44738,993
42S2 Filings LLC/FA16157741501,3852071,742
43Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789131431,6951,7271,6041,55417,024
44Deutsche International Fund, Inc.880531431,0741,2951,1041,07322,079
45E-Data Systems, Inc./FA11938051439701,1161,01179614,064
46First Southwest Company, LLC160794914284185411
47OppenheimerFunds, Inc.72888913984464898983711,208
48Hilltop Securities Inc.8910551384358239
49Norwest Asset Sec Corp Mort PS THR Cert Ser 1998-1 Trust10564041371,42388666120529,179
50Issuer Direct/FA13544881342,1892,4102,4782,31115,659
43 Filing Agents — 7 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 473754822851900
Total Filing Agents: 3,3703,3573,2623,1563,063
Proprietary to SEC Info:  The SEC does not publish the names of nor data about Filing Agents.

To purchase detailed info on all Filing Agents, please submit a request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2016 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Wed, 10 Feb 04:39:04.0 GMT