SEC Info
HomeSearchMy InterestsHelpSign InPlease Sign In

Filing Agents

   Through Saturday, 4/25/15

The Top 50 Most-Active SEC Filing Agents and Registrants in 2015

                          Filings                            Since
7/15/92
Bottom
#Filing Agent (in bold) or RegistrantSEC # 2015   2014   2013   2012   2011  


 
In descending order
1RR Donnelley/FA119312528,12484,20688,75692,94766,407722,753
2RR Donnelley File16/FA120919120,58745,21437,89538,44638,716466,835
3Merrill Corp-MD/FA11046599,77928,72728,72527,22123,241316,888
4Vintage/FA11442048,66327,42726,97528,31430,036296,290
5Computershare Inc/FA11276028,47520,19620,17219,67918,995129,701
6Summit Financial Printing11403618,41623,69124,43927,35229,573212,854
7CT's hCue/FA12252085,90714,80814,87914,90615,372122,056
8Section16 Direct/FA11791103,7289,9899,9859,9459,364129,690
9Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 01/FA9501033,1809,0837,4146,8345,24761,425
10R R Donnelley Financial - Net Filer/FA11814313,04419,32029,02730,40828,545334,461
11RDG Filings/FA14377492,6427,4636,9215,6254,06829,699
12Vanguard Horizon Funds9324712,2603,0013,2962,2701,86822,296
13Blackrock Advisors LLC10863641,9952,5132,1492,5192,65515,101
14Fitzgerald Marketing & Communications, LLC/FA14455461,9505,4464,9635,2114,81531,559
15Seward & Kissel LLP9195741,6293,8443,7863,9333,98443,477
16Securex Filings/FA12146591,6254,1023,3042,4112,07920,279
17Doremus Financial Printing/FA8910921,5664,2384,5183,4473,88638,646
18Financial Graphic Service, Inc./FA15286211,2904,3434,2594,57614,468
19Merrill Corp/New/FA10474691,2603,3233,9134,0023,661130,428
20Edgar Agents LLC/FA12139001,1773,4182,8082,2942,45219,854
21RR Donnelley/FA9501231,1342,6522,4634,33939,275207,118
22UBS AG11144461,1094,6043,8534,4981,76915,858
23FilePoint/FA13983441,0942,7372,3771,6191,21710,456
24Globenewswire Inc./FA11718431,0512,8572,4612,2011,87915,661
25Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP/FA9026641,0442,0871,74171777719,359
26Morse Elizabeth Myers12463609942,5832,8962,6222,32421,459
27Toppan Vite New York Inc./FA15710499902,5094283,927
28Workiva Inc. Wdesk FA01/FA162828096918987
29Newsfile Corp/FA10629939483,2552,9072,5642,36827,163
30FMR LLC3150669341,2881,3201,3841,50234,035
31Discount Edgar/FA14779328292,6302,0301,4548808,240
32Publicease Inc/FA10196878222,3622,4312,2842,09838,184
33US Bancorp Fund Services LLC8941897882,4892,6202,3592,08221,577
34GemCom of New York/FA1580642775775
35RR Donnelley Financial/NY/FA12588977338923110281,263
36RR DONNELLEY FundSuiteArc/FA11455497304,8224,7715,0535,56526,934
37Issuer Direct/FA13544887162,4102,4782,3111,86514,052
38Command Financial9304137101,8562,2892,4472,89137,732
39Advisor Consultant Network Inc10851467071,8841,5531,3481,23914,287
40SEC Compliance, Inc./FA14931526731,7971,0686412324,469
41RRD ActiveDisclosure/FA15645906351,0062351,876
42SEC Connect, LLC14158896051,6451,1148175195,044
43Business Wire/FA11575235872,2112,6472,8913,28549,777
44Adviser Compliance Associates LLC11726615811,2261,0279067518,031
45Price T Rowe Associates Inc/MD802555706636276266309,930
46DG3/FA12067745631,5181,7111,7561,04114,407
47Z-K Global Ltd/FA11789135621,7271,6041,5541,49515,748
48RNS London Stock Exchange/FA11916385501,6271,6321,6181,57824,481
49Netvision Technologies Inc/FA10132285251,4131,2521,2451,16911,648
50Wellington Management Group LLP90221950761364061858912,529
46 Filing Agents — 4 Registrants —
Most-Active Filing Agents: 638812843895931
Total Filing Agents: 3,3073,2693,1603,0672,960
Proprietary to SEC Info:  The SEC does not publish the names of nor data about Filing Agents.

To purchase detailed info on all Filing Agents, please submit a request on our Help page.

Top


Copyright 2015 Fran Finnegan & Company. All Rights Reserved.
AboutPrivacyRedactionsHelp — Mon, 27 Apr 05:32:03.0 GMT